The AIF Project

Show unit's group
List all Arms & Services

4th Pioneer Battalion, Reinforcement 3

AWM Roll number: 14/16/3

Embarkations:
  1. From Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A46 Clan Macgillivray on 1 May 1916

2070AMPHLETT, Harry RobertRockhampton, Queensland
2067ANDERSON, AlfredLongreach, Queensland
2068ANDERSON, James ThomasElector Street, West Bundaberg, Queensland
2071APLIN, CharlesGin Gin, Queensland
2080BARRY, SamuelLakes Creek, Rockhampton, Queensland
2074BEAL, Ralph HerbertPomona, Queensland
2086BELL, John SempleSexton, Kilkivan Line, Queensland
2092BELL, William GraySexton Siding, Kilkivan Line, Queensland
2091BERRY, Francis PatrickCasino, New South Wales
2072BOURKE, Patrick FrancisPlain Street, Barcaldine, Queensland
2090BOWNDS, RobertPomona, Queensland
2085BRAITHWAITE, Sydney ThomasSpring Vale, Yeppoon, Queensland
2079BRANDT, HenryPallas Street, Maryborough, Queensland
2075BREDE, George AlbertKyebong, Brisbane Road, Gympie, Queensland
2084BRENT, Charles WilliamClermont, Queensland
2083BROSNAN, JohnBlackhall, Queensland
2077BRYANT, Herbert GeorgeBrisbane, Queensland
2082BUNN, Thomas FrederickNorton, Isis, Childers, Queensland
2081BURGESS, WilliamGin Gin, Queensland
2073BURROW, William HenryRaglan, Queensland
2078BURTON, Caleb JamesAvondale, NCR, Queensland
2093CAMERON, Archibald JamesYandina, Queensland
2106CAMERON, Thomas FrancisLongreach, Queensland
2094CAMPBELL, JohnWolca Street, North Bundaberg, Queensland
2105CAMPBELL, RobertLongreach, Queensland
2095CAMPBELL, Walter PageThorold Street, Wooloowin, Brisbane, Queensland
2096CHARLES, Philip William ClementWoondum, North Coast Line, Queensland
2098CHRISTENSEN, Arthur Herbert PeterBullyard via Bundaberg, Queensland
2099CHRISTENSEN, John NormanBullyard via Bundaberg, Queensland
2231COCKING, AlbertCoulstone Lakes, Queensland
2101COUSINS, Thomas HenryStanwell, Central Railways, Queensland
2102COYNE, JohnGootchie near Maryborough, Queensland
2227CUNNINGHAM, Robinson MorriesGootchie, NC Line, Queensland
2103CUSHING, Ernest WilliamNanango, Queensland
2104CUTLER, William FrancisNorth Mondure, Wondai, Queensland
2115DALE, John ThomasMurgon, Queensland
2107DAVIDSON, John HerbertSouth Side, Gympie, Queensland
2108DAVIES, Harry AlbertDeeford, Wowan, Dawson Valley, Queensland
2109DENNING, John JamesNanango, Queensland
2114DICKINSON, John FrancisCalliope, Queensland
2116DOW, Louis SimpsonQueen Street, Maryborough, Queensland
2113DOYLE, ArthurMaryborough, Queensland
2110DRUMMOND, Edward JamesSpringbon, Springsure, Queensland
2111DRUMMOND, Thomas HectorBasin Plain via Springsure, Queensland
2119FAICHNEY, DuncanMount Larcom, Queensland
2123FAIRBANKS, JohnRoyal Hotel, Rosewood, Queensland
2118FITZPATRICK, Thomas HenryJones Hill, Gympie, Queensland
2117FOURRO, CharlesAlexander Street, Bundaberg, Queensland
2121FRAZER, Alfred RobertWestwood, Queensland
2122FRENCH, Herbert TasmanWowan via Rockhampton, Queensland
2120FROST, William RobertsSunnybrae, Appletree Creek via Childers, Queensland
2126GRAY, Robertc/o George Gray, Russell Street, Albion, Queensland
2125GUYMER, Charles MarkMundubbera, Queensland
2136HANCOCK, Thomas Henry HavelockEmu Park via Rockhampton, Queensland
2129HARBERGER, George WilliamBiggenden, Queensland
HARPER, Albert EdwardMansions, George Street, Brisbane, Queensland
2137HARRIS, DavieWellshot Station, Ilfracombe, Queensland
2130HARRISON, RichardBrooweena, Queensland
2133HEMPSALL, John WilliamCootharaba via Pomona, Queensland
2128HEWERDINE, CharlesTiaro, Queensland
2138HIGGS, Sydney JamesNorth Street, Maryborough, Queensland
2134HUGHES, Francis JeremiahTinana, Maryborough, Queensland
2139ISZLAUB, Conrad HenryGreenvue via Wondai, Queensland
2142KANEY, William Henryc/o Harry Rose, Mapleton Road, Nambour, Queensland
2146KELSO, Harold JayBrisbane, Queensland
2143KERR, AlexanderBurrum, Queensland
2144KERR, WalterBurrum, Queensland
2145KEWLEY, William ArthurWest End, South Brisbane, Queensland
2158LAIT, Arthur ErnestEumundi, Queensland
2160LAIT, Frederick CharlesEumundi, Queensland
2157LANE, James NormanPomona, Queensland
2147LAW, Charles WilsonLawrence, Clarence River, New South Wales
2151LAW, Herbert RobertTirroan, Mount Perry Line, Queensland
2155LAWN, EdwardRockhampton, Queensland
2146ALEESE, HarryCasino, New South Wales
2153LEVELL, Ernest EdwardKingaroy, Queensland
2159LEVITT, RobertWondai, Queensland
2149LIND, Herman OttoKingaroy, Queensland
2148LITTLE, Isaac SamuelWestwood via Rockhampton, Queensland
2154LOAKES, William EwartBrooweena, Gayndah Line, Queensland
2156LOCKWOOD, Charles WalterChilders, Queensland
2152LOUGHMAN, JohnCrown Road, Gympie, Queensland
1888LOUGHMAN, PatrickInnisfail, Queensland
2229LOVENBERRY, Norman DavidCowlong, New South Wales
MACGIBBON, John GordonManly, New South Wales
2170MACLEOD, Alexander MurdoPomona, Queensland
2174MARSHALL, James JohnMount Perry via Bundaberg, Queensland
2162McCARROLL, JamesMaidenwell via Cooyar, Queensland
2230McCARTHY, Albert JohnSt George, Queensland
2161McCOSH, ThomasTantitha Street, Bundaberg, Queensland
2164McDONAGH, JohnBushley, Central Line, Queensland
2163McDONAGH, MichaelBushley, Central Line, Queensland
2165McDONALD, DonaldKingaroy, Queensland
2166McDONNELL, EdwardTownsville, Queensland
2167McKAY, JohnPrincess Street, East Bundaberg, Queensland
2168McKAY, Joseph RobertBarolin Road, Bundaberg, Queensland
2169McLENNAN, JamesMemerambi, Queensland
2175MEDILL, ThomasOxford Street, Rockhampton, Queensland
2176MEIKLE, MalcolmGoodwin Street, South Bundaberg, Queensland
2171MILLS, JamesBundaberg, Queensland
2178MYCOCK, JohnElector Street, Bundaberg, Queensland
2180NICHOLAS, George ErnestIsisford, Queensland
2181NOTT, William JamesBiggenden, Queensland
2184PALMER, George EarlBrisbane, Queensland
2189PARKIN, HerbertKingaroy, Queensland
2182PEARMAN, MorganGympie, Queensland
2185PERSON, Otto WigotCordalba, Isis, Queensland
2188PIOCH, Edward HenryMount Morgan, Queensland
2183POWELL, CharlesStoodleigh via Marlborough, Queensland
2191REES, MorganApple Tree Creek, Childers, Queensland
2192ROBINSON, Walter JohnChilders, Queensland
2190ROWLANDS, Edward JohnRiver Road, Gympie, Queensland
2207SCOTT, Alexander301 Alma Street, Rockhampton, Queensland
2196SCOTT, ThomasSussex Street, East Bundaberg, Queensland
2204SEABROOK, WalterDidcot, Gayndah Line, Queensland
2199SHARRY, WilliamKenilworth via Eumundi, Queensland
2201SMITH, ThomasBarcaldine, Queensland
2198SOLOMON, Percy GordonPower Street, Gympie, Queensland
2202SPENCER, Montague Henryc/o A W Baxter, Gympie, Queensland
2200SPENCER, William WalterCentral Lane, Gladstone, Queensland
2195SPILLER, James GeorgeChatsworth, Gympie, Queensland
2205SPITTLES, John FrederickDidcot, Gayndah Line, Queensland
2208STEWART, WilliamRockhampton PO, Rockhampton, Queensland
2210THOMPSON, Hunter DavidThe Valley, Gladstone, Queensland
2209THOMPSON, WilliamThe Valley, Gladstone, Queensland
2212TOSTEVIN, Leonard Reginaldc/o A W Buchanan, Caboolture, Queensland
2215TRACEY, FrankEmerald, Queensland
2211TREEBY, George AlbertSouth Side, Gympie, Queensland
2216TUNSTALL, Daniel JamesEast Street Extended, Mount Morgan, Queensland
2213TURNER, William JohnBolsover Street, Rockhampton, Queensland
2214TURTON, WilliamKent Street, East Bundaberg, Queensland
2218VEITCH, WalterBlair Athol, Clermont, Queensland
2217VINEY, William WilsonRuncorn, South Coast Line, Queensland
2219WALL, PatrickDidcot, Gayndah Line, Queensland
2222WEBBER, ArthurCooran, Queensland
2223WHELAN, JohnNorth Mondure, Wondai, Queensland
2220WILKINS, Charles HerbertBiggenden, Queensland
2226WILLS, Alfred HenryBrisbane, Queensland
2221WINDOW, Alfred VictorEnterprise Road, Gympie, Queensland
2225WOOD, Alfred EdwardYarraman Creek via Esk, Queensland
2224WORLAND, John Joseph HaroldGayndah, Queensland