The AIF Project

Show unit's group
List all Arms & Services

Army Service Corps May 1916 Reinforcements

AWM Roll number: 25/108/1

Embarkations:
  1. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A74 Marathon on 4 May 1916

  2. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A17 Port Lincoln on 4 May 1916

10296ADAMS, JosephKillawarra via Wangaratta, Victoria
10297ALLCHIN, Charles HerbertLauriston, Victoria
10298ANDERSON, John GordonRed Bluff via Wodonga, Victoria
10299ANDREW, RobertFitzroy, Victoria
10300ATKINSON, Albert George HebdenCoogee, New South Wales
10301BOARDMAN, Ernest VictorMorwell, Victoria
10192BURCHNALL, Frank Leslie18 L'Avenue, Newtown, New South Wales
10340CECIL, George StrattonKaneira, Victoria
10189CHRISTIAN, Robert DouglasEnmore, New South Wales
10227COUTTS, James GeorgeKatoomba, New South Wales
10277COY, Francis JosephDulwich Hill, New South Wales
10230DICKINSON, Samuel WilliamGlebe Point, New South Wales
10302EDMONSTON, Charles TelfordCasterton, Victoria
10221ERBY, Harold GeorgeGranville, New South Wales
10191FAY, Austin GeorgeEnmore, New South Wales
10188FLETCHER, James HarrisonWoollahra, New South Wales
10303FRASER, Robert JamesEllerslie via Mortlake, Victoria
10225GISSING, Joseph RupertStanmore, New South Wales
10224GISSING, Thomas Shipp *Stanmore, New South Wales
10196GRAY, Alfred ErnestEnmore, New South Wales
10396GRIFFITH, DavidHamilton, New South Wales
10304GUY, James SherlockKaneira, Victoria
10226HIRSCHMAN, Frank VictorLewisham, New South Wales
10305HOOPER, JesseNorth Essendon, Victoria
10306IRWIN, William JamesColac, Victoria
10307ISAAC, Ernest HarryBallarat, Victoria
10186IVES, Isaac EllisNorth Sydney, New South Wales
10308JENNINGS, Douglas ArthurSydney, New South Wales
10193JESSUP, James CecilPenrith, New South Wales
10346KING, Percy CorbinRose Bay, New South Wales
10309LINEHAN, DanielLancefield, Victoria
10195LITTLE, RobertKiama, Illawarra Line, New South Wales
10310LOGAN, Clifton BaldockJeparit, Victoria
10258MAISEY, Samuel ReginaldManly, New South Wales
10331McCURRY, Alfred ThomasCollingwood, Victoria
10332McGREGOR, RoyWangaratta, Victoria
10256MITCHELL, John DavidDarling Point, New South Wales
10333MURRAY, ArthurMelbourne, Victoria
10229NEVILLE, Harry Key LachieLiverpool, New South Wales
10190NICHOLSON, ThomasDarlinghurst, New South Wales
10194NOLAN, Ernest AlexanderRozelle, New South Wales
10334PEACHEY, Percy EdgarEast St Kilda, Victoria
10347PERCIVAL, Cecil HumphreyDrummoyne, New South Wales
10257PERRY, Lionel KeithDarlinghurst, New South Wales
10335PHALP, Percy HamiltonNalangil, Victoria
10278REIN, Stanley VincentManly, New South Wales
10223RICKARD, Stanley NobleSydney, New South Wales
10231RIDDELL, Walter EdgertonKogarah, New South Wales
10336SADLER, JamesAllansford, Victoria
10337SAKER, Charles George EdwardWilliamstown, Victoria
10222SHEEHY, Daniel PatrickWoolahra, New South Wales
10338SHIELL, Clarence CecilJeparit, Victoria
10228SHIRLEY, Eric BenjaminBalmain, New South Wales
10259SMART, John StokerTempe, New South Wales
10339SPENCE, James SinclairAscot Vale, Victoria
10276TREVENA, James William OliverEnfield, New South Wales
R2606TURNER, JamesWallerawang, New South Wales
10361WELLWOOD, Wallace ArthurLancefield, Victoria
10187WEST, Ernest AlbertBankstown, New South Wales