The AIF Project

Show unit's group
List all Arms & Services

3rd Light Horse Regiment, 6th Reinforcement

AWM Roll number: 10/8/2

Embarkations:
  1. From Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A30 Borda on 23 June 1915

  2. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A62 Wandilla on 17 June 1915

1011BARREAU, AlickSemaphore, South Australia
1012BETTS, Alfred Ernest *3 Allen's place, Adelaide, South Australia
1013BILLINGHURST, Eric LionelBeetaloo Valley, Crystal Brook, South Australia
1014BIRD, CharlesOsmond Street, Hindmarsh, South Australia
1015BLACK, Wm. JamesPillana
1016CLARK, Leonard Albert SamuelCowell, South Australia
1018CUNNINGHAM, John
1019DEARMAN, Frederick WilliamOakdale P.O., South Australia
1021DYMOND, Lewis
1080AERROCK, Leonard Charles Thomas Stewart
1067EVANS, Colin Chas.Queenstown
1022FOREMAN, Eric Wm.Sefton Street, Largs Bay, South Australia
1068GIBSON, James Bruce177 Macquarie Street, Hobart
1070HEADLAM, Eustace Slade8 Molle Street, Hobart
1023HOSKIN, Wm. JosephYankalilla, South Australia
1024HOWIE, Frederick CharlesCoburg Road, Alberton, South Australia
1069IBBOTT, Fergus StanleyStrathbarton, Apsley
1025JAMISON, JohnBrinkworth, South Australia
1027JANEEZEK, Joseph Francis PatrickPenwortham, South Australia
1026JOHNSON, Thos. RichmondPillana
1071KEEN, Alfred RobertLatrobe
1029LEAR, Percival AlfredYalunda Flat, Tumley Bay, South Australia
1030MARTIN, Sydney HurtleCleave Street, Port Adelaide, South Australia
1046MATTERS, Cecil115 Rundle Street, Kent Town, South Australia
1031MAXWELL, Albert VictorRailway Terrace, Victor Harbor
1073McDERMOTT, Reginald WilfredParattah
1048McMURTRIE, Walter JohnEdillilie, South Australia
1032MERRILL, Frederick David JosephPort Augusta, South Australia
1074MOATE, William Joseph Samuel24 Brisbane Street, Hobart
1033MORTON, Thomas Andrew220 Franklin Street, Adelaide, South Australia
OBORN, Herbert RussellTea Tree Gully, South Australia
1035PALMER, Claude38 Arthur Street, Unley, South Australia
1036PLENTY, Arthur FarnhamPort Pirie, South Australia
1034POWELL, William LewisHawker's Road, Medindie, South Australia
1038RAYNEY, FrederickTailem Bend, South Australia
1039SCHIRMER, Wilfred SydneyRoyal Park House, Hackney Road, St. Peters
1050SIMES, Richard MontgomeryExmouth Road, Exeter, South Australia
1040SMITH, John ThomasWilliam Street, Broken Hill, New South Wales
1076STAGOLL, Albert GeorgeScottsdale, Tasmania
1051STEPHENS, Percy AubreyHautville avenue, Eastwood, South Australia
1075STEVENS, William Leonard117 Galvin Street, Launceston
1077STEWART, Herbert Wm.409 Macquarie Street, Hobart
1041TELFORD, James ClarencePort Pirie, South Australia
1078TEMPLAR, Percy CroftSulphur Creek
1042THOMPSON, Allen EdwinKent Street, Hawthorn, South Australia
1043THOMPSON, Percy JosephKent Street, Hawthorne, South Australia
1044TRENORDEN, Wm. ErnestSummertown, South Australia
1079TURNER, George Archibald7 Lily Street, Glebe
1066WHITE, Eric John'Midway', Melton Mowbray, Tasmania
1080WHITE, John VernonGlenorchy
1072WHITFIELD, Gordon Percy124 Elphin Road, Launceston
1045WILLIAMS, Wm. George *Yatina, South Australia
1049YARRA, Herbert Thomasc/o Mrs. McLennan, Sea Lake, Victoria