AWM Roll number: 26/99/2
From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A7 Medic on
From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A28 Miltiades on
From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A32 Themistocles on
From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A68 Anchises on
From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A18 Wiltshire on
17947 | ALLEN, Norman Edgar | Adelaide, South Australia |
18146 | ARTHUR, Frank Colenso | Burnley, Victoria |
17973 | ASH, Thomas | Unley, South Australia |
17814 | ASHFORD, Albert | Mortlake, New South Wales |
18147 | ASHWORTH, Harold Wilfred | North Fitzroy, Victoria |
18148 | ASHWORTH, Percival George | Geelong West, Victoria |
17948 | AYLIFFE, Lionel Charles | North Adelaide, South Australia |
17986 | BARKER, George Henry | East Fremantle, Western Australia |
18149 | BARR, Claude William | Brunswick, Victoria |
18150 | BARTLEY, John Norman | Northcote, Victoria |
18151 | BASFORD, Frederick | Geelong East, Victoria |
18152 | BENNETT, Frederick John | St Arnaud, Victoria |
18186 | BENTLEY, Frederick Alexander | Allansford, Victoria |
17990 | BENZIE, Robert Hammond | Perth, Western Australia |
17988 | BISHOP, Albert | Claremont, Western Australia |
17525 | BOURKE, William Joseph | Kelvin Grove, Queensland |
17987 | BOURNE, Leonard Alfred | North Fremantle, Western Australia |
18154 | BOYD, William John Watsford | Mont Albert, Victoria |
17526 | BRAND, James Martin | South Brisbane, Queensland |
17528 | CAMERON, Leslie | Brisbane, Queensland |
18155 | CARTER, Gilbert Lee | Kew, Victoria |
18185 | CHANDLER, Thomas Albert | Richmond, Victoria |
17989 | CLARK, Theodore Frank | East Guildford, Western Australia |
17529 | CLARSON, Arthur Arden Devenport | Warwick, Queensland |
17816 | COLE, William Gordon | Double Bay, New South Wales |
18156 | COLES, Thomas William Francis | Brunswick, Victoria |
17950 | COLLIVER, Norman Champion | Parkside, South Australia |
18157 | CORKE, Athol Ernest | Malvern, Victoria |
18006 | COSKER, John | Hobart, Tasmania |
17817 | CRANFIELD, Robert Essington | Marrickville, New South Wales |
17527 | CRIBB, Roy Bridson | Ipswich, Queensland |
17530 | DALRYMPLE, William Henry | Toowong, Queensland |
17991 | DAVIS, Leslie | Boulder, Western Australia |
17532 | DAVIS, Robert | Paddington, Queensland |
17533 | DENHAM, George Henry | Wooloowin, Queensland |
17531 | DONALDSON, Samuel Burnett | Paddington, Queensland |
17951 | DUMAS, Max Victor Charles | Mount Barker, South Australia |
17952 | DUNSTONE, Leslie | Malvern, South Australia |
17992 | ELLIOTT, Tom | East Perth, Western Australia |
17971 | FALKNER, Leslie Alfred | Glenelg, South Australia |
17818 | FLETT, John Stimpson | Meadowbank, New South Wales |
18007 | FLOOD, Eric | Hobart, Tasmania |
18180 | FORSYTH, John Purvis | Devonport, Tasmania |
17953 | FRY, Hurtle Grist | Mount Barker, South Australia |
18158 | FUNDER, Edward Charles | Hawthorn, Victoria |
17535 | GINSBERG, Aaron | Ballina, Richmond River, New South Wales |
18008 | GLEADOW, George Douglas | Collinsvale, Tasmania |
17534 | GLEESON, Maurice | Brisbane, Queensland |
17954 | GOODCHILD, John Charles | Hilton, South Australia |
17819 | GRAVES, Arthur Benjamin | Enfield, New South Wales |
18159 | GRAY, Leonard Earl | East Prahran, Victoria |
18187 | GREENWOOD, William Charles | Williamstown Beach, Victoria |
17993 | GROVE, Reginald Charles | Perth, Western Australia |
17536 | HACKETT, George Woodthorpe | Kelvin Grove, Queensland |
17994 | HACKETT, John Langton | Fremantle, Western Australia |
18160 | HAMMOND, Herbert Henry | St Kilda, Victoria |
17968 | HANNEY, Albert Leslie | West Mitcham, South Australia |
18809 | HICKEY, James Darcy | Queenstown, Tasmania |
18010 | HICKS, Ernest Thomas | Hobart, Tasmania |
18161 | HILL, Arthur Redfern | Murrumbeena, Victoria |
18162 | HINVES, George Reginald | Albert Park, Victoria |
17946 | HODGES, Roy George | Medindie, South Australia |
17820 | IRVING, Arthur Llewellyn Clarke | Chatswood, New South Wales |
17955 | JACKMAN, Osborne Alex | Collingwood, South Australia |
18179 | JONES, Harold James | |
18163 | KIRK, Robert Baird | Malvern, Victoria |
18011 | KLYE, Gustav Lewis | Launceston, Tasmania |
18164 | LENNARD, James Lenerett | Caulfield, Victoria |
17956 | LODGE, John | Plympton, South Australia |
17822 | LONGSHAW, Arthur Francis | Randwick, New South Wales |
18165 | LORD, Richard Henry Lawrence | Malvern, Victoria |
18166 | LORD, Thomas Walter | Shepparton, Victoria |
17821 | LYON, Sydney Clive | Rushcutter's Bay, New South Wales |
17815 | MACKENZIE, David | Drummoyne, New South Wales |
18167 | MAITLAND, Archie Seymour | North Essendon, Victoria |
17995 | MALRAISON, William Guy | Perth, Western Australia |
17996 | MATTINSON, Laurence | Glenforrest, Western Australia |
18168 | MAXWELL, Wilfred Armstrong | Middle Park, Victoria |
17837 | MAY, David Roy | Condoblin, New South Wales |
18172 | McDONOUGH, Cyril Thomas | Euabolong, via Condobolin, New South Wales |
17957 | McNALLY, Leslie Kintore | Croydon, South Australia |
17823 | McROBERTS, Joseph | Croydon, New South Wales |
18173 | McWHINNEY, Percy Alexander | Buninyong, Victoria |
18169 | MERCY, Eric Granville | Bunyip, Victoria |
18170 | MILNE, Cecil Stewart | Middle Park, Victoria |
18171 | MITCHELL, Joseph | Abbotsford, Victoria |
17842 | MONAGHAN, Reginald Bede | Summer Hill, New South Wales |
17538 | MONKS, Samuel | Wynnum, South Australia |
17539 | MONRO, Samuel George | Boonah, Queensland |
17969 | MOODY, Dalziel Darwin Jack | Bowden-on-Hill, South Australia |
17824 | MORAN, Albert Lawrence | Hurstville, New South Wales |
17537 | MURPHY, James Andrews | Bangalow, Richmond River, New South Wales |
17967 | OLSON, Arnold | Hyde Park, South Australia |
18012 | PARKER, Lyell Hadden | West Kentish, Tasmania |
18181 | PEEL, Norman Arnold | Cleveland West, Queensland |
18182 | PESTLIN, Thomas Woodward | Collingwood, Victoria |
17829 | PETERSON, Cecil Henry | Wentworthville, New South Wales |
18174 | PEVERILL, Edwin Arthur | East Prahran, Victoria |
1782517826 | PIPER, Heydon Leslie | Cronulla Beach, New South Wales |
18188 | PITTMAN, Clarence Ferdinand | East Malvern, Victoria |
17827 | POTTER, Edward James | Haberfield, New South Wales |
17828 | PRICE, Herbert Frederick | Kensington, New South Wales |
18189 | RITCHIE, William Grant | Kardella, Victoria |
17959 | ROOKE, Charles William | Woodville, South Australia |
18013 | RUSSELL, George Albert | Hobart, Tasmania |
17830 | RUTHVEN, Walter | Glen Innes, New South Wales |
17831 | SANTLEBEN, Harry Baker | Petersham, New South Wales |
17835 | SHEARER, Andrew | Glebe Point, New South Wales |
17540 | SHELDON, John William | Milton, Queensland |
17833 | SHINN, Henry William | Waterloo, New South Wales |
18175 | SLADE, John | Croydon, Victoria |
17961 | SNASHALL, Edgar Arthur | Clare, South Australia |
17832 | SPEECHLEY, Henry William | Glebe, New South Wales |
17960 | STONE, Frederick Leslie | Malvern, South Australia |
17834 | STOREY, Robert Mavin | Teralba, via Newcastle, New South Wales |
17963 | SYME, William Douglas | Millswood, South Australia |
18191 | TAYLOR, Yule Reuben Henry | Bendigo, Victoria |
18190 | TIPPING, James Lewis | Bairnsdale, Victoria |
18192 | TRENGOVE, John Watson | Northcote, Victoria |
17836 | TROUGHTON, Ellis Le Geyt | Darlinghurst, New South Wales |
17541 | TRUNDLE, Allan Clifford | South Brisbane, Queensland |
18177 | TURNER, Harold Percy | Auburn, Victoria |
17964 | TWELFTREE, Charles Roy | Lameroo, South Australia |
17966 | WARREN, Arthur Cyril | Prospect, South Australia |
17841 | WARTON, James Alfred | Enfield, New South Wales |
17965 | WEIDENHOFER, George Henry | Norton's Summit, South Australia |
17972 | WEIR, Ellis Kelvin | Renmark, South Australia |
17839 | WESTBROOK, Walter Howard | Hurstville, New South Wales |
17840 | WHITE, Henry William | Petersham, New South Wales |
18178 | WOODS, Brian Rosse | Geelong, Victoria |
17838 | WOOLLAMS, Charles | North Sydney, New South Wales |
17997 | WRIGHT, Alfred James | Midland Junction, Western Australia |
17542 | YOUNG, Arnold David | Kingaroy, Queensland |