The AIF Project

Show unit's group
List all Arms & Services

8th Light Horse Regiment, 20th Reinforcement

AWM Roll number: 10/13/4

Embarkations:
  1. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A1 Hymettus on 12 September 1916

2821BALDOCK, Laurence ThorntonRidgeway Street, Kensington, Melbourne, Victoria
2822BEECH, William18 Hanover Street, East Brunswick, Melbourne, Victoria
2823BELL, JohnBeeac, Victoria
BRYANT, Thomas GilbertThe Union Bank of Australia, Shepparton, Victoria
2826BUCHAN, Godfrey Mellor119 Little Collins Street, Melbourne, Victoria
2817DADSWELL, Lewis Charles383 King Street, West Melbourne, Victoria
2852ERFURTH, John Henry41 Balmain Street, Richmond, Victoria
2831FARRELL, Patrick Jamesc/o A A Diggin, Corowa, New South Wales
2832FITZGERALD, William James118 Coppin Street, Richmond, Victoria
2833FRASER, Charles AlexanderLucknow, Victoria
2834HAYES, Percival Richard68 Salisbury Street, Moonee Ponds, Melbourne, Victoria
2835JACKSON, Thomas PatrickNumurkah, Victoria
2836JONES, Thomas TheophilusApollo Bay PO, Apollo Bay, Victoria
2837LACEY, Joseph JamesMathoura, New South Wales
2838LANE, Horace GrantAlexandra, Victoria
2839LYALL, William13 Mayfield Street, Abbotsford, Victoria
2840LYONS, Herbert Francis HenryMt Egerton, Victoria
2830MARTIN, James Robert254 Lygon Street, Carlton, Victoria
2843McDERMOTT, WilliamBudgerie via Boolarra, Gippsland, Victoria
2841MEEHAN, Terrance24 Cromwell Street, Collingwood, Melbourne, Victoria
2829MORLEY, Leslie Claude6 Boyd Street, Richmond, Melbourne, Victoria
2845O'REILLY, Thomas BellWanganella, New South Wales
2847PAYNE, Percy ClarenceGlenorchy, Victoria
2848POULTER, Arthur WilliamCriterion Hotel, Murphy St, Wangaratta, Victoria
2850RICHARDS, Percival Daniel68 Lyle Street, Brunswick, Melbourne, Victoria
2851ROLLO, Thomas JamesPickett Street, Dandenong, Victoria
2824SMITH, Edwin PhillipBoolarra, Gippsland, Victoria
2842STOCK, DuncanPhones, Carapook via Casterton, Victoria
2853TROUNSON, Roy ConquestScott Street, Dandenong, Victoria
2825WALKER, Robert NobleOxley via Wangaratta, Victoria
2816WALTERS, Ernest Edward32 Garden Street, South Yarra, Victoria
2854WILKINS, George Arthur40 Birkenhead Street, North Fitzroy, Victoria
2855WISE, Thomas AlbertSs 3491, Guy's Forest, Walwa PO, Upper Murray, Victoria
2856ZELLEY, Benjamin *126 Greeves Street, Fitzroy, Victoria