The AIF Project

Show unit's group
List all Arms & Services

2nd Battalion, 3rd Reinforcement

AWM Roll number: 23/19/2

Embarkations:
  1. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A49 Seang Choon on 11 February 1915

1507ALLEN, Bert20 Union Street, Erskineville, Sydney, New South Wales
1508ALLEN, Richard William
1513ANDERSON, Arthur Frederick52 Forsyth Street, Glebe, New South Wales
1509ANDERSON, William Keithc/o Mrs Martin, The Rock, Wagga, New South Wales
1510ANDREWS, DavidMongrigna, Coonambra, New South Wales
1511ARMSTRONG, Charles
1512ATTWOOD, Georgec/o E Blue, Clarice Street, Lithgow, New South Wales
1519BARR, GeorgeBack Creek, Minnie, New South Wales
1515BARRETT, Leonard HerbertLvanhoe, Wollongong Road, Arncliffe, New South Wales
BEWICKE, Sydney John Fleming58 Ormond Street, Paddington, New South Wales
1520BLACK, John James101 Union Street, North Sydney, New South Wales
1518BLACKMORE, George
1657BLACKMORE, Henry
1514BLUSKIE, FrankFerry Lane, Maryborough, Queensland
1502BOOT, Joseph
1504BOWER, Selby GarfieldRusden Street, Armidale, New South Wales
1654BROWN, Frederick JohnCook's Hill, Newcastle, New South Wales
1656BUCKPITT, Henry EdwardMoreton Street, Moree, New South Wales
1517BURLEIGH, John
1521BURNS, Johnc/o Mrs H Peisley, Gibb Street, Drummoyne, New South Wales
1523BUSBY, George
1522BUTCHER, Arthur WilliamRouse Hill Road, Kenthurst, New South Wales
1516BYRNE, William PatrickFootscray, Melbourne, Victoria
1529CARLEY, Richardc/o E Gleeson, Dowling Street, Kensington, New South Wales
1525CARROLL, Thomas Henry
1527CHAFFEY, Kent RoyPO, Boggabri, New South Wales
1526CHARLTON, HarryCarrington Street, West Wallsend, New South Wales
1530CHISHOLM, Douglas
1531CONN, JamesRichmond River, New South Wales
1528COOPER, Ivan WilfredLameroo, South Australia
1524COSTELLO, Charles Henry
1538DALY, Patrick
1540DARTNELL, George Robert
1534DAVIDSON, JamesGray Street, Woonona, New South Wales
1533DAVIES, JohnPort Pirie, South Australia
1539DAVIES, William LloydAnnangrove, New South Wales
1532DOHERTY, Frederick WilliamThurgoona, via Albury, New South Wales
1537DUDGEON, Gilbert ArthurForest, Tasmania
1536DUNCAN, Frank
1535DUNMALL, ArchibaldArcadia Street, Penshurst, Sydney, New South Wales
1541EDWARDS, JamesDeniliquin, New South Wales
1543ELAM, Wilfred
1546ELEFTHERION, Antonious
1542ELLIS, FrederickMelbourne Road, Perth, Western Australia
1544EVANS, William RoyCooper Street, Cootamundra, New South Wales
1547FARREY, James
1548FIDDYMENT, Cecil James
1549FIMISTER, GeorgeClaremont Avenue, Claremont, Western Australia
1552GARDNER, Leonard Norman160 Oxford Street, Paddington, New South Wales
1556GARLICK, Lisle EvansBright Street, Eaglehawk, Victoria
1555GIBBIN, William
1653GIBSON, Walter JohnWhite Horse Hotel, Cook's River, New South Wales
1554GLENDINNING, Thomas Henry
1550GOGGIN, Thomas WyattKempton Street, Rockdale, New South Wales
1557GRAHAM, Andrew
1551GREENAWAY, Williams
1553GRIFFIN, Ernest WilliamRiverstone, New South Wales
1569HAIGH, Edwin Leonard
1665HALL, Daniel JamesCollingwood, Melbourne, Victoria
1558HAMBURGER, Clare WilliamCanary Road, Lakemba, New South Wales
1566HAMILTON, Michael James67 Union Street, Malvern, Melbourne, Victoria
1559HAROLD, George
1650HARPER, James
1563HARROWER, PeterGreat Minmi, Newcastle, New South Wales
1567HAY, David CookWatkins Street, Mereweather, New South Wales
1564HILL, Frederick John
1568HILLS, Charles Henry
1565HILLS, John William
1561HOLMES, Harold134 Barcom Avenue, Darlinghurst, Sydney, New South Wales
1560HORN, William John
1649HORNBY, William
1562HUMBERT, George Frederick57 Ocean Street, Bondi, Sydney, New South Wales
1570HUMPHREYS, Leonard HughLeyburn, Queensland
1571INKPEN, James
1575JACKSON, Matthew William
1576JACKSON, Patrick ThomasClifford Street, Goulburn, New South Wales
1577JAMIESON, Alexander
1573JENKINS, Cecil HillaryEurongilly, Junee, New South Wales
1574JOHNSTONE, Hugh4 Merewether Street, Mereweather, New South Wales
1653AJONES, William
1572JOYCE, Richard Frederick
1651KELLY, William
1578KERR, Alexander
1579KEY, AdolphusSixth Avenue, Lidcombe, Sydney, New South Wales
1584LAMOND, DavidHarrow Road, Bexley, New South Wales
1580LARSON, William NeilSale, Gippsland, Victoria
1585LAW, Robert Christie
1586LEVETT, HarryMalta Street, Fairfield, New South Wales
1506LEVINGS, Thomas HenryDarling Street, Dubbo, New South Wales
1583LEWIS, Claude HenryJesmond, New South Wales
1581LILLYWHITE, Henry Charles
1582LOVEGROVE, William Henry
1588MAHONEY, Cecil HowardHarrington, Hobart, Tasmania
1587MARTIN, JosephChurch Street, Lidcombe, New South Wales
1594MARWICK, Stephen Watson
1595MATTHEW, AlexanderViolet Street, Chatswood, Sydney, New South Wales
1603McCABE, Joseph
1600McDERMOTT, Herbert
1604McDONALD, Arthur DouglasJamieson Street,Granville, New South Wales
1601McDOUGALL, Eric GreenfellNeerim South, South Gippsland, Victoria
1606McGEACHIE, Thomas
1605McGRATH, JohnMandurama, New South Wales
1607McLELLAN, James
1602McMAHON, Thomas
1598MICHELL, Albert Edward7 Bathurst Street, Woollahra, New South Wales
1590MILLER, Frederick
1591MILLER, Jim
1599MILLINGEN, Cedric66 New Boundary Street, Paddington, New South Wales
1589MILLS, Ronald MaxwellCentral Lansdowne, Manning River, New South Wales
1593MITCHELL, Robert BruceHalcyone, Hall Street, Bondi, New South Wales
1592MOOR, Herbert James
1596MORRISON, Milo JamesLiverpool Road, Croydon, New South Wales
1597MURRAY, John BoltonEdward Street, Redfern, New South Wales
1505NEAL, JosephStanley Street, Carlton, New South Wales
1610NEIL, William
1608NESTOR, WilliamRoyal Saxon Hotel, Richmond, Victoria
1609NEWBURN, Francis JamesMorgan Street, Mereweather, New South Wales
1617O'TOOLE, AloysiusTaperville, Narara, Gosford, New South Wales
1611OAKES, James Horace
1613PATTERSON, GeorgeHay Street, Perth, WA
1613APAYNE, Thomas Andrew70 Wellington Street, Waterloo, New South Wales
1614PEEL, RalphBack Creek, Minnie, Newcastle, New South Wales
1615QUIRK, PercivalAlbury West, New South Wales
1618RAY, Henry StanleyVausdorp, Seymour Street, Enfield, New South Wales
1619RENNIE, David
1620RIGG, Albert Ernest367 Dowling Street, Sydney, New South Wales
1617AROBERTS, Harry
1616ROBERTSON, Frank BrasseyMarket Street, Mudgee, New South Wales
1627SAWTELL, Sydney CAshfield, Sydney, New South Wales
1632SCHATKOWSKI, Militan
1633SCHMITT, Joseph
1629SEARY, Thomas246 Henderson Road, Alexandria, New South Wales
SEDGWICK, CharlesNelson Street, Hunter's Hill, New South Wales
1621SINGER, Samuel28 Hunt Street, Surry Hills, New South Wales
1623SMITH, Albert Edward29 Hutcheson Street, Surry Hills, New South Wales
1634SMITH, George PercyUralla, New South Wales
1622SMITH, William21 Patrick Street, Mereweather, New South Wales
1624SPENCER, Christopher HaroldUnion Street, Adelaide, South Australia
1626STAMMER, Frederick EzraNelson Street, Annandale, New South Wales
1631STEDMAN, Arthur Harwood
1630STEWART, Bruce37 Waverley Street, Waverley, New South Wales
1625STEWART, RobertAbbotsford, Gatton, Queensland
1628SUTHERS, Alfred
1635TARDY, Joseph Alexander
1639THOMPSON, William Henry112 Bentnick Street, Bathurst, New South Wales
1501THOMSON, Jamesc/o W J Murray, Loftus Farm, Merrylands, New South Wales
1641THORNBER, Thomas Robert
1636THOROUGHGOOD, Horace HiltonTropic, St Helier's Road, Auburn, New South Wales
1640TODD, WalterCobora, Dunedoo, New South Wales
1637TOOGOOD, George KennedyBox Hill, Melbourne, Victoria
1638TURNER, Sydney G N
1643WALLIN, Charles OscarWillbriggie, New South Wales
1616WATKINS, Herbert
1646WATKINS, Herbert
1647WATSON, William Young
1644WATTS, John Hamilton James
1503WHEREAT, Reginald ReevesC/o Mrs Rapp, St David's Road, Haberfield, New South Wales
1642WIGHTMAN, Ewen KennethLo Edmund Street, Waverley, New South Wales
1645WILKINSON, Charles
1648WORTH, John