The AIF Project

Show unit's group
List all Arms & Services

Field Artillery Brigade 4, Reinforcement 3

AWM Roll number: 13/32/2

Embarkations:
  1. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A32 Themistocles on 28 January 1916

11878ADAMS, Jack Raleigh
11802ALEXANDER, Richard HaroldSt Leonards Street, Cooparoo, Queensland
11803ARNOTT, ArchibaldMain Street, Lilydale, Victoria
11813BASSINGDALE, George ThomasGannawarra, Victoria
11809BEARD, Jack Chanter3 Porter Street, Prahran, Victoria
11816BEATTIE, Thomas Hounam30 Jessie Street, Northcote, Victoria
11805BESSANT, Sidney105 Charles Street, Northcote, Victoria
11810BOUND, Harry2 Lilydale Gorve, Auburn, Victoria
11815BOWDEN, James252 Weston Street, East Brunswick, Victoria
11806BOWERS, John CliffordKilmore, Victoria
11812BOYLE, Horace StirlingDooen Road, Horsham, Victoria
11804BRACHE, Edgar Henry24 Verner Street, South Geelong, Victoria
11808BROWN, Percival38 Abbotsford Street, Abbotsford, Victoria
11807BRUCE, Arthur121 Blyth Street, East Brunswick, Victoria
11824CAMPBELL, JohnTimboon, Victoria
11823CAMPBELL, Ronald JohnFrancis Street, Hamilton, Victoria
11814CATHCART, Norman HerbertHorsham, Victoria
11819CHAPMAN, GeorgeUnion Bank Ltd., Pitt Street, Sydney, New South Wales
11821CHOMLEY, Rupert Rutherford'The Oaks', Park Street, South Yarra, Melbourne, Victoria
11820CHRISTIE, Reginald Stewart3 Camberwell Grove, Upper Hawthorn, Victoria
11825CLARK, HenryWellington Point, Cleveland Railway, Queensland
11818CLARK, John Andrewc/o Mrs McCutcheon, 126 Chapel Street, Balaclava, Victoria
11871COLES, James Scouler288 Smith Street, Collingwood, Victoria
11817CONDON, Roy45 Station Street, North Melbourne, Victoria
11822COOMBS, Claude Harry15 High Street, Carlton, Victoria
11826DALE, Frederick William32 Dryburgh Street, North Melbourne, Victoria
11828DANKS, HerbertMelbourne, Victoria
11830DANKS, John11 Bayswater Road, Kensington, Victoria
11829DICKSON, James Ronald'Edenhope', Maribyrnong Road, Moonee Ponds, Victoria
11827DONOHUE, Sidney18 High Street, Northcote, Victoria
11833ELLIN, William RoyJasper Road, Brighton North, Victoria
11831ELLIS, Reginald VictorYinnar, Gippsland, Victoria
11832EVANS, Gordon Henryc/o Victoria Coffee Palace, Foster Street, Sale, Victoria
11811FEATHERSTONHAUGH, Francis TalbotRyrie Street, Geelong, Victoria
11839FIELD, Edwin Arthur137 George Street, North Fitzroy, Victoria
11838FLEMING, Matthew JosephMelbourne, Victoria
11837FLETCHER, Cecil Palmer10 Clyde Street, Malvern, Victoria
11834FORT, Percy JohnMewlbourne, Victoria
11836FOX, Charles PhillipKingston Street, East Malvern, Victoria
11835FRY, ErnestMoe, Victoria
11844GATEHOUSE, Thomas167 Wellington Street, Jolimont, Victoria
11840GATHERCOLL, Arthur James112 Gold Street, Brunswick, Victoria
11843GEMMELL, Roy Beaumont97 The Parade, Ascot Vale, Victoria
11842GLIDDON, Frederick53 Fitzroy Street, Geelong, Victoria
11896GOSS, William Reuben57 St Phillip Street, East Brunswick, Victoria
11841GREENWOOD, William James117 Athol Street, Moonee Ponds, Victoria
11845GRIFFEN, Douglas John127 Sydney Road, Brunswick, Victoria
11852HARDING, Douglas Dunscombe92 Queensberry Street, North Melbourne, Victoria
11847HARDING, JohnSwifts Creek, East Gippsland, Victoria
11857HARDING, Richard ThomasCurdies River, Timboon PO, Timboon, Victoria
11856HARDING, William JamesCurdies River, Timboon PO, Tomboon, Victoria
11853HARRISON, Robert13 Railway Terrace, Coburg, Victoria
11851HAUGHTON, Austin John10 McCracken Street, Kensington, Victoria
11855HENDERSON, Harrie Diamond345 Hotham Street, Elsternwick, Victoria
11849HOLT, John Arthur Charles105 Holmes Road, Moonee Ponds, Victoria
11854HOWARTH, Harry Cyril10 Park Street, Geelong, Victoria
11850HUMBERT, Geoffrey Hal PierreHeyfield, North Gippsland, Victoria
11858HUMPHRIES, Thomas Henry189 Bell Street, Coburg, Victoria
11848HUTCHINSON, Thomas Charles HerbertCoalville, Victoria
11859IRVING, JosephMelbourne, Victoria
11860JACKA, Herbert ErnestRokewood, Victoria
11861JENKINS, James GardinerWhittlesea PO, Whittlesea, Victoria
11862JOYNSON, RichardMelbourne, Victoria
11863KELLY, Lancelot Hughes DanielManager Cornwall Coal Co., Launceston, Tasmania
11864KING, Alfred Frederick49 Barkly Street, Carlton, Victoria
11869LALOR, MauriceHealesville, Victoria
11865LEESON, Herbert JohnAlberton, Victoria
11870LEHAN, Martin MichaelSouth Gippsland, Victoria
11867LINDSAY, Reginald GrahamCreswick, Victoria
11866LOW, Robert Hynds6 Campbell Street, Wonthaggi, Victoria
11868LYNCH, Thomas JosephMeredith, Victoria
11873MACKIE, Norman44 Herbert Street, Albert Park, Victoria
11879MATTHEWS, Roy Sydney TysonBlaramathal, St Kilda Road, Melbourne, Victoria
11872MAWSON, Frederick WilliamDrouin, Victoria
11877McCONNELL, Arthur Langford Reid9A Green Street, Windsor, Victoria
11874McMULLEN, Walter Wilson310 Dandenong Road, East St Kilda, Victoria
11875MOFFATT, William HaroldBerrambool Station PO, Berrambool Station, Wickliffe
11876MURPHY, David AlphonsusNimyip PO, Minyiup, Victoria
11880NEWMAN, William Samuel SylvesterUpper Thornton, Victoria
11881OPITZ, Horace49 Chetwynd Street, North Melbourne, Victoria
11882PATTEN, Henry24 Moodie Street, Caulfield, Victoria
11886PETERSEN, Edward VictorAmeys Track, Foster, Victoria
11885PHILLIPS, David WilliamNeerim Road, East Caulfield, Victoria
11884PICKWORTH, ArthurArdmona, Mooroopna, Victoria
11883PRITCHARD, Norman Henry60 Palmerston Crescent, South Melbourne, Victoria
11890RALSTON, Wilfred JamesOaklands Hunt Club, Oaklands Junction, Victoria
11887REID, Angus NoelBank of New South Wales, Hamilton, Victoria
11892REYNOLDS, Loughlin Brownlow16 Canterbury Road, Toorak, Victoria
11889RHODES, Charles GordonGreylands, Henty, Victoria
11913ROBERTSON, William McIntoshc/o Dr Bennet, St Arnaud, Victoria
11846ROLFE, Ernest FrankSt Albans, Mirboo, Victoria
11891ROSS, Frank ZouchMonkstadt, Rippon Lea, Victoria
11888ROW, Harold Southlanjeweller, Gray Street, Hamilton, Victoria
11900SANTO-SPIRITO, GauntoGordon Institute, Bowen Street, Melbourne, Victoria
11894SHEPHERD, John Maurice84-88 William Street, Melbourne, Victoria
11895SILVESTER, Clive Ellis23 Lydiard Street, Ballarat, Victoria
11899SMITH, James Foote97 Pearson Street, West Brunswick, Victoria
11898SMITH, Sidney Wallace16 Canterbury Road, Toorak, Victoria
11907SOMERVILLE, NormanSandford, Victoria
11893SPINKS, William John14 Flemington Street, Flemington, Victoria
11897STEWART, Arthur'Bertlyn', 209 Lyons Street, Ballarat, Victoria
11903THOMSON, Clyde Arthur Campbell
11905TIERNEY, Hugh MichaelPlenty Road, North Preston, Victoria
11904TILLEY, Alan Tom'Milchester', Charters Towers, Queensland
11906TOOGOOD, FrederickMiddlesborough Road, Box Hill, Victoria
11909TUCKER, George Thomas34 Napier Street, Footscray, Victoria
11908TUCKER, James Edward33 Napier Street, Footscray, Victoria
11901TUCKER, Richard Henry'Maldon', Matlock Street, East Camberwell, Victoria
11902TYSON, Jack Alexander Claude Kenney'Meanyeh', Outer Crescent, Brighton, Victoria
11911WATSON, John RussellMarkinch, Gordon Street, Brighton Beach, Victoria
11912WILSON, John Edward24 Molesworth Street, North Melbourne, Victoria
11910WILSON, WilliamSwan Hill, Victoria