The AIF Project

Show unit's group
List all Arms & Services

Army Service Corps August 1916 Reinforcements

AWM Roll number: 25/108/1

Embarkations:
  1. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A68 Anchises on 24 August 1916

  2. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A49 Seang Choon on 23 September 1916

12541ADAMS, George HaroldElsternwick, Victoria
12542BALL, CharlesAbbotsford, Victoria
12453BALL, Garnet VictorMarrickville, New South Wales
12539BARNARD, Arthur WilberforceHawthorn, Victoria
12469BEACH, James AustinManly, New South Wales
12575BOARD, Walter WelsteadNorth Carlton, Victoria
12543BRERETON, George WilliamGunbower, Victoria
12544BROWN, Thomas MatthewHamilton, Victoria
12545CALL, Arthur DevereuxToorak, Victoria
12457CARRUTHERS, Cecil ThomasLeichhardt, New South Wales
12456CARRUTHERS, Leslie JamesLeichhardt, New South Wales
12460CARTWRIGHT, John WilliamWoodbury, Sutton via Queanbeyan, New South Wales
12546CASHMORE, Francis JamesBalliang, Victoria
12540CHAMBERLIN, William NormanKyneton, Victoria
12547CHANTER, Arthur RichardWest Melbourne, Victoria
12470COATES, HarryKogarah, New South Wales
12548COLLIER, Thomas EricMalvern, Victoria
12549CRONYN, George JohnstonCreswick, Victoria
12458DAVIES, James PictonSydney, New South Wales
12471DAVIS, George William McPhersonMarrickville, New South Wales
12550DAVIS, Norman ClementSouth Yarra, Victoria
12551DONALD, Charles StewartToorak, Victoria
12552EISHOLD, Frank Edward AlfredDonald, Victoria
12459FERNON, Henry BenallickMarrickville, New South Wales
12536FULLER, Frederick HaroldPrahran, Victoria
12464FURLONG, William George CyrilLiverpool, New South Wales
10224GISSING, Thomas ShippStanmore, New South Wales
12467GORDON, Robert LunanLeichhardt, New South Wales
12472GREER, Charles WilliamParramatta North, New South Wales
12553GRIMWOOD, Leslie NormanNorthcote, Victoria
12573HAMILTON, StanleyUpper Beaconsfield, Victoria
12478HANCOCK, Eric FrederickHurstville, New South Wales
12473HERROD, Arthur SydneyKensington, New South Wales
12468HUGHES, Anthony Coban StanhopeLeichhardt, New South Wales
12538HUME, Archibald MaxwellMalvern, Victoria
12555KANE, GeorgeRichmond, Victoria
12556LANGFORD, Wallis MynersWilliamstown, Victoria
12557LAWREY, Charles HenryFrankston, Victoria
12474MACKAY, Bert AlexanderTrangie, New South Wales
12562McALLISTER, Oliver HarryRichmond, Victoria
12462McKAY, George CoppsHurstville, New South Wales
12560MILLER, Karl Vincent BerryBrunswick, Victoria
12559MILLER, Thomas CrawfordWest Brunswick, Victoria
12475MORISSET, LouisStanmore, New South Wales
12452MORSCHEL, George AustinBerry, New South Wales
12561MORTBY, JackSt Kilda, Victoria
12451MURPHY, VincentLiverpool, New South Wales
12563NEWTON, William DavidWendouree, Ballarat, Victoria
12572NICHOLSON, Frederick CowperUpper Hawthorn, Victoria
R6165PATERSON, Charles StuartCanterbury, New South Wales
12564PAVARNO, Francis CliffordBalaclava, Victoria
12565RAMSAY, Thomas HenryWilliamstown, Victoria
12566RODD, ReginaldBroadmeadows, Victoria
12461RUDD, William HenryWollongong, New South Wales
R1801RUDDER, Peter
12454RYNAN, Arthur AlfredWilloughby, New South Wales
12455RYNAN, Edward JamesNaremburn, New South Wales
12567SMITH, Clarence JohnYarraville, Victoria
12463SMITH, StewartHarris Park, New South Wales
12477SMITH, Thomas HenryAshfield, New South Wales
12465STOCK, Robert JamesRozelle, New South Wales
12568STONEHAM, Walter ReginaldAuburn, Victoria
12569SUTHERLAND, Hugh GeorgeWhittlesea, Victoria
12466SYMONS, Victor CharlesDulwich Hill, New South Wales
12476TRICKETT, Oliver WilliamCrows Nest, New South Wales
12570WHITE, Edward RichardMoonee Ponds, Victoria