The AIF Project

Show unit's group
List all Arms & Services

12th Light Horse Regiment, Headquarters

AWM Roll number: 10/17/1

Embarkations:
  1. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A29 Suevic on 13 June 1915

  2. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A44 Vestalia on 22 June 1915

ABBOTT, Percy PhippsGlen Innes, New South Wales
30BAKER, Joseph Ernest'Kooyong', Bondi Road, Bondi, Sydney, New South Wales
10BALDWIN, FrankWalter Street, Glen Innes
20BLACKBURN, Robert VictorAlabama, 21 Corunna Road, Stanmore, Sydney, New South Wales
207BOYLE, John ValentinePublic School, Sefton Park via Lidcombe, Sydney, New South Wales
8CARR, William Robert184 Campbell Street, Darlinghurst, Sydney, New South Wales
26CATER, Ernest HarryWest Street, Hurstville, New South Wales
34COCK, Morris Charles Downes
COWLISHAW, LeslieMassie Street, Cooma, New South Wales
1CROSS, Edwin Herbert208 Albany Road, Stnamore, Sydney, New South Wales
DOWLING, Rowland ArthurWoolford Street, Ashfield, Sydney, New South Wales
3DOWLING, Reginald GeorgeBronte, Bland Street, Ashfield, Sydney, New South Wales
11DUMMETT, Berthold327 Glebe Road, Glebe, Sydney, New South Wales
4GREEN, Francis Peter
9GREEN, John89 Sydneham Road, Sydenham, Marrickville, Sydney, New South Wales
36HARVISON, Walter SydneyMrs E R Harvison, Greendale, North Casino, Richmond River
411HENLEY, Alfred Ernestc/o Mrs Fanny Hannah, "Warilda", Brandt Street, Croydon, Sydney, New South Wales
573HOGDEN, Albert Henryc/o W E Hogden, Dunnedoo, New South Wales
35HOLMES, Arthur EdwardMrs E Holmes, Bulwarra, West Maitland, New South Wales
25JACOBSON, Albert Henry30 Rose Street, Annandale, Sydney, New South Wales
13JEFFREYS, Frederick BartonCourt House, Grenfell, New South Wales
15KIRBY, Martin Edward OscarNestor, Livingstone Road, Marrickville, Sydney, New South Wales
40LEWIS, Augustus Hubert Neville'Orlando', Sydney Road, Manly, Sydney, New South Wales
29LONG, Harold EdwardSt Elmo, Queen Street, Auburn, Sydney, New South Wales
617MANN, Gother HubertBinsford Road,Rose Bay, Sydney, New South Wales
14McPHAIL, ThomasFairfield Station, Gunning, New South Wales
7MOORE, Frederick JohnHillcrest, Meymott Street, Randwick, Sydney, New South Wales
33NICHOLS, Claude Alpine
16O'MARA, JohnHotel Sydney, Sydney, New South Wales
17O'SULLIVAN, Michael FrancisGunning PO, Gunning, New South Wales
37PARR, Urban
539PORTLOCK, Alfred Macquariec/o Alphonso Douglas, Macquarie Street, Parramatta, Sydney, New South Wales
18SCHOLES, Archibald FinleyBourke Street, Glen Innes
5SCOTT, Walter MalcolmElectoral Office, Chief Secretarys Department, Sydney, New South Wales
27SCOTT, Walter PatrickCross Road, Moss Vale, New South Wales
39SMITH, Curtis Edward
31STEEP, Thomas GeorgeComboyne, Manning River, New South Wales
28STEPHENSON, John HenryCoonabarabran, North, New South Wales
24SUTTON, Thomasc/o Mrs J Logan, 30 Glebe Road, Glebe, Sydney, New South Wales
TOOMEY, Richard FentonElbana, Armidale Street, Armidale, New South Wales
38VERCOE, Percy WhiteMiles End, Adelaide, South Australia
22VERNON, Frederick Henryc/o Mrs McCann, 62 Smith Street, Summer Hill, Sydney, New South Wales
21WADE, Keith CharlesWoods Avenue, Hurstville, Sydney, New South Wales
2WEBB, John247 New Canterbury Road, Dulwich Hill, Sydney, New South Wales
WESTGARTH, John EllesmereElizabeth Bay, Sydney, New South Wales
6WHELAN, Norbert Spencer254 Jersey Road, Paddington, Sydney, New South Wales
19WILSON, David GeorgeWest Botany Street, Rockdale, Sydney, New South Wales
23WILSON, ErnestSpring Flats, North Gundagai, New South Wales
FETHERSTONHAUGH, Cuthbert Murchison
FETHERSTONHAUGH, Cuthbery Murchison