The AIF Project

Show unit's group
List all Arms & Services

4th Light Horse Regiment, 27th Reinforcement

AWM Roll number: 10/9/4

Embarkations:
  1. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A29 Suevic on 21 June 1917

  2. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A42 Boorara on 10 May 1917

3569BISHOP, SydneyHarden, New South Wales
3571BLAIR, Robert HenryWatchem, Victoria
3573BROOKE, Lawrence ClaudeOuyen, Victoria
3573BROOKS, Laurence ClaudeOuyen, Victoria
3572BROWN, Duncan GowanMalvern, Victoria
3568CHAPMAN, Leslie JamesNagambie, Victoria
3510COLE, Ernest GeorgeKorumburra, Victoria
3512DAVIES, Frank ThomasRochester, Victoria
3575DEAM, Charles AlfredBairnsdale, Victoria
3526DEVINE, WilliamGlenferrie, Victoria
3511DUGGAN, Thomas MasonLara Lake, Victoria
3576FLUENT, Francis WilliamGunbower, Victoria
3513GAYLARD, John Percy LemonWinchelsea, Victoria
3577GILCHRIST, William JohnWatchem, Victoria
3509GORDON, Lionel LeonardKoroit, Victoria
3514HALLIDAY, William HendersonWest Brunswick, Victoria
3518HARRINGTON, Edward PhillipColbinabbin, Victoria
3516HARTLEY, John EmmettBoolara, Gippsland, Victoria
3508HENDERSON, James AlexanderArdmona, Victoria
3517HUNT, Stanley WilliamSunbury, Victoria
3519HUNTER, John CampbellEast Cannum, via Warracknabeal, Victoria
3520IBBS, Charles HughSwan Marsh, Victoria
3515JACKSON, Lyle VincentRichmond, Victoria
3523JOHNSON, Charles EdwardSouth Morang, Victoria
3521JOHNSON, Ernest WilliamBlackburn, Victoria
3524JONES, David LewisArchie's Creek, via Lalyston, Victoria
3525JONES, WilliamWonthaggi, Victoria
3578LANDRIGAN, John DonaldCarisbrook, Victoria
3593LECHMERE, HarryBendigo, Victoria
3579MARTIN, Leonard FernsideApollo Bay, Victoria
3529MASON, JackGeelong, Victoria
3527McALPINE, JohnTelford PO, Victoria
3528McKECHNIE, William AllanSt Arnaud, Victoria
3541McNIFF, John JosephMalvern, Victoria
3522MOORFOOT, WilliamEast Geelong, Victoria
3530MURDOCK, BickleyGisborne, Victoria
3581NICHOLSON, JohnBrighton, Victoria
3582NIND, John PittsDaylesford, Victoria
3532PAGET, Clifford FrancisFitzroy, Victoria
3587PATTERSON, Reginald JosephBox Hill, Victoria
3584PAYNTER, Charles ValentineRupanyup, Victoria
3531PEARCE, Thomas WalterWarracknabeal, Victoria
3586PICKERING, Thomas CharlesWatchem, via Donald, Victoria
3585PLAISTED, Ernest CharlesShepparton, Victoria
3533ROBINSON, Frederick DawsonKellalac, Victoria
3592SIMPSON, Albert GordonAdelaide, South Australia
3535SMITH, William LawrenceSouth Melbourne, Victoria
3534SMYTH, George BenjaminEskdale, Victoria
3588THOMAS, PercivalCarisbrook, Victoria
3580THOMPSON, James WalterFitzroy, Victoria
3595THOMPSON, Reginald James
3538WALTERS, James ArthurNorth Melbourne, Victoria
3540WHITEHEAD, HerbertOakleigh, Victoria
3589WILLIAMS, Alfred ErnestBrunswick, Victoria
3597WILMOTT, William ThomasElsternwick, Victoria
3537WILSON, PeterSouth Preston, Victoria
3539WOODS, Stanley GeorgeBallarat, Victoria
3590ZIMMER, IsaacWatchem, Victoria