The AIF Project

List all groups

Group: Chaplains

Units

NameEmbarkations
Chaplains' Corps

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A32 Themistocles 22 December 1914

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A39 Port Macquarie 3 June 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A44 Vestalia 11 July 1916

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A48 Seang Bee 13 July 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A26 Armadale 19 July 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Malwa 22 July 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A32 Themistocles 28 July 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A67 Orsova 29 July 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A67 Orsova 1 August 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A28 Miltiades 1 August 1916

Hobart, Tasmania on board HMAT A70 Ballarat 8 August 1916

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A28 Miltiades 9 August 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A61 Kanowna 19 June 1915

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A70 Ballarat 12 August 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Orontes 16 August 1916

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A42 Boorara 16 August 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Mooltan 22 August 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A18 Wiltshire 22 August 1916

Fremantle, Western Australia on board RMS Orontes 23 August 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A59 Botanist 24 August 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A68 Anchises 24 August 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A15 Port Sydney 4 September 1916

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A46 Clan McGillivray 7 September 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A40 Ceramic 25 June 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A14 Euripides 9 September 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A47 Mashobra 14 September 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A10 Karroo 18 September 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A73 Commonwealth 19 September 1916

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A49 Seang Choon 19 September 1916

Fremantls, Western Australia on board HMAT A66 Uganda 20 September 1916

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A52 Surada 22 September 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A9 Shropshire 25 September 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A56 Palermo 30 September 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A23 Suffolk 30 September 1916

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A60 Eneas 29 June 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A60 Eneas 30 September 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A71 Nestor 2 October 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A40 Ceramic 7 October 1916

Fremantls, Western Australia on board HMAT A23 Suffolk 10 October 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A30 Borda 20 October 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT Barunga 20 October 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A17 Port Lincoln 20 October 1916

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A36 Boonah 21 October 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A16 Port Melbourne 21 October 1916

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A16 Port Melbourne 23 October 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A60 Eneas 7 July 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 25 October 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A68 Ascanius 25 October 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A8 Arygllshire 31 October 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A74 Marathon 31 October 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A19 Afric 3 November 1916

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A19 Afric 7 November 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Port Nicholson 8 November 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A24 Benalla 9 November 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A29 Suevic 11 November 1916

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A55 Kyarra 17 November 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A67 Orsova 14 July 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Port Napier 17 November 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A20 Hororata 23 November 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A72 Beltana 25 November 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A67 Orsova 2 December 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A44 Vestalia 15 December 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A7 Medic 16 December 1916

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A35 Berrima 16 December 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Orontes 19 December 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A34 Persic 22 December 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A64 Demosthenes 22 December 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A64 Demosthenes 16 July 1915

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A34 Persic 29 December 1916

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A45 Bulla 16 January 1917

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A5 Omrah 17 January 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A68 Anchises 24 January 1917

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A28 Miltiades 24 January 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A33 Ayrshire 24 January 1917

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A25 Anglo-Egyptian 31 January 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Karmala 3 February 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A18 Wiltshire 7 February 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Osterley 10 February 1917

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A64 Demosthenes 23 July 1915

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A48 Seang Bee 10 February 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Osterley 10 February 1917

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A6 Clan McCorquodale 13 February 1917

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Osterley 14 February 1917

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A70 Ballarat 19 February 1917

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Morea 20 February 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A23 Suffolk 24 April 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A15 Port Sydney 9 May 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A24 Benalla 10 May 1917

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A42 Boorara 10 May 1917

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A23 Suffolk 2 August 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A74 Marathon 10 May 1917

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A9 Shropshire 11 May 1917

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A11 Ascanius 11 May 1917

Fremantls, Western Australia on board HMAT A15 Port Sydney 22 May 1917

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A46 Clan McGillivray 22 May 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A17 Port Lincoln 11 June 1917

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Mooltan 12 June 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A20 Hororata 14 June 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A72 Beltana 16 June 1917

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A29 Suevic 21 June 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A54 Runic 9 August 1915

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A30 Borda 23 June 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A16 Port Melbourne 16 July 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A7 Medic 1 August 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A28 Miltiades 2 August 1917

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A32 Themistocles 4 August 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A68 Anchises 8 August 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A55 Kyarra 3 September 1917

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A55 Kyarra 7 September 1917

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A60 Eneas 30 October 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A55 Euripides 31 October 1917

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A40 Ceramic 22 December 1914

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Persia 10 August 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A15 Port Sydney 5 November 1917

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A15 Port Sydney 9 November 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A64 Demosthenes 9 November 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Canberra 16 November 1917

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A71 Nestor 21 November 1917

Fremantle, Western Australia on board SS Canberra 23 November 1917

Melbourne, Victoria on board SS Indarra 26 November 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 19 December 1917

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 22 December 1917

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A30 Borda 5 January 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A9 Shropshire 20 August 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A72 Beltana 19 January 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A18 Wiltshire 2 February 1918

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A71 Nestor 28 February 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A73 Commonwealth 2 March 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Ormonde 2 March 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A34 Persic 21 March 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A54 Runic 22 March 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 13 April 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Balmoral Castle 13 April 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Port Darwin 30 April 1918

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A55 Kyarra 21 August 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A14 Euripides 1 May 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Osterley 8 May 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Orontes 5 June 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A18 Wiltshire 10 June 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Feldmarschall 19 June 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Port Lyttleton 24 June 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A30 Borda 17 July 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A29 Suevic 20 July 1918

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A74 Marathon 23 July 1918

Adelaide, South Australia on board SS Gaika 6 August 1918

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A68 Anchises 26 August 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A15 Port Sydney 17 August 1918

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A37 Barambah 31 August 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A41 Bakara 4 September 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Port Darwin 14 September 1918

Melbourne, Victoria on board SS Zealandic 5 October 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Wyreema 14 October 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Malta 16 October 1918

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A36 Boonah 22 October 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A7 Medic 2 November 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Carpentaria 7 November 1918

Adelaide, South Australia on board RMS Morea 26 August 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A31 Ajana 19 December 1914

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A35 Berrima 22 December 1914

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A55 Kyarra 3 January 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 1 March 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A18 Wiltshire 7 March 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A67 Orsova 11 April 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A72 Beltana 16 March 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Malwa 21 March 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Orontes 29 March 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A16 Star of Victoria 30 March 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A33 Ayrshire 1 September 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A23 Suffolk 1 April 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT SS Makarini 5 April 1916

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A46 Clan MacGillivray 1 May 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A20 Hororata 2 May 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A74 Marathon 4 May 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A17 Port Lincoln 4 May 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A78 Argyllshire 11 May 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A64 Demosthenes 18 May 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A7 Medic 20 May 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A62 Wandilla 22 May 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A70 Ballarat 6 September 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A69 Warilda 22 May 1916

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A29 Suevic 21 May 1916

Fremantls, Western Australia on board HMAT A69 Warilda 1 June 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A34 Persic 3 June 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A64 Demosthenes 29 December 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A55 Kyarra 3 June 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A30 Borda 5 June 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A62 Wandilla 6 June 1916

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A19 Afric 9 June 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A54 Runic 20 June 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A16 Star of Victoria 10 September 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A37 Barambah 23 June 1916

Hobart, Tasmania on board HMAT A35 Berrima 1 July 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A35 Berrima 4 July 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A33 Ayrshire 3 July 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A31 Ajana 5 July 1916

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A48 Seang Bee 13 July 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A26 Armadale 19 July 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Malwa 22 July 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A32 Themistocles 28 July 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A67 Orsova 29 July 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board SS Makarini 10 September 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A67 Orsova 1 August 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A28 Miltiades 1 August 1916

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A28 Miltiades 7 August 1916

Hobart, Tasmania on board HMAT A70 Ballarat 8 August 1916

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A70 Ballarat 12 August 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A70 Ballarat 12 August 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Orontes 16 August 1916

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A42 Boorara 16 August 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A63 Karoola 19 August 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A18 Wiltshire 22 August 1916

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A15 Star of England 21 September 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Mooltan 22 August 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A59 Botanist 24 August 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A68 Anchises 24 August 1916

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A68 Anchises 28 August 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A15 Port Sydney 1 September 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A15 Port Sydney 4 September 1916

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A46 Clan MacGillivray 7 September 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A14 Euripides 9 September 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A47 Mashobra 14 September 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A14 Euripides 11 September 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A48 Seang Bee 11 February 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A20 Hororata 27 September 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A10 Karoo 18 September 1916

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A49 Seang Choon 19 September 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A73 Commonwealth 19 September 1916

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A66 Uganda 29 September 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A9 Shropshire 25 September 1916

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A52 Surada 26 September 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A23 Suffolk 29 September 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A56 Palermo 30 September 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A60 Aeneas 30 September 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A71 Nestor 2 October 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Osterley 29 September 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A40 Ceramic 7 October 1916

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A23 Suffolk 9 October 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A30 Borda 20 October 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A43 Barunga 20 October 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A17 Port Lincoln 20 October 1916

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A36 Boonah 21 October 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A16 Port Melbourne 21 October 1916

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A16 Port Melbourne 23 October 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 25 October 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A11 Ascanius 25 October 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A8 Argyllshire 30 September 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A8 Argyllshire 31 October 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A74 Marathon 31 October 1916

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A74 Marathon 31 October 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A19 Afric 3 November 1916

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A19 Afric 6 November 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT SS Port Nicholson 8 November 1916

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A8 Argyllshire 9 November 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A24 Benalla 9 November 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A29 Suevic 11 November 1916

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A55 Kyarra 17 November 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Moldavia 2 October 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT SS Port Napier 17 November 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A13 Katuna 23 November 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A20 Hororata 23 November 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A72 Beltana 25 November 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A67 Orsova 2 December 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A44 Vestalia 15 December 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A7 Medic 16 December 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A7 Medic 16 December 1916

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A35 Berrima 16 December 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Orontes 19 December 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A47 Mashobra 4 October 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A34 Persic 22 December 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A64 Demosthenes 23 December 1916

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A34 Persic 29 December 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A60 Aeneas 8 April 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A70 Ballarat 6 September 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A35 Berrima 17 December 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A64 Demosthenes 1 May 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A55 Kyarra 3 June 1916

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A54 Runic 20 January 1916

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A30 Borda 12 January 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A32 Themistocles 5 October 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 10 May 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A64 Demosthenes 16 July 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A14 Euripides 2 November 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A34 Ajana 4 June 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A61 Kanowna 18 June 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A62 Wandilla 31 January 1916

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A2 Geelong 7 June 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Mongolia 22 November 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A62 Wandilla 9 November 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A51 Chilka 2 February 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A69 Warilda 8 October 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A67 Orsova 17 July 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A19 Afric 5 January 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A20 Hororata 10 April 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A9 Shropshire 20 August 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A71 Nestor 11 October 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A17 Port Lincoln 14 October 1915

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A48 Seang Bee 21 October 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A9 Shropshire 20 March 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 27 October 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board SS Hawkes Bay 28 October 1915

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A24 Benalla 1 November 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A14 Euripides 2 November 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A67 Orsova 10 November 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A39 Port Macquarie 16 November 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Mongolia 16 November 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A18 Wiltshire 18 November 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A34 Persic 22 November 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A40 Ceramic 23 November 1915

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A17 Port Lincoln 1 April 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Orontes 24 November 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A73 Commonwealth 26 November 1915

Adelaide, South Australia on board RMS Malwa 2 December 1915

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A23 Suffolk 9 December 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A31 Ajana 13 December 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A35 Berrima 17 December 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A60 Eneas 20 December 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A29 Suevic 23 December 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A64 Demosthenes 29 December 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A19 Afric 5 January 1916

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A15 Star of England 8 April 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A7 Medic 7 January 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A30 Borda 7 January 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Osterley 15 January 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A54 Runic 20 January 1916

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A62 Wandilla 31 January 1916

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A28 Miltiades 7 February 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A69 Warilda 8 February 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A70 Ballarat 16 February 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 20 February 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 1 March 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A20 Hororata 10 April 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A18 Wiltshire 7 March 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A15 Star of England 8 March 1916

Adelaide, South Australia on board RMS Mongolia 9 March 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A68 Anchises 14 March 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A67 Orsova 16 March 1916

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A68 Anchises 16 March 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A9 Shropshire 21 March 1916

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A73 Commonwealth 28 March 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Orontes 29 March 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A16 Star of Victoria 30 March 1916

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A55 Kyarra 16 April 1915

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A9 Shropshire 31 March 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A14 Euripides 4 April 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A60 Eneas 8 April 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A71 Nestor 9 April 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Mooltan 12 April 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A40 Ceramic 14 April 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Hawkes Bay 20 April 1916

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A46 Clan McGillivray 1 May 1916

Hobart, Tasmania on board HMAT A49 Seang Choon 8 May 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A8 Argyllshire 11 May 1916

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A11 Ascanius 24 May 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A64 Demosthenes 18 May 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A69 Warilda 22 May 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A11 Ascanius 27 May 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A34 Persic 30 May 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A55 Kyarra 3 June 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A30 Borda 5 June 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A37 Barambah 23 June 1916

Hobart, Tasmania on board HMAT A35 Berrima 1 July 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A33 Ayrshire 3 July 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A31 Ajana 5 July 1916

CHAPLAINS

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A68 Anchises 14 March 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A68 Anchises 26 August 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A64 Demosthenes 16 July 1915

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A55 Kyarra 16 April 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A39 Port Macquarie 21 December 1914

Fremantls, Western Australia on board HMAT A24 Benalla 1 November 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A62 Wandilla 16 June 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A35 Bewrrima 26 June 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A69 Warilda 8 February 1916

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A60 Aeneas 26 June 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A67 Orsova 17 July 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A55 Kyarra 28 November 1914

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 1 March 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A39 Port Macquarie 4 June 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A15 Star of England 8 March 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A14 Euripides 10 May 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A40 Ceramic 14 April 1916

Adelaide, South Australia on board RMS Mongolia 9 March 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A14 Euripides 20 October 1914

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A40 Ceramic 23 November 1915

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A73 Commonwealth 28 March 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A64 Demosthenes 16 July 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A32 Themistocles 5 October 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A17 Port Lincoln 13 October 1915

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A48 Seang Bee 21 October 1915

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A8 Argyllshire 19 April 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A34 Persic 21 December 1914

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A40 Ceramic 24 June 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A72 Beltana 9 November 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Matunga 10 January 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A67 Orsova 16 March 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Osterley 29 September 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Moldavia 2 October 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 20 February 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A70 Ballarat 16 February 1916

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A28 Miltiades 7 February 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A54 Runic 9 August 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A40 Ceramic 22 December 1914

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A64 Demosthenes 16 July 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A3 Orvieto 21 October 1914

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A14 Euripides 4 April 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A64 Demosthense 16 July 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A8 Argyllshire 30 September 1915

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A49 Seang Choon 19 September 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A18 Wiltshire 7 March 1916

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A11 Ascanius 26 October 1914

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A71 Nestor 11 October 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A7 Medic 7 January 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A16 Star of Victoria 10 September 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 27 October 1915

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A17 Port Lincoln 1 April 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A64 Demosthenes 16 July 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A23 Suffolk 28 July 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A47 Mashobra 4 October 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A19 Afric 22 May 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A64 Demosthenes 16 July 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A47 Mashobra 4 October 1915

Fremantls, Western Australia on board HMAT A11 Ascanius 31 October 1914

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A60 Aeneas 20 December 1915

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A7 Medic 2 June 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A9 Shropshire 20 October 1914

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A3 Orvieto 21 October 1914

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A11 Ascanius 10 November 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Mooltan 11 December 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A67 Orsova 10 November 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A9 Shropshire 20 October 1914

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A69 Warilda 8 October 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A64 Demosthenes 18 May 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Osterley 15 January 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A54 Runic 25 February 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board SS Makarini 15 September 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A55 Kyarra 21 August 1915

Fremantls, Western Australia on board HMAT A50 Itonus 22 February 1915

Adelaide, South Australia on board RMS Malwa 2 December 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A20 Hororata 27 September 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Mooltan 12 April 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A32 Themistocles 22 December 1914

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A64 Demosthenes 22 July 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A64 Demosthenes 29 December 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A18 Wiltshire 13 April 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A34 Persic 22 November 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A18 Wiltshire 22 August 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A18 Wiltshire 18 November 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A64 Demosthenes 16 July 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A33 Ayrshire 1 September 1915

Fremantls, Western Australia on board HMAT A47 Mashobra 8 February 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 27 October 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A35 Berrima 22 December 1914

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A15 Star of England 21 September 1915

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A15 Star of England 8 April 1915

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A5 Omrah 24 September 1914

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Hawke's Bay 20 April 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A20 Hororata 19 October 1914

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A29 Suevic 21 December 1914

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A73 Commonwealth 26 November 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A16 Star of Victoria 25 February 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A29 Suevic 29 May 1915

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A30 Borda 29 March 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A31 Ajana 13 December 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A32 Themistocles 12 May 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A8 Argyllshire 18 October 1914

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A34 Persic 28 May 1915

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A23 Suffolk 9 December 1915

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A73 Commonwealth 28 March 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A10 Karroo 20 October 1914

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A31 Ajana 19 February 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A23 Suffolk 18 October 1914

Adelaide, South Australia on board P & O Morea 26 August 1915

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A2 Geelong 12 November 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMNAT A24 Benalla 19 October 1914

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A71 Nestor 11 October 1915

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A11 Ascanius 24 May 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A55 Kyarra 15 December 1914

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A64 Demosthenes 16 July 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Persia 10 August 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A48 Seang Bee 11 February 1915

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A9 Shropshire 31 March 1916

Melbouyrne, Victoria on board RMS Orontes 24 November 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A63 Karoola 16 June 1915

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A50 Itonus 30 December 1915

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A68 Anchises 16 March 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A39 Port Macquarie 15 November 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A60 Aeneas 7 July 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A8 Argyllshire 18 October 1914

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A30 Borda 22 December 1914

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A9 Shropshire 17 March 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A9 Shropshire 21 March 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A44 Vestalia 11 July 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A2 Geelong 17 September 1914

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A29 Suevic 23 December 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A35 Berrima 22 December 1914

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Hawkes Bay 26 October 1915

Chaplains' Corps

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A32 Themistocles 22 December 1914

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A11 Ascanius 24 May 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A32 Themistocles 28 July 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A67 Orsova 29 July 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A 67 Orsova 1 August 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A 28 Miltiades 1 August 1916

Hobart, Tasmania on board HMAT A70 Ballarat 8 August 1916

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A28 Miltiades 9 August 1916

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A70 Ballarat 12 August 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Orontes 16 August 1916

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A42 Boorara 16 August 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Mooltan 22 August 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A39 Port Macquarie 3 June 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A18 Wiltshire 22 August 1916

Fremantle, Western Australia on board RMS Orontes 23 August 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A59 Botanist 24 August 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A68 Anchises 24 August 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A15 Port Sydney 4 September 1916

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A46 Clan McGillivray 7 September 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A14 Euripides 9 September 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A47 Mashobra 14 September 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A10 Karroo 18 September 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A61 Kanowna 19 June 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A73 Commonwealth 19 September 1916

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A49 Seang Choon 19 September 1916

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A66 Uganda 20 September 1916

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A52 Surada 22 September 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A9 Shropshire 25 September 1916

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A52 Surada 22 September 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A56 Palermo 30 September 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A23 Suffolk 30 September 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A60 Aeneas 30 September 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A40 Ceramic 25 June 1915

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A35 Berrima 16 December 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A71 Nestor 2 October 1916

Broken Hill on board SST Titanic 14 July 1912

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A40 Ceramic 7 October 1916

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A23 Suffolk 10 October 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A30 Borda 20 October 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT Barunga 20 October 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A17 Port Lincoln 20 October 1916

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A60 Aeneas 29 June 1915

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A36 Boonah 21 October 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A16 Port Melbourne 21 October 1916

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A16 Port Melbourne 23 October 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 25 October 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A68 Ascanius 25 October 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A8 Argyllshire 31 October 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A74 Marathon 31 October 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A19 Afric 3 November 1916

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A19 Afric 7 November 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A60 Aeneas 7 July 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Port Nicholson 8 November 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A24 Benalla 9 November 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A29 Suevic 11 November 1916

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A55 Kyarra 17 November 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Port Napier 17 November 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A20 Hororata 23 November 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A72 Beltana 25 November 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A67 Orsova 2 December 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A44 Vestalia 15 December 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A7 Medic 16 December 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A67 Orsova 14 July 1915

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A35 Berrima 16 December 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Orontes 19 December 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A34 Persic 22 December 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A64 Demosthenes 22 December 1916

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A34 Persic 29 December 1916

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A34 Persic 29 December 1916

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A45 Bulla 16 January 1917

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A5 Omrah 17 January 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A68 Anchises 24 January 1917

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A28 Miltiades 24 January 1917

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A64 Demosthenes 16 July 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A33 Ayrshire 24 January 1917

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A25 Anglo-Egyptian 31 January 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Karmala 3 February 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A18 Wiltshire 7 February 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Osterley 10 February 1917

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A48 Seang Bee 10 February 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Osterley 10 February 1917

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A6 Clan McCorquodale 13 February 1917

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Osterley 14 February 1917

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A70 Ballarat 19 February 1917

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A64 Demosthenes 23 July 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Morea 20 February 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A23 Suffolk 24 April 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A15 Port Sydney 9 May 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A24 Benalla 10 May 1917

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A42 Boorara 10 May 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A74 Marathon 10 May 1917

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A9 Shropshire 11 May 1917

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A9 Shropshire 11 May 1917

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A11 Ascanius 11 May 1917

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A23 Suffolk 2 August 1915

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A15 Port Sydney 22 May 1917

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A15 Port Sydney 22 May 1917

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A46 Clan McGillivray 22 May 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A17 Port Lincoln 11 June 1917

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Mooltan 12 June 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A20 Hororata 14 June 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A72 Beltana 16 June 1917

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A29 Suevic 21 June 1917

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A30 Borda 23 June 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A16 Port Melbourne 16/071917

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A16 Port Melbourne 16 July 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A54 Runic 9 August 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A7 Medic 1 August 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A28 Miltiades 2 August 1917

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A32 Themistocles 4 August 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A68 Anchises 8 August 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A55 Kyarra 3 September 1917

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A55 Kyarra 7 September 1917

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A30 Borda 23 June 1917

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A60 Aeneas 30 October 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A55 Euripides 31 October 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A15 Port Sydney 5 November 1917

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Persia 10 August 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A15 Port Sydney 9 November 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A64 Demosthenes 9 November 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Canberra 16 November 1917

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A71 Nestor 21 November 1917

Fremantle, Western Australia on board SS Canberra 23 November 1917

Melbourne, Victoria on board SS Indarra 26 November 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 19 December 1917

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 22 December 1917

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A30 Borda 5 January 1918

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A72 Beltana 19 January 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A9 Shropshire 20 August 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A18 Wiltshire 2 February 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A18 Wiltshire 2 February 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A18 Wiltshire 2 February 1918

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A71 Nestor 28 February 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A73 Commonwealth 2 March 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Ormonde 2 March 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A34 Persic 21 March 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A54 Runic 22 March 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 13 April 1918

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A55 Kyarra 21 August 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Balmoral Castle 13 April 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Port Darwin 30 April 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A14 Euripides 1 May 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Osterley 8 May 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Orontes 5 June 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A18 Wiltshire 10 June 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Feldmarschall 19 June 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Port Lyttleton 24 June 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A30 Borda 17 July 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A29 Suevic 20 July 1918

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A68 Anchises 26 August 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A74 Marathon 23 July 1918

Adelaide, South Australia on board SS Gaika 6 August 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A15 Port Sydney 17 August 1918

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A37 Barambah 31 August 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A41 Bakara 4 September 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Port Darwin 14 September 1918

Melbourne, Victoria on board SS Zealandic 5 October 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Wyreema 14 October 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Malta 16 October 1918

Adelaide, South Australia on board RMS Morea 26 August 1915

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A36 Boonah 22 October 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A7 Medic 2 November 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Carpentaria 7 November 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A33 Ayrshire 1 September 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A70 Ballarat 6 September 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A16 Star of Victoria 10 September 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board SS Makarini 10 September 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A40 Ceramic 22 December 1914

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A15 Star of England 21 September 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A20 Hororata 27 September 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Osterley 29 September 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A8 Aygyllshire 30 September 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Moldavia 2 October 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Moldavia 2 October 1915

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A48 Seang Bee 21 October 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 27 October 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board SS Hawkes Bay 28 October 1915

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A24 Benalla 1 November 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A48 Seang Bee 11 February 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A14 Euripides 2 November 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A67 Orsova 10 November 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A39 Port Macquarie 16 November 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Mongolia 16 November 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A18 Wiltshire 18 November 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A34 Persic 22 November 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A40 Ceramic 23 November 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Orontes 24 November 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A73 Commonwealth 26 November 1915

Adelaide, South Australia on board RMS Malwa 2 December 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A9 Shropshire 20 March 1915

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A23 Suffolk 9 December 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A31 Ajana 13 December 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A35 Berrima 17 December 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A60 Aeneas 20 December 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A29 Suevic 23 December 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A64 Demosthenes 29 December 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A19 Afric 5 January 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A7 Medic 7 January 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A30 Borda 7 January 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Osterley 15 January 1916

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A17 Port Lincoln 1 April 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A54 Runic 20 January 1916

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A62 Wandilla 31 January 1916

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A28 Miltiades 7 February 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A69 Warilda 8 February 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A70 Ballarat 16 February 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 20 February 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A18 Wiltshire 7 March 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A15 Star of England 8 March 1916

Adelaide, South Australia on board RMS Mongolia 9 March 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A68 Anchises 14 March 1916

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A15 Star of England 8 April 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A67 Orsova 16 March 1916

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A68 Anchises 16 March 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A9 Shropshire 21 March 1916

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A73 Commonwealth 28 March 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Orontes 29 March 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A16 Star of Victoria 30 March 1916

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A9 Shropshire 31 March 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A14 Euripides 4 April 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A60 Aeneas 8 April 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A71 Nestor 9 April 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A20 Hororata 10 April 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Mooltan 12 April 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A40 Ceramic 14 April 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Hawkes Bay 20 April 1916

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A46 Clan McGillivray 1 May 1916

Hobart, Tasmania on board HMAT A49 Seang Choon 8 May 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A8 Argyllshire 11 May 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A64 Demosthenes 18 May 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A69 Warilda 22 May 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A11 Ascanius 27 May 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A34 Persic 30 May 1916

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A55 Kyarra 16 April 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A55 Kyarra 3 June 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A30 Borda 5 June 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A37 Barambah 23 June 1916

Hobart, Tasmania on board HMAT A35 Berrima 1 July 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A33 Ayrshire 3 July 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A31 Ajana 5 July 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A44 Vestalia 11 July 1916

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A48 Seang Bee 13 July 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A26 Armadale 19 July 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Malwa 22 July 1916

Chaplains' Corps

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A63 Karoola 19 August 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A26 Armadale 19 July 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A11 Ascanius 25 October 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A11 Ascanius 27 May 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A73 Commonwealth 19 September 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A29 Suevic 11 November 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A14 Euripides 11 September 1916

Chaplains' Corps