The AIF Project

Show unit's group
List all Arms & Services

5th Field Company Engineers, Reinforcement 3

AWM Roll number: 14/24/3

Embarkations:
  1. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A54 Runic on 20 January 1916

6001ALLAN, James HaroldWarrnambool, Victoria
6002ALLARDICE, WilliamWindsor, Victoria
6003BALLANTINE, CharlesBowen Vale, Victoria
6004BARKER, CyrilWarrnambool, Victoria
6005BROWN, Leslie WilfredHamilton, Victoria
6006CLARK, Percival Cameron DouglassBroadford, Victoria
6008FITZGERALD, John Fabian SebastianRichmond, Victoria
6009FRANCIS, Edward15 Macquarie Street, Prahran, Victoria
GRANT, LewisPort Fairy, Victoria
6010GRAY, John RussellCarnegie Railway Station, Victoria
6011GRUNDELL, PeterGeelong West Victoria
6012HARDIE, John ScottWarragul, Gippsland, Victoria
6042HENDERSON, George ParkerWarrnambool, Victoria
6013HEWETT, Clement JamesBallarat East, Victoria
6014HOLDER, Charles53 O'Grady Street, Clifton Hill, Melbourne, Victoria
6015JAMES, Henry LemonStation Street, Fairfield Park, Melbourne, Victoria
6016JOHANNSEN, Herbert William359 Pakington Street, Geelong, Victoria
6017LATTA, William JamesWoolsthorpe via Warrnambool, Victoria
6018LINDSAY, JamesWoolsthorpe, Victoria
6019MACAULAY, John Thomas28 Vale Street, St Kilda, Melbourne, Victoria
6023McKENZIE, StanleyBushfield near Warrnambool, Victoria
6024McLENNAN, Oliver KeithGlenthompson, Victoria
6020MILES, LeslieBanyan Street, Warrnambool, Victoria
6021MOLONEY, Jeremiah JamesHigh Street, Koroit, Victoria
6022MORTON , John Francis RoyYarpturk near Warrnambool, Victoria
6025OWENS, OwenGellibrand, Williamston, Victoria
6026PARKER, John LivingstoneOakleigh, Victoria
6046PATRICK, Charles HenryTaggerty via Alexandra, Victoria
6027PETERING, Ewald TheodoreMurtoa, Victoria
6028PRICE, John Oswald34 Ormond Road, Ascot Vale, Victoria
6044RICHARDSON, CliffordCowell Street, Fitzroy, Victoria
6029ROBELLIARD, De Jersey NormanTimboon, Victoria
6030ROSS, Alexander HughWinslow near Warrnambool, Victoria
6031SLATTERY, Thomas MurrayWarrnambool, Victoria
6033SMITH, George LeonardEast Malvern, Victoria
6034SYMONS, Albert George'Redgwick', High Street, Echuca, Victoria
6035THOMAS STANLEYMelbourne GPO, Melbourne, Victoria
6032TICKNER, George EdwardWarrnambool, Victoria
6036TICKNER, WalterWarrnambool, Victoria
6037TREEBY, Arthur Brown'Thanet House', Southey Street,Brighton, Victoria
6043TRYTHALL, Sidney GeorgeRailway Place, Footscray, Victoria
6038URQUHART, George RobertNorwood Road, Camberwell PO, Camberwell, Victoria
6039USHER, John TurnbullViolet Town near Benalla, Victoria
6040WATKINS, William JamesNorthcote, Melbourne, Victoria
6041WILKINSON, John GordonTerang, Victoria