The AIF Project

Show unit's group
List all Arms & Services

2nd Battalion, 1st Reinforcement

Embarkations:
  1. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A32 Themistocles on 22 December 1914

1102ADAMS, John George
1214ANDREW, Robert Henry
1103ARMSTRONG, Alexander
1114BARNES, William
1206BARTLETT, Frederick CharlesWaterfall, New South Wales
1109BLACKETT, John Carruthers
1111BONNIFIN, Charles
1106BOWMAN, John RobertLonsdale Street, Hamilton, Victoria
1113BRAITHWAITE, Joseph
1107BROWN, Herbert CharlesRusden Street, Armidale, New South Wales
1104BUCKLEY, George UlettOff Mars Road, Longueville, Sydney, New South Wales
1112BURKE, Robert
1110BUTLER, John
1115CAMERON, John
1116CANE, Charles Herbert
1119CHAMBERS, Frederick
1213CLARK, ArnoldBeaconsfield, New South Wales
1117CONNORS, John Patrick
1118COOPER, Francis Maurice
1121CUDDY, John Joseph
1124DAISON, Andrew Anderson
1122DARGAN, Reginald
DAWSON, Alan Douglas Gibb
1123DEMEUR, Louis Vincent
1125DODDS, Roderick Waller
1126EVANS, Thomas
1127EVANS, William HenryWongan Hills, Western Australia
1132FINLAYSON, Murdock Gillies
1128FLYNN, Jeremiah
1201FORD, Robert SamuelArcadia, Hornsby, New South Wales
1131GLOVER, Samuel
1130GREEN, Francis HenryBraidwood, New South Wales
1133HANDS, Patrick
1138HANLON, William
1140HATCHER, Leonard Charles
1141HEYMAN, James Andrew HerbertNundle, New South Wales
1134HIDES, John Gordon
1137HUGHES, Walter Godfrey
1139HUNTER, Percy Borwick
1207HUSH, PercyRoyal Hotel, Barraba, New South Wales
1145JONES, Henry Joseph
1143JONES, John William
1146KING, John Henry
1151LAMPE, George Theodore
1148LANE, John Alfred
1211LEETE, Hugh John
1149LEONARD, George Palmer
1150LEWTHWAITE, John Thomas
1147LINDSAY, William
1152MADDEN, John57 Cambridge Street, Paddington, Sydney, New South Wales
1158MARTIN, Edmund Arthur
1160MASON, James William
1157MAULE, Charles
1153McCOLL, Thomas Henry
1162McDONALD, James
1154McGLONE, James Aloysius
1164McGUINESS, Sydney PatrickNamoi Street, Lithgow, New South Wales
1161MILLER, Peter
1205MITCHELL, Sydney Charles
1159MOODY, Richard
1155MORGAN, George
1163MULHARE, Vivian Myrle
1156MURPHY, Edward John
1167NISBIT, John Bennett
1169O'BRIEN, Patrick ColemanBismarck Steeet, Petersburg, South Australia
1170O'CONNOR, ArthurLong Bay, Penitentiary, Sydney, New South Wales
1168O'MALLEY, Francis Augustine14 Cambridge Street, Paddington, Sydney, New South Wales
1174PARISH, LeslieDiggers Rest, Victoria
1172PAULL, Leslie Ewart
1173POTTER, Arthur Clarence
1175QUINN, CharlesLottah, East Coast, Tasmania
1177RINGLAND, Harold Edgar
1178RITCHIE, Edgar Vernon
1176ROBERTSON, William
1182SANDERSON, Robert Joseph50 Hugo Street, Redfern, Sydney, New South Wales
1187SMITH, David ClementDelegate, New South Wales
1183SMITH, George Silvester
1188SMITH, Henry
1179SMITH, Henry Standage
1181SMITH, William JohnWillawarren, Macleay River, New South Wales
1184SPARROW, Archibald
1186STEVENS, Alfred James
1180STEWART, Arthur
1190TARRANT, Harry Harrison
1193TAYLOR, GeorgeHenry Street, Penrith, New South Wales
1208TAYLOR, William
1203THOMPSON, Horace Clarance
1191THOMPSON, Richard
1204THORNTON, Russell StewartBridge Steeet, Drummoyne, Sydney, New South Wales
1192THORPE, Thomas
1212TOCKNELL, James Ernest
1209WATSON, Harold RoyRailway Barracks, West Tamworth, New South Wales
1198WEBB, James Henry
1194WEEDEN, Frank
1196WILSON, Alexander
1195WINDROSS, Theodore Northcote
1199WOOD, Harry Charles
1200YOUNG, Vivian ClaudeCamphill, Forbes, New South Wales