The AIF Project

Show unit's group
List all Arms & Services

3rd Battalion, 3rd Reinforcement

AWM Roll number: 23/20/2

Embarkations:
  1. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A49 Seang Choon on 11 February 1915

1506ADAMS, Sydney JamesGlebe Street, Ryde, New South Wales
1510ALLEN, Arthur William
1511ANDERSON, Andrew Thomas12 Thomas Street, North Sydney, New South Wales
1663ARLIDGE, William74 Underwood Street, Paddington, New South Wales
1650ARMITAGE, Walter
1509ASH, John McMillanCorio Street Shepparton, Victoria
1630BAGGETT, Edward William GoldleyHomecrop, Sister Crescent, Drummoyne, New South Wales
1518BARE, Douglas
1521BATES, Charles FisherBroadwater, Fairy Bower Road, Manly, Sydney, New South Wales
1513BEAUCHAMP, Albert EdwardDenner Road, Five Dock, Sydney, New South Wales
1522BIRD, Frederick George
1517BOURKE, Edward AlexanderElderslie, via Branton, New South Wales
1516BRADSHAW, Henry Lionelc/o Mrs. F. Bradshaw, Elizera, Manus Avenue, Neutral Bay, Sydney, New South Wales
1531BRANDER, Williamc/o Mrs Brander, Ralston Street, Townsville, Queensland
1523BROWN, John
1519BULKELEY, Richard FarleyWallerawang, New South Wales
1514BURKE, John JosephBendigo, Victoria
BURLEY, Leslie JamesGlenrock, Magdala Road, North Ryde, New South Wales
1649BUTLER, Arnold JosephChandos Street, Ashfield, New South Wales
1525CALDWELL, Alexander
1530CLARKE, John
1596CLIFFORD, LindsayPeter Street, Wagga, New South Wales
1666CLUTTERBUCK, CharlesMount James House, Markham Street, Armidale, New South Wales
1528COBURN, Hughc/o William Courn, Geelong, Victoria
1656COOMBE, Francis
1529CORBLETT, Leopold Alfred
1524CROTTY, George Henry Joseph49 Booth Street, Annandale, Sydney, New South Wales
1526CUTMORE, George Albert22 Barwise Street, North Melbourne, Victoria
1539DAVIDSON, John
1540DAVIES, EdwardEdward Street, Wollongong, New South Wales
1532DAVIES, Harry Charles ReginaldBurryja, Lowesdale, Corowa, New South Wales
1533DEERY, Charles PatrickBairnsdale, Victoria
1535DOBSON, William Anthony
1538DONNELLY, Edward
1534DONOHUE, Thomas352 Jones Street, Ultimo, Sydney, New South Wales
1576DUGGAN, Thomasc/o GPO, Sydney, New South Wales
1542DUNLEARY, James BourkeDungareen House, Old South Head Road, Bondi, New South Wales
1544EATHER, Cecil GeorgeChurch Hill, Windsor, New South Wales
1543EDWARDS, Harold Eustace
1545EDWARDS, StanleyMaidstone, Archer Street, Burwood, New South Wales
1546EGAN, PatrickCorrimal, New South Wales
1550FARREL, Wilfred137 Albany Road, Stanmore, Sydney, New South Wales
1501FEGAN, DonElsmere House, Wickham, Newcastle, New South Wales
1547FLYNN, John ThomasCaptains Flat, New South Wales
1662FORD, George Williamc/o Mrs. Lachlan, Randwick, Sydney, New South Wales
1652FORD, Percy William
1549FOX, Stanley Thornton519 Lime Street, South Ballarat, Victoria
1551FRASER, JohnBalranald, New South Wales
1667FRITH, Harry14 Margaret Street, Sydney, New South Wales
1648FUSCO, Charles
1552GAUVIN, Arthur
1554GOLDSMITH, Martinc/o Mrs. Orr, Opawa, Todman Avenue, Kensington, New South Wales
1624GRANT, Arthur Charles
1502GROVES, Henry William48 Dowling Street, Redfern, Sydney, New South Wales
1642HAIGH, Bert
1564HALL, Gordon RutherfordOrderley Street, Narrandera, New South Wales
1558HALL, Robert Bates
1560HARDWICKE, Aubrey179 St Georges Terrace, Perth, Western Australia
1557HARVEY, Richard Dennett
1562HEALY, Samuel Smith
1559HEDDRICK, Thomas Sydney25 Waterloo Street, Surry Hills, Sydney, New South Wales
1555HORNE, Eric James7 Eaton Terrace, Greenford Road Harrow, London, England
1561HOWDEN, George
1565ISON, John BathurstLoggerheads, Dubbo, New South Wales
1569JEPSEN, Francis Ivan
1566JOHNSON, Edward SamuelFerndale, Chestnut Street, Auburn, New South Wales
1568JOHNSON, John WilliamForbes, Hotel, Forbes, New South Wales
1567JONES, Stanley HerbertLinden, 130 Ernest Street, North Sydney, New South Wales
1659JULIEN, AlexanderCamden Street, Newtown, Sydney, New South Wales
1512KEEN, FrankAmelia Villa, Railway Street Kogarah, New South Wales
1647KELLY, Alfred
1570KIRWAN, SyrollReay Street, Hamilton, Newcastle, New South Wales
1571LAUNDER, Joseph31 Hume Street, Crows Nest, North Sydney, New South Wales
1575LAVINGS, John Thomas35 Hughes Street, Redfern, Sydney, New South Wales
1573LEGG, Horace JohnIpswich, Nicholson Street, Balmain, Sydney, New South Wales
1574LLOYDWORTH, Fred John
1588MACGREGOR, James
1589MACLENNAN, William Scott
1590MACNAMARA, William ApsleyArcadia Street, Penshurst, New South Wales
1634MANGHAN, Henry William
1612MARCHANT, Edwardc/o G Bird, Elizabeth Street Fairfield, New South Wales
1580MARRIOTT, Francis J
1505MARSHALL, JosephLthaca, Ithaca Road, Elizabeth Bay, Sydney, New South Wales
1658MARTIN, Owen PatrickChatswood Avenue, Chatswood, New South Wales
1579MATCHETT, Henry Wilson64 Adelaide Street, Woollahra, Sydney, New South Wales
1672MATHIESON, Samuel
1585McALEER, Francisc/o Miss M McAleer, Gundagai, New South Wales
1587McCALLAM, Johnc/o Mrs. Duffield, Torquay via Geelong, Victoria
1581McCARTHY, Frank40 Gloucester Street, Dawes Point, Sydney, New South Wales
1670McIVOR, John
1583McLACHLAN, JohnPiesley Street, Orange, New South Wales
1586McSWEENEY, Edward JosephWongarben, Western Line, New South Wales
1582MILLS, FrankCampbell Street, Parramatta, New South Wales
1584MONTGOMERY, Harry HamiltonThoona, via Devenish, Victoria
1500MOORE, Albert Douglas
1577MORTON, GavinWollongong Road, Arncliffe, Sydney, New South Wales
1661MURRAY, James JosephVic Street, Lidcombe, New South Wales
1668NELSON, HoratioAuburn Road, Auburn, New South Wales
1593NEWBERY, Philip Nathaniel19 Shadforth Street, Paddington, New South Wales
1592NICHOLLS, Frederick James
1594NORCOTT, Alfred Johnc/o W.H. Norcott, Bingara, New South Wales
1596O'REGAN, Clifford LindsayPeter Street, Wagga Wagga, New South Wales
1597ORR, Peter
1655OTES, Ernest GeorgeMatron, Granville Cottage Hospital, Auburn, New South Wales
1604PATTERSON, John
1606PATTINSON, RobertRussell Vale, South Coast, New South Wales
1603PETERS, David
1600PHILLIPS, John WilliamKillarney, Amy Street, Campsie, New South Wales
1615PHILLIPS, Leslie RobertWordell, Richmond River, New South Wales
1601PHILPOT, James Charlesc/o P.O., West Wyalong, New South Wales
1599POPOFF, Alexander
1602PURDON, Andrew Aarniel
1607RAINED, Reginald James
1618RANKINE, William Harold73 King Street, Newtown, New South Wales
1664RATCLIFF, John Percy1 Cardwell Street, Balmain, Sydney, New South Wales
1617READ, Clarence StanleyWallalong, Hinton, New South Wales
1619RILOT, Joseph Charlesc/o GPO, Sydney, New South Wales
1614ROBINSON, Jamesc/o Mrs M. Robinson, Boundary Road, Mortdale, New South Wales
1610ROCHESTER, Frederick318 Young Street, Annandale, Sydney, New South Wales
1613ROLBIN, HarrisElizabeth Street, Picton, New South Wales
1504ROSS, George
1609ROSS, Gordon250 McKenzie Street, North Fitzroy, Melbourne, Victoria
1611ROSSITER, Robert John
1616RYAN, William John221 George Street, Sydney, New South Wales
1623SANDERS, Raymond Lyalc/o Mrs. J. Sanders, St. Marys, Tasmania
1665SCOTT, Joseph Thomas324 Young Street, Annandale, New South Wales
1631SCOTT, RobertBrazil Street, Broken Hill, New South Wales
1671SHANNON, Frederick Patrick
1628SHORE, Philip PatrickHarper Street, Wangaratta, Victoria
1632SIDDONS, Bruce Lionel
1629SMITH, Percy
1627SMITH, Thomas CharlesPine Road, Fairfield, New South Wales
1625SMITH, Webster Roland133 Harrington Street, Millers Point, New South Wales
1621STAIN, Roy ArthurPeak Hill, New South Wales
1548STEPHENSON, Harry Frank456 Cleveland Street, Surry Hills, New South Wales
1622STEWART, Charles Henryc/o F C Tricks, Stock Exchange, Melbourne, Victoria
1626STREETER, Roy Charles130 Wegan Road, Forest Lodge, Sydney, New South Wales
STUTCHBURY, Eric WilliamSt Georges Crescent, Drummoyne, New South Wales
1633TAVERNER, HenryCambellego, Western Line, New South Wales
1507TAYLOR, Harry Charles
1536TAYLOR, William
1635THOMAS, GordonWestmoreland Street, Sydney, New South Wales
1657THOMAS, PhilipParsonage, Morpeth, New South Wales
1503TURNHAM, Harold James
1643WALFORD, Albert Victor1 Robert Street, Newtown, Sydney, New South Wales
1645WALKER, George Henryc/o Mrs. Walker, Cootamundra, New South Wales
1636WALLACE, Alfredc/o Cmm, Circular Quay, Sydney, New South Wales
1660WATT, Ronald AllenGPO, North Sydney, New South Wales
1639WEBB, Leonard
1646WEBSTER, Hedley Vivian137 Napier Street, Fitzroy, Melbourne, Victoria
1644WHITE, DavidGPO, Sydney, New South Wales
1641WIGGINS, Albert Georgec/o GPO, Sydney, New South Wales
1654WILSON, Leslie Edward72 Hayberry Street, North Sydney, New South Wales
1637WILSON, Richard EdwardParker, New South Wales
1638WYLLIE, Charles74 Taylor Street, Annandale, New South Wales