The AIF Project

Show unit's group
List all Arms & Services

Army Service Corps July 1916 Reinforcements

AWM Roll number: 25/108/1

Embarkations:
  1. From Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Orontes on 12 August 1916

  2. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A42 Boorara on 19 August 1916

  3. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A15 Port Sydney on 7 September 1916

12384BAYLISS, John KellyBrunswick, Victoria
12385BEATON, William HenrySouth Melbourne, Victoria
R580BENTLEY, JohnRedfern, New South Wales
12306BODELL, Cecil JohnGunning, New South Wales
12386BUTLER, Charles HenryAlbert Park, Victoria
12382CALDER, Allan TurnbullBrighton, Victoria
12387CASHMORE, Arthur JamesBacchus Marsh, Victoria
12296CHEESMAN, HarryBondi, New South Wales
12297CLARKE, FrankSydney, New South Wales
12388CLOWES, Joseph ReginaldFern Hill, Victoria
12415COOPER, Clarence DavidNhill, Victoria
R6098COX, HerbertBathurst, New South Wales
12389CREIGHTON, John Ewen GordonDoreen, Victoria
12390CULLINANE, Cornelius JamesDunkeld, Victoria
R6091CUNYNGHAME, Oswald RowlandOberon, New South Wales
12298DANIELS, Ephram ThomasBalmain, New South Wales
12391DOHERTY, James HenryHawthorn, Victoria
12392DOHERTY, Louis MichaelTynong, Victoria
12393DOWNING, William HooperEast Melbourne, Victoria
12300DWYER, James PhilipSummer Hill, New South Wales
12301EDWARDS, Herbert JohnLewisham, New South Wales
12302ERSKINE, Francis HarryRyde, New South Wales
12320FERGUSON, Ronald FelixYoung, New South Wales
12394FINN, JohnTrawool, Victoria
12303FOLEY, Michael PatrickStrathfield, New South Wales
12395GARDINER, Andrew LeslieLauriston, Skipton, Victoria
12396GIBBON, John JamesPatho, Victoria
R6119GILBERT, John StanleyWest Newcastle, New South Wales
12304GREENING, Arthur CharlesKendall, New South Wales
12397GREIG, Edgar JamesRockbank, Victoria
12307HALL, Edward Stafford ClintonRozelle, New South Wales
12398HARDWICKE, Sydney RawnsleyPerth, Western Australia
12399HARWOOD, John PatrickWarrnambool, Victoria
12400HAYTER, James Cecil AuburyWarracknabeal, Victoria
12401HEAP, AlfredNumurkah, Victoria
12308MACGRORY, William Henry JamesStanmore, New South Wales
12404MARRYAT, Benjamin FrancisEast St Kilda, Victoria
12402MATSELL, WilliamBrighton, Victoria
12403MATTHEWS, Vivian JohnHawthorn, Victoria
12405McILRATH, William PercivalNhill, Victoria
R32McKAY, Thomas William
12305O'SULLIVAN, Eugene MarkSydney, New South Wales
12406PARK, Andrew RobertsonCanterbury, Victoria
12407PETERSON, Oscar FrederickWest Melbourne, Victoria
12408PIGGOTT, JosiahHuntly via Bendigo, Victoria
12309PYM, James Edward FrederickArtarmon, New South Wales
12409RIEDLE, HarryFairfield Park, Victoria
12310ROACHE, Thomas AlexanderRandwick, New South Wales
12411SCHULZ, John PritchardNhill, Victoria
R1277SHOTBOLT, Albert James Charles
12410SMITH, AlexanderMounty Lofty, South Australia
12312SMITH, Arthur OatleyOatley, New South Wales
12311SMITH, Clarence JamesDungog, New South Wales
12313SMITH, Leslie RobertOatley, New South Wales
12314SMITH, PeterKogarah, New South Wales
12381SWINTON, WallaceWarrnambool, Victoria
12413THOMAS, Donald GrantMiddle Park, Victoria
12412THOMPSON, Edgar CosserKew, Victoria
12315WATTS, Harold ErnestDarlinghurst, New South Wales
12316WHITTING, FrankHaberfield, New South Wales
12317WILKIE, JohnUltimo, New South Wales
12318WILLIAMS, Henry JamesNorth Sydney, New South Wales
12321WILLIAMS, JohnPaddington, New South Wales
12414WILLOUGHBY, AlfredGlenferrie, Victoria
12319WORTH, Ormond ArthurMosman, New South Wales
12383YOUNG, Charles RichardWindsor, Victoria