The AIF Project

Show unit's group
List all Arms & Services

Dental Details

AWM Roll number: 26/105/1

Embarkations:
  1. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A67 Orsova on 14 July 1915

  2. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A69 Warilda on 8 February 1916

  3. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A38 Ulysses on 1 March 1916

  4. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A24 Benalla on 1 May 1916

  5. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A20 Hororata on 2 May 1916

  6. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A74 Marathon on 4 May 1916

  7. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A8 Argyllshire on 11 May 1916

  8. From Sydney, New South Wales on board SS A72 Beltana on 13 May 1916

  9. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A64 Demosthenes on 18 May 1916

  10. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A7 Medic on 20 May 1916

  11. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A69 Warilda on 22 May 1916

  12. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A64 Demosthenes on 16 July 1915

  13. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A11 Ascanius on 27 May 1916

  14. From Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A29 Suevic on 31 May 1916

  15. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A34 Persic on 3 June 1916

  16. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A55 Kyarra on 3 June 1916

  17. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A30 Borda on 5 June 1916

  18. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A62 Wandilla on 6 June 1916

  19. From Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A19 Afric on 9 June 1916

  20. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A54 Runic on 20 June 1916

  21. From Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A45 Bulla on 23 June 1916

  22. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A37 Barambah on 23 June 1916

  23. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A67 Orsova on 17 July 1915

  24. From Hobart, Tasmania on board HMAT A35 Berrima on 1 July 1916

  25. From Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Mongolia on 11 July 1916

  26. From Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A31 Ajana on 15 July 1916

  27. From Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A48 Seang Bee on 18 July 1916

  28. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A48 Seang Bee on 18 July 1916

  29. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A28 Miltiades on 1 August 1916

  30. From Hobart, Tasmania on board HMAT A70 Ballarat on 8 August 1916

  31. From Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A50 Itonus on 8 August 1916

  32. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A18 Wiltshire on 22 August 1916

  33. From Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Osterley on 14 February 1917

  34. From Adelaide, South Australia on board RMS Persia on 12 August 1915

  35. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A70 Ballarat on 19 February 1917

  36. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A74 Marathon on 10 May 1917

  37. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A11 Ascanius on 11 May 1917

  38. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A9 Shropshire on 11 May 1917

  39. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A20 Hororata on 14 June 1917

  40. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A17 Port Lincoln on 22 June 1917

  41. From Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A30 Borda on 23 June 1917

  42. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A14 Euripides on 31 October 1917

  43. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A73 Commonwealth on 2 November 1917

  44. From Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A73 Commonwealth on 9 November 1917

  45. From Adelaide, South Australia on board RMS Morea on 26 August 1915

  46. From Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Canberra on 16 November 1917

  47. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A71 Nestor on 21 November 1917

  48. From Fremantle, Western Australia on board SS Canberra on 23 November 1917

  49. From Melbourne, Victoria on board SS Indarra on 26 November 1917

  50. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A38 Ulysses on 22 December 1917

  51. From Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A30 Borda on 5 January 1918

  52. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A72 Beltana on 19 January 1918

  53. From Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Port Darwin on 30 April 1918

  54. From Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Osterley on 8 May 1918

  55. From Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Orontes on 5 June 1918

  56. From Adelaide, South Australia on board RMS Arabia on 23 September 1915

  57. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A18 Wiltshire on 10 June 1918

  58. From Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Feld Marschall on 19 June 1918

  59. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A30 Borda on 17 July 1918

  60. From Albany, Western Australia on board HMAT A74 Marathon on 29 July 1918

  61. From Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Gaika on 30 July 1918

  62. From Adelaide, South Australia on board SS Gaika on 6 August 1918

  63. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A15 Port Sydney on 17 August 1918

  64. From Albany, Western Australia on board HMAT A15 Port Sydney on 24 August 1918

  65. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A37 Barambah on 31 August 1918

  66. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A41 Bakara on 4 September 1918

  67. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A39 Port Macquarie on 16 November 1915

  68. From Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Port Darwin on 14 September 1918

  69. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A61 Kanowna on 17 September 1918

  70. From Melbourne, Victoria on board SS Zealandia on 5 October 1918

  71. From Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Wyreema on 14 October 1918

  72. From Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Malta on 16 October 1918

  73. From Adelaide, South Australia on board SS Boonah on 22 October 1918

  74. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A7 Medic Recalled on 2 November 1918

  75. From Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Carpentaria Recalled on 7 November 1918

  76. From Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Orontes on 25 November 1915

  77. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A32 Themistocles on 28 January 1916

ADAM, Ernest JamesEast Melbourne, Victoria
ADAM, WilliamAlbany, Western Australia
20886ALLWRIGHT, Athol Vaughan NewMalvern, Victoria
21812ANDREWS, Cecil EdwardPenrith, New South Wales
AUSTIN, Donald McLellanWillaura, Victoria
13457BADCOCK, Frederick Charles ErnestFranklin, South Australia
13453BADCOCK, James RaymondWoodville, South Australia
21850BAILEY, DavidPaddington, New South Wales
14413BALL, George FrancisDevonport, Tasmania
BARKLEY, Wilfred MervynAlbury, New South Wales
BARNES, Albert Edwin BennettFitzroy, Victoria
21843BARNETT, Knight PercivalBrisbane, Queensland
21820BARRATT, Henry Walter AugustusKensington, South Australia
21859BARRY, Ernest NormanNorthcote, Victoria
9116BARTON, Claude ReginaldElsternwick, Victoria
BEHREND, OscarSt Kilda, Victoria
BELL, Bruce ThomsonHawthorn, Victoria
14220BELL, CyrilRed Hill, Victoria
17330BELL, Reginald DavidPetersham, New South Wales
14215BELL, WardenNorth Fitzroy, Victoria
14516BENNETT, OswellAlbury, New South Wales
10921BENNETT, Peter GeorgeNorth Perth, Western Australia
21846BENNIE, William LairdBrisbane, Queensland
18989BIRD, Frederick StanleyHawthorn, Victoria
10437BLACKWELL, Clive de La TourChatswood, New South Wales
14216BOAKE, Christopher Basil HattonHawthorn, Victoria
21851BORTHWICK, Hugh DouglasRandwick, New South Wales
21821BOURKE, Francis PatrickHackney, South Australia
10892BOWMAN, ArthurSydney, New South Wales
BRADSHAW, Frank MeetenAdelaide, South Australia
BRAHAM, Roy GilbertPerth, Western Australia
19258BROCK, Robert WallaceRockdale, New South Wales
13459BROOK, William ArthurForestville, South Australia
BROUGHTON, Francis William WalfordWoollahra, New South Wales
10768BUTLER, Reginald JosephManly, New South Wales
21860CAMERON, Neil GladstoneBeechworth, Victoria
CAMPBELL, Alexander StewartSouth Yarra, Victoria
10817ACAMPBELL, William FrancisRockhampton, Queensland
CAMPBELL, Walter VictorNorwood, South Australia
14225CASH, Henry RoyKew, Victoria
CAULFIELD, William Ewart GladstoneAdelaide, South Australia
21824CHESTER, John ReginaldZeehan, Tasmania
CLARK, Albert EdgarCharters Towers, Queensland
21810CLARKE, Frederick AlfredWoolwich, New South Wales
10697COATES, Arthur NormanClovelly, New South Wales
19259COATES, EricClovelly, New South Wales
13458COOK, Edward ThomasGoodwood, South Australia
COOPER, Cyril MansfieldDarlinghurst, New South Wales
10698COPPEN, Herbert MartinRandwick, New South Wales
CORDEAUX, Stanley MooreBerrima, New South Wales
21731COTTERELL, John AlfredAdelaide, South Australia
21806CRAWFORD, Jack McIlwraithBowral, New South Wales
10893CRICHTON, John MortimerWaverley, New South Wales
1466CROME, Henry FrederickHawthorn, Victoria
21861CRUMP, DudleyCoburg, Victoria
16032CURTISS, Thomas HenryEast St Kilda, Victoria
17579DANIEL, Bertrand JohnBalaclava, Victoria
21825DAVIDSON, Dupre CharlesBattery Point, Tasmania
DAY, Lawrence BretRose Park, South Australia
DERAVIN, Norman SydneyBendigo, Victoria
15036DICK, William GovanRozelle, New South Wales
DONALDSON, Hedley Thomas StanfordKew, Victoria
DONE, Herbert JohnMosman, New South Wales
DONKIN, George DouglasManly, New South Wales
DONOVAN, Gustave ThomasNortham, Western Australia
14221DOREIAN, Albert CharlesUpper Hawthorn, Victoria
DOUBLEDAY, Jack LindsayPrahran, Victoria
DOUGLASS, ArthurCroydon, New South Wales
DOUGLASS, GeorgeNorth Hobart, Tasmania
DOWN, Charles HaroldWilliamstown, Victoria
DOWN, John EgbertCasterton, Victoria
21733DOWN, Stanley CromptonWilliamstown, Victoria
10663DRUCE, Reginald BanfieldStanmore, New South Wales
5664DUCKWORTH, Allen HenryRichmond, Victoria
16027DUNDON, James FrancisCanterbury, Victoria
EDEN, Sydney DouglasPerth, Western Australia
21852EDWARDS, Percy GeorgeAlbury, New South Wales
18999EGLINTON, Edgar PercyToowong, Queensland
5663ELVINS, William LeslieFairfield Park, Victoria
21853ENGLISH, JamesNorth Sydney, New South Wales
21862EVANS, Harry ThomasMiddle Park, Victoria
21849EWART, James ClydeGranville, New South Wales
21816FEGENT, George WemyessSouth Yarra, Victoria
FERGUSON, Thomas TarranKangaroo Point, Queensland
FERRIS, Francis IsaacSydney, New South Wales
5661FINLAY, GeorgeWindsor, Victoria
14217FLEMING, Wilfred EdwardCaulfield, Victoria
FOOTE, Herbert DouglasIpswich, Queensland
FORSTER, Frederick RobertSydney, New South Wales
FRASER, RollandPrahran, Victoria
FREEMAN, Lancelot ArthurCastlemaine, Victoria
14208FRENCH, Ernest ArthurSt Kilda East, Victoria
21863FRIEZER, Harold RobertAlbert Park, Victoria
21807GAHA, WilliamSt Leonard's, New South Wales
GALL, Arthur JohnBendigo, Victoria
GAWLEY, Edward MiddletonCanterbury, Victoria
13460GILBERT, Norman HenryParkside, South Australia
16031GILES, Henry ClarenceGeelong, Victoria
GILLIES, Robert MurrayHobart, Tasmania
21834GLASKIN, Leonard FoulkesLeederville, Western Australia
21817GLENNIE, Archibald Charles WilliamInglewood, Victoria
14412GLOVER, Clive EdgarHobart, Tasmania
10662GODFREY, Edward ArthurGoulburn, New South Wales
GODSON, RichardWoodville, South Australia
20050GOLDSMITH, Frederick ThomasNarrabeen, New South Wales
GOODALL, Alfred ArthurSydney, New South Wales
14350GOOLD, William CrosbieElsternwick, Victoria
10817GRALTON, James PhilipEast Brisbane, Queensland
20887GREENING, Sydney RupertHawthorn, Victoria
21864GREENWOOD, Edwin NormanNorthcote, Victoria
HADDAN, Francis CuthbertArncliffe, New South Wales
17504HALL, George Stanley WykesOrbost, Victoria
19384HAND, JohnProspect, South Australia
HARRIS, Clement GordonLaunceston, Tasmania
10665HARROLD, Vernon MorseEast Perth, Western Australia
HARVEY, Colin LynneSydney, New South Wales
10847HAWKES, ChudleighWagga Wagga, New South Wales
15037HAWTHORNE, Roy VictorSummer Hill, New South Wales
15038HEAPHY, George ArthurMosman, New South Wales
13454HEATH, Arthur LeonardAdelaide, South Australia
5662HEATLEY, Charles PatrickCarlton, Victoria
20086HEDGES, Alfred LutonAshfield, New South Wales
HERBERT, Frank TysonBrighton, Victoria
16029HICKEY, James WalterEast Kew, Victoria
HOBSON, Edgar SeptimusEast Brisbane, Queensland
18463HODGINS, Charles OwenPerth, Western Australia
HOGUE, Stephen JamesMosman, New South Wales
10555HOOK, George NapierHobart, Tasmania
18988HOPKINS, Francis Crossman DovetonPrahran, Victoria
16037HOWE, George HumphrisHobart, Tasmania
HUNTER, Milton DunreathRoseville, New South Wales
IRWIN, Douglas BoydWarwick, Queensland
21808JACKSON, Stanley LivingstoneStrathfield, New South Wales
21732JENNINGS, Albert VictorAlbert Park, Victoria
21854JERROM, Walter EricAnnandale, New South Wales
13461JOHN, Harold Francis RalstonKnightsbridge, South Australia
20051JOSEPH, Horace MuharattaDarlinghurst, New South Wales
17059JULEFF, Garnet Hampden ChilversPaddington, New South Wales
10923KAVANAGH, Henry ThomasFremantle, Western Australia
KELLY, Henry William LeoGloucester, New South Wales
10848KEMP, Herbert RobertSydney, New South Wales
10553KENDALL, William JohnLeeton, New South Wales
KILNER, William HirstAtherton, Queensland
12886KINGHORN, James RoyNorth Sydney, New South Wales
21811KLUVER, Charles ArthurChatswood, New South Wales
21831KNOTT, Henry NormanPaddington, Queensland
21865KRUTLI, Harold ErnestGeelong, Victoria
LAMBERT, H A L
17250LILLISTONE, Nelson CharlesRed Hill, Queensland
LINDSAY, Ernest AustinDapto, New South Wales
LOCKHART, Norman Edmund *Kew, Victoria
LUCADOU-WELLS, Donald PedroBurnie, Tasmania
LUMSDEN, William JoshuaHawthorn, Victoria
MACLEAN, John Irskine BrownEnoggera, Queensland
19777MACPHERSON, NormanBrisbane, Queensland
13455MADDERN, Cecil BoaseCroydon, South Australia
10436MAEGRAITH, Reginald CharlesNorth Adelaide, South Australia
MALONEY, Alban AlburyAlbury, New South Wales
16036MANSFIELD, Horace LlewellynDeloraine, Tasmania
10440MARSDEN, Arthur EdwardDarlinghurst, New South Wales
MARSHALL, FrankSydney, New South Wales
21815McCARTHY, CharlesNorth Melbourne, Victoria
10464McCOMB, Henry LaytonNundah, Queensland
10439McDERMOTT, Francis BedeGlebe Point, New South Wales
6102McDERMOTT, Norbert GuildfordHenley Beach, South Australia
10846McGEE, Edward JosephParkes, New South Wales
1670McGRATH, Thomas MichaelCairns, Queensland
McGREGOR, Leslie RossSt Kilda, Victoria
14209McINNES, John ThomasAbbotsford, Victoria
14219McKENZIE-KING, Alexnader GraySt Kilda, Victoria
McKINLEY, Charles ThomasRichmond, Victoria
10769McLAY, IanNorth Sydney, New South Wales
McNAIR, Gilbert BeithGeelong, Victoria
19000McNAUGHTON, WilliamRedcliff, Queensland
MEDLICOTT, William LesliePaddington, New South Wales
MELROSE, Bryden StewartBendigo, Victoria
10311MEREDITH, Percival Raymond Fortescue
14515MILLER, Claude FrederickBemboka, New South Wales
10699MIRFIN, Thomas SouthrenToowong, Queensland
MITCHELL, James ForestSouth Fremantle, Western Australia
21734MITTY, Edward Charles Gordon BernardMelbourne, Victoria
14411MITTY, James EdwardDevonport, Tasmania
MOLLE, Eric FrederickBrisbane, Queensland
10310MOORE, HarryNorthcote, Victoria
19085MOSS, SydneyPaddington, New South Wales
1669MOTT, William ThomasSouth Brisbane, Queensland
13456MOUNT, Horace StanleyPort Lincoln, South Australia
21306MUIR, Cromwell CoronLaunceston, Tasmania
MURRAY, Oswald RichmondParramatta, New South Wales
NATTRASS, James AlfredElsternwick, Victoria
10891NEIL, William PatrickDarlinghurst, New South Wales
NEWMAN, Arthur HenryCoogee, New South Wales
15059NICOL, Harrison GeoffreyDonald, Victoria
14517ODELL, Ernest StanleyRandwick, New South Wales
21848OSBORNE, Herbert Charles WilliamHunters Hill, New South Wales
OSMENT, Victor Septimus HenryEast Malvern, Victoria
14207PATERSON, John Harold OswellRutherglen, Victoria
PATERSON, Septimus EdwardPaddington, New South Wales
PATTERSON, William JohnHobart, Tasmania
PAYNE, George AlfredBeechworth, Victoria
19385PEARCE, William LeslieAlberton East, South Australia
14358PEARL, Hintzmann Robert JamesCamperdown, Victoria
21814PERRATON, Raymond GouldPrahran, Victoria
POTTINGER, Henry WilliamAuchenflower, Queensland
14223PRIOR, Alfred StanleyMount Gambier, South Australia
QUEALY, Matthew JosephKalgoorlie, Western Australia
14224RALSTON, William Frederick RobertSt Kilda, Victoria
10462RASTON, Frank Harcourt
RATCLIFF, Sidney CastleFive Dock, New South Wales
21855REID, Frederick ReginaldMarrickville, New South Wales
21845RHEUBEN, Roy PhilipBrisbane, Queensland
10438RICHARDSON, Herbert Ernest AdolphusSt Kilda, Victoria
10664RICKEY, Walter ThomasNortham, Western Australia
ROBERTS, George NormanGlenferrie, Victoria
ROEBUCK, Stanley RichardGeelong, Victoria
16038ROSE, HenryLaunceston, Tasmania
16033ROSS, William LeslieFitzroy, Victoria
RUSE, Byron BraceAshfield, New South Wales
RUSSELL, KennethToorak, Victoria
SATCHELL, Glanville KossuthBurwood, New South Wales
16028SEWARD, Joseph Thomas LaurenceBallarat, Victoria
SEYMOUR-WELLS, Prosper-de MestreBondi, New South Wales
15058SHANAHAN, Thomas AnthonySt Kilda, Victoria
17426SHEARING, Frank HerbertWayville, South Australia
SHERA, Herbert WilliamEnoggera, Queensland
21856SINCLAIR, Peter WilliamNewtown, New South Wales
10661SMEDLEY, Eric NevillePaddington, New South Wales
SMITH, William Frederick HenryBondi, New South Wales
9012SMYTH, Charles FrederickToowoomba, Queensland
5665SOUFFLOT, Raoul EugeneSouth Yarra, Victoria
9115SOUTHGATE, Robert Henry
19256SOUTHWICK, Valentine WilliamRandwick, New South Wales
19257SPRINGETT, Albert FrankMittagong, New South Wales
STEVENS, Horace ErnestEssendon, Victoria
21866STOCK, JosephMiddle Brighton, Victoria
10816STREET, Joseph Roy WilliamBrisbane, Queensland
14434SWAN, William WebsterToowoomba, Queensland
TAUNTON, Henry Cresswell DoigeAdelaide, South Australia
10922TAYLOR, James ClarenceArmadale, Western Australia
14211THOMAS, Walter Thomas ClemonsGeelong West, Victoria
THOMPSON, Bryce JohnMiddle Park, Victoria
THOMPSON, Hugh FrederickRandwick, New South Wales
21813THOMPSON, Stanley DavidParkville, Victoria
TODD, William ClarkUnley, South Australia
10871TREACEY, Francis XavierKogarah, New South Wales
17577UMHAUER, Reginald ArthurLorne, Victoria
10872UNDERWOOD, Roy CornishNorth Sydney, New South Wales
UNSWORTH, ThomasSt Kilda, Victoria
14213WADE, Thomas HughCanterbury, Victoria
10766WARD, Alfred JohnNaremburn, New South Wales
WATSON, Edward OliverSydney, New South Wales
10696WAYLAND, Samuel ErnestNewtown, New South Wales
14433WEINE, Eric Henry OttoCairns, Queensland
10873WELLINGTON, MartinManly, New South Wales
WELLMAN, Arthur Reginald SmithCanterbury, Victoria
20822WHITE, Cecil JoyceMaylands, South Australia
WILCOX, Strafford EdmundToowoomba, Queensland
14435WILDE, Eric GibsonEagle Junction, Queensland
10309WILKINSON, George RaceBallarat West, Victoria
WILKINSON, William StanleyMelbourne, Victoria
1465WILLIS, Horace ErnestKooyon, Victoria
WILLS, Eric WilfredCamberwell, Victoria
WILSON, Thomas Alexander MoffatCottesloe, Western Australia
20098WINNING, Samuel CharlesPaddington, New South Wales
10700WINTERBOTTOM, George HowardBrisbane, Queensland
10554YOUNG, John WilliamLaunceston, Tasmania
14212YULE, Robert EricMalvern, Victoria