The AIF Project

Show unit's group
List all Arms & Services

Convalescent Depot, Harefield Park, London, and Special Reinforcements (Feb 1915 - March 1916)

Embarkations:
  1. From Melbourne, Vic on board HMAT A63 Karoola on 1 December 1915

  2. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A9 Shropshire on 21 March 1916

9120ABARNARD, William OscarDeepdene, Victoria
9121BARR, AlexanderSydney, New South Wales
9121ABATEMAN, Alfred SaundersSouth Melbourne, Victoria
9150BENJAMIN, Lawrence
9120BENNETT, John WilliamErskineville, New South Wales
9123BLAND, Frederick EdwardKensington, New South Wales
9122BRADLEY, Charles
10266BUTTON, Elton RoyLaunceston, Tasmania
9126CHARLESWORTH, ArthurKogarah, New South Wales
10267COTTON, Francis Joseph JulianSwansea, Tasmania
5057COX, Alfred JamesBurwood, New South Wales
9125CROFT, Thomas HenryCabramatta, New South Wales
10268CROWDEN, Harry AlexanderCave Side, Tasmania
9124CURTIS, Allan RobertBathurst, New South Wales
9122ADALEY, Joseph Raymond BeaumontWilliamstown, Victoria
9128DECOURCY, HerbertLewisham, New South Wales
10269DOUGHARTY, Douglas HamiltonEast Melbourne, Victoria
9127DUNN, William
9129DYER, James EdwardLakemba, New South Wales
9130EYRE, Leslie GeorgeNorth Sydney, New South Wales
9123AFERGUSON, Harold NelsonBallarat East, Victoria
9131FINDLAY, George
9124AFORRESTER, George HadfieldGardenvale, Victoria
9127AGILSENAN, Harold DaviesNorth Fitzroy, Victoria
9128AGLASSOCK, Charles FrederickSt Kilda, Victoria
10270GOULD, Arthur WycherleyHobart, Tasmania
9125AGREGAN, Thomas RichardBallarat, Victoria
9132HALLO, John HerbertSydney, New South Wales
9129AHAMBLING, Norman JamesWilliamstown, Victoria
9130AHARLOCK, Lachlan AlexanderAshfield, New South Wales
9134HASLAM, Harold Walter ThomasBrisbane, Queensland
9131AHIGGINSON, Henry RoyToorak, Victoria
9133HUSSON, Sydney Arthur PerettCabramatta, New South Wales
9132AIREDALE, George ElwoodCastlemaine, Victoria
9133AIRWIN, Edward ChristopherSouth Hawthorn, Victoria
9135KNOWLES, Walter McKinlayNarrabri, New South Wales
9134ALEWIS, Ernest LeslieSouth Yarra, Victoria
9137LITTLE, FredSummer Hill, New South Wales
9136LOPEZ, Joseph Edward BurqueWoollahra, New South Wales
9135ALUDLOW, Albert FrancisCollingwood, Victoria
9138MARTIN, Robert AndrewRockdale, New South Wales
10271MITCHELL, Charles Edward SollyLisdillon, Tasmania
9136AMONTIFORD, LorraineSouth Melbourne, Victoria
9137AMORRIS, Hugh WhitworthSt Kilda, Victoria
9141PAGE, Herbert JosephSydney, New South Wales
9142PAIN, Hugh CroftonMosman, New South Wales
9138APENN, Claude SamuelBalwyn, Victoria
10272PLUMMER, Sidney JohnRichmond, Tasmania
9139APRYDE, NormanMorwell, Victoria
9140PUDDICOMBE, John MorganNorth Sydney, New South Wales
9140APULLEN, Robert AustinMoonee Ponds, Victoria
9140ROBERTS, Harold SturtSummer Hill, New South Wales
9144ROBINSON, Phillip JoynerWoollahra, New South Wales
9141AROWE, Rupert JamesEssendon, Victoria
9143RYAN, James FrancisNumba, via Nowra, New South Wales
9145SEELEY, Francis CharlesCamperdown, New South Wales
9146SHEPPARD, William Henry
9142ASIMKIN, Roy HenryHawthorn, Victoria
9143ASMITH, Frederick WilliamWindsor, Victoria
9144ATEESON, Harold CharlesMiddle Brighton, Victoria
9145ATRUMBLE, John CompsonMelbourne, Victoria
9147TURNIDGE, Arthur LinnettMosman, New South Wales
9146ATYNAN, John MorrisMelbourne, Victoria
9147AURIE, Ralph WilliamFlemington, Victoria
9148AWALLACE, Harold NevilleFootscray, Victoria
9148WEBB, Arthur Charles
9149AWHITTAKER, Frederick Clifford ThomasBrunswick, Victoria