The AIF Project

Show unit's group
List all Arms & Services

Divisional Signal Company 1, Reinforcement 15

AWM Roll number: 22/11/3

Embarkations:
  1. From Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Orsova on 11 March 1916

6777BEEDLE, John CharltonGowan Brae, Hayley Street, Lithgow, New South Wales
6818BLAXELL, John WilliamGladstone Street, Bexley, New South Wales
6778BOMBELLI, James156 Cathedral Street, Sydney, New South Wales
6779BRETT, Robert BenCorner of Mitchell and Victoria streets, North Sydney, New South Wales
6780BRODIE, Hugh HamiltonWarren Road, Marrickville, Sydney, New South Wales
6814BROWN, Douglas Malcolm160 Dowling Street, East Sydney, New South Wales
6782CLEVERLY, Arthur Reginald1 Lang Street, Mosman, Sydney, New South Wales
6783COLEMAN, Reginald WilkinsGate House, Mount Victoria, New South Wales
6809CUMMINGS, BenTryon Street, Chatswood, Sydney, New South Wales
6786CUPIT, Eric George MorleyPark Street, Scone, New South Wales
6785CURNOW, Reginald MauriceMeredith Street, Homebush, Sydney, New South Wales
6817DAVENPORT, Reginald WilliamRyde Road, Gordon, New South Wales
6787DAVIS, WilliamPortland, New South Wales
6788DREW, Walter George8 Jersey Street, Paddington, Sydney, New South Wales
6789FERGUSON, JohnGordon Road, Roseville, Sydney, New South Wales
6790FOSTER, Eric Swale91 Great Buckingham Street, Redfern, Sydney, New South Wales
6816HAYES, Norman Augustus35 Ewell Street, Rozelle, Sydney, New South Wales
6811HOOK, William Joseph1 Augustus Road, Manly, New South Wales
6793HUSBAND, Edwin Charles DouglassCorner of Mitchell and Victoria streets, North Sydney, New South Wales
6794JONES, DavidBatlow, New South Wales
6795KENNY, FrancisWee Waa, New South Wales
6796LEYSHON, Charles Herbert Eli'Glencoe', Homebush Crescent, Homebush, New South Wales
6812LUMSDAINE, Russell RobberdsDrynan Street, Summer Hill, Sydney, New South Wales
6797MACKLIN, Vernon Robert EgertonMitchell Street, St. Leonards, North Sydney, New South Wales
6798McNAMARA, Russell George125 Terrace Road, Marrickville, Sydney, New South Wales
6799MITCHELL, Alexander Malcolm98 Quarry Street, Ultimo, Sydney, New South Wales
6813OTTAWAY, James EdwardCamden, New South Wales
6815PECK, Percy211 Glenmore Road, Paddington, New South Wales
6801PRICE, Philip TrevorThe Crescent, Homebush, Sydney, New South Wales
6810RATTE, Prospere'Arbuthnot', Lane Cove Road, St. Leonards, Sydney, New South Wales
6804RICHARDS, James GeorgeSouth Head, Signal Station, Sydney, New South Wales
6802ROBERTS, Hugh James10 Thomas Street, Lewisham, Sydney, New South Wales
6805SIMES, Robert JohnsonDorroughby, via Lismore, New South Wales