The AIF Project

Show unit's group
List all Arms & Services

Divisional Train, 2nd and 3rd Reinforcements

Embarkations:
  1. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A54 Runic on 19 February 1915

  2. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A54 Runic on 12 February 1915

BAILEY, Alan Brooke
5410BEVERIDGE, Thomas WilliamHavelock Street, Waratah, Victoria
5404BRANDIE, George Phillip483 Elizabeth Street, Sydney, New South Wales
5433BUCKLEY, WilliamBridge Street, Benalla, Victoria
5443CAMPBELL, Clarence Hart
5451CASEY, Frederick George
5442DENFORD, Dustin Lee
5411FLICKERT, Alwyn PercivalAllansford, Victoria
5401FOSTER, Arthur Stanley *Narrabri, New South Wales
5430GARNHAM, Eric StanleyRyanston via Dalyston, Victoria
5429HADLEY, Eric Basil181 Victoria Avenue, Albert Park, Victoria
5405HENNIGAN, Frank Powrie16 St John Young's Crescent, Lower Domain, Sydney, New South Wales
5421HORSLEY, Henry EdwinMacrae Street, Bendigo, Victoria
5408HOUSEHOLD, Colin Rex4 Albion Street, Waverley, New South Wales
5432HYNES, Albert EdmondTongala, Victoria
5413JONES, FrederickH. Hill, Cotswald, Weston Road, Hurstville, New South Wales
5409KERR, William George'Aberfoyle', Gordon Street, Burwood, New South Wales
5426LARKINS, Brian Lockwood86 Gisborne Street, East Melbourne, Victoria
5412MILLIKIN, Albert EdwardWebber's Road, Carlton, New South Wales
5456PERRY, Charles Dudley
5431PICKEN, CharlesSwan Hill, Victoria
5427PINCUS, Frank'Seaview', Victoria Parade, Fitzroy, Victoria
5425PRENTICE, James John BoweMolesworth Road, Long Gully, Bendigo, Victoria
5428RANNARD, Denis Alfred161 Cecil Street, South Melbourne, Victoria
5422SMITH, James JohnWhite's Swan Hill Hotel, Swan Hill, Victoria
5453SMITH, Thomas Edward
5434SNOWBALL, Eric Charlesc/o Mrs R. Potter, 42 Princess Street, Kew, Victoria
5402THOMPSON, John Garfield90 The Parade, Ascot Vale, Melbourne, Victoria
5407TIGHE, John33 Corben Street, Surry Hills, Sydney, New South Wales
5406WATSON, Francis Thomas HughesLockhart PO, New South Wales
5423WILKINSON, William LeslieKerang, Victoria