The AIF Project

Show unit's group
List all Arms & Services

Convalescent Depot, Harefield Park, London

AWM Roll number: 26/84/1

Embarkations:
  1. From Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Osterley on 17 February 1915

  2. From Fremantle, Western Australia on board RMS Osterley on 23 February 1915

  3. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A54 Runic on 25 February 1915

  4. From Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Mooltan on 15 May 1915

  5. From Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Mooltan on 18 May 1915

  6. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A67 Orsova on 14 July 1915

  7. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A67 Orsova on 17 July 1915

  8. From Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A67 Orsova on 22 July 1915

3ABBEY, James Edward
5373ADAIR, Thomas CorneliusNew Norfolk, Tasmania
1628AITCHISON, Abraham
5328ALLAN, JamesEast Perth, Western Australia
ALLEN, Edward BullerElsternwick, Victoria
5367BAKER, Henry SeymourLaunceston, Tasmania
1629BAKER, Osmond Sydney
5372BAKER, Wilfred ErnestLaunceston, Tasmania
5330BALSDON, Joseph WoottonPerth, Western Australia
2015BAMFORD, James WilsonAscot Vale, Victoria
1630BAPTIE, David William BrownPaddington, Queensland
5329BARBLETT, Percival JamesSubiaco, Western Australia
BEGLEY, Laura MayGeelong, Victoria
97BIDINCOPE, Clarence VictorNorth Hobart, Tasmania
5374BLAKE, FrankHobart, Tasmania
5321BOLTON, Charles AlfredKalgoorlie, Western Australia
5370BOSSWARD, William EdwardBattery Point, Tasmania
BOUGHTON, Lucy KathleenKempsey, New South Wales
5262BOUNDY, AlbertMalvern, South Australia
5263BOUNDY, John AlbertMalvern, South Australia
BUCHANAN, EthelGippsland, Victoria
1631BUCHANAN, William Henry George ColinGraceville, Queensland
1632BUIST, Charles AlfredAlbion, Queensland
BURNS, NetaLandsborough, Queensland
BYRNE, KathleenDarling Point, New South Wales
CAMAC, Alice JaneHackney, South Australia
5331CARRUTHERS, Samuel LindsayWest Subiaco, Western Australia
5375CARRUTHERS, Walter William Francis
CHADWICK, HelenaStawell, Victoria
CHRISTENSON, Victoria DorothyTiaro, Queensland
5368CLARK, Arthur HenryLaunceston, Tasmania
CLARK, Violet IrneExeter, South Australia
5264CLARKE, George HenryStepney, South Australia
5332CLARKE, Horace PercyVictoria Park, Western Australia
CLARKE, Lilian MayMudgee, New South Wales
1633CLARKE, Thomas WilliamBrisbane, Queensland
CLOWES, Ainslie StalhamAlbion, Queensland
COONAN, HannahPaddington, New South Wales
5333COOPER, Henry Charles EdwardOsborne Park, Western Australia
10587COOPER, Leonard GeorgeNeutral Bay, New South Wales
25COWAN, Alexander PearsonBrighton, Victoria
5265CRAGG, John
CRAMER, Constance MabelMelbourne, Victoria
5334CRUICKSHANK, Lionel LawrencePerth, Western Australia
5376CULLEN, Allan LindsaySouth Preston, Tasmania
CUMMING, Elaine Medley HerbertToorak, Victoria
106DAINTY, Harry RobertEast St Kilda, Victoria
5335DALTON, FrederickEast Perth, Western Australia
2634DE LACY, Harry
69DE RAVIN, Joh Victor HugoBendigo, Victoria
5266DESLANDS, Alan CharlesPort Adelaide, South Australia
1635DOIG, George MontgomerySouth Brisbane, Queensland
1636DRYDEN, James Irvine
105DUTNEALL, Norman NorrisMalvern, Victoria
1637ECKHOFF, Henry GeorgeTownsville, Queensland
2100EDWARDS, David JamesKensington, Victoria
5267ELLIOTT, Herbert AlbertKeswick, South Australia
ELLIS, Ellen MarySydney, New South Wales
FISHER, Mary EllenGladstone, Queensland
FLASHMAN, James FroudeSydney, New South Wales
FORD, Helen BlanchHurstville, New South Wales
5303GARDNER, William CharlesUnley, South Australia
GILLHAM, Helen KidderSydney, New South Wales
GOGGIN, Margaret EllenPerth, Western Australia
2012GORDON, Robert GeorgeIrymple, Victoria
116GOURLAY, John ArmstrongArmadale, Victoria
GRAY, EthelNorth Perth, Western Australia
GRAY, Francis AudubonMiddle Brighton, Victoria
1638GREENBURY, RobertNewtown, Toowoomba, Queensland
GROVER, ElizabethKatanning, Western Australia
5336GROVES, ArchibaldCottesloe, Western Australia
5269GUN, Townsend CliffordNorth Adelaide, South Australia
2016GUTHRIDGE, CharlesCasterton, Victoria
1639HALL, Eric CyrilPaddington, Queensland
HAMMERSLEY, Fanny IsabellaWalkaway, Western Australia
1640HANLEY, James JosephDalby, Queensland
1641HARRIS, Ronald AlfredBrisbane, Queensland
HAYES, MargueriteSouth Yarra, Victoria
5272HENDER, William TurnerDulwich, South Australia
6337HIGGINS, RolandCollie, Western Australia
5338HIRD, Charles PercyUpper Swan, Western Australia
5271HOLDEN, Vivian GeorgeLeabrook, South Australia
120HOUSE, Percival CharlesCastlemaine, Victoria
1643HOWELL, Edward
5270HOWIE, Samuel WilliamAlberton, South Australia
5339JAGO, Stanley BrooksSouth Perth, Western Australia
1644JAMES, Arthur ReginaldWooloowin, Queensland
5273JAMES, FrankNorth Adelaide, South Australia
JAMIESON, Douglas DunbarStawell, Victoria
42JARRETT, WilliamBalaclava, Victoria
71JENKIN, Francis HenryParkville, Victoria
JENKINS, Violet Grace *Premaydena, Tasmania
5340JESSUP, Claude HarryWest Leederville, Western Australia
5381JOHNSTON, James NormanHobart, Tasmania
1645JOLLY, Alexander MartinUpper Paddington, Queensland
5377JONES, Albert LeonardHeidelberg, Victoria
JONES, EdithHawthorn, Victoria
5274JONES, John LeslieParkside, South Australia
JONES, MaggieDarlinghurst, New South Wales
37JUDD, Thomas PenroseCheltenham, Victoria
KELLICK, Violet HildaDarlinghurst, New South Wales
1646KENNETT, Albert EdwardWarwick, Queensland
KIDD, Ruby GourlayArmadale, Victoria
1647KNIGHTS, Frederick WilliamFitzroy, Victoria
5380LAMBERT, Willoughby
5275LAMONT, Arthur RobertFootscray, Victoria
5369LARKINS, Ernest WilliamHobart, Tasmania
5327LE CHEMINANT, Thomas JohnLion Mill, Western Australia
LE MESSURIER, Alice TryphenaManly, New South Wales
1648LINDSAY, Ernest AlexanderBulimba, Queensland
5379LING, Herbert JohnBagdad, Tasmania
LITTLE, Marjorie GracePaddington, New South Wales
5302LOUDON, Tom Leslie DowneNorth Unley, South Australia
LUCAS, Aileen *Richmond, Victoria
5378LUCAS, Ronald HenwoodKingston, Tasmania
66LUTON, Harold Stoddart
MACINTOSH, Lucy WiseCroydon, New South Wales
MACKAY, Eric ReayWarrnambool, Victoria
1655MARKS, Henry AllenSouth Brisbane, Queensland
5276MARTIN, James Charles VirgilPort Pirie, South Australia
5277MASSEY, Lawrence DudleyKingswood, South Australia
1649MATE, Ernest Charles
2000MAY, Richard CharlesRichmond, Victoria
McANENE, Mary MortonCamden, New South Wales
1650McBRIDE, Thomas PatrickCairns, Queensland
5324McCOLL, Stanley BellNorth Perth, Western Australia
McHARDY, AnnieCollingwood, Victoria
1651McIVOR, BenjaminSouth Brisbane, Queensland
McKENNA, Nellie AShepparton, Victoria
McSPEDDEN, Catherine ChristinaBathurst, New South Wales
1652McWALTERS, Peter HannahBundaberg, Queensland
5279MILLER, Gordon LivingstonMile End, South Australia
MILLS, Arthur EdwardSydney, New South Wales
MILLS, EmilySt Kilda, Victoria
80MILLS, Harry DouglasHeyfield, Gippsland, Victoria
1653MILNER, Darrill JohnWest End, Queensland
MOBERLEY, Gertrude FrancisParramatta River, New South Wales
5383MOREY, Henry HavelockNorth Hobart, Tasmania
5281MORRIS, Arnold VivianUnley Park, South Australia
5384MORRISON, HerbertHobart, Tasmania
MOULDER, DoraOrange, New South Wales
MULHOLLAND, Florence MarySydney, New South Wales
183MUNRO, Roderick WilliamFramlingham, Victoria
5382MURDOCH, Alan GermainBattery Point, Tasmania
5278MURPHY, Thomas
5280MURRAY, AlexanderForrestville, South Australia
51NAGEL, Carl HenryWarrnambool, Victoria
5283NAPPER, SydneyBelalie North, South Australia
NICHOLSON, Mary EvelineBendigo, Victoria
5284NICOLLE, Wilfred GordonCottonville, South Australia
1654NOCK, RichardLindum, Wynnum, Queensland
5341NORTH, JohnPerth, Western Australia
NORTHCOTE, DorisToorak, Victoria
5326NUGENT, Arthur ParkhamPerth, Western Australia
5342OTTAWAY, James FrancisMaddington, Western Australia
1667OVERELL, Jack ClarenceHamilton, Queensland
1657OXLEY, Alric GriffithEagle Junction, Queensland
5304PAINE, Henry Ronald KentKilkenny, South Australia
5387PARRINGTON, Tom WinfieldSouth Yarra, Victoria
5343PARSONS, Sydney FrederickCottesloe, Western Australia
PATON, James ThomsonBlackheath, New South Wales
1659PAUL, Arthur JamesKangaroo Point, Queensland
1658PAUL, Claude TurnerKangaroo Point, Queensland
5285PEARCE, Frederick HurtleParkside, South Australia
1642PERCY, Norman
1660PETERSEN, James ChristopherWest End, Queensland
54PHILLIPS, Leslie WilliamMalvern, Victoria
5386PILLING, Lewis JamesZeehan, Tasmania
5344PIPER, Stanley MorganSubiaco, Western Australia
5345POWNALL, Arthur ReganPerth, Western Australia
PRATT, Laura CummingAscot Vale, Victoria
5286PRESTON, Stanley Morgan GwynneExeter, South Australia
PRIESTLEY, Adeline Beatrice Gertrude
5322PRINCE, Henry JamesClaremont, Western Australia
5385PROCTOR, Cyril OakleyWest Hobart, Tasmania
5287RAYNEY, William AmbroseWellington, South Australia
5388REES, Raymond ClydeHobart, Tasmania
5346REID, Charles StuartGreenhills, Western Australia
99RICHARDS, William ArnoldMiddle Brighton, Victoria
5371RIDE, Arthur JohnLaunceston, Tasmania
RIPPER, Ruby IreneElsternwick, Victoria
RITCHIE, Ivy Norma KathleenPenshurst, Victoria
5325ROBINSON, William ChamberKanowna, Western Australia
RUTLEDGE, Edward HamiltonWoollahra, New South Wales
5347SACK, Sidney CyrilNorth Fremantle, Western Australia
1661SAUNDERS, Claude ErnestRoma, Queensland
5289SAVAGE, Frank RaymondBurnside, South Australia
1662SCHOENHEIMER, Rudolph SydneySouth Brisbane, Queensland
5366SCOTT, Percy HamiltonGlenorchy, Tasmania
SCOTT, Susie EElsternwick, Victoria
1663SEENEY, Frederick DonaldLongreach, Queensland
5290SEXTON, Alfred Edward
5389SHARP, JohnsonHobart, Tasmania
5390SHARP, Richard RalphPort Cygnet, Tasmania
SHUTER, Richard ErnestMelbourne, Victoria
SMALLWOOD, Neta MayToowoomba, Queensland
SMITH, Elsie DoraYielima, Victoria
5391SMITH, John Phillips
SMITH, Winnifred Jane *Yielima, Victoria
SMITH, William KennedyAscot Vale, Victoria
1664SOUTHERDEN, Robert LesliePark Hill, Nundah, Queensland
SOUTHEY, Marcus VictorMelbourne, Victoria
5301SPENCER, Richard
STEELE, Helen DonellaBraidwood, New South Wales
5288STRANGE, Arthur ThomasCherry Gardens, South Australia
1665SUCKLING, Simon JohnBowen Hills, Queensland
SYMONDS, Helena CarolineCamberwell, Victoria
5291TEMPLE, Thomas RobinsonMile End, South Australia
THOMPSON, Beatrix MyraBrisbane, Queensland
3679THRELFALL, NicholasCollie, West Coast, South Australia
5349TRACY, George JohnMidland Junction, Western Australia
5293TUCKER, Cyril GlanvilleCrystal Brook, South Australia
5292TUCKER, Vivian StanleyNorth Adelaide, South Australia
5348TURNER, HarryMidland Junction, Western Australia
UREN, AmeliaAdelaide, South Australia
VINES, FlorenceTerang, Victoria
WALKER, Kathleen LBrighton, Victoria
WALKER, RoseBrighton, Victoria
5296WHELAN, DanielWillaston, Gawler, South Australia
5297WHELAN, Ernest JamesPrahran, Victoria
2013WHITEFORD, RobertEast Melbourne, Victoria
14529WHITLING, Arthur DumasSummer Hill, New South Wales
5295WIGG, Horace CharlesNorth Unley, South Australia
1666WIGHTON, JohnWindsor, Queensland
5392WILLIAMS, Leyshon LougherHobart, Tasmania
5323WILSON, George William ThomasPerth, Western Australia
5298WILSON, Joseph RoyClarence Park, South Australia
19167WINCHCOMBE, Kenneth EarleDarling Point, New South Wales
5294WOODS, Alan Edward
182WOODS, Leslie SamuelAlbury, New South Wales
5350WRIGHT, CharlesSouth Perth, Western Australia
WRIGHT, Evelyn Percy