The AIF Project

Show unit's group
List all Arms & Services

52nd Battalion 3rd Reinforcement

AWM Roll number: 23/69/3

Embarkations:
  1. From Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A46 Clan Mcgillivray on 1 May 1916

1867ALLEN, Charles Bethel90 Derby Street, Rockhampton, Queensland
1866ANDREWS, Henry JamesWren Street, Longreach, Queensland
2045AUCOTE, JosephRockhampton, Queensland
1876BAGNALL, William Albert HenryBrisbane, Queensland
1871BARNES, JohnIngham, Queensland
2023BARRY, Alfred WestcottBrisbane, Queensland
1872BARRY, PatrickMackay, Queensland
1875BARTON, James VincentBrisbane, Queensland
1877BATTLE, Samuel DavidMusgrave Street, Paddington, Brisbane, Queensland
1870BEATTIE, WilliamGoodwood via Bundaberg, Queensland
1873BOURKE, William DennisInglewood, Queensland
1878BROCK, William SinclairMuttaburra, Central Queensland
1880BROWN, Alexander CroydonCroydon, Queensland
1879BROWN, Thomas EmanuelCharters Towers, Queensland
1882CARR, ThomasAtherton, Queensland
1884CARSELDINE, George AlfredMillmerran, Queensland
2025CHALMERS, WilliamBrisbane, Queensland
2046CHRISTENSEN, JamesBrisbane, Queensland
2024CLARKE, MatthewBrisbane, Queensland
1883CLYNES, RichardLongreach, Ld
1881COLLINS, Cecil ClaudeBlackbutt, Queensland
2026CROOKS, Charles RobertBrisbane, Queensland
1887DAUE, Hugh Byronc/o Mrs M'Neill, Galloway Hill, East Brisbane, Queensland
1890DAVIDSON, HenryGlendower, Jericho, Queensland
1888DELANEY, George ArthurBarcaldine, Queensland
2027DOMNEY, Albert ThomasBrisbane, Queensland
1891DOW, John LairdTara via Dalby, Queensland
2043ADUCK, Reynold GeorgeRockhampton, Queensland
2022DWYER, Timothy JosephToowoomba, Queensland
1893ELLIS, Frank TurnerMackay, Queensland
1892EPPS, Robert HarrisonChilders, Queensland
1894FARMER, Alan Hay51 West Street, Rockhampton, Queensland
2028FARMER, ErnestBrisbane, Queensland
2013FEENEY, Peter MartinBowen, Queensland
1897FERBER, GeorgeBrisbane, Queensland
1896FOX, Eugene KaleneBrisbane, Queensland
1900GIGGINS, Stanley WilliamBroadwater, New South Wales
2016GILHAM, John Robert ChaffeyBrisbane, Queensland
1898GOODLAND, George CharlesAitken Vale, Townsville, Queensland
2020GOODLAND, William AlbertTownsville, Queensland
1899GREGORY, JohnHorn Hill, Lower Burdekin, Queensland
HALL, William JamesHughenden, Queensland
1912HANSEN, Henry ChristopherMarian via Mackay, Queensland
1910HARRINGTON, JohnAyr, Queensland
2047HASSAM, Joseph HenryBrisbane, Queensland
1911HAWES, Harold HawthornEdmonton via Cairns, Queensland
1904HENDERSON, Alexanderc/o Miss Margaret Davidson, 46 Burley Street, Spring Hill, Brisbane, Queensland
1913HENDERSON, JohnNelia Siding Queensland Railway, Queensland
1901HENRICHS, David NicholasRosedale, Bundaberg, Queensland
1907HOLBECK, Frederick WilliamYandina, North Coast Line, Queensland
1909HOLDEN, Charles WilliamMount Morgan, Queensland
1906HOULDSWORTH, JohnShandon Hill, Mount Morgan, Queensland
2041HOUSTON, JamesBrisbane, Queensland
1914IRELAND, AlbertTownsville, Queensland
1916JAMES, John WilliamWestrove Station, Lower Mitchell, Queensland
1918JEFFRIES, John CharlesProserpine, Queensland
2011JOHNSTON, James PatrickHerbert Street, Townsville, Queensland
1919JULL, AlfredWoodford, North Coast Line, Queensland
1923KELLY, Frank AlfredKabra, Rockhampton, Queensland
1922KELLY, James MorganBrisbane, Queensland
1921KENNEDY, Albert ErnestSurbiton Station, Alpha, Queensland
1930LAMB, JamesOwens Creek, Gargeet, Queensland
1925LAND, Percy OtleyRita Island, Ayr, Queensland
1926LAND, Sydney JamesRita Island, Ayr, Queensland
1924LARSGAARD, HansWeelwndangie Station, Springsure, Queensland
LIPMAN, Arthur AlfredGrafton, New South Wales
1929LISTER, Raoul CharlesUpper Diamond Creek, Melbourne, Victoria
1933MALLON, James JosephCunnamulla, Queensland
1940MARSH, BenjaminKoumala via Mackay, Queensland
1931MASON, James FrancisBrisbane, Queensland
2031MATTHEWS, William HenryBrisbane, Queensland
1945McBEAN, Donald JosephIpswich, Queensland
2006McGILVRAY, HenryRuby Vale via Anakie, Queensland
1944McINTYRE, Robert AllcroftBrisbane, Queensland
2034McKELLAR, AlexanderTownsville, Queensland
1942McRORY, John JosephMount Surprise via Cairns, Queensland
1938MILLER, George CampbellHopetoun, Bowen, Queensland
2009MITCHELL, Norman SpencerGoondiwindi, Jqld
2032MOORE, WilliamBrisbane, Queensland
1936MORRISSEY, John PatrickWinton, Queensland
1937MOTEN, Martin ThomasMaroondin, Queensland
1934MULLEN, MichaelInnisfail, Queensland
1939MULLIGAN, vincentSellheim, Queensland
2007MURPHY, EdgarBlackridge via Claremont, Queensland
1935MURRAY, William JamesTownsville, Queensland
2019MURTAGH, Michael Joseph DurbinBrisbane, Queensland
1946NEILSEN, Mads PeterBundaberg, Queensland
1947O'DRISCOLL, ThomasBundaberg, Queensland
1948O'REGAN, DanielWoodford, Queensland
1953PARSONS, Thomas HenryTownsville, Queensland
1951PEARSON, Allen HoldickLakes Creek, Queensland
1952PETERSEN, EdwardMurgon, Queensland
2036PETRIE, John SutherlandTownsville, Queensland
1950PLATONAFF, Thomas Stephenchilders, Queensland
2048PORTER, HaroldLongreach, Queensland
1956POWELL, Edwin AndrewRolleston via Springsure, Queensland
1949POWELL, John William HenryRolleston, Springsure, Queensland
1955PRICE, JohnAyr, Queensland
1957PRICE, Robert HamiltonCordalba, Queensland
1960RAE, Andrew BaileyLongreach, Queensland
1971RANDELL, James ArchibaldPentland, Queensland
1965RANSON, SamuelWoodford, Queensland
1966READ, Percival JohnBeaudesert, Queensland
2014REEKIE, William FitzroyRockhampton, Queensland
1970REID, Thomas WilliamGosford, New South Wales
1967ROBERTS, AlfredDalby, Queensland
1959RODGERS, William HenryRedgate, Murgon, Queensland
1973ROGERS, Frederick HenryProserpine, Queensland
2012ROSS, Edward MichaelGeorgetown, Queensland
2015ROSS, Thomas HallCairns, Queensland
1968ROYES, John GeorgeCairns, Queensland
1962RUDD, Robert James PercyMarian, Mackay, Queensland
1972RYAN, JohnBabinda via Cairns, Queensland
2049SAUNDERS, Frank RichardBrisbane, Queensland
1981SCHMIDT, Neils KristenAyr, Queensland
2037SINNAMON, Walter JohnToowoomba, Queensland
2016ASKIPPER, JohnTownsville, Queensland
2050SMITH, Oswald HenryBrisbane, Queensland
2018SPINAZE, JohnBrisbane, Queensland
2051STEVENS, Alexander JamesAlpha, Queensland
1974STEWART, EdwardMackay, Queensland
1980STONE, IsaacCedar Creek near Samford, Queensland
1975SUTHERS, Victor CharlesToowoomba, Queensland
1983TANWAN, WilliamBanana, Queensland
1987TEHAN, DanielBrisbane, Queensland
1989THOMPSON, Harold HenryMiagunyah, Silverspur, Inglewood, Queensland
1985THORNTON, CharlesWoodford, Queensland
1988TOMPSON, JamesMuttaburra, Central Queensland
1986TOMS, William HenryTaragoola, Queensland
1984TURNER, JohnMackay, Queensland
2000WALLACE, Thomas St ClairBrisbane, Queensland
2042WATTS, TedLongreach, Queensland
1996WEBB, Lewis PurnellTownsville, Queensland
2003WELSH, Richard AlbertCooktown, Queensland
1995WHIBLEY, FredNorth Eton, Mackay, Queensland
1997WHITE, Herbert ClarenceNormanton, Queensland
2005WHITE, ThomasPeri, Mackay, Jqld
2040WHITTEN, JamesBrisbane, Queensland
1994WILKINSON, Herbert Basil BlakeBundaberg, Queensland
1991WILLIAMS, NormanRockhampton, Queensland
1993WORTHINGTON, Charles FrederickGympie, Queensland
2043YONGE, AlexBergen, Queensland