The AIF Project

Show unit's group
List all Arms & Services

Divisional Ammunition Column Section 1

Embarkations:
  1. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A8 Argyllshire on 18 October 1914

*2450BAILEY, EdwardSwift Street, Germanton, New South Wales
2459BAKER, Elias Charles
2454BARR, Harold Leslie
2457BING, Robert
2455BIRD, Leslie Gordon
2443ANDERSON, Edward Alfredc/o Mr Stinton, Grosevale, North Richmond, New South Wales
2456BORLAND, George
2458BRAY, William
2441BUCKLEY, Albert Vincent
2583BUSH, John Adam
2452BUSSELL, Kenneth Claude Eric
2463CAIRNES, Beresford Henry
*2462CALLAN, Thomas Henryc/o W Gaynor, Springvale, Gilgandra, New South Wales
+2461CHALK, EdwardDarlinghurst Road, Darlinghurst, Sydney, New South Wales
2465CHEESEMAN, Percy
2464CHIGNALL, Edgar Vernon
2460CONSIDINE, Thomas Hilliary
2466CREEKE, Frederick
2579CUSHION, John
2467DACEY, Cornelius Kenneth
2468DALTON, James
*2469DARLING, George26 New Street, Annandale, Sydney, New South Wales
2473DAWSON, William Edmund
2472DENNETT, Frederick
2470DEXTER, ValentineTingha, New South Wales
+2474EARNSHAW, Arthur HenryHigh Street, Randwick, New South Wales
2475EDGAR, William
2479FAULDER, Leslie Firman
2484FERGUSON, Lyall
2480FERNYHAUGH, Robert Frederick101 Hannel Street, Wickham, Newcastle, New South Wales
2478FIENBERG, Leonard Maurice
2477FITZGERALD, Albert Victor
2482FLAVIN, Thomas Harold
2483FORD, Arthur Samuel
2481FRANCIS, Thomas Alva
2476FRANKS, Arthur Thomas
2489GALLAGHER, Vinton Paul
2488GALLWEY, Herbert Stanley
2487GANDY, George
GARLING, Terence WardBurns' Bay Road, Longueville, Sydney, New South Wales
2490GILBERT, Harvey
2486GLADING, Edward Harold
*2436GORDON, CharlesWoolwich Road, Woolwich, New South Wales
2485GRIFFITHS, Edward
2492GRIFFITHS, Thomas George
2491GUIRCHARD, Ernest Louis
2494HALL, William
*2502HAMPTON, Herbert Thomas76 Flinders Street, Darlinghurst, Sydney, New South Wales
2497HANNAN, James George Charles
2584HARDING, John Thomson
*2493HART, James William105 Bourke Street, East Sydney, New South Wales
2496HART, Percy
*2498HAUGHEY, Vincent Sylvester39 Raglan Street, Darlington, Sydney, New South Wales
2500HEMME, Reginald
2495HILL, George Hargrave
*2451HILTON, William GeorgeBest Street, Wagga Wagga, New South Wales
2578HOGG, Michael
2499HOPKINS, Thomas Henry
2501HULL, Arthur
2453IKIN, James Edison
*2434IVES, JohnR M C Duntroon, Federal Territory, New South Wales
2505JAMES, Roy David
2506JAMES, Sidney Ernest
2504JOHNSON, Harry
2503JOHNSON, James
2507JONES, Arthur
2508KEATES, Benjamin John
2509KILNER, William Frederick Barlow
2437LA REEN, Patrick Revers La Mascotte
2510LANGLEY, Edward James
2511LATIMER, Harold Collalo
2513LAWRENCE, Jack
2517LEGGATT, William Lube
2512LESLIE, David Jack
2516LEWIS, Thomas Charles
2514LIGHTBODY, Oswald Hector
2515LISTER, Anthony Walter
LUCAS, John William Stewart16 Spring Street, Sydney, New South Wales
+2524MACPHERSON, William BarlassBourke, New South Wales
2518MAKINSON, Roger Henry
2440MARKWELL, Herbert Milhan
*2530MARSHALL, JohnMosman, Sydney, New South Wales
2523MARTIN, William
2522MARTIN, Walter Hetherington
2525MATTHEWS, Owen Raymond
2526MAYNE, Edwin
2520McCABE, Archibald
*2521McCARTHY, John Joseph8 George Street, West Burwood, Sydney, New South Wales
2519McDONALD, JamesBeryl Street, Broken Hill, New South Wales
2435MCMULLEN, Alfred OswaldBrooklyn, Upper Rouchel, New South Wales
+2528McMULLEN, Walter JohnBrooklyn, Upper Rouchal, Aberdeen, New South Wales
2531McRAE, William
2527MITCHELL, Charles Albert
2446MORLEY, Arthur
*2532MURDOCK, William JohnJersey Street, Hornsby, New South Wales
2529MURRAY, Robert Roy
2533NASH, Percy Frank
2534NEWMAN, Frank Robert
2535NICHOLLS, Horace Walter
2448NICHOLSON, David Douglas
2537O'HALLORAN, Eugene John
2551O'HARA, Desmond
2536O'REILLY, Tom
2540PALMER, George Thomas
2543PARKER, George Algernon
2547PASS, Alfred John
2546PAULL, Harry
2545PAYNE, Kenneth Willie
*2449PHILLIPS, George9 Burns Street, Petersham, Sydney, New South Wales
2544PINKERTON, John
2542POINTER, Martin Henry
2538POWELL, Arthur John
2539PRICE, James Meredith
2541PRIESTLEY, Leon Roy Carrington
2585REDSHAW, Arthur SidneyMeekatharra, Western Australia
2548REYNOLDS, Albert Alexander
RICHARDS, Eric Walter
2447RICHARDSON, Norman RobertCulcairn, New South Wales
2442ROBERTSON, David *Barellan, New South Wales
+2442ROBERTSON, DavidBarellan, New South Wales
2442ROBERTSON, DavidBarellan, New South Wales
+2552ROBERTSON, Duncan Alviec/o G V Oldham, Union Bank, Narrandera, New South Wales
2550ROSER, George Eric
2445ROWLEY, Richard Crampton
2549RUHAN, Raymond Joseph
2581RUSSELL, Leslie
*2554SANDERS, William WaltonFire Station, Manly, New South Wales
2558SHEARAN, Ernest Robert Dudley
2556SHEIL, Vincent Bede
2580SINCLAIR, Fredk
2582SMITH, Albert Alfred
2559SMITH, Herbert
2557SMITH, Patrick George
2560SMITH, Reginald
2553STANLEY, Reuben
2555SWORDS, William Edward
2564TAYLOR, Charles
2563TAYLOR, Joseph Millen
2565TAYLOR, William Smart
2439THOMPSON, Reginald Walter
2562THOMSON, John
TOOMEY, Daniel James'Coramba', Adelaide Parade, Woollahra, Sydney, New South Wales
2561TOOTH, Harold Leo
2586TURNER, Frank Langford
2566WADDELL, William Alexander
2438WADDUP, Arthur Bede
2577WALLIS, John Edward
2570WATSON, Henry
2576WATTS, Frank
2573WHEELER, Joseph Johnc/o R Belton, Milton Street, Hamilton, Newcastle, New South Wales
2575WILINS, Adam
*2572WILKIE, John MooreThe Manse, Murrurundi, New South Wales
*2574WILLIAMS, Edmund Tennyson
2433WILLIS, William
2571WILSON, Sydney
+2444WITHERS, Edward SamuelRockdale, Sydney, New South Wales
+2569WOOD, Alick StephenCoolamon, New South Wales
+2567WOOD, Frank BarrettBishop's Avenue, Randwick, New South Wales
2568WOOD, Leslie Harry