The AIF Project

Show unit's group
List all Arms & Services

32nd Battalion, 2nd Reinforcement

AWM Roll number: 23/49/2

Embarkations:
  1. From Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A30 Borda on 11 January 1916

1666ABBOTT, George LewsbyBroken Hill, New South Wales
1859AINSWORTH, Ernest RobertMarion Street, Unley, South Australia
1668ALLEN, HarroldUnley, South Australia
1879ARMSTRONG, Ernest GeorgeColac, Victoria
1669ASH, Henry OscarHyde Park, South Australia
1670ATKINSON, Errol RichardAngaston, South Australia
1671BADCOCK, Bertram AllenGawler, South Australia
1674BAMENT, George HenryExeter, South Australia
1672BANDICK, ArthurExeter, South Australia
1673BATTY, Robert JohnKent Town, South Australia
1677BAXENDALE, Leslie WilliamWestbourne Park, South Australia
1860BENNETT, Frederick ReginaldByant Road, Magill, South Australia
1861BENNETT, John Patrick Augustine207 Currie Street, Adelaide, South Australia
1676BENSLEY, Roland GeorgePort Pirie, South Australia
1675BERKINSHAW, William Ernest223 King William Street, Adelaide, South Australia
1678BLENCOWE, Alexander HowardOnetree Hill, South Australia
1679BLIGHT, Leonard ErnestAdelaide, South Australia
1680BLOTT, Harold WilliamNorton's Summit, South Australia
BOORN, Clifford WilliamProspect, South Australia
1684BOSWORTH, Henry CharlesNorth Adelaide, South Australia
1683BOYLAN, EdwardPort Augusta, South Australia
1688BRATCHFORD, Anthony JamesGlenelg, South Australia
1685BRENTON, Herbert SamuelHay Street, Kadina, South Australia
1682BRETON, HaroldAdelaide, South Australia
1686BROWN, Cyril VictorSemaphore, South Australia
1687BROWN, Stanley JamesRidleyton, South Australia
1690CHANDLER, Stanley Hayward34 Fisher Street, Norwood, South Australia
1691CHARLES, HarryGlanville, South Australia
1692CLEGGETT, Roy Cornelius14 Rundle Street, Adelaide, South Australia
1693COBB, FrederickNorwood, South Australia
1694COOK, Thomas BucklawrenGladstone, South Australia
1862COOPER, JosephAdelaide, South Australia
1697CRABB, Herbert GeorgeStepney, South Australia
1696CRACKNELL, Stanley JamesBrighton, South Australia
1695CROCKER, Frank21 Bartle Street, Adelaide, South Australia
1698CROTTY, Owen ChristopherBowden, South Australia
1701CROUCHER, Joseph ErskinsJankalida, South Australia
1699CROWE, EdwardQueenstown, South Australia
1700CRUICKSHANKS, AlexanderThebarton, South Australia
1702DAVID, Edwin ErnestLobethal, South Australia
1704DAVIES, William AlbertMurray Bridge, South Australia
1705DELCHAU, Robert Steve EdwardOaklands, South Australia
1708DENNIS, Bert Herbert
1706DENNIS, Clifford EdwinWayville, South Australia
1707DENNIS, Edwin JohnRiddleton, South Australia
1709DINNING, Herbert Lester
1863DIXON, FletcherRenmark, South Australia
1878DOCKING, Francis Clifford GordonKent Town, South Australia
1710DOLEY, Frank
1880DORAN, ThomasTorrensville, South Australia
1711DUCK, Rod
1712DURDIN, Edgar Walter
1864EAMES, William JohnErskine Street, Goodwood Park, South Australia
1881ELDRIDGE, WalterAdelaide SA
1713ELLINGHAM, John
1715ELLIS, Roy Verco
1716FARR, William Alfred
1717FERRETT, Harold
1865FIELD, William AlfredYunta, South Australia
1718Finlay, William James
1719FINLAYSON, Alick
1720FLAHERTY, Patrick
1877FLANAGAN, FrancisAdelaide, South Australia
1723GAMLEN, Albany Stanley
1868GARDENER, LeslieBowden, South Australia
1724GARDNER, Henry Richard John
1825GEORGE, Stanley Arthur
1867GILBEY, William HenryKilkenny, South Australia
1726GIVENS, Alexander
1727GOLDSWORTHY, Roy James
2629GOOD, James McMillanKyneton, Victoria
1728GRAHAM, George Arthur
1729GRAHAM, Joseph Kirkwood
1866GRIFFEN, FrankAlberton, South Australia
1734HAINS, Malcolm
1731HALL, James Alexander
1732HALLETT, George Henry
1733HALLIFAX, Leslie John
1737HANSON, Trevor Lorimer
1735HARE, Frederick
1736HARVEY, Phillip Charles
1739HAYWARD, James William
1740HEGARTY, Francis Michael
1741HICKMAN, John
1748HILGENDORF, Hubert John Henry
1742HODGE, Edward Leonard Clare
1743HODGES, William
1744Hoffmann, Henry Edward
1745HOLLOW, Arthur
1746HOWLEY, Martin
1869HUGHES, David EdwardWallaroo, South Australia
1749HUGHES, George Arthur
1750HUXTABLE, Horace William
1751JOHNSON, Hedley Murrell
1752JOHNSON, John Thomas Tennyson
1753KENNEDY, Patrick
1754LANE, Horace Arthur Herd
1755LANGDON, Reginald
1756LAWTON, Howard Alan
1757LEE, Arthur Murray
1758LEWIS, John ArthurHallett, South Australia
1759LINES, Frank Alfred
1760Linnard, Ernest Arthur
1761LOCKWOOD, George Hislop
1870LOWE, Ernest AllenGeorge Street, Thebarton, South Australia
1764MACKIE, John
1883MALONEY, PatrickPort Adelaide, South Australia
1765MANHIRE, Harold Richard
1769MARSHALL, Andrew
1767MARTIN, Joseph
1768MARTIN, John Edwin
1871McCARTHY, Thomas Frank22 Payneham Road, St. Peter's, South Australia
1780McCAULEY, Francis Lawrence
1782McDERMOTT, John Aloysius
1781McDONALD, Hugh Rennie
1783McDOWELL, William Alexander Kenneth
1763McKAY, Roland Robert
1784McLEAN, George Douglas
1785McSWEENY, Donald Matthew
1771MICHAEL, Charles
1772MILLIKAN, Arthur David Nathaniel
1667MILLIKAN, John Francis HamiltonPort Lincoln, South Australia
1773MOORE, Frederick Alfred
1774MOORE, James
1775MOORE, Percy Vincent Rivers
1776MORGAN, Arthur
1777MUIRHEAD, Francis Alexander
1778MULLER, Frederick William
1779MURPHY, Charles WIlliam Russell
1872NASH, PatrickRendelsham, South Australia
1786NEILSON, Alexander
1787NETTLE, Thomas Milton
1788NICHOLLS, Cecil Royston
1780NICHOLSON, Benjamin Alexander
1790NORTHEY, James Henry
1791NUGENT, John Joseph
1792O'DEA, Patrick John
1793O'LOUGHLIN, Edward Francis
1795O'SULLIVAN, Ignatius Thomas
1794OSMOND, David Victor
1798OUGDEN, Frank Leslie
1797OWEN, Egbert John
1796OWENS, Dominic James
1873PATFUL, William DavidMagill, South Australia
PENNY, Bertram StephenSemaphore, South Australia
1799PEREIRA, Ernest Mendes
1800PINKERTON, Albert David
1801PITKIN, Norman Victor
1802POLKINGHORNE, Ernest Henry
1803RAFTERY, James Leo
1804RANDLE, Roy
1829RAYLOR, Charles Frank
1805REED, Colin Oliver
1808ROACH, Arthur Emmitt
1810ROACH, Edward Passmore
1809ROACH, John Barrington
1807ROBBINS, Frederick John
1806ROBERTS, John Henry
1835RUCKER, William
1814RULE, Charles
1815RUMBELOW, Frank Harris
1884SCHWARTZ, John WilliamHannay Street, Largs Bay, South Australia
1816SCOTT, Ernest Leslie
1817SCOTT, Gordon
1820SHEARER, Albert William
1821SHEPPARD, Victor
1818SIMCOCK, Albert Victor
1822SIMMONS, Alfred Victor
1819SISELY, William Axford
1874SKINNER, Clarence JohnMile End, South Australia
1823SLATER, Herbert Allen
1824SMITH, Charles
1826STONE, Leslie Vincent
1828SWATKINS, Charles Henry
1827SWENSEN, James Charles
1886SYDNEY, William Thomas JayAdelaide, South Australia
1885TAGG, ThomasCorryton Street, Adelaide, South Australia
1830TEAGUE, Joseph John
1832TILEY, Frank Scriven
1875TJINSVOID, NicolaiMile End, SA
1833TODD, Emanuel Augusta
1836TURNER, Charles
1837Tynan, David Reginald
1838VERRALL, Robert
1839VIRGIN, Roy Leslie Hezeklah
1840WALLER, Frederick George
1876WALTERS, James William EdwinKalangadoo, South Australia
1841WARREN, Edwin John
1843WEAVER, Alexander Frederick
1842WEAVER, Charles John
1844WELLSTEAD, Arthur Wallace
1845WHITE, Lionel Pearce
1846WHITELAW, Theodore Ernest
1847WHITTLE, Henry Fawdon
1848WILCOX, Walter
1849WILLIAMS, Leonard Edgar
1851WILLIAMSON, Charles John Henry
1853WILLIS, Alexander WIlliam John
1854WILLIS, John
1855WILSON, Charles Edward
1856WINTER, Alfred George
1857WOODWARD, Leonard George
1858YOUNG, Albert William
1812ROWE, William