The AIF Project

Show unit's group
List all Arms & Services

2nd Casualty Clearing Station

Embarkations:
  1. From Melbourne, Vic on board HMAT A41 Bakara on 8 November 1915

  2. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A62 Wandilla on 9 November 1915

  3. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A34 Persic on 22 November 1915

  4. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A40 Ceramic on 23 November 1915

  5. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A59 Botanist on 24 November 1915

  6. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A45 Bulla on 25 November 1915

  7. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A23 Suffolk on 30 November 1915

7313ALDERTON, William JosephCamperdown, New South Wales
7322ALEXANDER, Robert ErnestShepparton, Victoria
ALLESTER, Edwin MarstonHuonville, Tasmania
ARMSTRONG, Tandres de Catoret * *University Club, Sydney, New South Wales
ARMSTRONG, Tandres de Caieret *Sydney, New South Wales
ARMSTRONG, Tancred de CarteretSydney, New South Wales
7314BARKER, LouisMalvertn, Victoria
7324BARTON, Frank GavinFlemington, Victoria
7305BASTER, Major ThomasAlbert Park, Victoria
7325BEE, TomAuburn, Victoria
7306BENNETT, Frank ErnestCrows Nest, New South Wales
7327BLACK, Harold Wallace SantillaBox Hill, Victoria
7315BOYD, Stanley WilsonNorthcote, Victoria
7326BREWER, James HerbertBurwood Victoria
BROWN, William GilbeeSpringsure, Queensland
BROWNE, John WalterAdelaide, South Australia
7307BUNN, Clarence WalterBalaclava, Victoria
7308BUSS, Roy Cecil StanleyMosman, New South Wales
7329CARMICHAEL, AlexanderDulwich Hill, New South Wales
7332CHARLES, Edward HaroldCardigan, Victoria
7328CLARKE, John Duncan WilliamFootscray, Victoria
7330COLE, Henry James ReginaldMount Egerton, Victoria
COLLINS, Archibald John *Camperdown, New South Wales
CRAIG, Robert FultonParkville, Victoria
7331CRONIN, Maurice AnthonyRichmond, Victoria
7333DAFF, Albert Laurence RobertsMalvern, Victoria
7334DAVIS, Cecil EarlsSydney, New South Wales
7336DAY, George WilliamKew, Victoria
7335DEMETRUS, GeorgeSydney, New South Wales
7337DEVILLE, Emile LindsayArmadale, Victoria
7338DOOLEY, Norval HenryIvanhoe, Victoria
7339DOYLE, John
7340DUTNEALL, Arthur Stephen HenryMalvern, Victoria
7342EASON, John FaulknerNorth Geelong, Victoria
7341EDDY, John Herbert WilliamRichmond, Victoria
7316FITZPATRICK, TheodoreHayfield, Victoria
7343GLENDENNING, Allan DuncanKensington, Victoria
7344GRANT, William JohnMalvern, Victoria
7345HODGSON, Frank HeachEast St Kilda, Victoria
7346HORSFIELD, William AndrewCoburg, Victoria
7317JOHNSON, John FrederickMosman, New South Wales
7347JOHNSTON, Robert JamesNorth Carlton, Victoria
7350KENNEDY, William NicholasMarrickville, New South Wales
7349KILFOYLE, JamesBallarat, Victoria
7309LAMBERT, WilliamBurnley, Victoria
7320LEACH, Frederick NormanNewmarket, Victoria
7351LIDGETT, Robert LaurenceHighton, Greendale, Victoria
7352LIPSCOMBE, Victor MansellMosman, New South Wales
7353LORIMER, Edwin GlendowerCanterbury, Victoria
7354MARTIN, Ernest MiltonArmadale, Victoria
7355MARTIN, Henry JamesAbbotsford, Victoria
7359MASHITER, Thomas Rimmon
7310McCLEAN, JosephMosman, New South Wales
7304McFADYEN, Charles HectorAscot Vale, Victoria
7360McKAY, HughEast Malvern, Victoria
7321McKENZIE, Harry GabrielErskineville, New South Wales
7361McMURDIE, Eric AspinallNewtown, Geelong, Victoria
7358METHERALL, Clarence PercivalWarrnambool, Victoria
7356MILLER, John ClarkYarraville, Victoria
7357MULLER, Dudley Merlyn TerrySydney, New South Wales
7362NALLY, Francis AugustineArmadale, Victoria
7363OSBORNE, Horace RowlandSt Kilda, Victoria
7364PARRY, Arthur ReginaldBurwood, New South Wales
7365PEAKIN, JohnRichmond, Victoria
PEARCE, James VineBallarat, Victoria
7367PIKE, John DavidGeelong, Victoria
7366POWELL, Albert VictorNorth Fitzroy, Victoria
7368RAY, William AlfredMarrickville, New South Wales
7372REID, George WilliamBallarat, Victoria
73679RERDON, Philip HerbertWestgarth, Victoria
7371ROBSON, Leonard CharlesMosman, New South Wales
7370ROTHBERG, HarryRoyal Park, Victoria
7376SADDINGTON, Ronald ManziesNeutral Bay, New South Wales
7375SMITH, Clarence GervaisCoogee, New South Wales
7374SMITH, Leslie EdwardAlbert Park, Victoria
7373SPEAK, Leslie RobertBuninyong, Victoria
STACY, Harold SkiptonKillara, New South Wales
7311STOCK, Caleb JohnEast Brunswick, Victoria
7312SUMMERFIELD, William HenryEast Malvern, Victoria
7377TERRELL, Victor Ernest JohnWindsor, Victoria
7378THOMPSON, Aubrey MiltonBrunswick, Victoria
7379TURNBULL, Thomas FrankHawthorn, Victoria
7318WALKER, Hilton Maxwell DightBallarat, Victoria
7384WALTON, HansAscot Vale, Victoria
7382WILKINSON, Norman FrancisMelbourne, Victoria
7319WILSON, AlbertEssendon, Victoria
5383WOODFORD, LionelWest Melbourne, Victoria