The AIF Project

Show unit's group
List all Arms & Services

3rd Divisional Train, 22nd Company, Army Service Corps

AWM Roll number: 25/16/3

Embarkations:
  1. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A34 Persic on 3 June 1916

10796ALLAN, Phillip Frederick VictorClark Street, Sunshine, Victoria
10797ALTSON, David304 St. George's Terrace, Perth, Western Australia
10798AMBRIDGE, George Edward'Iolare', Waverly Road, East Malvern, Victoria
10799ANSELL, William Hector15 Harts parade, Auburn, Victoria
10800ARCHER, Arthur Cecil399 Hotham Street, Elsternwick, Victoria
10801ARMSTRONG, Arthur RichardSwanpool, Black Street, Chelsea, Victoria
10802AXTILL, Stanley JohnTeenara, New South Wales
10803BARNETT, Thomas FrederickC/- Mrs Bond, 146 Napier Street, South Melbourne, Victoria
10967BARTRAM, CliffNullawill, Victoria
10804BARWELL, Cyril Morton'Calanda', Wattletree Road, East Malvern, Victoria
10805BARWELL, Percival George'Clarinda', Wattletree Road, East Malvern, Victoria
10806BATTEN, Ernest JohnInkerman Road, Caulfield, Victoria
10807BLACKBOURN, Percy JohnAmateur Sports Club, Swanston Street, Melbourne, Victoria
10808BLAZEY, Dudley Cecil33 Horne Street, Elsternwick, Victoria
10969BLYTH, IanCobram, Victoria
10809BROOKS, Chassie Winton144 Clarendon Street, East Melbourne, Victoria
10810BROWN, Herbert GeorgeConstruction Branch, Portland, Victoria
10811BROWNE, David NoelSeparation Street, Northcote, Victoria
10756BUGG, Ernest Henry'Meadowbank', Cambrook Road, Caulfield, Victoria
10812BULLEN, Arthur Thomas'Elgin', Orrong Road, Armadale, Victoria
10813BURDETT, Charles EllisonMoulamein, New South Wales
10814BURNS, George Albert110 Stawell Street, Burnley, Victoria
10770BUTTERWORTH, Roy ThomasThomas Street, Mordialloc, Victoria
10816CARVER, Thomas WilliamBeaufort, Victoria
10815CASTLES, George EdwardAlma Road, Camberwell, Victoria
10817CAVE, RichardVictoria Hotel, Bay Street, Port Melbourne, Victoria
10772CHADWICK, Percival Victor7 Victoria grove, East Brunswick, Victoria
10818CHILHOLM, Alexander59 Barkley Street, Ballarat, Victoria
10764CHISHOLM, Norman DuncanPlough and Harrow Hotel, Ballarat, Victoria
10820CHRISTIE, JamesPollock Street Post Office, Colac, Victoria
12821CLEARY, Louis Joseph Angelo39 Foley Street, Kew, Victoria
10822COBBY, Cecil RoyRosedale avenue, Glenhuntly, Victoria
11136CORMICK, Joseph AlbertHarts parade, Auburn, Victoria
10824CORNELL, William JohnDimboola, Victoria
10823COTTON, Charles Stapleton'Thule', Moami, New South Wales
10828COULSON, William Jeffcoat Ernest'Finchley', King Street, Elsternwick, Victoria
10761COUSENS, Alfred Joseph31 Gladstone avenue, Northcote, Victoria
10825CRAYFORD, William BromfieldWitbank, Maldon, Victoria
10826CRESSWELL, Herbert SydneySorrento, Victoria
10827CRISP, George Frederick'Berwick', Orrong Road, Toorak, Victoria
10829CUNNINGTON, William Shelton40 Canterbury Road, Toorak, Victoria
10830DALY, William Constant BeckMangana Road, Canterbury, Victoria
10831DAVEY, William Glanville40 Victoria Street, Fitzroy, Victoria
10832DAVIES, Otto William711 Stuart Street, Ballarat West, Victoria
10833DAVIS, William Murray'The Gums', Casterton, Victoria
10834DELANEY, Peter Joseph60 Hawke Street, West Melbourne, Victoria
10762DONAGAN, Bennett Brae'Allenbrae', Blyth Street, South Brunswick, Victoria
10835DUELL, HenryPuckapunyal, via Seymour, Victoria
10836DUELL, John AlfredPuckapunyal, via Seymour, Victoria
10839DUKE, Eric Charles18 Ivy Street, Prahran, Victoria
10837DUNLOP, Bertie58 Elm Street, North Melbourne, Victoria
10838DUNSTONE, WilliamRailway crescent, Maryborough, Victoria
10840DURBIDGE, Harry EdwardBurston, Diss, Norfolk, England
10841DYRING, Waldemar ThorwaldC/0 Mrs Hayes, Healesville, Victoria
10843EDGAR, Robert LintonCr. Kooyong and Malvern roads, Malvern, Victoria
10760EDWARDS, George SevesBowen Street, Glenferrie, Victoria
10842EGAN, John St. Ledger25 Aberdeen Road, Prahran, Victoria
10844ELLIOTT, Cyril Edwin22 Addison Street, St. Kilda, Victoria
10765FARMER, Frank Leslie173 Moore Street, Moonee Ponds, Victoria
10845FISHER, Denne Harvey Champion'Ditton', Hampton Street, Brighton, Victoria
10847FOOTE, Rupert Vicars31 Valentine Grove, Malvern, Victoria
10848FOULKES, William CecilClunes, Victoria
10846FOX, Francis WilliamTeeralang, Victoria
10849FRENCH, Robert Ernest NewtonAuburn, Victoria
10850FREWIN, Gordon62 Ryan Street, Footscray, Victoria
10851FULLER, John JacobLower Tarwin, Gippsland, Victoria
12562FULTON, John KeithMurray Street, Colac, Victoria
10853FUTCHER, Herbert Edison'Stonehenge', Mitford Street, St. Kilda, Victoria
10854GALBRAITH, Albert David'Lochiel', 35 Mackay Street, Essendon, Victoria
10855GIBBS, Samuel John5 Railway place, Williamstown, Victoria
10856GOOD, John BrentonSt. Jude's Vicarage, Carlton, Victoria
10857GORDON, Charles Percival23 Bent Street, East Malvern, Victoria
10858GRACIE, George DavidRosebank, Macedon Upper, Victoria
10860GRACIE, George DavidRosebank, Macedon, Upper, Victoria
10773GRANT, William RobertLabourer, Shepparton, Victoria
10859GRAVENALL, George HenryLoch, Victoria
10860GRAY, Henry Roland'Tuaggra', Laburnum Street, Brighton, Victoria
10763GREENLAND, George Thomas28 Pilgrim Street, Footscray, Victoria
10973HALL, George HarryLlaneast Street, Malvern, Victoria
10861HAMMET, Arthur Evelyn80 Shaftsbury parade, Northcote, Victoria
10863HENSON, Walter11 Royal avenue, Glenhuntly, Victoria
10862HERRING, John Featherston-haugh'St. Croix', Derrill avenue, Malvern, Victoria
10864HIGSON, JohnAlbert Park, Victoria
10771HOLDSWORTH, Bertram28 Yuille Street, Brighton Beach, Victoria
10865HOLMES, George GarnettSkene Street, Stawell, Victoria
10866HOTTON, David Leonard8 Kemp Street, Croxton, Victoria
10867HOWITT, Alfred Alric PalmerFrankston, Victoria
10868INNES, JamesNormanby Road, Caulfield, Victoria
ISAACSON, Isidor'Stawell', St. Leonards Avenue, St. Kilda, Victoria
10774JARVIE, Leslie ReidAlexander avenue, South Yarra, Victoria
10869JENNINGS, William Allan150 Rathmines Road, Auburn, Victoria
10870JOHNSTON, David Robertson49 George Street, East Melbourne, Victoria
10871JOHNSTON, William'Roseneath', Euroa, Victoria
10872JUKES, Albert Leopold44 Munro Street, Coburg, Victoria
10873KEATING, Robert25 Commodore Street, Newtown, New South Wales
10874KELLY, Robert Dennis103 Wills Street, Bendigo, Victoria
10875KERR, Laurence RobertsonC/0 Mrs Allan, 30 Robe Street, St. Kilda, Victoria
10876KING, Daniel Louis29 Wangaratta Street, South Richmond, Victoria
10877KINGSLAND, Reginald BenjaminGrace Darling Hotel, Smith Street, Collingwood, Victoria
10879LE MASURIER, Walter Watson Hope164 Rathmines Street, Fairfield, Victoria
10878LEAKE, Joseph WestonHenty Street, Casterton, Victoria
10966LEAR, Eric Nightingale126 Gatehouse Street, Parkville, Victoria
10972LEARY, George Herbert23 Princes Street, Fitzroy, Victoria
10880LEWIS, Leslie Owen17 Invermay grove, Auburn, Victoria
10881LIDDLE, Alexanderc/o Mrs T P MacMillan, 83 Ormond Street, South Kensington, Victoria
10882LIDDLE, Robert John31 McKenzie Street, West Brunswick, Victoria
10883LINDSAY, Daryl ErnestCreswick, Victoria
10884LLOYD, Leslie Desmond147 Burke Road, East Kew, Victoria
10885LONDON, Frederick Charles21 Surrey Lane, Battersea, London, England
10886LUCAS, Alfred20 Princess Street, Newmarket, Victoria
10775LUDEMANN, Albert48 Rowan Street, Bendigo, Victoria
10968MACAW, Theodore Charles'Edenhope', Maribyrnong Road, Moonee Ponds, Victoria
10887MANNING, Frederick Stafford969 High Street, Armadale, Victoria
10888MANSFIELD, Eric ValentineGordon Street, Mont Albert, Victoria
10889MARSHALL, Thomas
10890MASON, James HamiltonNarrewong, Victoria
10904McBEAN, Paul10 Rowena parade, Richmond, Victoria
10784McGRATH, David Charles1002 Mair Street, Ballarat, Victoria
10971McHEGAN, Eugene Daley41 Moreland Road, West Brunswick, Victoria
10970McINNES, AlexanderBundalong South, Victoria
10766McLEISH, DonaldYea, Victoria
10905McMAHON, Dennis Harvey9 Afflick Street, South Yarra, Victoria
10891MEADES, Charles Henry8 Highland Street, South Yarra, Victoria
10892MEDLICOTT, Robert George William25 New Street, Armadale, Victoria
10971MEHEGAN, Eugene Daly *41 Moreland Road, West Brunswick, Victoria
11138MITCHELL, Robert St. John BerkleyKyabram, Victoria
10894MITCHELL, Stuart KingsleyLygar Street, Stawell, Victoria
10895MITCHELL, Wesley Newton5 Park Street, East Brunswick, Victoria
10896MORGAN, Albert Henry82 Hope Street, South Yarra, Victoria
10897MORGAN, Charles36 Odessa Street, St. Kilda, Victoria
10898MORRIS, Charles WilliamKewell North, via Mustoa, Victoria
10899MORTON, Arthur Edward208 Seymour Street, Ballarat, Victoria
10901MUNRO, Erle FalconerKingsley Street, Camberwell, Victoria
10776MURPHY, AlbertSwan Street, Wangaratta, Victoria
10902MURRAY, Eric Andrew DavidBeaver Street, East Malvern, Victoria
10900MURRAY, Frederick Calvert AtkinsonMurray Street, Echuca, Victoria
10903MURRAY, George Douglas'Leamington', Beaver Street, East Malvern, Victoria
10906NASH, Norman Leslie13 Newry Street, North Fitzroy, Victoria
10767NICHOLSON, Thomas221 Barkly avenue, Burnley, Victoria
10907O'SULLIVAN, John Morel'Lara', Orrong Road, Armadale, Victoria
10758OZANNE, Alfred Thomas2 Alexander avenue, Geelong, Victoria
10908PALLING-FOX, Reginald Stanley'Anzac', Murray Road, Preston, Victoria
10759PAUL, Thomas SinclairMoodie Street, East Caulfield, Victoria
10910PEARCE, William John69 Rae Street, North Fitzroy, Victoria
11137PEDRANA, Ernest David3 Villiers Street, Elsternwick, Victoria
10911PHILLIPS, Thomas ClementSkene Street, Stawell, Victoria
10912PICKEN, James ThomasMunro Street, Armadale, Victoria
10768POCOCK, Robert Ernest EdwardHailey House, Wellington avenue, Brighton Beach, Victoria
10913POWNALL, Harold JamesC/o Mrs J Fisher, 28 Melville Road, Brunswick, Victoria
10778PRICE, Walter RobertDevendish, via Benalla, Victoria
10914REED, Arthur Lytton58 Ngarveno Street, Moonee Ponds, Victoria
10769RENDELL, HenryHailey House, Wellington Avenue, Brighton Beach, Victoria
10915RENNEY, Frank159 Johnston Street, Colingwood, Victoria
10916RENOUF, John Edward24 Queen Street, Melbourne, Victoria
10917RENWICK, Joseph Ernest21 Bryson Street, Canterbury, Victoria
10779RENWICK, Reginald Lawrence21 Byrson Street, Canterbury, Victoria
10918RIX, James HenryPost Office Officer, Gippsland, Victoria
12561ROBERTS, John Thomas25 Macquarie Street, North Williamstown, Victoria
10920ROWLANDS, Alfred Theodore13 Mahony Street, Fitzroy, Victoria
10921RUFFLE, Charles Thomas CyrilLowther Street, Alphington, Victoria
10922RYAN, Albert Charles41 Fitzroy Street, St. Kilda, Victoria
10923SANDERSON, GeorgeNorton-Malton, Yorkshire, England
10924SANDERSON, Williamc/o Mrs A Livens, 'Mascotte', Orlando Street, Hampton, Victoria
10925SARKIES, Walter Alexander6 Royal avenue, Glenhuntly, Victoria
10926SCHULER, Phillip Frederick Edward'Malford', Lisson Grove, Hawthorn, Victoria
10927SENDY, Alvin LeslieMarryatville Post Office, South Australia
10928SHARP, Horace42 Lilydale Grove, Auburn, Victoria
10929SMITH, Clive Caldwell26 Barrington avenue, Kew, Victoria
10930SMITH, Charles RupertPost Office Bright, Victoria
10931SMYTH, John Semple35 McGregor Street, Middle Park, Victoria
10932SPEER, John Hamilton24 Mary Street, Coburg, Victoria
10933STARLING, Richard Thomas25 Cromwell Street, Colingwood, Victoria
10780STEEL, GeorgeBamfield, Sandringham, Victoria
10934STEVENS, Stanley Alfred John120 Vine Street, Moonee Ponds, Victoria
10935STEVENSON, George Alexander'Paisley', 31 Bank street East, Ascot Vale, Victoria
10936STIRLING, David Gordon71 Budd Street, Collingwood, Victoria
10937STRACHAN, AlickPost Office Hastings, Victoria
10938STRONG, Bertram Harry700 Rathdown Street, North Carlton, Victoria
10939SUTCLIFFE, ArthurCorobimilia, New South Wales
10942TAPLIN, Harold Lansdowne256 Murray Street, Hobart, Victoria
10943TAYLOR, FrankWheatly Road, Ormond, North Brighton, Victoria
10944TAYLOR, George Gillett'Coolnart', Balnarring, Victoria
10945TAYLOR, Thomas Howard AdamThornbury, via Northcote, Victoria
10946TELFORD, Clive Campbell3 Vivian grove, Hawthorn, Victoria
10947THOMSON, George William46 Railway Crescent, Williamstown, Victoria
10948THORNLEY, Edmund AshworthKangatong, Hawkesdale, Victoria
10949TINDALE, William Henry60 Primrose Street, Moonee Ponds, Victoria
10950TROWELL, George William BenjaminYennar, Gippsland, Victoria
10757TULLY, Joseph Henry15 Seymour Street, South Richmond, Victoria
10941TURNER, Arthur GeorgeFlinders Street, Cheltenham, Victoria
10951WALLIS, Percy VictorPost Office Horsham, Victoria
10953WARRINGTON, Alfred HoraceEmu Road, East Malvern, Victoria
10781WATCHORN, VereDe Witt Street, Battery Point, Hobart, Tasmania
10952WATT, James Paterson36 Alphington Street, Alphington, Victoria
10955WEBB, John Clifford10 Langridge Street, Alphington, Victoria
10956WELSH, EdwardTokomaru Bay, East Coast, New Zealand
10957WHELAN, Joseph Francis50 Gatehouse Street, Parkville, Victoria
10782WILLMORE, Henry John65A Palmer Street, Collingwood, Victoria
10959WILSON, Isaac Reginald85 Hope Street, Brunswick, Victoria
10960WINTER, John Raymond5 Raleigh Street, Thornbury, Victoria
10783WISHART, Arthur Frederick1 Blanch Street, Collingwood, Victoria
10962WOOD, Albert JosephHighett, via Moorabbin, Victoria
10961WOOD, Edwin George336 Sydney Road, Coburg, Victoria
10963WOOLF, Alfred Ernest295 Barkly Street, East Brunswick, Victoria
10964WYKEHAM, Reginald ErnestC/o Woolcott & Drysdale, 4 Bank place, Melbourne, Victoria