The AIF Project

Show unit's group
List all Arms & Services

Army Medical Corps, March 1917 Reinforcements

AWM Roll number: 26/99/2

Embarkations:
  1. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A23 Suffolk on 24 April 1917

  2. From Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A30 Borda on 23 June 1917

  3. From Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A30 Borda on 29 June 1917

  4. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A38 Ulysses on 9 May 1917

  5. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A15 Port Sydney on 9 May 1917

  6. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A74 Marathon on 10 May 1917

  7. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A46 Clan Macgillivray on 10 May 1917

  8. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A24 Benalla on 10 May 1917

  9. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A20 Hororata on 14 July 1917

  10. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A72 Beltana on 16 June 1917

  11. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A29 Suevic on 21 June 1917

17374BATHOLS, Gordon NicholasSeddon, Victoria
17402BERTRAM, Harold ErnestCockburn, South Australia
17403BROOKES, CharlesAdelaide, South Australia
17277BROOKS, Lawrence EdmundGarra, via Pine Cliff, New South Wales
17239BROTHERTON, VictorBrisbane, Queensland
17240BROWN, CharlesKangaroo Point, Brisbane, Queensland
17404BROWN, Thomas EdwardAdelaide, South Australia
17611BROWNE, William HenrySouth Melbourne, Victoria
17196BUCHANAN, Allan CrichtonNew Town, Tasmania
17612CARTWRIGHT, Frank GeorgeMoonee Ponds, Victoria
17278CARWARDINE, FrankStanmore, New South Wales
17406CLANCY, Edward JamesParkside, South Australia
17446CLARKE, Eric JohnGuildford, Western Australia
17279CLARKE, Norman RodenMosman, New South Wales
17613CLIFFORD, Walter JamesSouth Melbourne, Victoria
17407COATS, Arnold ThomasHilton, South Australia
R17451COLBOURNE, WilliamMaylands, Western Australia
17280COLLINS, Frederick JohnRandwick, New South Wales
17408COOMBE, Albert KeenBrompton, South Australia
17614COUSINS, Eric EdwardFitzroy, Victoria
17241DAVEY, FrederickEsk Line, Queensland
17375DAVIDSON, James DavidDeep Lead, via Stawell, Victoria
17370DAVIES, WilliamRomsey, Victoria
17281DOUST, Lawrence CuthbertCamden, New South Wales
17282DUFFIELD, WallaceAshfield, New South Wales
17615ELTIS, Alexander LiddleCanterbury, Victoria
R17448FARRELL, Thomas MichaelWest Perth, Western Australia
17284FERRIS, William James GeorgeParramatta, New South Wales
17616FOX, Arthur DavisonBrunswick, Victoria
17286FOX, Kenneth OswaldFitzroy, Victoria
17285FRANKLIN, Edward JohnGoodwood, South Australia
17447GANNAWAY, HenryWagin, Western Australia
17443GARNER, Walter BrendonPerth, Western Australia
17283GARVAN, Harold CalaghanBarraba, New South Wales
17617GENT, JosephElsternwick, Victoria
17618GILCHRIST, WilliamNorthcote South, Victoria
17409GILLIES, Jacob NisbetSemaphore, South Australia
17376GIRDLER, FrankPrahran, Victoria
17287GODDARD, Harold WalterPetersham, New South Wales
17620GORDON, HughEuroa, Victoria
17371GRIGGS, DennisCarlton, Victoria
17621HALL, Thomas CharlesNathalia, Victoria
17410HALLAM, HerbertPort Adelaide, South Australia
17622HAMBLY, Walter JohnToorak, Victoria
17411HAMLYN, Howard EllisUnley Park, South Australia
17412HANCKEL, Arthur EdmundMile End, South Australia
17624HARTSTONE, Thomas FrederickGeelong, Victoria
17625HARVIE, David JohnSydney, New South Wales
17413HAWKE, Clifford RoyUnley, South Australia
17425HENSTRIDGE, Oliver ClarendonNorth Adelaide, South Australia
17242HOARE, JimIpswich, Queensland
17377HONEYBONE, Frederick GazeMiddle Park, Victoria
17627HUNT, Sidney BeaconsfieldWestgarth, Victoria
17288JAMES, Clifford StorerSydney, New South Wales
17401JAMES, Maurice CunninghamNorth Unley, South Australia
17306JAMES, William George HogarthPassington, New South Wales
17414JOHNSON, John HerbertProspect, South Australia
17628JONES, Albert EdwardYarrawonga, Victoria
17629JONES, Algernon HerbertBendigo, Victoria
17231KENNETT, FrederickWarwick, Queensland
17630KERR, Archie
17289KIDNER, Harold StuartAshfield, New South Wales
17415KIMPTON, Edward WilliamGlanville, South Australia
17290LAING, George MuirNorth Sydney, New South Wales
17299LAKE, Cecil ErnestDubbo, New South Wales
17291LAWSON, James AlbertHaberfield, New South Wales
17197LEE, James BeithHobart, Tasmania
17198LEE, Vivian DesmondNew Norfolk, Tasmania
17654LEVY, Henry SamuelAuburn, Victoria
17249LIGHTBODY, Robert Blaxland De CorucyToowoomba, Queensland
17199LLEWELLYN, Jack ReeceZeehan, Tasmania
17378LOCKIE, Charles AlphonsusGheringhap, Victoria
17292LOWE, JosephCrow's Nest, New South Wales
17379MABBETT, Henry HerbertThornbury, Victoria
17631MASLEN, Thomas EdwardFitzroy, Victoria
17632MAYO, Francis PercivalEast Prahran, Victoria
17636McINTYRE, Frederick JamesArmadale, Victoria
17637McKAY, JohnBallarat East, Victoria
17633MELLOR, JamesNorth Carlton, Victoria
17293MESSER, Frederick HenryEnfield, New South Wales
17634MILLINGTON, Samuel FrancisFitzroy, Victoria
17635MITCHELL, Frederick CharlesNorth Carlton, Victoria
17416MONKHOUSE, William GeorgeAdelaide, South Australia
17200MURDOCH, William JohnNorth Hobart, Tasmania
17638NANCARROW, Albert William GeorgeWest Richmond, Victoria
17417NELSON, Richard JohnLucindale, South Australia
17418PADMAN, Vernon RaglessSt Peters, South Australia
17294PAUL, Dugald RexArncliffe, New South Wales
17419PEAKE, LouisMeningie, South Australia
17295PHILPOTT, James GarnetWarrnambool, Victoria
17639POWELL, Norman VictorNorthcote, Victoria
17243PURSHALL, George HarryShandon Hills, Mount Morgan, Queensland
17296RAINE, DouglasMascot, New South Wales
17244RAYNER, Herbert Edwin GeorgeSouth Brisbane, Queensland
17420REYNOLDS, Rudolph FarnolMount Gambier, South Australia
17238ROBERTSON, Charles BevanNewtown, Maryborough, Queensland
17245ROBERTSON, WilliamWilston, Queensland
17441ROBINSON, Richard HerbertBayswater, Western Australia
2847ROGERS, Bertie Warwick *Waverley, New South Wales
17372ROWE, AlbertNorth Fitzroy, Victoria
17640RUSSELL, Roy McCowanEast Chamberwell, Victoria
6299RYAN, Thomas *Burrill, via Alexton, New South Wales
17247SAVAGE, Arthur GeorgeEnoggera, Queensland
17301SCULLY, Claude WilliamBondi, New South Wales
17380SHAW, William JamesNorth Fitzroy, Victoria
17641SKINNER, Charles DavidDandenong, Victoria
17303SLATER, ArthurLittle Bay, Sydney, New South Wales
17642SMITH, Arthur BoydWyong, New South Wales
17442SMITH, EdwardPerth, Western Australia
17643SMITH, Frederick Claud HopetounSouth Yarra, Victoria
17421SOLOMON, Vere MuhrHyde Park, South Australia
17246STAATS, WilliamYandina, Queensland
17235STANTON, John SydneyEast Toowoomba, Queensland
17248STOCKWELL, James CliftonSouth Brisbane, Queensland
17236STOKES, William HenryBrisbane, Queensland
17644STUBBS, Eric James HarrisPortland, Victoria
R17449SUMMERS, Sydney Owen NewnhamWest Perth, Western Australia
17300SWAN, Bertie HamiltonClybucca, New South Wales
17302SWYNY, Leslie JamesBexley, New South Wales
17237THOMPSON, JohnToowoomba, Queensland
17444TIMMINGS, Ernest DanielWest Perth, Western Australia
17304TOYER, Alfred EdwardMarrickville, New South Wales
17232TREACY, Thomas FrancisCairns, Queensland
17619TRETHOWAN, Kenneth StanleyGong Gong, Victoria
17423TURNER, Lloyd HilaryLargs Bay, South Australia
17201WADE, Bert James SimpsonQueenstown, Tasmania
17381WALKER, JohnWest Brunswick, Victoria
17234WARNOCK, Arthur AlbertAlbion, Queensland
17233WARNOCK, ThomasAlbion, Queensland
17424WATTCHOW, Heinrich HermannMorgan, South Australia
17202WHITE, Harold LeslieHobart, Tasmania
17373WHITLOCKE, Albert CecilGreensborough, Victoria
17645WILSON, George Henry CharlesCockatoo, Victoria
17445WOODVILLE, Roland TraversPerth, Western Australia