The AIF Project

Show unit's group
List all Arms & Services

3rd Light Horse Regiment, 14th Reinforcement

AWM Roll number: 10/8/3

Embarkations:
  1. From Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A69 Warilda on 10 February 1916

1986ADDISON, FrederickPirie Street, Adelaide, South Australia
1987ALLAN, Frank HughGoolwa, South Australia
1988AMOS, Ira GeorgeBay Road, Plympton, South Australia
1990BARNES, Leslie MortimerColton, West Coast, South Australia
1991BARNS, Frederick Percival GrahamStreaky Bay, South Australia
1989BARTSCH, William HenryPort Augusta, South Australia
1993BEANLAND, HarryMannahill, South Australia
1992BEVILAQUA, Clifford LouisDutton Terrace, Medindie, South Australia
1994BLESING, Charles FrederickPhilip Street, Southwark, South Australia
1995BRANERGHAN, Clarence RosserPetersburgh, South Australia
1996BREALEY, Charles DavidKing William Street, Kent Town, South Australia
1997BROGAN, Vincent JosephGladstone, South Australia
2000CAMPBELL, Hughie DonaldDawson Street, Fullarton, South Australia
2001CAMPBELL, Peter JohnGlen Osmond Road, Eastwood
2088CANNON, MorningtonPlympton, South Australia
2002CLARK, Harold Clifford101 Sturt Street, Adelaide
2096CLIFFORD, Walter JohnNaracoorte, South Australia
2003COE, Henry EarleWallaroo, South Australia
2006COOK, Frederick BruceBrownlow, via Eudunda, South Australia
2007COPSON, John Charles40 Mary Street, Unley, South Australia
2004COCKSHELL, Sydney DavidBowhill, South Australia
2008COX, Albert VictorHigh Street, Kensington, South Australia
2092DANVERS, HenryLipson Street, Port Adelaide, South Australia
2097DICK, Douglas JamesBalaklava, South Australia
2009DICKENSON, Thomas RussellMead Street, Peterhead, South Australia
2010DOYLE, MatthewWallaroo, South Australia
2011ELPHICK, HenryWallaroo, South Australia
2012ETTRIDGE, ArthurSheringa, West Coast
2013FLANAGAN, Walter SimeonBroken Hill, New South Wales
2115FOWLER, Sydney FredAdelaide, South Australia
2016GALE, Albert JohnSouth Road, Edwardstown, South Australia
2017GEORGE, Archibald SamuelMilitary Road, Semaphore, South Australia
2018GILES, William ThomasYalata, West Coast, South Australia
2020GODDARD, Robert AffleckRobe, South Australia
2021HALL, Valentine Augustine87 Chloride Street, Broken Hill, New South Wales
2022HAMMAT, William Edwin HoraceMagill, South Australia
2024HARRIS, FredWellington Hotel, North Adelaide, South Australia
2025HASLAM, Spencer HeywardNorgate Street, Unley Park, South Australia
2026HATELEY, ArthurWillmott Street, Glanville, South Australia
2027HEAVER, DonaldPenola, South Australia
2081HOLLITT, Mervyn WalterSturt, South Australia
2029HOWARD, James PatrickAustralian Hotel, Boulia, Queensland
2030INKSTER, Andrew John CheyneElliston, South Australia
1865JAY, EdwardPort Augusta, South Australia
2031KELLY, James Alonza11 Foster Street, Parkside, South Australia
2033KERR, Charles Francis7 Collins Street, Adelaide, South Australia
2019KHAN, GlamallieNhill, Victoria
2034KINCH, JohnTarcoola, South Australia
1870KING, William LeonardMonoora, South Australia
2035KIRK, Henry David120 Grote Street, Adelaide, South Australia
2036KNOX, George RobertPort Augusta, South Australia
2014ALACEY, Percy StanleyEwing Street, Kadina, South Australia
2037LAMBERT, Albert NewtonMillbrook, South Australia
2038LANDERS, John FrancisPort Germein, South Australia
2082LANG, Fred HarrisWilkinson Road, Parkside, South Australia
2039LANGMAN, HoraceMill Terrace, North Adelaide, South Australia
2040MALONEY, WilliamKadina, South Australia
2094MANDER, Walter EdwardKent Street, Queenstown, South Australia
2041MANHOOD, JohnMillicent, South Australia
2042MANNING, Charles HerbertTarcoola, South Australia
2048McCANN, Howard MichaelSalisbury, South Australia
2047McCANN, James ThomasSalisbury, South Australia
2049McDONALD, Allen William JohnPorter and Albert streets, Parkside, South Australia
2050McDOUGALL, John FlemingClare, South Australia
2043MERRITT, FrankWilmington, South Australia
2045MOORE, PercivalStreaky Bay, South Australia
2046MURPHY, Douglas BeattieSturt Road, Brighton, South Australia
2051O'NEIL, Angus VictorBroken Hill, New South Wales
2052O'RILEY, FredPort Augusta, South Australia
2054OWEN, Leonard MiltonPort Lincoln, South Australia
2089PASCOE, Allen PercivalAdelaide, South Australia
2055PEARSON, Oswald VincentBlackwood, South Australia
2056PEGLER, Alfred BowdenAdelaide, South Australia
1882PINNINGTON, John WilliamGlenelg, South Australia
2098PINNINGTON, William RoyBay Road, Morphetville, South Australia
2057RAMSAY, John ErnestHope Valley, South Australia
2058RANDALL, Herbert LouisTantanoola, South Australia
REID, Reginald ValentineHindmarsh, South Australia
2085RICHARDSON, George FerdinandRenmark, South Australia
2060RICKABY, Donald Shapland RaceyKilkenny, South Australia
2062ROBINSON, Ernest CharlesMount Gambier, South Australia
2061ROBINSON, Thomas JamesJohn Street, Mitcham, South Australia
876ROSSER, Oscar HainesAdelaide, South Australia
2064RUSSELL, John GeorgeNewcastle Street, Yatala, South Australia
2083SAINT, Percival ClevelandSaint's Station, South Australia
2065SCHULTZ, Harry GawlerCanowrie Belt, South Australia
2066SCHULTZ, Henry JamesPayneham, South Australia
2067SELLICK, Francis MichaelAlfred Street, Kilkenny, South Australia
2070SIDDLE, John CyrilThomas Street, Croydon, South Australia
SIMPER, Hector JohnAdelaide, South Australia
2069SIZE, Frederick GeorgeOakbank, South Australia
1894SMITH, ArthurMount Gambier, South Australia
2071STAFFORD, William Nelson CharlesTantanoola, South Australia
2087STEPHENS, Thomas JamesPort Pirie, South Australia
2072STOW, Horace RoyHope Valley, South Australia
2073STRACHAN, Charles MunroeCentennial Hotel, Broken Hill, New South Wales
2074TESCHNER, HarryRenmark, South Australia
2075THOMAS, Harold AlexanderAdelaide, South Australia
2099TIMMENS, ThomasOrroroo, South Australia
2077WATKINS, StanleyOodla-Wirra, South Australia
2078WHITE, RobertOrroroo, South Australia
2079WINN, Richard NormanCoromandel Valley, South Australia
2086WOODS, ChristopherPort Lincoln, South Australia
2080YOUNG, Howard Leslie WishartMaratta Vale, via Tunby Bay, South Australia