The AIF Project

Show unit's group
List all Arms & Services

1st to 5th Divisional Signal Companies and Signallers November 1917 Reinforcements

Embarkations:
  1. From Melbourne, Victoria on board SS Indarra on 26 November 1917

  2. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A71 Nestor on 28 February 1918

2191ANNEAR, Herbert CharlesCoolgardie, Western Australia
21053ARMSTRONG, WalterNorth Fitzroy, Victoria
21092BARNARD, Claude Charles EdwardMiddle Park, Victoria
21036BARNES, George LeonardChelsea, Victoria
21099BERRIMAN, KennethProspect, South Australia
21037BERRY, NormanArmadale, Victoria
21093BLIZARD, John TempleAdelaide, South Australia
21096BROMILOW, John JosephSolomon Town, New South Wales
21038BROUGH, RalphKorumburra, Victoria
21039BROUGHTON, WIlliam Gladstone DorianIvanhoe, Victoria
21094BURGESS, Gordon GeorgeCaulfield, Victoria
21095BUTLER, JosephWellington, New South Wales
21098COOK, Lawrence LewisWarrandyte, Victoria
21097COUSINS, Herbert AdielElsternwick, Victoria
21040CURREY, Neville BurtonSandringham, Victoria
21041CURTIS, Wallace EdwinKew, Victoria
21100DAVEY, Frederick AlfredCottesloe, Western Australia
21101DAVIES, Roy MichaelToorak, Victoria
21042DEAN, John Humphrey WinterCoffs Harbour, New South Wales
21102DUNSCOMBE, Charles ErnestCollingwood, Victoria
21103ELLISON, LionelArarat, Victoria
21104FLEMING, Robert RonaldWagin, Western Australia
21044FOGARTY, DanielMoonee Ponds, Victoria
21105GEDDES, Henery CainPerth, Western Australia
21045GEMMELL, Harold ThomasBet Bet, Victoria
21046GILBERT, Thomas PictonPort Melbourne, Victoria
21047GREY, Robert PercivalBoulder, Western Australia
21106GRIFFIN, Victor HughSouth Lismore, New South Wales
21107GRIMBLE, Theophilus HaroldGoulburn, New South Wales
21108GUERIN, PhilipPrahran, Victoria
21111HALL, Frederick WinsloeKingswood, South Australia
21109HAWKINS, Archibald JamesPerth, Western Australia
21048HILL, John TempleBunbury, Western Australia
2110HOLLIER, Walter EdwardSouth Melbourne, Victoria
21112HOWARD, Joseph HaroldDooen, Victoria
21050ILES, Clarence RobertNew Sodbury, South Australia
2115JACQUES, Victor ArthurKingswood, South Australia
2114JAMES, Victor GeorgeArmadale, Western Australia
2113JAMIESON, John CoffeyMalvern, Victoria
21051KAYE, William HenryBallakaye, Elmhurst, Victoria
21116KENNEDY, Thomas HenrySt Kilda, Victoria
21052KENNY, Reginald BedeKatoomba, New South Wales
21117KERR, Isaac PearceBallarat, Victoria
21119LE CORNU, Leland DunstanWest Underdale, South Australia
21054LILLEY, Willmott John SewellNorth Fremantle, Western Australia
21049LINDSAY, Arthur RupertBunbury, Western Australia
21055LORKIN, John ValentineIngliston, Victoria
21118LUSH, Charles WilliattEast St Kilda, Victoria
21057MANN, Roland WilliamCanterbury, Victoria
21123MANNION, IvanVictoria Park, Western Australia
21124MCDONALD, James RoweCarlton, New South Wales
21120MEARS, Walker HenryNorth Fitzroy, Victoria
21121MONCUR, Leslie CyrilThorpdale, Victoria
21122MURPHY, Leo JosephAbbotsford, Victoria
21125O'RAFFERTY, Patrick FrancisNorth Adelaide, South Australia
21128PARRY, Jack HoweNathalia, Victoria
21058PEELE, JackGlenferrie, Victoria
21059PERSSE, Harry VictorGlenferrie, Victoria
21060POOLE, Charles AugustineKatoomba, New South Wales
21126POOLE, William John StanleyProspect, South Australia
21061POWER, Lancelot JohnCamberwell, Victoria
21130PRICE, Leonard CharlesEssendon, Victoria
21062QUICK, William LeslieWodonga, Victoria
21127REEVES, Hugh WilliamSandringham, Victoria
ROSS, Byron JohnGlen Innes, New South Wales
21139RUSSELL, Frederick AlbionBelmont, Victoria
21133SHAPLEY, Albert TaylorNorth Adelaide, South Australia
21063SIMMONDS, Lawrence JohnArmadale, Victoria
R2427SMITH, AlexanderSilverton, New South Wales
21131SOUTHCOTT, Terence McDonnellBrighton, South Australia
21132STEINHAUSER, Harold Charles WilliamDaylesford, Victoria
21134SWADDLING, Charles JamesDungog, New South Wales
21043SWYNY, Norman JamesBondi, New South Wales
R14326THOMAS, Sydney William StevensonCaulfield, Victoria
21136TOOKER, Archibald HamondMount Lawley, Western Australia
21140WATTS, Adrian Joseph BeachleighElsternwick, Victoria
21064WETHERLY, Frederick WarriorCampsie, New South Wales
21056WHYTE, Samuel ChristopherGrafton, New South Wales
21065WILD, George ConradIvanhoe, Victoria
21139WILKINS, George Egerton MolesworthVictoria Park East, Western Australia
21138WILSON, John VictorEast Camberwell, Victoria