The AIF Project

Show unit's group
List all Arms & Services

Field Company Engineers, September 1917 Reinforcements

AWM Roll number: 14/42/3

Embarkations:
  1. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A71 Nestor on 21 November 1917

20208AITCHISON, JamesBrisbane, Queensland
20231ALCORN, Osborne HerbertBallina, New South Wales
20233ALLISON, Leslie GrantRichmond, New South Wales
20234AMM, Leslie HaroldNewcastle, New South Wales
20235ANDREW, Matthew RichardNeil Street, Harden, New South Wales
20186AYLWARD, Thomas WilliamBrisbane, Queensland
20376BARRETT, James Henry12 Church Street, Ballarat, Victoria
20187BATT, William HerbertBrisbane, Queensland
20237BENNETT, EricSydney, New South Wales
20238BERRY, Percy AlfredTamworth, New South Wales
20377BLAKE, Roy AlbertNumurkah, Victoria
20188BRADFORD, James ArgusleyBrisbane, Queensland
20378BROOK, Horace Leslie101 Stokes Street, Port Melbourne, Victoria
BROWN, Stewart MarkellSydney, New South Wales
20239BUCHAN, John HendersonBourke, New South Wales
20240BUCKLETON, Sydney DavidBemboka, New South Wales
20209BUDGE, Francis GowBrisbane, Queensland
20421BURLEY, William GeorgePembroke, New South Wales
20394BURNS, Louis LawrenceCamberwell, Victoria
20189BURT, George AlfredBrisbane, Queensland
20241CATTANACH, Alexander DeySydney, New South Wales
20422CHAMBERLAIN, Reginald HoracePetersham, New South Wales
20429CHAPMAN, Reginald ErnestSydney, New South Wales
20190CLARK, John AlfredBrisbane, Queensland
20395COLE, PeterNapier, Maryborough, Victoria
20417COLLEY, Jonathan Amos172 Oxford Street, Woollahra, New South Wales
20191CONNOR, herbert EliBrisbane, Queensland
20481COOPER, MervynClaremont, Western Australia
20379CORFIELD, Arthur SavilleMurrumbeena, Victoria
20242CROOK, Arthur GeorgeWentworthville, New South Wales
20192DAKIN, Oswald HowardBrisbane, Queensland
DAVIDSON, Eric SinclairSydney, New South Wales
20482DAVIS, Rowland WilliamPerth, Western Australia
20243DERHAM, DarcySydney, New South Wales
20430DEWEERDT, JackSydney, New South Wales
20381DONALD, George Patterson24 Smith Street, Manly, New South Wales
20246EDWARDS, ThomasSydney, New South Wales
20431FAIRBAIRN, DavidSydney, New South Wales
20483FISK, Eli ArthurPerth, Western Australia
20393FLETCHER, JophnAdelaide, South Australia
20193FOOKS, Frederick GeorgeBrisbane, Queensland
20382FORD, JamesMelbourne, Victoria
20383FRASER, AlexanderMelbourne, Victoria
20248FRASER, Edmund LawsonMosman, New South Wales
20384FREDERICKSON, AlexanderElsternwick, Victoria
20250GIBSON, John JamesSydney, New South Wales
20251GILMORE, Frederick Vincent VaughanKurri Kurri, New South Wales
20252GILMORE, John JosephSydney, New South Wales
20210GOODALL, RonaldSouth Brisbane, Queensland
20385GOULD, GrattanPrahran, Victoria
20211GREEN, Percy LeonardBrisbane, Queensland
20253GREGSON, Harry BrighouseNorth Sydney, New South Wales
20484HAMERSLEY, William Edward DouglasGeorgina PO, near Geraldton, Western Australia
20255HAMPTON, Robert JohnDungog, New South Wales
20194HANSON, ArthurPomona, Queensland
20257HARDY, Alan DouglasSydney, New South Wales
20258HARLOW, Charles WentworthShepherd Street, Ryde, New South Wales
20259HARPER, Albert ClarenceBoggabri, New South Wales
HAY, James AlexanderMelbourne, Victoria
20260HERON, Norman Grant'Strathmore', Church Street, Randwick, New South Wales
20261HICKS, Robert ElliottSydney, New South Wales
20262HOGBIN, William HenryInverell, New South Wales
20263HOLDEN, William HowardSydney, New South Wales
20195HOWES, AlbertBrisbane, Queensland
20264HUMPHREYS, William JohnSydney, New South Wales
20265HYDE, Albert EdwardCasino, New South Wales
20485JEFFERSON, TomCottesloe Beach, Western Australia
20486JILLEY, WestgarthElgin Siding, Western Australia
20423JOHNSON, JohnNorth Sydney, New South Wales
20269KIDMAN, Eric Arthur SeeSydney, New South Wales
20213KING, AlbertNambour, Queensland
20196LAMMAS, Robert WilliamSydney, New South Wales
20487LIGHTFOOT, James ThomasSubiaco, Western Australia
20217LOW, Leslie Rudolphbrisbane, Queensland
20427LUDLAM, Thomas AlbertSydney, New South Wales
20488LYTTLETON, DenisKanowna, Western Australia
20275MACK, JohnParramatta, New South Wales
20418MANSON, Alexander JamesSydney, New South Wales
20198MASON, Frank EdwardBrisbane, Queensland
20276MATTINGLY, Walter HamingtonNarrandera, New South Wales
20387McIVER, Samuel Kenneth30 Laurie Street, Ballarat East, Victoria
20271McLACHLAN, Alexander JohnBuldge Street, Dubbo, New South Wales
20272McMILLAN, DanielTemora, New South Wales
20273McNEICE, William HoustonCronulla, New South Wales
20274McNICOL, DonaldSydney, New South Wales
20199MOULDAY, GilbertBerat, Queensland
20278NANKERVIS, Jack PeelCountry Trades Association, Bull's Chambers, Moore Street, Sydney,. New South Wales
20279NUNN, Frederick GeorgeSydney, New South Wales
20494O'CONNOR, James DanielMeekatharra, Western Australia
20200OGG, William MillerBrisbane, Queensland
20424PAKVIS, AbrahamSydney, New South Wales
20280PARKER, Edward JosephBallina, New South Wales
20425PATTERSON, MauriceSydney, New South Wales
20214PEDDIE, George SmithNorthgate, Queensland
20489PIERCY, Leslie FrankGreenbushes, Western Australia
20281PITT, RussellRichmond, New South Wales
20282POULTON, GeorgeSydney, New South Wales
20283PRINCE, Ernest GeorgeMaitland, New South Wales
20432PRITCHARD, Roy BinghamSydney, New South Wales
20201PUGH, ErnestBrisbane, Queensland
20284RADCLIFFE, AlexanderTocumwal, New South Wales
20285RAWLINSON, JohnGranville, New South Wales
20286REAY, William GraftonSydney, New South Wales
20419REED, Edward ErnestBermagui, New South Wales
20287REID, Alexander GilchristCampsie, New South Wales
20288REID, Georgeoff Corlette Street, Cook's Hill, New South Wales
20490REID, John WilliamCottesloe Beach, Western Australia
20390ROBERTS, Horace LeighCastlemaine, Victoria
20215ROBERTS, Joseph AlfredSouth Brisbane, Queensland
20290ROBERTSON, BruceSydney, New South Wales
20391RUSSELL, GeorgeCarlton, Victoria
20428SCHONEWALD, Peter LouisDarlinghurst, New South Wales
20292SHARPE, Stuart ErskineSydney, New South Wales
20293SHAW, Roy William James96 Beattie Street, Balmain, New South Wales
20294SHOPLAND, Henry JamesCaroline Street, Hurstville, New South Wales
20202SMITH, CuzcoBrisbane, Queensland
20216SMITH, Cecil BurgoyneBallina, New South Wales
20491SMITH, Harry GeorgeFremantle, Western Australia
20295SPRING, Reginald JosephMosman, New South Wales
20492STANDING, ErnestBroomehill, Western Australia
20296STANNARD, Robert Meredith KilroySydney, New South Wales
20297STERLAND, John AlphanesSydney, New South Wales
20298STILLMAN, Cedrick KeithCanberra, New South Wales
20300TANNER, Guy Dayrel CanningGrand Hotel, Bowral, New South Wales
20493TATE, AlbertBalingup, Western Australia
20301TAYLOR, Cecil Osbourne Hadley'Eldora', Corner Road, Artarmon, New South Wales
20392TAYLOR, William WalkerMalvern, Victoria
20302TURNER, PearceSydney, New South Wales
20304VAN HEYTHUYSEN, RichardEnmore, New South Wales
20411WANE, Arthur RichardSydney, New South Wales
20412WARD, James GreeningSydney, New South Wales
20205WELFARE, Thomas EdwardSouth Brisbane, Queensland
20420WILKINSON, Keith Mayhew HarricksMookima Wyhia, Tabulam, New South Wales
20206WILLS, Henry JohnBrisbane, Queensland
20413WINTERS, James AllenNewcastle, New South Wales
20414WYLIE, Thomas Hood VivianAshfield, New South Wales
20415YOUNG, Richard EnglandCargellico, New South Wales