The AIF Project

Show unit's group
List all Arms & Services

Chaplains' Corps

Embarkations:
  1. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A32 Themistocles on 22 December 1914

  2. From Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A11 Ascanius on 24 May 1915

  3. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A32 Themistocles on 28 July 1916

  4. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A67 Orsova on 29 July 1916

  5. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A 67 Orsova on 1 August 1916

  6. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A 28 Miltiades on 1 August 1916

  7. From Hobart, Tasmania on board HMAT A70 Ballarat on 8 August 1916

  8. From Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A28 Miltiades on 9 August 1916

  9. From Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A70 Ballarat on 12 August 1916

  10. From Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Orontes on 16 August 1916

  11. From Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A42 Boorara on 16 August 1916

  12. From Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Mooltan on 22 August 1916

  13. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A39 Port Macquarie on 3 June 1915

  14. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A18 Wiltshire on 22 August 1916

  15. From Fremantle, Western Australia on board RMS Orontes on 23 August 1916

  16. From

  17. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A59 Botanist on 24 August 1916

  18. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A68 Anchises on 24 August 1916

  19. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A15 Port Sydney on 4 September 1916

  20. From Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A46 Clan McGillivray on 7 September 1916

  21. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A14 Euripides on 9 September 1916

  22. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A47 Mashobra on 14 September 1916

  23. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A10 Karroo on 18 September 1916

  24. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A61 Kanowna on 19 June 1915

  25. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A73 Commonwealth on 19 September 1916

  26. From Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A49 Seang Choon on 19 September 1916

  27. From Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A66 Uganda on 20 September 1916

  28. From Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A52 Surada on 22 September 1916

  29. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A9 Shropshire on 25 September 1916

  30. From Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A52 Surada on 22 September 1916

  31. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A56 Palermo on 30 September 1916

  32. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A23 Suffolk on 30 September 1916

  33. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A60 Aeneas on 30 September 1916

  34. From

  35. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A40 Ceramic on 25 June 1915

  36. From Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A35 Berrima on 16 December 1916

  37. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A71 Nestor on 2 October 1916

  38. From Broken Hill on board SST Titanic on 14 July 1912

  39. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A40 Ceramic on 7 October 1916

  40. From

  41. From Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A23 Suffolk on 10 October 1916

  42. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A30 Borda on 20 October 1916

  43. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT Barunga on 20 October 1916

  44. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A17 Port Lincoln on 20 October 1916

  45. From Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A60 Aeneas on 29 June 1915

  46. From Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A36 Boonah on 21 October 1916

  47. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A16 Port Melbourne on 21 October 1916

  48. From

  49. From Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A16 Port Melbourne on 23 October 1916

  50. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A38 Ulysses on 25 October 1916

  51. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A68 Ascanius on 25 October 1916

  52. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A8 Argyllshire on 31 October 1916

  53. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A74 Marathon on 31 October 1916

  54. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A19 Afric on 3 November 1916

  55. From Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A19 Afric on 7 November 1916

  56. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A60 Aeneas on 7 July 1915

  57. From Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Port Nicholson on 8 November 1916

  58. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A24 Benalla on 9 November 1916

  59. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A29 Suevic on 11 November 1916

  60. From Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A55 Kyarra on 17 November 1916

  61. From Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Port Napier on 17 November 1916

  62. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A20 Hororata on 23 November 1916

  63. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A72 Beltana on 25 November 1916

  64. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A67 Orsova on 2 December 1916

  65. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A44 Vestalia on 15 December 1916

  66. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A7 Medic on 16 December 1916

  67. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A67 Orsova on 14 July 1915

  68. From Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A35 Berrima on 16 December 1916

  69. From Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Orontes on 19 December 1916

  70. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A34 Persic on 22 December 1916

  71. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A64 Demosthenes on 22 December 1916

  72. From Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A34 Persic on 29 December 1916

  73. From Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A34 Persic on 29 December 1916

  74. From Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A45 Bulla on 16 January 1917

  75. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A5 Omrah on 17 January 1917

  76. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A68 Anchises on 24 January 1917

  77. From Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A28 Miltiades on 24 January 1917

  78. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A64 Demosthenes on 16 July 1915

  79. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A33 Ayrshire on 24 January 1917

  80. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A25 Anglo-Egyptian on 31 January 1917

  81. From Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Karmala on 3 February 1917

  82. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A18 Wiltshire on 7 February 1917

  83. From Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Osterley on 10 February 1917

  84. From Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A48 Seang Bee on 10 February 1917

  85. From Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Osterley on 10 February 1917

  86. From Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A6 Clan McCorquodale on 13 February 1917

  87. From Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Osterley on 14 February 1917

  88. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A70 Ballarat on 19 February 1917

  89. From Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A64 Demosthenes on 23 July 1915

  90. From Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS

  91. From Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Morea on 20 February 1917

  92. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A23 Suffolk on 24 April 1917

  93. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A15 Port Sydney on 9 May 1917

  94. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A24 Benalla on 10 May 1917

  95. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A42 Boorara on 10 May 1917

  96. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A74 Marathon on 10 May 1917

  97. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A9 Shropshire on 11 May 1917

  98. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A9 Shropshire on 11 May 1917

  99. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A11 Ascanius on 11 May 1917

  100. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A23 Suffolk on 2 August 1915

  101. From Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A15 Port Sydney on 22 May 1917

  102. From Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A15 Port Sydney on 22 May 1917

  103. From Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A46 Clan McGillivray on 22 May 1917

  104. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A17 Port Lincoln on 11 June 1917

  105. From Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Mooltan on 12 June 1917

  106. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A20 Hororata on 14 June 1917

  107. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A72 Beltana on 16 June 1917

  108. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A29 Suevic on 21 June 1917

  109. From Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A30 Borda on 23 June 1917

  110. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A16 Port Melbourne on 16/071917

  111. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A16 Port Melbourne on 16 July 1917

  112. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A54 Runic on 9 August 1915

  113. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A7 Medic on 1 August 1917

  114. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A28 Miltiades on 2 August 1917

  115. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A32 Themistocles on 4 August 1917

  116. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A68 Anchises on 8 August 1917

  117. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A55 Kyarra on 3 September 1917

  118. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A55 Kyarra on 7 September 1917

  119. From Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A30 Borda on 23 June 1917

  120. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A60 Aeneas on 30 October 1917

  121. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A55 Euripides on 31 October 1917

  122. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A15 Port Sydney on 5 November 1917

  123. From Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Persia on 10 August 1915

  124. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A15 Port Sydney on 9 November 1917

  125. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A64 Demosthenes on 9 November 1917

  126. From Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Canberra on 16 November 1917

  127. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A71 Nestor on 21 November 1917

  128. From Fremantle, Western Australia on board SS Canberra on 23 November 1917

  129. From Melbourne, Victoria on board SS Indarra on 26 November 1917

  130. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A38 Ulysses on 19 December 1917

  131. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A38 Ulysses on 22 December 1917

  132. From Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A30 Borda on 5 January 1918

  133. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A72 Beltana on 19 January 1918

  134. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A9 Shropshire on 20 August 1915

  135. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A18 Wiltshire on 2 February 1918

  136. From

  137. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A18 Wiltshire on 2 February 1918

  138. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A18 Wiltshire on 2 February 1918

  139. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A71 Nestor on 28 February 1918

  140. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A73 Commonwealth on 2 March 1918

  141. From Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Ormonde on 2 March 1918

  142. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A34 Persic on 21 March 1918

  143. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A54 Runic on 22 March 1918

  144. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A38 Ulysses on 13 April 1918

  145. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A55 Kyarra on 21 August 1915

  146. From Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Balmoral Castle on 13 April 1918

  147. From Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Port Darwin on 30 April 1918

  148. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A14 Euripides on 1 May 1918

  149. From Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Osterley on 8 May 1918

  150. From Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Orontes on 5 June 1918

  151. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A18 Wiltshire on 10 June 1918

  152. From Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Feldmarschall on 19 June 1918

  153. From Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Port Lyttleton on 24 June 1918

  154. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A30 Borda on 17 July 1918

  155. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A29 Suevic on 20 July 1918

  156. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A68 Anchises on 26 August 1915

  157. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A74 Marathon on 23 July 1918

  158. From Adelaide, South Australia on board SS Gaika on 6 August 1918

  159. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A15 Port Sydney on 17 August 1918

  160. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A37 Barambah on 31 August 1918

  161. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A41 Bakara on 4 September 1918

  162. From

  163. From Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Port Darwin on 14 September 1918

  164. From Melbourne, Victoria on board SS Zealandic on 5 October 1918

  165. From Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Wyreema on 14 October 1918

  166. From Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Malta on 16 October 1918

  167. From Adelaide, South Australia on board RMS Morea on 26 August 1915

  168. From Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A36 Boonah on 22 October 1918

  169. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A7 Medic on 2 November 1918

  170. From Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Carpentaria on 7 November 1918

  171. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A33 Ayrshire on 1 September 1915

  172. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A70 Ballarat on 6 September 1915

  173. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A16 Star of Victoria on 10 September 1915

  174. From Melbourne, Victoria on board SS Makarini on 10 September 1915

  175. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A40 Ceramic on 22 December 1914

  176. From Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A15 Star of England on 21 September 1915

  177. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A20 Hororata on 27 September 1915

  178. From Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Osterley on 29 September 1915

  179. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A8 Aygyllshire on 30 September 1915

  180. From Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Moldavia on 2 October 1915

  181. From Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Moldavia on 2 October 1915

  182. From Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A48 Seang Bee on 21 October 1915

  183. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A38 Ulysses on 27 October 1915

  184. From Melbourne, Victoria on board SS Hawkes Bay on 28 October 1915

  185. From Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A24 Benalla on 1 November 1915

  186. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A48 Seang Bee on 11 February 1915

  187. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A14 Euripides on 2 November 1915

  188. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A67 Orsova on 10 November 1915

  189. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A39 Port Macquarie on 16 November 1915

  190. From Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Mongolia on 16 November 1915

  191. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A18 Wiltshire on 18 November 1915

  192. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A34 Persic on 22 November 1915

  193. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A40 Ceramic on 23 November 1915

  194. From Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Orontes on 24 November 1915

  195. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A73 Commonwealth on 26 November 1915

  196. From Adelaide, South Australia on board RMS Malwa on 2 December 1915

  197. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A9 Shropshire on 20 March 1915

  198. From Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A23 Suffolk on 9 December 1915

  199. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A31 Ajana on 13 December 1915

  200. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A35 Berrima on 17 December 1915

  201. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A60 Aeneas on 20 December 1915

  202. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A29 Suevic on 23 December 1915

  203. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A64 Demosthenes on 29 December 1915

  204. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A19 Afric on 5 January 1916

  205. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A7 Medic on 7 January 1916

  206. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A30 Borda on 7 January 1916

  207. From Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Osterley on 15 January 1916

  208. From Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A17 Port Lincoln on 1 April 1915

  209. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A54 Runic on 20 January 1916

  210. From Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A62 Wandilla on 31 January 1916

  211. From Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A28 Miltiades on 7 February 1916

  212. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A69 Warilda on 8 February 1916

  213. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A70 Ballarat on 16 February 1916

  214. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A38 Ulysses on 20 February 1916

  215. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A18 Wiltshire on 7 March 1916

  216. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A15 Star of England on 8 March 1916

  217. From Adelaide, South Australia on board RMS Mongolia on 9 March 1916

  218. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A68 Anchises on 14 March 1916

  219. From Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A15 Star of England on 8 April 1915

  220. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A67 Orsova on 16 March 1916

  221. From Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A68 Anchises on 16 March 1916

  222. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A9 Shropshire on 21 March 1916

  223. From Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A73 Commonwealth on 28 March 1916

  224. From Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Orontes on 29 March 1916

  225. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A16 Star of Victoria on 30 March 1916

  226. From Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A9 Shropshire on 31 March 1916

  227. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A14 Euripides on 4 April 1916

  228. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A60 Aeneas on 8 April 1916

  229. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A71 Nestor on 9 April 1916

  230. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A20 Hororata on 10 April 1915

  231. From Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Mooltan on 12 April 1916

  232. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A40 Ceramic on 14 April 1916

  233. From Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Hawkes Bay on 20 April 1916

  234. From Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A46 Clan McGillivray on 1 May 1916

  235. From Hobart, Tasmania on board HMAT A49 Seang Choon on 8 May 1916

  236. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A8 Argyllshire on 11 May 1916

  237. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A64 Demosthenes on 18 May 1916

  238. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A69 Warilda on 22 May 1916

  239. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A11 Ascanius on 27 May 1916

  240. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A34 Persic on 30 May 1916

  241. From Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A55 Kyarra on 16 April 1915

  242. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A55 Kyarra on 3 June 1916

  243. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A30 Borda on 5 June 1916

  244. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A37 Barambah on 23 June 1916

  245. From Hobart, Tasmania on board HMAT A35 Berrima on 1 July 1916

  246. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A33 Ayrshire on 3 July 1916

  247. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A31 Ajana on 5 July 1916

  248. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A44 Vestalia on 11 July 1916

  249. From Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A48 Seang Bee on 13 July 1916

  250. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A26 Armadale on 19 July 1916

  251. From Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Malwa on 22 July 1916

ARMSON, SydneyKempton, Tasmania
ARNOLD, Edgar *Forestville, South Australia
ARNOLD, EdgarForestville, South Australia
ASH, Fortescue LeoMackay, Queensland
ASHLEY-BROWN, WilliamCoff's Harbour, New South Wales
AUSTIN, Alfred Herbert *Lashbrooke, Mosman, New South Wales
AUSTIN, Alfred HerbertMosman, New South Wales
BAIRD, George MackieRichmond, Victoria
BAKER, PercySydney, New South Wales
BALL, Stephen Clifford O'BrezuenBathurst, New South Wales
BARRY, Edward SarsfieldValley, Queensland
BATES, Albert EdwardInverell, New South Wales
BATES, John HaddonBrisbane, Queensland
BATH, Walter StanleySandgate, Queensland
BELL, Michael Selwyn
BELL, Michael Selwyn
BENSON, JamesPortland, New South Wales
BEVERIDGE, Sidney AlexanderHorsham, Victoria
BLACKWOOD, Donald BurnsDeloraine, Tasmania
BLOOD, Charles FlavellNanango, Queensland
BOARDMAN, John *Five Dock, New South Wales
BOARDMAN, JohnFive Dock, New South Wales
BOND, Edwin BoothroydBendigo, Victoria
BOOTH, Joseph JohnRichmond Victoria
BOSSENCE, Ignatius ErnestGundagai, New South Wales
BOULTBEE, Horace TownsendMalcolm, South Toowong, Queensland
BOYER, Edward MowbrayCasino, New South Wales
BRADBURY, Vivian RoyMalvern, Victoria
BRAZIER, Charlton GeorgeSurrey Hills, Victoria
BREEN, Francis
BREMER, Frederick Charles LouisSurrey Hills, Victoria
BRICKLEY, Michael JosephGeelong, Victoria
BROSNAN, JeremiahPerth, Western Australia
BROWN, Clifton Plessay Chatswood, New South Wales
BROWN, Clifton PlessayWangaratta, Victoria
BROWN, George WilsonHaberfield, New South Wales
BROWN, James HenryWooloowin, Queensland
BRUCE, DouglasWhittlesea, Victoria
BRUCE, John KempWahroonga, New South Wales
BUCKLEY, Sydney LeonardMoonee Ponds, Victoria
CALDER, JohnForbes, New South Wales
CAMPBELL, Thomas AlphonsusWendouree, Victoria
CARTER, George WalterSeymour, Victoria
CASHMAN, William Patrick
CHALMERS, GeorgePaddington, New South Wales
CHASELING, James Herbert *Neutral Bay, New South Wales
CHASELING, James HerbertNeutral Bay, New South Wales
CLACK, Norman AloysiusMelbourne, Victoria
CLARK, AlexanderCrow's Nest, New South Wales
CLARKE, Henry AlfredWoollahra, New South Wales
CLARKE, William GlensylSnowtown, South Australia
CLEVERDON, Frederick ToonEast Melbourne, Victoria
CLOSE, William NeisonSt Aloysius, Ballarat East, Victoria
CLUNE, FrancisMarrickville, New South Wales
CLUNE, Patrick JosephPerth, Western Australia
COLES, Herbert HenryAngaston, South Australia
COLES, Herbert HenryAdelaide, South Australia
COLLICK, Edward MallanKalgoorlie, Western Australia
COLLINS, David JonathanGrafton, New South Wales
COLMAN, Michael EdwardNorwood, South Australia
COPE, John LeleanNorth Carlton, Victoria
COULCHER, Evelyn Holt BohunBlackall, Queensland
CRANSTON, GeorgeBalmain, New South Wales
CRAWFORD, Robert James Westworth GlasgowToowong, Queensland
CREAN, John WilliamKalgoorlie, Western Australia
CROTTY, HoraceNorth Sydney, New South Wales
CUE, John AlfredWangaratta, Victoria
DAIMPRE, Pierre WolfePerth, Western Australia
DAINS, James William *Uralla, New South Wales
DALE, John EdwinSouth Townsville, Queensland
DANGLOW, JacobSt Kilda, Victoria
DAVIES, AlfredToowoomba, Queensland
DAVISON, Rowland BorrowmanColac, Victoria
DEASEY, Denis MurrellHawthorn, Victoria
DEMPSEY, JohnBurwood, New South Wales
DENT, Oswald GordonAustinmer, New South Wales
DEVINE, WilliamCoburg, Victoria
DONOVAN, Patrick JosephKensington, New South Wales
DORMAN, Sydney ErnestClaremont, Western Australia
DOUGLAS, William KeithQueenstown, Tasmania
DOW, DonaldMansfield, Victoria
DOWLING, Frank VincentNorth Sydney, New South Wales
DURNFORD, Francis HenryBurra, South Australia
DWYER, Fabian Patrick GregoryKatoomba, New South Wales
EDWARDS, Cecil HowardSouth Brisbane, Queensland
EDWARDES, William HarryNorth Sydney, New South Wales
EDWARDS, Cecil HowardSouth Brisbane, Queensland
ESPERSON, Oscar CharlesSouth Yarra, Victoria
EVA, Austin FrancisBoonah, Queensland
FERNIE, Edward HumbertAdelaide, South Australia
FILLODEAU, Alexander MaryKempsey, New South Wales
FINIGAN, Richard O'DonnellWollongong, New South Wales
FLOOD, John Cyril
FORBES, Arthur EdwardBelmore, New South Wales
FORD, James AlbertMount Pleasant, South Australia
FOREMAN, Henry James CliftonManly, New South Wales
FORREST, James AlexanderGeelong, Victoria
FORSYTH, SamuelYorks Peninsula, South Australia
FOX, ThomasHunter's Hill, New South Wales
FOYSTER, Robert CaustonHamilton, Victoria
FRANCIS, William CharlesEpping, New South Wales
FRANCIS, William CharlesCarlton, New South Wales
FRASER, WilliamMoonee Ponds, Victoria
FRASER, WilliamMoonee Ponds, Victoria
FREEDMAN, David IsaacMount Lawley, Western Australia
FREER, Donald LeacroftCloncurry, Queensland
FRENCH, Frank RobertClare, South Australia
FRY, Arthur Stephen JoycePerth, Western Australia
GAIR, Thomas AlbertSandringham, Victoria
GALLOP, Alfred HenryKiaman, New South Wales
GAULT*, James ArchibaldCheltenham, Victoria
GILBERT, James PatrickRandwick, New South Wales
GILES, Robbie AbneySunbury, Victoria
GOLLER, Alfred ErnestLancefield, Victoria
GOODMAN, Aubrey JohnKensington, New South Wales
GORDON, EdwardCampbelltown, Tasmania
GORDON, George AchesonPetersham, New South Wales
GORRIE, Leslie ManifoldWarrnambool, Victoria
GRAY, William JohnHornsby, New South Wales
GREGG-MacGREGOR, John Vivian FortescueGlebe, New South Wales
GRESHAM, Frederick WilliamSouth Brisbane, Queensland
GREVILLE, Alexander SydneyWaverley, New South Wales
GRIBBLE, Arthur HazlehurstCoonamble, New South Wales
GRIBBLE, Arthur HazelhurstCoonamble, New South Wales
GRIFFIN, Charles JosephMaroubra, New South Wales
GRIFFITH, Maurice Edmund de BurghHawthorn, Victoria
GWYNN, William PatrickRiverview, New South Wales
HALL, CharlesRockhampton, Queensland
HALL, Leslie George HatfieldConcord West, New South Wales
HARRIS, Reginald ArthurRozelle, New South Wales
HARVEY, Frederick WardSummer Hill, New South Wales
HAYDEN, Henry ArthurBallarat, Victoria
HEARD, Alexander St JohnTownsville, Queensland
HEATH, Henry Francis Trafford *Adelaide, South Australia
HEATH, Henry Francis TraffordMile End, South Australia
HELY-WILSON, ThomasSouth Brisbane, Queensland
HENDERSON, Kenneth ThorneHawthorn, Victoria
HENNELL, Edward HalfordBox Hill, Victoria
HENNESSY, DanielBalranald, New South Wales
HENNESSY, Joachim FrancisLismore, New South Wales
HICKS, William JamesMurwillumbah, New South Wales
HIGGINS, Walter NormanMaylands, South Australia
HILL, Albert CharlesGoodwood, South Australia
HINSBY, Montague GoldenPenrith, New South Wales
HIRST, Gordon HamiltonBowral, New South Wales
HOARE, Norman FrancisNorthcote, Victoria
HOLDEN, Albert ThomasKew, Victoria
HOLDEN, Albert ThomasKew, Victoria
HOLLIDAY, William MeredithPenrith, New South Wales
HOMERSHAM, Arthur StanleyHornsby, New South Wales
HOPE, PercivalCampbell Town, Tasmania
HOUSTON, Alexander SommervilleSkipton, Victoria
HUMPHERY, FrederickPlympton, South Australia
HUNTER, David De VennyThe Parsonage, Ballina, New South Wales
INGAMELLS, Frank HoraceColeraine, Victoria
JAMES, Melville CharlesBallarat, Victoria
JENKINS, Charles AlfredClaremont, Western Australia
JESSOP, William BoytonBallarat, Victoria
JOHNSON, William HerbertKew, Victoria
JOHNSTON, George WalterBlackwood, South Australia
JONES, Harry WilliamWinton, Queensland
JULIEN, Edward William *Westbury, Tasmania
JULIEN, Edward WilliamWestbury, Tasmania
JUSTICE, Thomas HolmesJamieson, Victoria
KELLY, John JamesBrisbane, Queensland
KENDREW, George WillisAshborne, South Australia
KENNEDY, John JosephKew, Victoria
KILGALLIN, Francis DominickCessnock, New South Wales
KILLIAN, Patrick JosephMoama, New South Wales
KING, Alfred John BrandKurrajong, New South Wales
KING, Frank HerbertSunshine, Victoria
KING, Thomas JosephSydney, New South Wales
LAMBLE, George EdwinRichmond, Victoria
LAMBTON, Alfred HarbordMackay, Queensland
LAPTHORNE, Albert ErnestDonnellan Estate, Queensland
LAWS, ErnestRosalia, Queensland
LAWTON, John ThomasSouth Yarra, Victoria
LE MAITRE, EdwardAdelaide, South Australia
LEE, JohnAdelaide, South Australia
LEGATE, Robert MoorheadWarwick, Queensland
LEWIS, Frank GeorgeRichmond, Victoria
LONERGAN, CecilBathurst, New South Wales
LONG, George MerrickBathurst, New South Wales
LUNDIE, JosephToowoomba, Queensland
LYNCH, Charles ThomasSheffield, Tasmania
LYNCH, PaulKensington, New South Wales
MACAULAY, Robert WilsonElsternwick, Victoria
MACBAIN, SmithQueenscliff, Victoria
MACDONALD, DanielSt Kilda, Victoria
MACDONALD, Donald PeterMosman, New South Wales
MACGOUN, John HunterLindfield, New South Wales
MACKAY, George JamesClifton Hill, Victoria
MACLEAN, Donald FinlayMelbourne, Victoria
MACPHERSON, Alexander Sutherland MurrayWarrnambool, Victoria
MALCOMSON, John AlexanderCootamundra, New South Wales
MALEY, Milton ReevesCollie, Western Australia
MAMBRINI, Pietro SeverinoWaverley, New South Wales
MANGAN, William BernardSandringham, Victoria
MANNING, TimothyBathurst, New South Wales
MASTERS, Frederick GeorgeSt Kilda, Victoria
MAUND, Leonard ThomasHawksburn, Victoria
MAXWELL, AlexanderSandgate, Queensland
McCABE, Patrick EdwardJamestown, South Australia
McCLEMANS, William JosephClaremont, Western Australia
McDONELL, Joseph BedeCundletown, New South Wales
McDONELL, Peter PaulGlen Osmond, South Australia
McEVOY, James MichaelSt Kilda, Victoria
McLEAN, Robert WalkerNaracoorte, South Australia
McQUEEN, MalcolmToorak, Victoria
McVITTIE, ThomasRozelle, New South Wales
MERRINGTON, Ernest NorthcroftEast Brisbane, Queensland
MICKLEM, Philip ArthurNundah, Queensland
MILLER, Walter HaroldPetersburg, South Australia
MILNE, Frank42 Avenue, Royal Park, Victoria
MITCHELL, Albert HenryMalvern, Victoria
MOORE, Percival SpencerDulwich Hill, New South Wales
MOORE, Robert HenryFremantle, Western Australia
MOORHOUSE, William EdmundArmadale, Victoria
MORRIS, Michael JosephNorth Melbourne, Victoria
MORSHEAD, Henry HoskenBallarat East, Victoria
MOULTON, Septimus EdwardSandgate, Queensland
MURPHY, John DrenanAdelaide, South Australia
MUSCHAMP, Evelyn GeorgeHagley, Tasmania
NESBITT, Walter John
NEVILLE, CharlesGeelong, Victoria
NICHOLLS, John ErnestAuburn, Victoria
NIELD, John HenryKooringa, South Australia
NORMAN, Keith DixonWaratah, New South Wales
NYE, Eric Hans OrtonNarrogin, Western Australia
O'BRIEN, MichaelEast Melbourne, Victoria
O'BRIEN, Michael IgnatiusMelbourne, Victoria
O'CALLAGHAN, Roderic DenisWaverley, New South Wales
O'CONNOR, Frederick CharlesBendigo, Victoria
O'CONNOR, Percy Wilfred
O'DOHERTY, Patrick JosephMelbourne, Victoria
O'DONNELL, Thomas JosephBallarat, Victoria
O'DWYER, WilliamWest Melbourne, Victoria
O'HALLORAN, Frederick GeorgeGin Gin, Western Australia
O'HARE, PeterParkside, South Australia
O'REGAN, CorneliusSingleton, New South Wales
O'SULLIVAN, Horatio Eugene AugustusMooroopna, Victoria
OAKLEY, Riddiford ColborneMoore Park, New South Wales
ORAMES, Benjamin *Croxton, Victoria
ORAMES, BenjaminCroxton, Victoria
OSBORN, John Edward NormanAlbion, Queensland
PATON, Frank Hume LyallKew, Victoria
PATON, Frederick JamesMelbourne, Victoria
PEEL, Harold DymondDubbo, New South Wales
PERKINS, Harold ShepherdHobart, Tasmania
PERRY, Charles JuliusTorrensville, South Australia
PETHERICK, Ernest GeorgeMaylands, Western Australia
PHILLIPS, Edward OswaldPerth, Western Australia
PITT-OWEN, Reginald HerbertGranville, New South Wales
PITTENDRIGH, George WesleyBrisbane, Queensland
PITTMAN, John Charles FerdinandWindsor, Victoria
PITTMAN, John Charles FerdinandAscot Vale, Victoria
PLORMEL, JulienBarcaldine, Queensland
POSTLE, Herbert ThomasBeeac, via Colac, Victoria
PROCTER, Henry AdamUpper Hawthorn, Victoria
PRYOR, Edgar ThomasAuburn, South Australia
PYKE, Henry AbrahamDrummoyne, New South Wales
RACKLYEFT, Robert ClaudeQuirindi, New South Wales
RAMSAY, John CarmichaelTarana, New South Wales
RANKIN, Francis WilliamElsternwick, Victoria
RAVERTY, Joseph HoraceArmadale, Victoria
READE, Sidney Patrick
REDHEAD, Theodore JohnManilla, New South Wales
REDMOND, JohnstonCobden, Victoria
REID, George Reynolds SommervilleGlebe, New South Wales
RENTOUL, JamesHobart, Tasmania
RENTOUL, John LaurenceRoyal Park, Victoria
RENTOUL, Thomas CraikeGlenferrie, Victoria
RETTIE, Frederick WilliamLiverpool Camp, New South Wales
REYNOLDS, Thomas DanielGladesville, New South Wales
RIDDLE, Thomas JohnMount Barker, South Australia
RILEY, Charles LawrenceNorth Perth, Western Australia
RILEY, Charles Owen LeaverPerth, Western Australia
ROBERTSON, BernardMarrickville, New South Wales
ROBERTSON, HumeMelbourne, Victoria
ROBERTSON, JoshuaSouth Brisbane, Queensland
ROBSON, William MillsCronulla, New South Wales
ROGERS, Charles William ThomasNorth Carlton, Victoria
ROGERS, Eustace JellicoeDeniliquin, New South Wales
ROLLAND, Francis WilliamNoorat, Victoria
ROWE, George EdwardsBowen Hills, Queensland
ROWELL, Robert JamesonOmeo, Victoria
RYAN, William AloysiusBallarat, Victoria
SCOTT-MACDONALD, JohnClayfield, Queensland
SCOTT, Walter John BaliolStrathfield, New South Wales
SEXTON, Harold EustaceNorth Croydon, South Australia
SHANNON, William FloydMaylands, Western Australia
SHAW, Garnet EricArmadale, Victoria
SHEDDEN, Hamilton CharlesEvandale, Tasmania
SHERRIS, DavidLaunceston, Tasmania
SLACK, William LeonardKew, Victoria
SMILEY, JohnSandringham, Victoria
SMITH, Matthias JosephAdelaide, South Australia
SMITH, Peter ArchibaldBathurst, New South Wales
SMITH, Sydney HerbertElsternwick, Victoria
SMITH, Wilson *Hobart, Tasmania
SMITH, William Charles * *
SNELL, JosephHobart, Tasmania
STEPHEN, John NewtonErskineville, New South Wales
STERLING, Patrick FrancisYarram, Victoria
STEVENS, Johnston WilliamBathurst, New South Wales
STEVENSON, Alexander MacEwenSydney, New South Wales
STODDART, Alfred GeorgeManly, New South Wales
STOPFORD, Grosvenor FrancisMaclean, New South Wales
STRAHAN, William TaitMarryatville, South Australia
SUGGET, Frank LeslieBallarat, Victoria
TAYLOR, Herbert RichardGlenelg, South Australia
TEECE, Ashley HowardNorwood, South Australia
TERRY, ThomasBeecroft, New South Wales
TIGHE, Patrick FrancisNorth Sydney, New South Wales
TOLHURST, Adolphus HenryNagambie, Victoria
TOMKINS, Charles WarrenOakey, Queensland
TONGE, Arthur WilliamKew, Victoria
TREGEAR, CharlesGeelong, Victoria
TUGWELL, Frederic WilliamHornsby, New South Wales
TURNER, Reginald ClarkBlack Rock, Victoria
URE, Ronald DouglasPerth, Western Australia
WADDY, Percival StacyParramatta, New South Wales
WALKER, Edmund HarveyRylstone, New South Wales
WALKER, JohnBallarat, Victoria
WALSH, Ernest CharlesWynyard, Tasmania
WALTON, HoraceNarrandera, New South Wales
WARD, HenryWest Maitland, New South Wales
WARD, John WilliamCooma, New South Wales
WEBB, Allan MaclarenRiverton, South Australia
WEBB, Thomas TheodoreSurrey Hills, Victoria
WEIR, David WilliamHeidelberg, Victoria
WIELAND, Benjamin CharlesVictoria Park, Western Australia
WILLIAMS, Frederic PercyWarrnambool, Victoria
WILLIAMS, Gilbert LlewellynRichmond, Victoria
WILLIAMS, RobertMildura, Victoria
WILSON, Bicton ClemenceParramatta, New South Wales
WILSON, JamesSydney, New South Wales
WOOD, Tom Percy *Strathalbyn, South Australia
WOOD, Tom PercyStrathalbyn, South Australia
WOODS, William MaitlandSydney, New South Wales
WRAY, Frederick WilliamRushworth, Victoria
WRIGHT, Albert William JosephSouth Brisbane, Queensland
14526WYBURN, George PatrickPerth, Western Australia
ZUNDOLOVICH, Paul EphriamHay, New South Wales