The AIF Project

Show unit's group
List all Arms & Services

5th Light Horse Regiment, 10th Reinforcement

AWM Roll number: 10/10/2

Embarkations:
  1. From Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A69 Warilda on 5 October 1915

1308BARBOUR, Albert HenryBiarra via Esk, Queensland
1311BATEMAN, Arthur ArchibaldWarrnambool, Victoria
1309BENNETT, Frederick WilliamLakes Creek, Rockhampton, Queensland
1307BROWN, Frederick James GeorgeToogoolawah, Esk Line, Queensland
1312BURNETT, Thomas WilliamWilliam Street, Brisbane, Queensland
1317CAGNACCI, CurzioNorth Arm, Nambour, Queensland
1316CAMPBELL, Frederick WilliamGarthowen, Tinteen Road, Ashfield, Sydney, New South Wales
1315CARDNO, John LindsayMarket Street, Brisbane, Queensland
1313CARSON, William HenryNudgel, Queensland
1314CUMES, Sydney OliverSoudan Estate, Paddington, Brisbane, Queensland
1319DITLEY, Alfred WilliamKent Street, Paddington, Toowoomba, Queensland
1302DOYLE, John CliftonBangalow, Richmond River, New South Wales
1359ELWYN, Garth MaundyGunzan, Inglewood, Queensland
1306FENWICKE, Rupert ChristopherWalcha, New South Wales
1320FITZGERALD, Robert James30 Robert Street, Spring Hill, Brisbane, Queensland
1355HACK, Cecil HerbertChermside, Queensland
1322HENDERSON, JamesEast Lodge, finzian Birse, Aberdeenshire, Scotland
1324HORT, Robert AlfredTumuolin, Cairns-Herberton Railway, Queensland
1321HUGGINS, Charles Frankc/o Resident Engineer, Pioneer Bridge, Mackay, Queensland
1356JONES, Danielc/o Stationmaster, Lowood, Esk Line, Queensland
1327KELLY, James JosephGalatea Street, Charleville, Queensland
1328LARCOMBE, BenjaminArthur Street, Teneriffe, Brisbane, Queensland
1329LEWIS, Henry MansfieldAugathella, Queensland
1332MAILE, Alfred WilliamKelvin Grove, Brisbane, Queensland
1334MALVINE, JosephAnderley via Gunalda, NC Railway
1337MARGETTS, Leonard RossWarwick, Queensland
1335MARSHALL, Sidney30 Mont Ash Road, Sydenham, London, England
1338MASON, Lawrence HellerbyVulture Street East, South Brisbane, Queensland
1336McGOWAN, Samuel CrichtonEmo Yoroke, Warwick, Queensland
1333McINDOE, Alexander ClarkTinana, Maryborough, Queensland
1357McINDOE, Hugh RobertsonTinana, Maryborough, Queensland
1339McLEOD, HenryYungaburra, Queensland
1310MOODEY, Charles Langden ArthurHemmett, Brisbane, Queensland
1331MORRISSEY, JackTribune Street, Brisbane, Queensland
1330MORSCHEL, Gordon AdalbertMeroo Meadow, Shoalhaven, New South Wales
1358PACKER, Percy Frederick2 Church View, James Street, Brisbane, Queensland
PATRICK, WilliamClaredon, Esk Line, Queensland
1340PELLING, Edward Charlesc/o F Pine, Cairns, Queensland
1346RANGER, Bertram HaroldEden Street, Toowoomba, Queensland
1341RIELLY, Edward CharlesParade Farm, Condamine, Queensland
1342RILEY, CharlesIpswich Road, SoutyBrisbane, Queensland
1344RUTLEDGE, Francis BrianYamburgan, Dirranbandi
1343RUTLEDGE, Henry LawrenceYamburgan, Dirranbandi
1345RUTLEDGE, Thomas RichardYajburgan, Diranbandi
1303SIDDINS, Oswald Thurkeldc/o Australian Meat Export, Brisbane, Queensland
1347SPILLSBURY, Gordon FultonEast Devonport, Tasmania
1304SULLIVAN, Henry ErnestBoyds Bay, Tweed Heads, New South Wales
1348TWIST, William GeorgeWellington Point, Cleveland Line, Brisbane, Queensland
1352WADE, Walter FranklinOld Bonalbo via Tabulam, New South Wales
1349WALKER, ClarenceBeatrice Terrace, Ascot, Brisbane, Queensland
1350WALKER, Cyril CampbellBeatrice Terrace, Ascot, Brisbane, Queensland
1351WALKER, Henry FrederickGranville, Maryborough, Queensland
1353ZILLMAN, Maurice Lang WilsonChief Engineers Office, Railway Department, Brisbane, Queensland