The AIF Project

Show unit's group
List all Arms & Services

Field Artillery Brigade 1, Reinforcement 8

AWM Roll number: 13/29/2

Embarkations:
  1. From Melbourne, Victoria on board SS Makarini on 15 September 1915

4806BEANLAND, Harry3 McDougall Street, North Sydney, New South Wales
4807BUTTON, Jack Russell'Telarah', Coonamble, New South Wales
4808CAROLAN, John
4809CLARK, John AndersonBellbird via Cessnock, New South Wales
4810COTTER, William Frederick75 Mansfield Street, Sydney, New South Wales
4986EWINGS, Roy'Ede', Mills Street, Carlton, Sydney, New South Wales
4980GALE, Louis Patrick8 Windsor Street, Paddington, Sydney, New South Wales
4988HARKNESS, Edward Joseph Hamilton'Abernchill', Mona Place, South Yarra, Victoria
4811HARRIS, William Keith'Milton', Edgeware Road, Enmore, Sydney, New South Wales
4812HODGE, JohnSemaphore Road, Exeter, Port adelaide, South Australia
4813KENNEDY, John Stewart287 Old Centerbury Road, Dulwich Hill, Sydney, New South Wales
4814KEOGH, Vincent Michael'Taunton', Eastern Avenue, Kensington, Sydney, New South Wales
LITTLE, Robert Arthur10 Castlereagh Street, Sydney, New South Wales
4817MASSIE, WalterMitchell Street, Stockton, Newcastle, New South Wales
4981McGARRIGLE, James Patrick61 Lombard Street, Glebe Point, sydney, New South Wales
4820McKINNON, Sidney Edward102 Darghan Street, Glebe, Sydney, New South Wales
MILLER, George Charles Stewart27 Musgrave Street, Mosman, Sydney, New South Wales
4818MOFFET, JackWilson Street, Albury, New South Wales
4821ROPER, Harold'Montrose', Cramer Street, Warrnambool, Victoria
4823ROSS, John Harry508 Wattle Street, Sydney, New South Wales
4824SCOTT, Walter William David'Estone', Thorby Avenue, Leichhardt, Sydney, New South Wales
4825SCRIVENER, Percy Pedder'Taihoa', Mount Irvine via Bell, Western Line, New South Wales
4826SMALL, JackCommercial Bank, Trangie, New South Wales
4828SMITH, Jack335 Bank Street, South Melborne, Victoria
4829STICKEN, William Joseph30 Little Riley Street, Surry Hills, Sydney, New South Wales
4830STIRLING, James Hedleycare or Mrs Clucas, 20 Kingsley Street, East Camberwell, Melbourne, Victoria
4831TAYLOR, Harold Seymour8 Lily Terrace, Marriott Street, Redfern, Sydney, New South Wales
4841THOMPSON, John Garvy'Pequ', Burton Street, Mosman, Sydney, New South Wales
4832THROSBY, Charles Reginald Zouch'Ashby', Miller Street, North Sydney, New South Wales
4833VALENTIN, Wilfred VincentOrchard Street, Croydon, Sydney, New South Wales
4834WALSH, James Johnstone148 Edgeware Road, Enmore, Sydney, New South Wales
4835WARBURTON, Arthur HenryLily Street, Eastwood, Sydney, New South Wales
4837WINTERS, JamesAustralian Hotel, Bathurst Street, Condobolin, New South Wales
4839WOODYATT, Arthur AllenGuildford Road, Surrey Hills, Melbourne, Victoria
4840WORDSWORTH, Reginald GeorgeThe Avenue, Strathfield, Sydney, New South Wales
4984YOUNGER, Thomas24 Rawson Street, Enmore, Sydney, New South Wales