The AIF Project

Show unit's group
List all Arms & Services

33rd Battalion, 5th Reinforcement

AWM Roll number: 23/50/2

Embarkations:
  1. From Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Port Napier on 17 November 1916

2516ANDERSON, Albert AlexanderLogan Street, Tenterfield, New South Wales
2706BADDON, James SydneyHutchinson Lane, Rozelle, Sydney, New South Wales
2520BADEN, Henryc/o Mr G Swaker, Warialda Railway Station PO, Warialda Railway Station, New South Wales
2521BAILEY, Percy MauriceCourt Street, Manilla, New South Wales
2664BALLDOCK, William JohnWallabadah near Quirindi, New South Wales
2525BATH, Henry ThomasWalcha Road, New South Wales
2527BATH, William HenryWalcha Road, New South Wales
2532BELL, WalterEmmaville, New South Wales
2518BLANCH, Thomas AlfredInverell PO, Inverell, New South Wales
2524BOSWORTH, Eric SinclairWest Tamworth, New South Wales
2528BOURNE, Richard ThomasEast Street, Inverell, New South Wales
2519BRADSHAW, Arthur EdwardBorah Station, Manilla, New South Wales
2523BROWN, Thomas ArthurNarrabri West, New South Wales
BROWNLOW, Leonard Rockley
2522BURT, William Harold Lindsay'Wyreema', Delungra, New South Wales
2536CAMERON, AlfredLightning Ridge via Walgett, New South Wales
2703CHENEY, Albert LeslieNiagara Street, Armidale, New South Wales
2534CHURCH, Leslie ErnestUrabatta Street, Ross Hill, Inverell, New South Wales
2535COLEMAN, Charles CecilMoree, New South Wales
2707COLES, Harry97 Burren Street, Newtown, Sydney, New South Wales
2547COOPER, Arthur Edward HamiltonC/o Rev. C Dickons, Bishops Registry, Armidale, New South Wales
2538COOPER, BertMacleay River, New South Wales
2546COOPER, Clifton GeorgeWillow Tree Farm, Armidale, New South Wales
2541COOPER, WellingtonJerseyville, Macleay River, New South Wales
2670COTTEE, Garnet SpurgeonGuyra, New South Wales
2543COULTON, BertramGlen Rock, Manilla, New South Wales
2537CRADDOCK, AlfredBingara PO, Bingara, New South Wales
2544CROSS, Otley James'Ardessier', Graman, New South Wales
2542CROSSINGHAM, George HenryPelican Island, Macleay River, New South Wales
2539CROSSINGHAM, Leonard SydneyPelican Island, Macleay River, New South Wales
2540CROSSINGHAM, William ArthurLong Reach, Macleay River, New South Wales
2552DENIS, NoeRoyal Hotel, Barraba, New South Wales
2671DENNIS, Albert WilliamMount Rivers via Gresford, New South Wales
2553DEVLIN, WilliamMarsh Street, Armidale, New South Wales
2555DILLON, Charles HubertTattersals Hotel, Gunnedah, New South Wales
2701DORAN, BenjaminArmidale, New South Wales
2709EADIE, RobertC/o Peoples Palace, Pitt Street, Sydney, New South Wales
2708EMERY, Herbert Walter236 Liverpool Street, Darlinghurst, Sydney, New South Wales
2558ENKS, Thomas HenryMarquis Street, Gunnedah, New South Wales
2557EVANS, Robert HenryApsley Stores, Walcha, New South Wales
2559FLETCHER, Robert Horner'Ruahine', Jessie Street, Armidale, New South Wales
2560FLYNN, MartinEmmaville, New South Wales
2704FRASER, James MorrisCampbell Street, Woonona, New South Wales
2710FRASER, William HantonRountree Street, Balmain, Sydney, New South Wales
2563GAINEY, Henry AlbertHadleigh Park, Gravesend, New South Wales
2561GALVIN, Sydney BurdekinRusden Street, Armidale, New South Wales
2567GAY, RobertBraziers Creigh, "Grit" Office, 33 Park Street, sydney, New South Wales
2564GIDLEY, Herbert SamuelTeralba Road, Hamilton, Newcastle, New South Wales
2570GORDON, James AndersonSundown via Ballandean, Queensland
2569GOVERS, Alfred ErnestCopeton via Inverell, New South Wales
2568GOVERS, Alfred ThomasCopeton via Inverell, New South Wales
2700GRANT, Leslie EdwardCarinda via Walgett, New South Wales
2566GRIFFITHS, William JamesMaitland Street, Stockton, Newcastle, New South Wales
2577HAMILTON, Clyde ArthurDromana, Garah, New South Wales
2573HAMILTON, Frederick WilliamCriagnathan, Delungra, New South Wales
2576HAMMOND, Walter GeorgeNarrabri, New South Wales
2692HARTEN, Ernest EdgarUrbenville via Tabulam, New South Wales
2711HAYES, FrederickCatherine Street, Windsor, New South Wales
2672HAYWARD, GeorgeJones Island, Manning River, New South Wales
2673HILL, SamuelMayvale, Barraba, New South Wales
2675HINGE, Percy Ernest'Camille', Gordon Street, Mascot, Sydney, New South Wales
2572HINGSTON, Gostwyck GeoffreyScone PO, Scone, New South Wales
2705HUDSON, Charles JohnBingara, New South Wales
2674HUGHES, Edward Terence20 Dennison Street, Rozelle, Sydney, New South Wales
2579JAMES, Danielc/- School of Arts Hotel, Ruthben Street, Toowoomba, Queensland
2580JARRETT, Stephen DavidDorrigo, New South Wales
2578JOHNSTON, Leslie CharlesWestern Hill, Albury, New South Wales
2581KIMMORLEY, Arthur William AlgernonThe Jungle, Warialda, New South Wales
2582KNEIPP, Cyril Roderick'Cragieburn', Glen Innes, New South Wales
2585LALLY, John PatrickMareeba PO, Mareeba, Queensland
2714LAWLEY, Harry Ashley2 O'Dowd Street, Waverley, New South Wales
2713LAWLEY, Harold Percy2 O'Dowd Street, Waverley, New South Wales
2586LEISTER, William PercivalO'Donnell Street, Emmaville, New South Wales
2587LIVERMORE, William JamesGlen Innes PO, Glen Innes, New South Wales
2584LOCK, Leo OscarFernhill, Tingha, New South Wales
2696LOVAT, Herbert PrendervilleWalgett PO, Walgett, New South Wales
MACPHERSON, William George Douglas
2599MAHAFFEY, IsaacEdward Street, Moree, New South Wales
2602MARSH, Leslie GeorgeCourt Street, Manilla, New South Wales
2597MATCHETT, Victor CrawfordNorthcote, Boomi, New South Wales
2596MATHISON, James'Lochbrae', 45 Blues Point Road, North Sydney, New South Wales
2702McGEADY, Michael PatrickCollarenebri, New South Wales
2681McGEE, ArthurKellyville, New South Wales
2609McGREGOR, HughDarkwood, Upper Bellinger River, New South Wales
2619McGREGOR, Henry JohnGeddes Street, Warialda, New South Wales
2610McGUINESS, DenisBugaldi, New South Wales
2608McGUINESS, LeslieKempsey, New South Wales
2611McINTYRE, William HaroldLambeth Street, Glen Innes, New South Wales
2615McKESSAR, Sydney KeithRailway Hill, Manilla, New South Wales
2612McLENNAN, Roderick RossElsmore, New South Wales
2617McLEOD, ClaudeSouth Kilarney, Queensland
2614McLEOD, KennethBlack Mountain, New South Wales
2618McMASTER, Henry JamesBoomi PO, Boomi, New South Wales
2613McMASTER, William CliffordBoomi, New South Wales
2616McSHANE, JohnBugilbone Siding, New South Wales
2717MILLINGTON, JamesNorth Richmond, New South Wales
2591MITCHELL, James AlexanderGlen Innes, New South Wales
2594MONCKTON, WalterQuipolly Siding, New South Wales
2719MONK, Herbert JamesDulwich Hill, Sydney, New South Wales
2680MOONEY, Michael JamesWinton via Tamworth, New South Wales
2592MORRIS, William James'Mayview', Spencers Gully, Inverell, New South Wales
2601MORTON, JamesInverell, New South Wales
2603MOYLE, Sidney OscarOliver Street, Inverell, New South Wales
2595MUSGRAVE, Eric RoyC/o Cloonan Bros., Inverell, New South Wales
2620NORTH, George StanleyStafford Street, Manilla, New South Wales
2622NOTT, Alexander HaroldEdgeroi Siding via Narrabri, New South Wales
2621NOTT, Charles RichardManilla PO, Manilla, New South Wales
2623ORMAN, Daniel GeorgeNewtown, Narrabri, New South Wales
2624ORMAN, Henry PinkerNewtown, Narrabri, New South Wales
2626PARRY, George HerbertGuyra, New South Wales
2629PERCY, Ernest Bramwell'Ivanhoe', Basin Plain, Gunnedah, New South Wales
2628PRINCE, George EdwardC/o Mrs R Cook, Turramurra Avenue, Turramurra, New South Wales
2627PRIOR, James WiliamGuyra, New South Wales
2699PRYCE, Errol William CarronKincumber via Gosford, New South Wales
2630PURVIS, Alfred William AlexanderThe Gulf, Emmaville, New South Wales
2631QUINN, John PatrickGray Street, Glen Innes, New South Wales
2691RIDER, Herbert GeorgeYetman, New South Wales
2636RITCHIE, Alexander HughDorrigo, New South Wales
2632ROBERTS, Charles Walter'The Retreat', Wean near Boggabri, New South Wales
2635ROLLS, Charles GarrettInverell
2633ROSS, AndrewBeaulieu via Inverell, New South Wales
2640SANDER, Cyril25 Wuycombe Road, Neutral Bay, Sydney, New South Wales
2648SCOTT, ThomasRed Range via Glen Innes, New South Wales
2643SEAGROTT, WilliamNewstead Mines, New South Wales
2638SEDDON, George HenryEmmaville, New South Wales
2649SHAW, Henry John33 Carlo Street, North Sydney, New South Wales
2639SILVA, Charles WilliamMacquarie Light House, South Head, Sydney, New South Wales
2647SIMPSON, FrederickRockvale Mines, Tungsten via Deepwater, New South Wales
2683SIMPSON, Frederick SylvesterBeulah, Guyra, New South Wales
2718SIMPSON, James ErnestWalgett, New South Wales
2641SMITH, Archie ThomasCopeton via Inverell, New South Wales
2642SMITH, Francis NormanCopeton via Inverell, New South Wales
2689STRONG, Henry WilliamLynworth, Garah, Moree, New South Wales
2644SUMMERS, Herbert HenryArmidale, New South Wales
2653THOW, John AlexanderCooma, Narrabri West, New South Wales
2652TRAMBY, William ThomasBerrigal Creek, Narrabri, New South Wales
2650TULLOCH, WalterNundubbermera, Stanthorpe, Queensland
2651TURNER, JosephWalgett, New South Wales
2684WAINWRIGHT, LeonardC/o Mrs Thomas, Ford Street, Muswellbrook, New South Wales
2687WALSH, William ThomasGuyra, New South Wales
2661WARDEN, Joseph HenryBloomfield Lane, Gunnedah, New South Wales
2685WATTS, Herbert Cecil44 George Street, Marrickville, New South Wales
2657WEBB, Harold John HudspethGoonoo Goonoo Road, Tamworth, New South Wales
2662WEBBER, AlfredColins Creek, Kyogle, New South Wales
2660WEICK, Henry TroyWarialda, New South Wales
2656WHEAT, Ernest Edward WoodrowArkaworie, Inverell, New South Wales
2698WILLIAMS, Harry Henry EdwardBellelli Creek via Pallamallawa, New South Wales
2697WILLIAMS, MalcolmPallamallawa, New South Wales
2686WILSON, William John Cameron68 Newcastle Street, Rose Bay, Sydney, New South Wales
2658WINDSOR, Garnet EarlDarling Street, Tamworth, New South Wales
2695WINMILL, George Henry ErnestHenderson Street, Inverell, New South Wales
2663ZIMMERMAN, Percy DanielCooma, Narrabri West, New South Wales