The AIF Project

Show unit's group
List all Arms & Services

November 1916 Reinforcements

AWM Roll number: 26/99/2

Embarkations:
  1. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A24 Benalla on 9 November 1916

  2. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A29 Suevic on 11 November 1916

  3. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A20 Hororata on 23 November 1916

  4. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A7 Medic on 16 December 1916

  5. From Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A35 Berrima on 16 December 1916

  6. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A64 Demosthenes on 22 December 1916

  7. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A34 Persic on 22 December 1916

  8. From Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A34 Persic on 29 December 1916

16121BANKS, Reginald GeorgeAlexandria, New South Wales
16281BANTOFT, George Francis AlphonseNorth Hobart, Tasmania
16123BARBER, George CalvertWarracknabeal, Victoria
16122BARRETT, Harvey Richardson ConnorMarrickville, New South Wales
16262BARRETT, John RobertFremantle, Western Australia
16221BATEUP, Horace JamesNorth Croydon, South Australia
16079BECKMAN, HaroldSouth Lismore, New South Wales
16161BEVAN, Joseph GlenWest Melbourne, Victoria
16282BOON, Henry EdwinBracknell, Tasmania
16124BRIDGE, Harry DonaldConcord, New South Wales
16222BROOKS, David ThomasJamestown, South Australia
16125BUSH, Edgar WilliamAshfield, New South Wales
16261CAMPBELL, Harold Alfred MauriceNorth Perth, Western Australia
16181CHALMERS, James McDonaldSouth Geelong, Victoria
16162COBB, Charles FrankGeelong, Victoria
16224COLE, Richard HerbertSt Peters, South Australia
16263COX, John PhilipVictoria Park, Western Australia
16223CRACKNELL, John SamuelAdelaide, South Australia
16163CROTHERS, Joseph DanielRushworth, Victoria
16126DANSLOW, George AlexanderMosman, New South Wales
16107DEARBERG, John LewisEnmore, New South Wales
16283DREWITT, Frederick JamesLaunceston, Tasmania
16108DRUCE, Leigh MorganBalmain, New South Wales
16106DRUMMOND, Colin CurrieMosman, New South Wales
16127DUKES, Frank OswaldPenrith, New South Wales
16128ELMS, Joseph WilliamMascot, New South Wales
16080EVANS, Robert JohnEnoggera, Queensland
16130FITZPATRICK, NoelWalcha, New South Wales
16227FLAVEL, Wilfred HartlyAthelstone, South Australia
16131FOWLER, DanielAuburn, New South Wales
16129FRANKS, Charles KnyastonCremorne, New South Wales
16085FRY, George HerbertToowoomba, Queensland
16226FULLER, Lynn OliverBooleroo Centre, South Australia
16225FULLER, Reginald George MakepeaceWest Adelaide, South Australia
16264GERRING, Victor HaroldMerredin, Western Australia
16110GOULDING, Patrick JosephGoulburn, New South Wales
16112GRAHAM, Rupert Charles CastleCremorne, New South Wales
16109GRIMSHAW, JamesGloucester, New South Wales
16164HAMOND, Henry AlbertHamilton, Victoria
16111HARDY, Robert EdwardCoogee, New South Wales
16228HARRIS, Leslie HaroldGawler, South Australia
16182HARRISON, William CharlesEganstown, via Daylesford, Victoria
16081HARVEY, WilliamKangaroo Point, Queensland
16183HEAD, Leonard CharlesArmadale, Victoria
16184HENDERSON, Claude LeonardBallarat East, Victoria
16132HERD, Herbert Edward JamesWollongong, New South Wales
16165HERMAN, Albert ErnestSt Kilda, Victoria
16166JACK, William Robert StillSouth Melbourne, Victoria
16167JAMIESON, AlexanderClifton Hill, Victoria
16230JESSUP, Wilfred LionelNorth Croydon, South Australia
16229JOHNS, Herbert HenryTerowie, South Australia
16168JOHNSTONE, Robert HenryNorthcote, Victoria
16265KEALLEY, Vernon LouisSubiaco, Western Australia
16169LANGSFORD, Harold HenryMiddle Park, Victoria
16170LANGSFORD, Victor FrancisMiddle Park, Victoria
16266LAPSLEY, Ronald GeorgePerth, Western Australia
16185LEACH, ErnestSouth Geelong, Victoria
16186MACAULAY, MaxwellDeniliquin, New South Wales
16172MACGILLIVRAY, Malcolm EdwardBeechworth, Victoria
16133MACKENZIE, ThomasManly, New South Wales
16074MANN, William HenryChinchilla, Queensland
16083MARSHALL, Matthew JohnSouth Brisbane, Queensland
16171MATTHEWS, Ernest BlacklerEssendon, Victoria
16075MAYNE, George LewisIpswich, Queensland
16231McCABE, Edmund PaulPinnaroo, South Australia
16284McILROY, WilliamDerby, Tasmania
16232McKENZIE, Murray Alexander GreigNew Parkside, South Australia
16267McKINLEY, Thomas Gordon *North Perth, Western Australia
16267McKINLEY, Thomas GordonPerth, Western Australia
16117McRAE, Hunter FrancisNeutral Bay, New South Wales
16082McWATERS, Norman FrancisToowoomba, Queensland
16245MILBURN, Ernest EdmundPyap, South Australia
16071MORRIS, Albert EdwardWooloowin, Queensland
16113MORRISON, Malcolm HectorMosman, New South Wales
16233NIESCHE, Louis RoyNorth Norwood, South Australia
16084NIX, Joseph ClarenceCoraki, Richmond River, New South Wales
16234O'DONOHOE, HughAdelaide, South Australia
16114OSBORNE, Morton ThomasCampsie, New South Wales
16187OWEN, Stanley DavidCarlton, Victoria
16088OXLEY, Lyneph GriffithEagle Junction, Queensland
16076PACKMAN, Reginald ArthurToowoomba, Queensland
16236PARHAM, Hector Edwin JohnGawler, South Australia
16173PATERSON, William JohnEast Brunswick, Victoria
16285PEARN, Eric ArthurBracknell, Tasmania
16286PEARN, Henry Emery LionelBracknell, Tasmania
16188PHILLIPS, John WilliamPrahran, Victoria
16077POULTON, James WilliamIpswich, Queensland
16287PREWER, Reginald GeorgeOaks, Tasmania
16189PURDY, William OsborneDandenong, Victoria
16288RECORD, Arthur GeorgeSouth Launceston, Tasmania
16086REID, Arthur RobertSherwood, Queensland
16268RICE, Edward CecilNorth Perth, Western Australia
16238RICHTER, Arthur OscarKilkenny, South Australia
16174ROBERTS, JamesMiddle Park, Victoria
16115ROBINSON, Walter FrancisFairfield, New South Wales
16175ROWE, George ForrestNorth Fitzroy, Victoria
16237RUGNER, Reginald CarlFrewville, South Australia
16241SCHINCKEL, Harold BismarckKybybolite, South Australia
16240SCHRODER, Frederick HermannLargs Bay, South Australia
16269SHARPE, CharlesSubiaco, Western Australia
16190SIMMONS, William JamesNorthcote, Victoria
16176SIPTHORP, John FrancisMalvern, Victoria
16239SMITH, Leslie JohnKeswick, South Australia
16078SMITH, William CharlesManilla, New South Wales
16116SPEARMAN, Horace LaytonCremorne, New South Wales
16191STONEY, Harold ArmstrongEast Camberwell, Victoria
16180SWAN, Arthur RobertCanterbury, Victoria
16192TRATHAN, Cyril FrederickMoonee Ponds, Victoria
16118VARDILL, RobertWilloughby, New South Wales
16270VAUGHAN, HaroldNorth Perth, Western Australia
16134WADDELL, Andrew John McArthurNewcastle, New South Wales
16242WALPOLE, James AlbertMile End, South Australia
16177WALTERS, Joseph Edward HoraceWarrnambool, Victoria
16271WANSTALL, Thomas JohnDowerin, Western Australia
16119WATSON, William GraingerBotany, New South Wales
16243WAY, Noel GispaBoothby, Arno Bay, South Australia
16087WEBB, Henry DouglasAlbion, Queensland
16178WEBB, JohnWest Melbourne, Victoria
16195WHITEOAK, Percy RobertPreston, Victoria
16072WILLIAMS, Dafydd Llewelyn StanleyMackay, Queensland
16193WILLIAMS, William Hordern GilbertSurrey Hills, Victoria
16194WILSON, ArchieNorth Fitzroy, Victoria
16179WILSON, Jack WormaldMaryborough, Victoria
16120WILSON, Rupert JamesPaddington, New South Wales
16244WOODHOUSE, William HenryWest Hindmarsh, South Australia