The AIF Project

Show unit's group
List all Arms & Services

Mining Corps Headquarters

Embarkations:
  1. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A38 Ulysses on 20 February 1916

  2. From Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A38 Ulysses on 1 April 1916

21ANDERSON, JamesRoseville, Albent Road, Strathfield, New South Wales
?"ASHBY, William FrederickOrbost, Victoria
1BARTON, PercyChesham, Prospect Hill, Canterbury, Victoria
5BOYD, Theodore PenleighWarrandyte, Victoria
26CALLANDER, Nevell71 Canterbury Road Middle Park, Victoria
CARROLL, Hubert HenryBallarat, Victoria
18CHISHOLM, ArchibaldLearmouth, Victoria
DAVID, Tannatt William EdgeworthCarinyah, Blue Mountains, New South Wales
8DAVIES, Henry Nicholls9 Motherwell Street, Hawksburn, Victoria
12DOIG, William Mitchell80 Garton Street, Princes Hill, North Carlton, Victoria
10DOYLE, Thomas Francis238 Drummond Street, Carlton, Victoria
22DUNN, James MichaelHawton Street, Bowden, South Australia
2EDGAR, Bertram KinmondMilton, New South Wales
20ELLIS, Charles Wilfred3 Palmer Street, Collingwood, Victoria
4FALLICK, Hilary DenverFortnam, West Esplanade, Manly, New South Wales
NFEWTRELL, Albert CecilLeura, Kurrata Road, Neutral Bay, New South Wales
11FORBES, GeorgeWaratah, Brighton Street, Petersham, New South Wales
225FULLALOVE, Edward RichardTorquay, 54 Allen Street, Glebe Point, Sydney, New South Wales
9HAMMOND, William John27 Smart Street, Hawthorn, Victoria
16HANSLOW, Frank158 McIlwaith Street, North Carlton, Victoria
HEGGARTON, Rupert DuffyMurrumburrah, New South Wales
27HUMPHREYS, David178 York Street, North Sydney, New South Wales
HUNTER, Stanley BurrillBrighton Beach, Victoria
19KIRK, William HenryMoorwatha, Greensborough Road, Heidelberg, Victoria
13LEOD, Edward Joseph10 Dalgety Street, St Kilda, Victoria
MACRAE, NormanToorak, Victoria
24MOORE, BenjaminPerry Street, Wangaratta, Victoria
N/EMORSE, Richard VictorLindfield, New South Wales
14MOTTROM, Gilbert Wilfred8 Baulsam Street, East St. Kilda, Victoria
7NOLAN, Frank GilliesBenford, Mathoura Road, Toorak, Victoria
3PARKER, Leslie IrvineBenalla, Victoria
POLLOCK, James ArthurRyde, New South Wales
15PRICE, Gordon Lewis260 Anness Street, North Carlton, Victoria
N/EROBERTS, William ClementBailieston, via Rushworth, Victoria
N/ESANDERSON, AlexanderClaremont, Western Australia
SHAND, James BarclayEpping, New South Wales
6SMYTH, William Lewis2 Princess Street, Prahran, Victoria
28VAN BRAKKEL, Francis Henry46 Castlereagh Street, Sydney, New South Wales
MARTIN, George HarrisonBoulder, Western Australia