AWM Roll number: 23/41/2
From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A64 Demosthenes on
1651 | AHERN, Timothy Patrick | Clarke Street, Northcote, Victoria |
1652 | ALLOWAY, William Henry | 148 Maribyrnong Road, Moonee Ponds, Victoria |
1782 | BAKER, Alexander George | Lyndhurst South via Cranbourne, Victoria |
1783 | BANNAN, William James | Fitzroy Street, Kerang, Victoria |
1794 | BARNARD, Walter Thomas | Beeac, Victoria |
1779 | BARNES, John Turner | 103 Charles Street, Abbotsford, Victoria |
1808 | BEATTIE, Alexander | Nathalia, Victoria |
1800 | BLACK, Harry | 202 Park Street, East, South Melbourne, Victoria |
1785 | BLUNDELL, Alfred | 11 Greenwood Street, Abbotsford, Victoria |
1654 | BOON, Alfred | |
1804 | BOULTON, John | 16 Little Lonsdale Street, Melbourne, Victoria |
1790 | BOWLEY, William Alexander Bennett | 9 Waterloo Street, Middle Brighton, Victoria |
1803 | BOYLE, Gordon | Mepunga via Warrnambool, Victoria |
1660 | BURNET, Thomas | |
1795 | CAMPBELL, Louis Vincent | Warrcknabeal, Victoria |
1799 | CAMPBELL, William Rowan | Springvale Road, Mulgrave, Victoria |
1658 | CANNY, Frederick | Wangaratta, Victoria |
1811 | CARR, William Austin | 86 Reynard Road, Coburg, Victoria |
1809 | CAVANAGH, Thomas | Watchem, Victoria |
1789 | CHAMBERS, William George | Bay Road, Moorabion, Victoria |
1655 | CLARK, Edgar Henry | Harken Street, Alphington, Victoria |
COFFEE, Frank Matthew | 'Iriguois', Mowbray Road, Chatswood, Sydney, New South Wales | |
1764 | CORNEY, Hubert Hume | 7 Princes Street, St Kilda, Victoria |
1657 | CRONIN, Michael | Maroona via Ararat, Victoria |
1656 | CURRIE, John Eric | Newmarket, Victoria |
1659 | CURTIS, John Eric | Carbon Street, Railway Town, Broken Hill, New South Wales |
1661 | DAVIES, George Francis Woodford | 2 Melrose Street, South Richmond, Victoria |
1662 | DAVIS, Harold Edward | 72 Mayston Street,Auburn, Victoria |
1663 | DEVINE, Michael | |
1664 | DICKINSON, Harold John | 96 Gooch Street, Northcote, Melbourne, Victoria |
1787 | DOWNING, Ernest James | 34 Ebden Street, Ballarat East, Victoria |
1788 | DOWNING, William Frederick Charles | 34 Ebden Street, Ballarat East, Victoria |
1765 | DRAKE, George Albert | Allansford, Victoria |
1814 | DREW, Peter Benidict | 72 Argyle Street, St Kilda, Victoria |
1797 | DRISCOLL, James | |
1665 | DURANT, Ernest | |
1666 | DWYER, James Anthony | 50 Pearson Street, West Brunswick, Victoria |
1667 | EDEN, Francis Rivers | |
1668 | EGAN, Thomas Francis | 91 Highett Street, Richmond, Victoria |
1791 | EMERY, Hurtle Hammond | 243 Church Street, Richmond, Victoria |
1784 | FARLEY, John Henry | 27 Aberdeen Road, Prahran, Victoria |
FINLAY, William Seymour | 9 Cambridge Street, Auburn, Victoria | |
1669 | FIRTH, Allan George | 8 Percy Street, Footscray, Victoria |
1670 | FROST, Theodore Henry Rundell | 'Chandos' Broadmeadows, Victoria |
1671 | GAYDON, Albert Henry | |
1770 | GEDDES, Robert Henry | 56 Pickett Street, Footscray, Victoria |
1813 | GLEGHORN, Vivian Oswald | Leopold Street, Malvern, Victoria |
1672 | GLOVER, Leslie Gordon | Erica, Victoria |
1760 | GRIFFIN, Thomas James | Western Avenue, Warrnambool, Victoria |
1761 | GROOM, Charles | Keel Street, Collingwood, Victoria |
1762 | GUINEA, George Thomas | Glenthompson, Victoria |
1806 | HAIG, Robert William | Shirley via Beaufort, Victoria |
1673 | HARDING, Marcus Adrian | Corner of Lisson Grove and Glenferrie Road, Hawthorn, Victoria |
1674 | HARRIS, Leonard | Deacon Avenue, Mildura, Victoria |
1675 | HEALEY, Frank Gordon Stewart | 12 Grieve Street, St Kilda, Victoria |
1676 | HEALEY, Maurice | Wickepin, Western Australia |
1677 | HENDERSON, David Glen | 28 Aspin Street, Moonee Ponds, Victoria |
1771 | HILL, James | 229 Pelham Street, Carlton, Melbourne, Victoria |
1678 | HLADKY, Charles | 45 Drummond Street, Carlton, Victoria |
1778 | HOGAN, Gerald Michael | Trafalgar, Vic |
1767 | HORTON, Sidney Lawry | 'Gretna Green', Point Nepean Road, Elsternwick, Victoria |
1679 | HOTHAM, Charles Joseph | 85 Ireland Street, West Melbourne, Victoria |
1680 | HUNTER, Reginald Joseph | 30 Riversdale Road, Camberwell, Victoria |
1773 | JACOBS, Leslie John | 31 James Street, Northcote, Victoria |
1682 | KARA, Nulo | |
1683 | KELLER, John | |
1684 | KENNEDY, Donald | Police Station, Elsternwick, Victoria |
1681 | KENT, Henry William | 124 Peel Street, Ballarat, Victoria |
1685 | LAUGHTON, Arthur Jennings | West Tarwin, Leongatha, Victoria |
1792 | LAWRENCE, Eric Nathan Samuel | |
1686 | LEES, James Henry | |
1687 | LILLIS, Thomas Gerald | 41 Princess Street, Prahran, Victoria |
1786 | LINACRE, Harry Stewart | |
1793 | LOGAN, William Leslie | 476 Napier Street, North Fitzroy, Melbourne, Victoria |
1688 | LYONS, Reuben | Landshore Street, Echuca, Victoria |
1698 | MAGNUS, Adolph Edward | 42 Haines Street, Hawthorn, Victoria |
1699 | MAGUIRE, George Percy | 166 Pickle Street, South Melbourne, Victoria |
1708 | MARSHALL, William Henry | |
1805 | MARTIN, Lawrence Windsor | 39 Smith Street, Fitzroy, Victoria |
1689 | McCORMICK, Joseph | |
1690 | McDONALD, John | Strathdownie, Victoria |
1769 | McDONALD, Stanley | Nagambie, Victoria |
1691 | McFADYEN, Thomas Crawford | 79 Brunswick Road, West Brunswick, Victoria |
1692 | McGARY, Victor Patrick | Pleasant Street, Pascoe Vale, Victoria |
1693 | McGIVERN, William | 20 Cobden Street, North Melbourne, Victoria |
1695 | McKAY, Thomas Albert | Glenthompson, Victoria |
1798 | McKINNON, Duncan McLennan | 'Arinagoar', Milltown, Victoria |
1696 | McLEISH, Charles Stewart | Yarra Junction, Victoria |
1697 | McMYRTIN, Thomas | c/o Susan McLaughlin, Smith Street, Surry Hills, New South Wales |
1694 | McQUIRE, Thomas James | Potilla via Ballarat, Victoria |
1700 | MICHAEL, John Charles | 22 Seymour Grove, Camberwell, Victoria |
1701 | MONRO, Donald Sutherland | 365 Barkly Street, East Brunswick, Victoria |
1702 | MORRIS, Albert Edward | Chislehurst via Kangaroo Grounds, Victoria |
1703 | MORTON, James Thomas | 124 Skipton Street, Ballarat, Victoria |
1707 | MORTON, William | Yarpturk, Victoria |
1704 | MULHOLLAND, John | Gorae via Portland, Victoria |
1705 | MUNDAY, Sidney | Kent Farm, Nanneela, Rochester, Victoria |
1706 | MUNRO, Thomas Alexander | Nunn Street, Benalla, Victoria |
1775 | NEEP, Norman William | 8 Shakespeare Grove, Hawthorn, Victoria |
1709 | NELSON, Albert Frederick | Moondarra, Victoria |
1710 | NEWBOUND, Robert | 161 Victoria Avenue, Albert Park, Victoria |
1711 | NICHOL, James Bruce Stuton | Glenhuntly Road, Elsternwick, Victoria |
1712 | NISBET, William David | 12 Murray Street, Prahran, Victoria |
1713 | NOAKES, Albert Thomas | |
1714 | NOTTING, Alfred William | |
1777 | O'BRIEN, William Lawrence Joseph | Hansonville, Victoria |
1715 | ORMONDE, Francis St John | |
1776 | OWEN, Arthur Thomas | 396 Bridge Road, Richmond, Victoria |
1716 | PATTERSON, John Daniel | |
1717 | PEACHEY, Arthur George Canning | West Street, Glenroy, Victoria |
1721 | PENDLEBURY, Edward Henry | 19 Hanover Street, Windsor, Victoria |
1718 | PERROTTET, Frederick Louis | 50 Carlisle Street, St Kilda, Victoria |
1774 | PERRY, Francis Ernest | Illabrook, Victoria |
1810 | PICKERING, Albert | Watchem, Victoria |
1719 | PRESTON, William Thomas | 18 Hay Street, Northcote, Victoria |
1720 | PRIME, Allan Mason | Pennyroyal, Victoria |
1722 | QUINN, John E | Nagambie, Victoria |
1723 | RADFORD, Arthur Ernest | 3 Station Street, Malvern, Victoria |
1807 | RANSON, Lindsay Stewart | High Street, Ararat, Victoria |
1724 | READE, James Williams | Yering, Victoria |
1728 | RIGBY, Henry Arthur | 12 Pilgrim Street, Footscray, Victoria |
1725 | ROBERTS, Arthur Leslie | Charlton, Victoria |
1726 | RODDY, Francis Royce | Cambridge Street, Maryborough, Victoria |
1727 | RUSSELL, Harry | |
1738 | SCALES, Joseph Lindley | Mitta Mitta, Victoria |
1737 | SCALES, William Gordon | Mitta Mitta, Victoria |
1653 | SCOLES, Ernest | Eaglehawk, Victoria |
1781 | SCORSE, Archibald Wesley | 113 Holden Street, North Fitzroy, Victoria |
1772 | SHAW, Arthur James | Eldorado, Victoria |
1729 | SHEEDY, William Francis | 300 Johnston Street, Abbotsford, Victoria |
1766 | SKIDMORE, Leslie | Ross Street, Ivanhoe, Victoria |
1730 | SMITH, Arthur Gordon | Kingston on River Murray, Victoria |
1731 | SMITH, Aubrey Henry | Denham Street, Eaglehawk, Victoria |
1801 | SMITH, Clifford | 41 Charles Street, Abbotsford, Victoria |
1732 | SMITH, William George | Evartook PO, Wartook, Victoria |
1733 | STAINSBY, Edward Ernest | 96 Dover Street, Richmond, Victoria |
1757 | STEWART, Charles | |
1734 | STEWART, James Harold | 30 Packington Place, Windsor, Victoria |
1735 | STIRLING, Sydney Harold | 13 Pine Street, Hawthorn, Victoria |
1736 | STOWELL, William Howe | 94 Wellington Street, Richmond, Victoria |
1759 | SYKES, Charles Walter | Pine Street, St Albans, Victoria |
1758 | TATCHELL, John | |
1739 | TAYLOR, John Thomas | Oak Street, Eaglehawk, Victoria |
1780 | TIERNEY, Harry Arthur | Pitt Street, Sydney, New South Wales |
1740 | TOMLINSON, William Henry | Nil |
1741 | TOOMEY, Francis | Edward Street, Shepparton, Victoria |
1742 | TUCKER, Chas Henry Alexander | |
1744 | WAINWRIGHT, Austin Ford | 'Norwood', Williams Road, East Prahran, Victoria |
1745 | WASHINGTON, George | Kangaroo Flat, Lockwood, Victoria |
1746 | WATSON, Dudley James | 4 Batman Street, North Fitzroy, Victoria |
1802 | WEBB, Robert Samuel Rinder | Albert Street, Kerang, Victoria |
1812 | WEBSTER, Gus | Hunter Street, Northcote, Victoria |
1747 | WHITE, Ernest Albert | 11 Elson Street, Williamstown, Victoria |
1748 | WHITE, John Thomas | 15 Hotham Grove, Elsternwick, Victoria |
1749 | WHITEAR, Arthur Edward | |
1750 | WHITEWAY-WILKINSON, John Frederick | |
1751 | WILLIAMS, Joshua William | |
1752 | WILLS, Samuel | Braeford Street, West Footscray, Melbourne, Victoria |
1753 | WITTINGSLOW, Thomas George | High Street, Broadford, Victoria |
1754 | WOLLIN, Charles | Healesville, Victoria |
1755 | WORLD, Frank | 16 Boyde Street, Richmond, Victoria |
1756 | WRIGHT, Edward | 117 Palmer Street, Richmond, Victoria |
1768 | WRIGHT, Frank Autton | 37 Middle Crescent, Brighton, Victoria |
FINLAY, William Seymour | 9 Cambridge Street, Auburn, Victoria |