The AIF Project

Show unit's group
List all Arms & Services

Field Artillery Brigade 8, Brigade Ammunition Column

AWM Roll number: 13/36/1

Embarkations:
  1. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A7 Medic on 20 May 1916

20214ADDY, AlfredMaribyrnong, Victoria
20266ALDOUS, Robert PaulMaindample, via Mansfield, Victoria
20265ALLEN, Harold Stewart28 Moore Street, South Yarra, Victoria
20267ALLWOOD, George HenryWeasell Plains, Bothwell, Tasmania
20269BARKER, Richard George IrvingSpring Vale, Victoria
20270BARNETT, Harold Arthur
20268BARRETT, Francis JohnCraigburn, East Tamar, Tasmania
20271BEACH, Sydney JohnM Dixon's Creek, via Yarra Glen, Victoria
20273BOWEN, Leslie92 Cecil Street, South Melbourne, Victoria
20231BRADY, Patrick JosephBroken Hill, New South Wales
20236BREALEY, Clarence HughArgent Street, off McCulloch Street, North Broken Hill, New South Wales
20274BYRON, Herbert StanleyMildura, Victoria
20275CAMPBELL, Thomas GilbertPerth, Western Australia
20276CARROLL, Michael JohnBentleigh, Victoria
20237CHANNON, Arnold JamesPrinces Street, Alberton, South Australia
20277CHARLTON, WilliamKorelocking, Western Australia
COLES, David Frederick CliffordDuntroon College, New South Wales
20278COLINS, John HenryEchuca, Victoria
20279CONNELLY, Neil102 Kerr Street, Fitzroy, Victoria
20280COSOPODIOTIS, Paudelis95 Elgin Street, Carlton, Victoria
19970COURTNEY, Percival SydneySale, Victoria
20228DODDS, William JosephGeraldton, Western Australia
20213DOWLING, James FrancisClarendon, South Australia
20282DUNSWORTH, James91 Sutherland Street, Brunswick West, Victoria
20238DWYER, Joseph John4 Muller Street, Norwood, South Australia
20239DWYER, William LawrenceThird Creek, Magill, South Australia
20240EACOTT, Joseph HenryLongwarry, Victoria
20241EARLE, Reuben Bayswater5 York Street, Brighton, Victoria
20218EDDY, Henry MartinLudbrook Avenue, Caulfield, Victoria
20215ELLIOT, Charles CliftonGladstone Parade, Elsternwick, Victoria
20283ELLIOT, Mark PringleGladstone Parade, Elsternwick, Victoria
20215ELLIOTT, Charles CliftonGladstone Parade, Elsternwick, Victoria
20242ESSEX, Charles Albert40 Johnston Street, Malvern, Victoria
20219EVANS, William JamesBuxton Street, Rosewater, South Australia
20284FALCONER, David Henry30 Barkly Avenue, Malvern, Victoria
20226FARRER, John StaffordSea View Crescent, Black Rock, Victoria
FERRIER, George Gray DixonMaylands, Western Australia
20286FINLAY, James DouglasWoorarra East, via Welshpool, South Gippsland, Victoria
20288FOWLER, Ernest Adam SingerMoorarie Station, Yalgoo, Western Australia
20287FOWLER, Thomas VicaryMoorarie Station, Yalgoo, Western Australia
20289FOX, Lionel117 Swanston Street, Melbourne, Victoria
20243FRANCIS, Joseph Edward20 Marion Court, Adelaide, South Australia
20244FURRER, Frederick William26 Shelley Street, North Richmond, Victoria
20290GALVIN, StephenHenry Street, East Geelong, Victoria
20245GARSON, George Alexander William111 Sterling Street, Perth, Western Australia
20220GASKELL, Norman ErnestSouth Melbourne, Victoria
20246GILLAM, Reginald SamuelUlverstone, Tasmania
20291GILLESPIE, David James6 Stanhope Street, Mont Albert, Victoria
20293GLANVILLE, Herbert Stanley22 Newell Street, Footscray, Victoria
20247GORMLEY, James Francis196 Waymouth Street, Adelaide, South Australia
20292GRANT, Frank John Audas'Emorhus', High Street, Windsor, Victoria
20294GREGSON, William Donald45 Kooyong Road, Armadale, Victoria
R276GRUNDY, Thomas SidneySt Kilda, Victoria
20249HAILEY, Ernest Godfrey169 Cecil Street, South Melbourne, Victoria
20296HALL, George BarringtonBlackwood Park, Bass, Victoria
20297HAMILTON, Allan GrahamCudgewa North, via Tallangatta, Victoria
20222HAMMOND, Walter Thomas22 Fitzgibbon Street, Parkville, Victoria
20367HANNA, Thomas Augustine106 West Terrace, Adelaide, South Australia
20250HANNAM, Ernest JohnUnderwood, Nagambie, Victoria
20232HARKNESS, JohnSemaphore Road, Semaphore, South Australia
20298HART, Clement FrankHamley Bridge, South Australia
20248HARTUP, WalterInverleigh, Victoria
20300HAYES, Francis Domnick16 Moir Street, Perth, Western Australia
20252HAYGARTH, George EdwardMt Moriac, Victoria
20356HEALY, James Walter18 Sutherland Street, West Brunswick, Victoria
20251HERON, GeorgeEllendale, Tasmania
20368HEWARD, Amos HarveyWilmington, South Australia
20301HOLDING, Leslie Norman WilliamPingelly, G S R, Western Australia
20253HOPKINS, Francis EdwardClifton Street, Cheltenham, South Australia
20302HUBBLE, Frederick JohnNapier Street, Maryborough, Victoria
20306HURRY, Turnel VincentMoonee Ponds, Victoria
20221HUTCHISON, Frank40 Stuart Street, Malvern, Victoria
20254HYNE, Percival ConradMain Street, Lilydale, Victoria
20304JACQUES, WilliamMansfield, Victoria
20305JEFFREY, Herbert Stanley FritzVincent Street, Surrey Hills, Victoria
20307KEIGHRAN, Charles Leslie13 Milton Street, Preston, Victoria
20310KENNEDY, Bernard Charlesc/o E Avery, Inkerman Street, St Kilda, Victoria
20255KEYHOE, Arthur Smythe126 Albert Street, Port Melbourne, Victoria
20311LAMBERT, James HamiltonBay Street, Frankston, Victoria
20256LARKIN, John James138 Park Street, Brunswick West, Victoria
20312LETHBORG, Leslie GeorgeSouth Springfield, Tasmania
20313LEVY, Leo-Leopold47 Cameron Street, North Richmond, Victoria
20257LOMAS, Harold Fletcher41 Donald Street, North Brunswick, Victoria
20314LOVELACE, John BenjaminNewman Street, Croxton, Victoria
20319MAGAULAS, NicholasPort Pirie, South Australia
20317MALONE, John Michael12 Chanak Street, East Malvern, Victoria
20272MAZZAROL, Candido CelesteMannum, South Australia
20320MAZZAROL, Raymond DouglasMannum, South Australia
20322McFARLANE, Bertram James16 Carlton Street, Perth, Western Australia
20235McGRATH, George EdwardSouth Street, Ascot Vale, Victoria
20233McKINNON, Willliam ArchibaldRingwood, Victoria
20323McNALLY, Alfred ErnestFern Tree Gully Road, Oakleigh, Victoria
20321MERRETT, Edward NoelBrighton Beach, Victoria
20326MEYERS, Leo BustelliKew, Victoria
20258MILLS, Norman JamesNagambie, Victoria
20324MOODY, Cuthbert ThomasAllendale, Victoria
20315MOORE, Samuel HenryNerrena, via Leongatha, Gippsland, Victoria
20216NAPIER, CharlesOriental Hotel, Collins Street, Melbourne, Victoria
20366NEAL, James AlfredTambo Upper, via Bruthen, East Gippsland, Victoria
20327NEWTON, Leonard LewkerBeach Road, Mentone, Victoria
20328NUGENT, William JohnBerringama, via Tallangatta, Victoria
20212O'CONNOR, John ThomasMaribyrnong, Victoria
20259PEARSON, Reginald StewartNewlands, Warracknabeal, Victoria
20223PERROTTET, Louis Frederick37 Rowe Street, North Fitzroy, Victoria
$3007PERRY, JohnHorsham, Victoria
20224PERRY, James Lawrence17 Liston Street, Parkside, South Australia
20295RAINSFORD, Henry WhiteWellington, South Australia
20217RANSOM, Clarence GordonSpringfield, Scottsdale, Tasmania
20330REILLY, Albert78 Stone Street, West Perth, Western Australia
20336RHODES, William James191 Buckley Street, Footscray, Victoria
20331RICHEY, Walter Percy WilliamMitchell Street, Kyneton, Victoria
20332RIDGE, Percy Howell
20334ROBERTSON, Duncan75 Richardson Street, Albert Park, Victoria
20333RONALD, James BowsellOcean View Road, Freshwater, via Manly, Sydney, New South Wales
20335ROSS, Laughlin DuncanClub Terrace, via Orbost, Victoria
20364SADDINGTON, Ernest George50 Dundas Street, Northcote, Victoria
20337SALEEBA, Richard George250 Smith Street, Collingwood, Victoria
20338SALT, James EdwardDobie, Victoria
20339SCOTT, David MelrossNew Norfolk, Stas
20340SELBY, William GuyChilcote Avenue, Malvern, Victoria
20341SHEERS, Cecil StanleyLang Lang, Victoria
20342SHEERS, John HenryLang Lang, Victoria
20343SHEPHARD, George StanleyMoorak, Mt Gambier, South Australia
20344SIMMONDS, Alfred CharlesCollie, Cardiff, Western Australia
20261SMALLEY, Percy George74 Clauscen Street, North Fitzroy, Victoria
20345SMITH, Arthur Leming17 Donald Street, Prahran, Victoria
20346SMITH, Albert Walter'Milliara', 15 Glyndon Avenue, Brighton, Victoria
20347SMITH, Gordon JamesCavendish, Victoria
20227SOWTON, Nicholas HopeMontrose Avenue, Kent Town, South Australia
20262STEVENS, Richard Arthur58 Cascades Road, Upper Macquarie, Hobart, Tasmania
20348STOCKDALE, George Herbert147 Moran Street, Boulder City, Western Australia
20349STONE, Francis AndrewBrunswick, Victoria
20234STONE, Norman Richard57 Whitby Street, West Brunswick, Victoria
20225STRACHAN, Herbert William96 Brunswick, Fitzroy, Victoria
20325STUBBS, Harry27 Batman Street, North Fitzroy, Victoria
20351SUHR, Henry JamesWellington Street, Prahran, Victoria
20352SWAIN, John WalterPark Street, South Melbourne, Victoria
20350SYMONDS, ArchibaldMeade Street, Exeter, Port Adelaide, South Australia
20303TANKARD, ClarenceCrown Hotel, Echuca, Victoria
20353TAYLOR, GwillimWonthaggi, Victoria
20354THOMAS, Gustav AdolphWalpeup, via Ouyen, Victoria
20263TUCKFIELD, Clyde William17 McKinnon Parade, North Adelaide, South Australia
20264TWAITS, James DavidsonPark Street, North Carlton, Victoria
20362WALDEN, Charles WilliamBairnsdale, Victoria
20230WALLACE, George Goodwin53 Mercer Street, Geelong, Victoria
R311WATT, Thomas James SutherlandTarnagulla, Victoria
20365WAUGH, Stewart McBurnieDenis Street, Northcote, Victoria
20357WEIL, Arnold TheodoreAscot Vale, Victoria
20358WELLS, William GordonTaradale, Victoria
20360WILKS, WalterThomas Street, Adamstown, Newcastle, New South Wales
20361YOUNG, Robert ConradMelbourne, Victoria