The AIF Project

Show unit's group
List all Arms & Services

Divisional Ammunition Column 1, Reinforcement 14

AWM Roll number: 25/89/3

Embarkations:
  1. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A32 Themistocles on 28 January 1916

11915ALLAN, George4 Wellington Street, West Geelong, Victoria
11976ANNING, Claude11 Madden Grove, Burnley, Victoria
11914ARSCOTT, George Evans130 Westbury Street, East St Kilda, Victoria
11917ASKER, Leslie HerculesPolice Station, Tallarook, Victoria
11916AXTON, Alfred Albert VincentFairfield, Victoria
11919BAGLIN, Norman MaxwellBannockburn, Victoria
12227BAXTER, Wallace OgilivyAldgate, South Australia
11926BISHOP, Thomas GeorgeRailway Crescent, Maryborough, Victoria
11923BOWEN, HaroldWyndham Street, Shepparton, Victoria
11918BRANFORD, Oliver LesterIrymple, Mildura, Victoria
11924BRIGHTON, ArchieOrange Avenue, Mildura, Victoria
11921BUDGE, William HenryWinchelsea, Victoria
11920BURGESS, Joseph Bird124 McKillop Street, Geelong, Victoria
11928CALDECOTT, Harold Leonard86 Nicholson Street, Footscray, Victoria
19931CAPRON, Selby SelwynPortarlington, Victoria
11936CARPENTER, Alfred JohnIrrewillipe, Victoria
11933CARROLL, George157 Corio Street, Geelong, Victoria
11927CLANCY, David EdwardPakenham, Victoria
11930CLEMENGER, John HenryMyola, 127 Orrong Road, Elsternwick, Victoria
11929COLE, Herbert DavidSouth Purrumbete, Stoneyford, Victoria
11995COLLINS, Michael
11994CONSIDINE, Thomas Hilary1 Norton Street, Surry Hills, New South Wales
11932COOK, William14 Waterloo Street, West Geelong, Victoria
11937COPPER, Garrett5 Clayton Street, Ballarat East, Victoria
11935CRIBBS, Matthew
11934CROSBY, Walter Victor3 Fetherston Street, Armadale, Victoria
12229DEARMAN, Ernest WilliamMain North Road, Prospect, South Australia
11940DICKSON, James
11939DORMAN, HerbertSouth Yarra Post Office, South Yarra, Victoria
11945EDGAR, Wallace154 Albert Road, Albert Park, Victoria
11943EVANS, Horace Sidney24 Cecil Street, Fitzroy, Victoria
11941EVERETT, Charles William105 McKillop Street, West Geelong, Victoria
11944EVERETT, JohnStoneyford Post Office, Victoria
11947FALLON, William Patrick
11946FINN, John Joseph
11942FOSTER, George Richard
11971FOWLER, RobertGuildford, Western Australia
11948GROOM, George600 Latrobe Street, Melbourne, Victoria
11968HANCOCK, Harold WilliamMullalyup, Western Australia
11953HARVEY, Leslie JohnCoquette Street, Geelong West, Victoria
11956HAYES, John Howard39 Clarendon Street, Northcote, Victoria
11954HEAZLEWOOD, William GeorgeMrs J Heazlewood, Digby Post Office, Victoria
11938HODGE, Valentine WilliamMorrisons, via Elaine, Victoria
11949HODGSON, EdgarAscot Vale, Victoria
11955HODGSON, Ellery Lewis JohnMiepoll, via Euroa, Victoria
11952HUDSON, Stanley
11950HUSTLER, David Andrew3 Sebastopol Street, East St Kilda, Victoria
11957HUTCHINSON, John HintonJackson Street, Eagle Junction, Brisbane, Queensland
11951HYNES, James Matthew38 Arthur Street, South Yarra, Victoria
11962JACKA, Albert Edward95 Newry Street, North Fitzroy, Victoria
11958JACOBSEN, FrederickSpring Gully, Fryers Town, Victoria
11961JOHNSON, Arthur159 Nicholson Street, Abbotsford, Victoria
11960JOHNSON, Frederick159 Nicholson Street, Abbotsford, Victoria
11963KELLY, TimothyWollert Post Office, via Epping, Victoria
12228KENYON, Harold LancelotMyrtle Street, Prospect, South Australia
11964KING, Herbert HaroldLake Bolac, Victoria
11965LANGLEY, Albert PatrickLeonard Street, Fairfield, Victoria
11966LAWRANCE, Thomas BlightNilma North Post Office, Gippsland, Victoria
11969LAWRENCE, StanleyWynyard, Tasmania
11922LEGG, Ernest Victor32 Nelson Road, Camberwell, Victoria
11967LESLIE, JamesMalvern, Victoria
11978MACHIN, Albert Charles John6 Closeburn Avenue, East Prahran, Victoria
11977MARCHANT, Robert'Knole', Clifton Avenue, Clifton Hill, Victoria
11972McCURDY, Joseph JamesKoondrook, Victoria
11973McCURDY, John Thomas62 O'Grady Street, Albert Park, Victoria
11974McCURDY, Randolph GordonKoondrook Post Office, Koondrook, Victoria
11979McLEAN, George VictorPortarlington, Victoria
11975MILLER, Thomas AugustusMelbourne Road, Geelong West, Victoria
11970MUNCH, William Louis59 Inkerman Street, East St Kilda, Victoria
11982NEISH, Alexander Blair32 Waratah Street, West Geelong, Victoria
11981NELSON, Hugh LamertonRace Course Hotel, Mowbray, Launceston, Tasmania
11984O'DONNELL, James Patrick844 Lygon Street, North Carlton, Victoria
11983O'DONNELL, William JosephLeongatha, South Gippsland, Victoria
11985PETERS, Stanley PaulLenthwaithe, Fisher Street, Coburg, Victoria
11987POWELL, George Henry56 Abbotsford Street, West Melbourne, Victoria
11986PRYDE, LeslieAsh Grove, Glen Huntly, Victoria
12019QUINN, Thomas James164 Gladstone Street, South Melbourne, Victoria
11989RANSFORD, William John58 Scotchmer Street, North Fitzroy, Victoria
11993REILLY, John20 Empire Street, Footscray, Victoria
11990RIPPON, Percy GeorgeCarpendeit, Victoria
11991RUSSELL, Ivan Harold James96 Barkley Street, East Brunswick, Victoria
11992RUSSELL, John105a Stephen Street, Yarraville, Victoria
11998SCARBOROUGH, William Arthur
12000SCOTT, JosephClarendon Street, Chilwell, Geelong, Victoria
11997SELL, John ErnestMurray Street, Colac, Victoria
12001SHARP, Joseph
11980SIMONS, Edward Walford148 Latrobe Terrace, Geelong West, Victoria
12023SMITH, Alfred James163 Keele Street, Collingwood, Victoria
11999SPARKS, Thomas William61 Austin Street, Footscray, Victoria
11925STANLEY, Henry40 Woodville Street, North Perth, Western Australia
12003STEWART, Pentzlyn Charles32 Fyans Street, South Geelong, Victoria
11996SUTHERLAND, Percival7 Larnook Street, West Armadale, Victoria
12002SYMONS, Frederick23 Emerald Street, South Melbourne, Victoria
12004TATE, Francis Martin93 Stokes Street, Port Melbourne, Victoria
12021THOMAS, Charles EdwardMargaret Street, Victoria Park East, Western Australia
12005TOLLNER, Bertram AlbertMain Street, Natimuk, Victoria
12006TOLLNER, Gustav JohnWynyard, Tasmania
12020TWIGHT, Albert Charles Henry35 Charles Street, Northcote, Victoria
12007URBAN, Basil HensonGlen Huntly Road, Caulfield, Victoria
12010WALKER, James VictorMount Wallace, Victoria
12015WALL, Arthur StanleyHighton, Geelong, Victoria
11988WALSH, Cecil289 Ross Street, Port Melbourne, Victoria
12011WALSH, Thomas AlexanderGeorge Creek, Tallangatta, Victoria
12012WEBB, Ernest OwenRemington Post Office, via Drouin, Victoria
12008WEIR, William StacyRosedale, Victoria
11959WELLER, Arthur Brooklyn ClareShipsters Road, Kensington Park, South Australia
12017WELSH, Henry5 Medway Street, Footscray, Victoria
12009WESTWOOD, Douglas249 New Street, Brighton, Victoria
12013WHITE, Laurence MartinLoch, Victoria
12018WILLIAMS, William HenryAlder Street, Caulfield, Victoria
12022WILSON, Edward AustinNo 1 South Terrace, Clifton Hill, Victoria
12014WOODS, Robert Walton43 High Street, Geelong West, Victoria
12016WYLLIE, JohnCheshunt Post Office, Cheshunt, Victoria