The AIF Project

Show unit's group
List all Arms & Services

Australian Wireless Squadron 1, Reinforcement 4

AWM Roll number: 22/16/2

Embarkations:
  1. From Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Mooltan on 22 August 1916

16003ARMSTRONG, HaroldPetersham, New South Wales
16012BANNISTER, Thomas William CharlesVictoria Hotel, Pall Mall, Bendigo, Victoria
16011BELL, Thomas Henry172 McKean Street, North Fitzroy, Victoria
15981BORLAND, AlexanderSydney, New South Wales
15982BROWN, Stafford BrightonPenrith, New South Wales
16031BUNSTON, Roy WalterCarlton, Victoria
16020BURCHALL, Angus William WesleyLlanelly, Victoria
16028CALDECUTT, EdwinBrunswick, Victoria
16001CALLINGHAM, GordonMosman, New South Wales
16013CHAPMAN, David John BlakemoreDiamond Creek, Victoria
16022CHAPPEL, Geoffrey Joseph JustinCrown Law Department, Melbourne, Victoria
16021CLARK, Leslie Henry CharlesEast Melbourne, Victoria
16019DENHAM, John HenryNorthcote, Victoria
15983EVANS, George HenryBrisbane, Queensland
16014FITZGERALD, Jim61 Mitford Street, St Kilda, Victoria
15984FORSYTH, RobertFairfield, New South Wales
15998GAILEY, Arthur EdwardSydney, New South Wales
15985GARLAND, David JamesBrisbane, Queensland
16015GILES, JohnBoxleigh Farm, Dandenong, Victoria
16000GORDON, Arthur LeslieSydney, New South Wales
15988HARRISS, FrederickMosman, New South Wales
15986HAYES, Alfred WilliamPort Macquarie, New South Wales
HILLARY, Michael JamesOriental Hotel, Melbourne, Victoria
15987HYDE, Clifton Edward FielderCobar, New South Wales
16023JONES, Henry HerbertEverton, Victoria
15991LOCKE, Thomas ClydeSydney, New South Wales
15997McCARTHY, FitzroySydney, New South Wales
15989McCUSKER, James HughesSydney, New South Wales
16026McDONELL, Norman ThomasAlbert Park, Victoria
15990MILSON, Robert JamesSydney, New South Wales
16024MITCHELL, Albert HenryElsternwick, Victoria
16025MORIARTY, Edward VictorStawell, Victoria
16016NICHOLAS, Lewis DavidFernbank, Victoria
16017ORR, Ernest RalphRathmines Road, Auburn, Victoria
16027PARKER, Gilbert AlexanderBlackburn, Victoria
15999PARSONS, Aubrey ReginaldAuburn, New South Wales
15992READ, Alexander GordonNowra, New South Wales
15996SIMES, Benjamin JosephSydney, New South Wales
16018THOMSON, John FrankAuburn, Victoria
16029WALL, James Edward14 Princes Street, Fitzroy, Victoria
16002WALTER, Harold BertramStrathfield, New South Wales
16004WATSON, Beresford McEwanSydney, New South Wales
16005WEBB, ErnestMosman, New South Wales
16030WHITELAW, John EdwardBallarat, Victoria