The AIF Project

List all groups

Group: Signal

Units

NameEmbarkations
1st Signal Company Engineers, Reinforcements 6 & 7
1st Signal Company Enginners, Reinforcements 6 & 7

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A35 Berrima 28 June 1915

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A30 Borda 23 June 1915

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A62 Wandilla 25 June 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT RMS Persia 10 August 1915

2nd Divisional Signal Company, 1st Reinforcements

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A45 Ceramic 23 November 1915

2nd Divisional Signal Company, 12th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A62 Wandillia 9 November 1915

2nd Divisional Signal Company, 13th Reinforcement, 2nd Section

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A19 Afric 5 January 1916

2nd Divisional Signal Company, 13th Reinforcement, 3rd Section

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A19 Afric 5 January 1916

2nd Divisional Signal Company, 2nd Reinforcements, 4th Section

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A19 Afric 9 January 1916

3rd Divisional Signal Company, 10th Reinforcements, No. 2 Section

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 1 March 1916

3rd Divisional Signal Company, 2nd Reinforcements

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A19 Afric 5 January 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A23 Suffolk 2 August 1915

3rd Divisional Signal Company, 9th Reinforcements, No. 2 Section

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A32 Themistocles 28 January 1916

1st Australian Wireless Squadron

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Morea 30 May 1916

Australian Wireless Squadron 1, Reinforcement 2

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A13 Katuna 20 June 1916

Australian Wireless Squadron 1, Reinforcement 3

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Malwa 25 July 1916

Australian Wireless Squadron 1, Reinforcement 4

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Mooltan 22 August 1916

Australian Wireless Squadron 1, Reinforcement 5

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Mooltan 22 August 1916

Australian Wireless Squadron 1, Reinforcement 6

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Mongolia 11 November 1916

Australian Wireless Squadron 1, Reinforcement 7

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Mooltan 23 December 1916

Australian Wireless Squadron 1, Reinforcement 8

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Kashgar 20 January 1917

Australian Wireless Squadron 1 - Special Reinforcements

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A55 Kyarra 7 September 1917

Melbourne, Victoria on board SS Indarra 26 November 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A18 Wiltshire 2 February 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Ormonde 2 March 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Pakeha 27 May 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Port Darwin 14 September 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Malta 16 October 1918

Melbourne, Victoria on board SS Indarra 7 September 1917

Cavalry Divisional Signal Squadron 1

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A15 Port Sydney 9 May 1917

Cavalry Divisional Signal Squadron 1 Reinforcements

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 19 December 1917

Cavalry Divisional Signal Squadron 1, Reinforcement 1

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A15 Port Sydney 9 May 1917

Cavalry Divisional Signal Squadron 1, Reinforcement 2

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A55 Kyarra 7 September 1917

Cavalry Divisional Signal Squadron 1, Reinforcement 3

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A18 Wiltshire 2 February 1918

Cavalry Divisional Signal Squadron 1, Rae India

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A18 Wiltshire 2 February 1918

Divisional Engineers Headquarters

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A3 Orvieto 21 October 1914

Divisional Signal Company 1

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A10 Karroo 20 October 1914

Divisional Signal Company 1, AMC

Melbourne, Victoria on board TRANSPORT A10 Karroo 20 October 1914

Divisional Signal Company 1, Head-Quarters

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A19 Afric 5 January 1916

Divisional Signal Company 1, Reinforcement 13

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A19 Afric 5 January 1916

Divisional Signal Company 1, Reinforcement 14

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A54 Runic 20 January 1916

Divisional Signal Company 1, Reinforcement 15

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Orsova 11 March 1916

Divisional Signal Company 1, Reinforcement 16

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Makarini 1 April 1916

Divisional Signal Company 1, Reinforcement 17

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A40 Ceramic 14 April 1916

Divisional Signal Company 1, Reinforcement 18

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A55 Kyarra 3 June 1916

Divisional Signal Company 1, Reinforcement 19

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A44 Vestalia 11 July 1916

Divisional Signal Company 1, Reinforcement 20

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A47 Mashobra 14 September 1916

Divisional Signal Company 1, Reinforcement 21

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A30 Borda 17 October 1916

Divisional Signal Company 1, Reinforcement 22

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A11 Ascanius 25 October 1916

Divisional Signal Company 1, Reinforcement 23

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A29 Suevic 11 November 1916

Divisional Signal Company 1, Reinforcement 24

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Orontes 19 December 1916

Divisional Signal Company 1, Reinforcement 25

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Osterley 10 February 1917

Divisional Signal Company 1, Reinforcement 26

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A9 Shropshire 11 May 1917

Divisional Signal Company 1, Reinforcement 27

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A74 Marathon 10 May 1917

Divisional Signal Company 1, Reinforcement 28

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A29 Suevic 21 June 1917

Divisional Signal Company 1, Reinforcement 29

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A32 Themistocles 4 August 1917

Divisional Signal Company 1, Reinforcement 30

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A32 Themistocles 4 August 1917

Divisional Signal Company 1, Reinforcement 31

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A68 Anchises 8 August 1917

Divisional Signal Company 1, Reinforcement 32

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A14 Euripides 31 October 1917

Divisional Signal Company 1, Reinforcement 33

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A71 Nestor 21 November 1917

Divisional Signal Company 1, Reinforcement 34

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A71 Nestor 21 November 1917

Divisional Signal Company 1, Section 1

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A19 Afric 5 January 1916

Divisional Signal Company 1, Section 2

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A19 Afric 5 January 1916

Divisional Signal Company 2, Headquarters, Section 1

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A40 Ceramic 23 November 1915

Divisional Signal Company 2, Reinforcement 14

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A26 Armadale 19 July 1916

Divisional Signal Company 2, Reinforcement 15

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A9 Shropshire 25 September 1916

Divisional Signal Company 2, Reinforcement 16

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A30 Borda 20 October 1916

Divisional Signal Company 2, Reinforcement 17

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 25 October 1916

Divisional Signal Company 2, Reinforcement 18

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A7 Medic 16 December 1916

Divisional Signal Company 2, Reinforcement 19

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Orontes 23 December 1916

Divisional Signal Company 2, Reinforcement 20

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Omrah 17 January 1917

Divisional Signal Company 2, Reinforcement 21

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A9 Shropshire 11 May 1917

Divisional Signal Company 2, Reinforcement 22

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A29 Suevic 21 June 1917

Divisional Signal Company 2, Reinforcement 23

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A29 Suevic 21 June 1917

Divisional Signal Company 2, Reinforcement 24

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A32 Themistocles 4 August 1917

Divisional Signal Company 2, Reinforcement 25

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A32 Themistocles 4 August 1917

Divisional Signal Company 2, Reinforcement 26

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A68 Anchises 8 August 1917

Divisional Signal Company 2, Reinforcement 27

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A14 Euripides 31 October 1917

Divisional Signal Company 2, Reinforcement 28

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A71 Nestor 21 November 1917

Divisional Signal Company 2, Reinforcement 29

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A71 Nestor 21 November 1917

Divisional Signal Company 2, Section 2

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A30 Borda 22 December 1914

Divisional Signals Company 2, Section 3

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A2 Geelong 31 May 1915

Divisional Signal Company 2, Section 4

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A39 Port Macquarie 4 May 1915

Divisional Signal Company 3

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A11 Ascanius 25 May 1916

Missing unit name for code: SIG.DSC3ER10

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A29 Suevic 21 June 1917

Divisional Signal Company 3, Engineer Reinforcements 11

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A29 Suevic 21 June 1917

Divisional Signal Company 3, Engineer Reinforcements 12

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A32 Themistocles 4 August 1917

Divisional Signal Company 3, Engineer Reinforcements 13

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A32 Themistocles 4 August 1917

Missing unit name for code: SIG.DSC3ER14

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A68 Anchises 8 August 1917

Missing unit name for code: SIG.DSC3ER15

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A60 Aeneas 30 October 1917

Missing unit name for code: SIG.DSC3ER16

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A71 Nestor 21 November 1917

Missing unit name for code: SIG.DSC3ER17

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A71 Nestor 21 November 1917

Missing unit name for code: SIG.DSC3ER8

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Omrah 17 January 1917

Missing unit name for code: SIG.DSC3ER9

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A9 Shropshire 11 May 1917

Divisional Signal Company 3, Reinforcement 1

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A11 Ascanius 27 May 1916

Divisional Signal Company 3, Reinforcement 2

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A26 Armadale 19 July 1916

Divisional Signal Company 3, Reinforcement 3

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A9 Shropshire 25 September 1916

Divisional Signal Company 3, Reinforcement 4

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A16 Port Melbourne 21 October 1916

Divisional Signal Company 3, Reinforcement 5

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 25 October 1916

Divisional Signal Company 3, Reinforcement 6

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A7 Medic 16 December 1916

Divisional Signal Company 3, Reinforcement 7

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT RMS Orontes 23 December 1916

Divisional Signal Company 3, Section 2

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A39 Port Macquarie 4 June 1915

Divisional Signal Company 3, Section 3

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A11 Ascanius 10 November 1915

Divisional Signal Company 4, Reinforcement 10

Fremantle, Western Australia on board RMS Omrah 23 January 1917

Divisional Signal Company 4, Reinforcement 11

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A9 Shropshire 11 May 1917

Divisional Signal Company 4, Reinforcement 12

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A30 Borda 29 June 1917

Divisional Signal Company 4, Reinforcement 13

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A29 Suevic 21 June 1917

Divisional Signal Company 4, Reinforcement 14

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A32 Themistocles 4 August 1917

Divisional Signal Company 4, Reinforcement 15

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A32 Themistocles 4 August 1917

Divisional Signal Company 4, Reinforcement 16

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A68 Anchises 8 August 1917

Divisional Signal Company 4, Reinforcement 17

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A71 Nestor 21 November 1917

Divisional Signal Company 4, Reinforcement 18

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A71 Nestor 21 November 1917

Divisional Signal Company 4, Reinforcement 19

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A71 Nestor 21 November 1917

Divisional Signal Company 4, Reinforcement 2

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A60 Aeneas 17 April 1916

Divisional Signal Company 4, Reinforcement 3

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A48 Seang Bee 18 July 1916

Divisional Signal Company 4, Reinforcement 4

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A28 Miltiades 9 August 1916

Divisional Signal Company 4, Reinforcement 5

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A52 Surada 26 September 1916

Divisional Signal Company 4, Reinforcement 6

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A23 Suffolk 13 October 1916

Divisional Signal Company 4, Reinforcement 7

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A8 Argyllshire 9 November 1916

Divisional Signal Company 4, Reinforcement 8

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A34 Persic 29 December 1916

Divisional Signal Company 4, Reinforcement 9

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A67 Orsova 12 December 1916

Divisional Signal Company 5, Engineer Reinforcements 10

Adelaide, South Australia on board RMS Omrah 19 January 1917

Divisional Signal Company 5, Engineer Reinforcements 11

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A9 Shropshire 11 May 1917

Missing unit name for code: SIG.DSC5ER12

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A15 Port Sydney 9 November 1917

Divisional Signal Company 5, Engineer Reinforcements 13

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A29 Suevic 21 June 1917

Missing unit name for code: SIG.DSC5ER14

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A32 Themistocles 4 August 1917

Missing unit name for code: SIG.DSC5ER15

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A32 Themistocles 4 August 1917

Missing unit name for code: SIG.DSC5ER16

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A68 Anchises 8 August 1917

Missing unit name for code: SIG.DSC5ER17

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A71 Nestor 21 November 1917

5th Divisional Signal Company, 18th Reinforcements

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A71 Nestor 21 November 1917

Missing unit name for code: SIG.DSC5ER19

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A71 Nestor 21 November 1917

5th Divisional Signal Company (Engineers), 8th Reinforcements

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A35 Berrima 16 December 1916

Missing unit name for code: SIG.DSC5ER9

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Orontes 23 December 1916

Divisional Signal Company 5, Reinforcement 2

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A60 Aeneas 11 April 1916

Divisional Signal Company 5, Reinforcement 3

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A45 Bulla 24 June 1916

Divisional Signal Company 5, Reinforcement 4

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A53 Itria 14 August 1916

Divisional Signal Company 5, Reinforcement 5

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A73 Commonwealth 21 September 1916

Divisional Signal Company 5, Reinforcement 6

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A16 Port Melbourne 23 October 1916

Divisional Signal Company 5, Reinforcement 7

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 25 October 1916

Light Motor Set Wireless Troop

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 19 December 1917

Light Motor Set Wireless Troop, Reinforcement 1

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 19 December 1917

Signal Company Engineers Reinforcement 1

Melbourne, Victoria on board TRANSPORT A30 Borda 22 December 1914

Signal Company Engineers Reinforcement 10

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A70 Ballarat 9 September 1915

Signal Company Engineers Reinforcement 11

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A33 Ulysses 27 October 1915

Signal Company Engineers Reinforcement 12

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A62 Wandilla 9 November 1915

Signal Company Engineers Reinforcement 2 and Reinforcement 3

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A50 Itonus 15 February 1915

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A50 Itonus 22 February 1915

Signal Company Engineers Reinforcement 4

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A15 Star Of England 8 April 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A8 Argyllshire 10 April 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A9 Shropshire 20 March 1915

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A17 Port Lincoln 1 April 1915

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A8 Argyllshire 19 April 1915

Signal Company Engineers Reinforcement 5

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A55 Kyarra 16 April 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A20 Hororata 10 April 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A20 Hororata 17 April 1915

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A20 Hororata 20 April 1915

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A20 Hororata 26 April 1915

1st Signal Company Engineers Reinforcement 6 and Reinforcement 7

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A35 Berrima 28 June 1915

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A30 Borda 23 June 1915

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A62 Wandilla 25 June 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT RMS Persia 10 August 1915

Signal Company Engineers Reinforcement 8

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT SS Makarini 15 September 1915

Signal Company Engineers Reinforcement 9

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A17 Port Lincoln 16 October 1915

Missing unit name for code: SIG.SS1ERAPR17

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A15 Port Sydney 9 May 1917

Missing unit name for code: SIG.SS1ERAU16

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Malwa 22 July 1916

Missing unit name for code: SIG.SS1ERAUG17

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Canberra 16 November 1917

Missing unit name for code: SIG.SS1ERDEC16

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A42 Boorara 10 May 1917

Missing unit name for code: SIG.SS1ERFEB17

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Morea 17 February 1917

Missing unit name for code: SIG.SS1ERJAN17

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A42 Boorara 10 May 1917

Missing unit name for code: SIG.SS1ERJUL16

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Mongolia 8 July 1916

Sanitary Section 1, Engineer Reinforcements July 1917

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A73 Commonwealth 2 November 1917

Missing unit name for code: SIG.SS1ERJUN17

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A73 Commonwealth 2 November 1917

Sanitary Section 1, Engineer Reinforcements, March, 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A15 Port Sydney 9 May 1917

Missing unit name for code: SIG.SS1ERMAY17

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A55 Kyarra 3 September 1917

Signal Squadron Engineer Reinforcements November 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A7 Medic 9 December 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A44 Vestalia 9 December 1916

Missing unit name for code: SIG.SS1ERNOV17

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Ormonde 2 March 1918

Sanitary Section 1, Engineer Reinforcements October 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A43 Barunga 20 October 1916

Missing unit name for code: SIG.SS1EROCT17

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 19 December 1917

Missing unit name for code: SIG.SS1ERSEP16

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Mooltan 19 August 1916

Missing unit name for code: SIG.SS1ERSEP17

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Canberra 16 November 1917

Sanitary Section 1, Engineer Reinforcements, Special

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A25 Anglo-Egyptian 31 January 1917

Missing unit name for code: SIG.SS1ERSP16

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A41 Bakara 4 November 1916

Signal Squadron, Cable Section

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A15 Port Sydney 9 May 1917

1st Signal Troop (1st Light Horse Brigade)

Melbourne, Victoria on board Transport A10 Karroo 20 October 1914

Signal Troop 1, Reinforcement 18

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Morea 30 May 1916

Signal Troop 2, Reinforcement 11

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 27 October 1915

Signal Troop 2, Reinforcement 12

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A62 Wandilla 9 November 1915

Signal Troop 2, Reinforcement 13

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A19 Afric 5 January 1916

Signal Troop 2, Reinforcement 14

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A54 Runic 20 January 1916

Signal Troop 2, Reinforcement 15

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A67 Orsova 11 March 1916

Signal Troop 2, Reinforcement 16

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Makarini 1 April 1916

Signal Troop 2, Reinforcement 17

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A40 Ceramic 14 April 1916

Signal Troop 2, Reinforcement 18

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A55 Kyarra 3 June 1916

3rd Light Horse Brigade, 3rd Signal Troop, Reinforcement 1

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A54 Runic 19 February 1915

Signal Troop 3, Reinforcement 10

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A70 Ballarat 9 September 1915

Signal Troop 3, Reinforcement 11

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 27 October 1915

Signal Troop 3, Reinforcement 12

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A62 Wandilla 9 November 1915

Signal Troop 3, Reinforcement 13

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A19 Afric 5 January 1916

Signal Troop 3, Reinforcement 14

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A32 Themistocles 28 December 1915

Signal Troop 3, Reinforcement 15

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 1 March 1916

Signal Troop 3, Reinforcement 16

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Orontes 29 March 1916

Signal Troop 3, Reinforcement 17

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A14 Euripides 4 April 1916

Signal Troop 3, Reinforcement 18

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Morea 30 May 1916

Signal Troop 3, Reinforcement 2

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A54 Runic 19 February 1915

Signal Troop 3, Reinforcement 3

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A54 Runic 19 February 1915

Signal Troop 3, Reinforcement 4

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A9 Shropshire 20 March 1915

Signal Troop 3, Reinforcement 5

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A20 Hororata 17 April 1915

Signal Troop 3, Reinforcement 6

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A35 Berrima 28 June 1915

Signal Troop 3, Reinforcement 7

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT RMS Persia 10 August 1915

Signal Troop 3, Reinforcement 8

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A23 Suffolk 2 August 1915

Signal Troop 3, Reinforcement 9

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A17 Port Lincoln 16 October 1915

Signal Troop 4

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A31 Ajana 31 May 1915

Signal Troop 4, Reinforcement 1

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A31 Ajana 31 May 1915

Signal Troop 4, Reinforcement 3

Melbourne, Victoria on board SS Makarini 10 September 1915

Signal Troop 4, Reinforcement 4

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A17 Port Lincoln 18 October 1915

Signal Troop 4, Reinforcement 5

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A70 Ballarat 9 September 1915

Signal Troop 4, Reinforcement 6

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 27 October 1915

Signal Troop 4, Reinforcement 7

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A62 Wandilla 9 November 1915

Wireless Signal Troop 1, Pack 1, Reinforcement 1

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A15 Star Of England 8 March 1916

Wireless Signal Troop Pack 1

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A12 Saldanha 5 February 1916

Missing unit name for code: SIG22.12.2DSC2BS3

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A45 Ceramic 23 November 1915

Missing unit name for code: SIG22.12.2DSC2R1

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A45 Ceramic 23 November 1915

2nd Divisional Signal Company 10th Reinf., 2nd Section

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 1 March 1916

Missing unit name for code: SIG22.12.2DSC2R10S2

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 1 March 1916

Missing unit name for code: SIG22.12.2DSC2R11

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 27 October 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 1 March 1916

Missing unit name for code: SIG22.12.2DSC2R12

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A62 Wandilla 9 November 1915

Missing unit name for code: SIG22.12.2DSC2R13

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A19 Afric 5 January 1916

Missing unit name for code: SIG22.12.2DSC2R13S3

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A19 Afric 5 January 1916

Missing unit name for code: SIG22.12.2DSC2R2HQS1

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A19 Afric 9 January 1916

Missing unit name for code: SIG22.12.2DSC2R2S3

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A19 Afric 9 January 1916

Missing unit name for code: SIG22.12.2DSC2R2S4

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A19 Afric 9 January 1916

Missing unit name for code: SIG22.12.2DSC2R3

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A50 Itonus 13 February 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A23 Suffolk 28 July 1915

Missing unit name for code: SIG22.12.2DSC2R3S2

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A50 Itonus 13 February 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A23 Suffolk 28 July 1915

Missing unit name for code: SIG22.12.2DSC2R3S3

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A50 Itonus 13 February 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A23 Suffolk 28 July 1915

Missing unit name for code: SIG22.12.2DSC2R3S4

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A23 Suffolk 28 July 1915

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A50 Itonus 13 February 1915

Missing unit name for code: SIG22.12.2DSC2R4S3

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT SS Makarini 15 September 1915

Missing unit name for code: SIG22.12.2DSC2R4S4

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT SS Makarini 15 September 1915

Missing unit name for code: SIG22.12.2DSC2R5S3

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A70 Ballarat 6 September 1915

Missing unit name for code: SIG22.12.2DSC2R5S4

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A70 Ballarat 6 September 1915

Missing unit name for code: SIG22.12.2DSC2R6

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 27 October 1915

Missing unit name for code: SIG22.12.2DSC2R7S2

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A62 Wandilla 9 November 1915

Missing unit name for code: SIG22.12.2DSC2R7S4

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A62 Wandilla 9 November 1915

Missing unit name for code: SIG22.12.2DSC2R8S2

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A19 Afric 5 January 1916

Missing unit name for code: SIG22.12.2DSC2R8S3

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A23 Suffolk 2 August 1915

Missing unit name for code: SIG22.12.2DSC2R8S4

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A23 Suffolk 2 August 1915

Missing unit name for code: SIG22.12.2DSC2R9

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A32 Themistocles 28 January 1916

2nd Divisional Signal Company, 10th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 1 March 1916

2nd Divisional Signal Company, 11th Reinforcement
2nd Divisional Signal Company, 2nd Reinforcements, HQ and No. 1 Section
2nd Divisional Signal Coy.8th Reinf.Section 3
2nd Divisional Signal Company, 9th Reinforcements

Melbourne, Vic on board H.M.A.T. A32 Themistocles 28 January 1916

3rd Divisional Signal Company, 1st Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A11 Ascanius 10 November 1915

Missing unit name for code: SIG22.13.4DSC3R10S2

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 1 March 1916

Missing unit name for code: SIG22.13.4DSC3R11S2

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Orontes 29 March 1916

Missing unit name for code: SIG22.13.4DSC3R2

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A19 Afric 5 January 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A23 Suffolk 2 August 1915

Missing unit name for code: SIG22.13.4DSC3R3

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A32 Themistocles 28 January 1916

Missing unit name for code: SIG22.13.4DSC3R4

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A15 Star Of England 8 April 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 1 March 1916

Missing unit name for code: SIG22.13.4DSC3R5

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Orontes 29 March 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A70 Ballarat 9 September 1915

Missing unit name for code: SIG22.13.4DSC3R5S2

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Orontes 29 March 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A70 Ballarat 9 September 1915

Missing unit name for code: SIG22.13.4DSC3R6S2

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A58 Katinga 8 November 1915

Missing unit name for code: SIG22.13.4DSC3R7

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A62 Wandilla 9 November 1915

Missing unit name for code: SIG22.13.4DSC3R8S2

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A19 Afric 5 January 1916

Missing unit name for code: SIG22.13.4DSC3R9S2

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A32 Themistocles 28 January 1916

3rd Divisional Signal Company 5th Reinforcements

Melbourne, Victoria on board R.M.S. Orontes 20 March 1916

1st Light Horse Brigade, 1st Signal Troop - 1st Reinforcements

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A30 Borda 22 December 1914

1st Light Horse Brigade, 1st Signal Troop - 10th Reinforcements

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A70 Ballarat 9 September 1915

1st Light Horse Brigade, 1st Signal Troop - 11th Reinforcements

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 27 October 1915

1st Light Horse Brigade, 1st Signal Troop - 12th Reinforcements

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A62 Wandilla 9 November 1915

1st Light Horse Brigade, 1st Signal Troop - 13th Reinforcements

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A19 Afric 5 January 1916

1st Light Horse Brigade, 1st Signal Squadron - 14th Reinforcements

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A32 Themistocles 28 January 1916

1st Light Horse Brigade, 1st Signal Troop - 15th Reinforcements

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 1 March 1916

1st Light Horse Brigade, 1st Signal Troop - 16th Reinforcements

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Orontes 29 March 1916

1st Light Horse Brigade, 1st Signal Troop - 17th Reinforcements

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A14 Euripides 4 April 1916

1st Light Horse Brigade, 1st Signal Troop, 2nd Reinforcements

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A54 Runic 25 February 1915

1st Light Horse Brigade, 1st Signal Troop - 3rd Reinforcements

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A54 Runic 25 February 1915

1st Light Horse Brigade, 1st Signal Troop -4th Reinforcements

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A9 Shropshire 20 March 1915

1st Light Horse Brigade, 1st Signal Troop - 6th Reinforcements

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A35 Berrima 28 June 1915

1st Light Horse Brigade, 1st Signal Troop - 7th Reinforcements

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Persia 10 August 1915

1st Light Horse Brigade, 1st Signal Troop - 8th Reinforcements

Melbourne, Victoria on board SS Makarini 10 September 1915

1st Light Horse Brigade, 1st Signal Troop - 9th Reinforcements

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A47 Port Lincoln 16 October 1915

Missing unit name for code: SIG22.19.2ST1R1

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A30 Borda 22 December 1914

Missing unit name for code: SIG22.19.2ST1R10

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A70 Ballarat 9 September 1915

Missing unit name for code: SIG22.19.2ST1R11

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 27 October 1915

Missing unit name for code: SIG22.19.2ST1R12

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A62 Wandilla 9 November 1915

Missing unit name for code: SIG22.19.2ST1R13

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A19 Afric 5 January 1916

Missing unit name for code: SIG22.19.2ST1R14

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A32 Themistocles 28 January 1916

Missing unit name for code: SIG22.19.2ST1R15

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 1 March 1916

Missing unit name for code: SIG22.19.2ST1R16

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Orontes 29 March 1916

Missing unit name for code: SIG22.19.2ST1R17

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A14 Euripides 4 April 1916

Missing unit name for code: SIG22.19.2ST1R2

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A54 Runic 25 February 1915

Missing unit name for code: SIG22.19.2ST1R3

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A54 Runic 25 February 1915

Missing unit name for code: SIG22.19.2ST1R4

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A9 Shropshire 20 March 1915

Missing unit name for code: SIG22.19.2ST1R6

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A35 Berrima 28 June 1915

Missing unit name for code: SIG22.19.2ST1R7

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Persia 10 August 1915

Missing unit name for code: SIG22.19.2ST1R8

Melbourne, Victoria on board SS Makarini 10 September 1915

Missing unit name for code: SIG22.19.2ST1R9

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A47 Port Lincoln 16 October 1915

2nd Light Horse Brigade, 2nd Signal Troop

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A30 'Borda' 22 October 1914

Missing unit name for code: SIG22.20.1ST2R10

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A70 Ballarat 9 September 1915

Missing unit name for code: SIG22.20.1ST2R2

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A54 Runic 12 February 1915

Missing unit name for code: SIG22.20.1ST2R3

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A54 Runic 12 February 1915

Missing unit name for code: SIG22.20.1ST2R4

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A8 Argyllshire 9 April 1915

Missing unit name for code: SIG22.20.1ST2R5

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A20 Hororata 17 April 1915

Missing unit name for code: SIG22.20.1ST2R6

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A35 Berrima 25 June 1915

Missing unit name for code: SIG22.20.1ST2R8

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A23 Suffolk 2 August 1915

Missing unit name for code: SIG22.20.1ST2R9

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A17 Port Lincoln 16 October 1915

2nd Light Horse Brigade, 2nd Signal Troop (Engineers) - 10th Reinforcements

Melbourne, Vic on board HMAT A70 Ballarat 9 September 1915

2nd Light Horse Brigade, 2nd Signal Troop (Engineers) - 2nd Reinforcements

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A54 Runic 12 February 1915

2nd Light Horse Brigade, 2nd Signal Troop (Engineers) - 3rd Reinforcements

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A54 Runic 12 February 1915

2nd Light Horse Brigade, 2nd Signal Troop (Engineers) - 4th Reinforcements

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A8 Argyllshire 9 April 1915

2nd Light Horse Brigade, 2nd Signal Troop (Engineers) - 5th Reinforcements

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A20 Hororata 17 April 1915

2nd Light Horse Brigade, 2nd Signal Troop (Engineers) - 6th Reinforcements

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A35 Berrima 25 June 1915

2nd Light Horse Brigade, 2nd Signal Troop (Engineers) - 8th Reinforcements

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A23 Suffolk 2 August 1915

2nd Light Horse Brigade, 2nd Signal Troop (Engineers) - 9th Reinforcements

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A17 Port Lincoln 16 October 1915

Missing unit name for code: SIG22.20.5ST2R15

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A67 Orsova 11 February 1916

Missing unit name for code: SIG22.20.5ST2R16

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT Makarini 1 April 1916

Missing unit name for code: SIG22.20.5ST2R17

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A40 Ceramic 14 April 1916

3rd Light Horse Brigade, 3rd Signal Troop

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A51 Chilka 1 February 1915

1st Field Squadron Engineers - December, 1917, Reinforcements

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Port Lyttleton 24 June 1918

1st Field Squadron Engineers - January, 1918, Reinforcements

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Port Lyttleton 24 June 1918

Signals February 1918 Reinforcement
1 Signal Squadron Engineers, December 1917 Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Port Lyttleton 24 June 1918

1st Signal Squadron Engineers - February, 1918, Reinforcements

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Port Darwin 30 April 1918

1st Signal Squadron Engineers, January 1918 Reinforcements

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Port Lyttleton 24 June 1918

1st-4th Signal Troops - April, 1917, Reinforcements

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A15 Port Sydney 9 May 1917

1st-4th Signal Troops, December 1917 Reinforcements

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Port Lyttleton 24 June 1918

1st-4th Signal Troops - February, 1918, Reinforcements

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Port Darwin 30 April 1918

1st-4th Signal Troops - January, 1918 Reinforcements

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Port Lyttleton 24 June 1918

1st-4th Signal Troops - August, 1917, Reinforcements

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Canberra 16 November 1917

1-4 Signal Troops, June 1917 Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A73 Commonwealth 2 November 1917

1st-4th Signal Troops - March, 1917, Reinforcements

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A15 Port Sydney 9 May 1917

1-4 Signal Troops, May, 1917, Reinforcements

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A55 Kyarra 3 September 1917

1st-4th Signal Troops - November, 1917, Reinforcements

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Ormonde 2 March 1918

1st-4th Signal Troops, October 1917 Reinforcements

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 19 December 1917

1st-4th Signal Troops - September, 1917, Reinforcements

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Canberra 16 November 1919

Missing unit name for code: SIG22.37.1DSC1-5APR17R

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A15 Port Sydney 9 May 1917

1 - 5 Divisional Signal Companies and Signallers General Reinforcements. April 1918, Reinforcements

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A14 Euripides 1 May 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board Port Darwin 14 September 1918

Missing unit name for code: SIG22.37.1DSC1-5AUG17R

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Canberra 16 November 1917

Missing unit name for code: SIG22.37.1DSC1-5AUG18R

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Port Darwin 14 September 1918

Missing unit name for code: SIG22.37.1DSC1-5FEB18R

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Osterley 8 May 1918

Missing unit name for code: SIG22.37.1DSC1-5JUL17R

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A73 Commonwealth 2 November 1917

Missing unit name for code: SIG22.37.1DSC1-5JUN17R

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A73 Commonwealth 2 November 1917

Missing unit name for code: SIG22.37.1DSC1-5MAR17R

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A15 Port Sydney 9 May 1917

Missing unit name for code: SIG22.37.1DSC1-5MAY17R

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A55 Kyarra 3 September 1917

Missing unit name for code: SIG22.37.1DSC1-5NOV17R

Melbourne, Victoria on board SS Indarra 26 November 1917

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A71 Nestor 28 February 1918

Missing unit name for code: SIG22.37.1DSC1-5SR

Melbourne, Victoria on board SS Indarra 26 November 1917

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A71 Nestor 28 February 1918

Missing unit name for code: SIG22.37.1FSE1DEC17R

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Port Lyttleton 24 June 1918

Missing unit name for code: SIG22.37.1FSE1JAN18R

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Port Lyttleton 24 June 1918

Signallers, April 1918 Reinforcements

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A14 Euripides 1 May 1918

Signallers, August, 1918, Reinforcements

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Port Darwin 14 September 1918

Signallers, February 1918 Reinforcements

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Osterley 8 May 1918

1st to 5th Divisional Signal Companies and Signallers November 1917 Reinforcements

Melbourne, Victoria on board SS Indarra 26 November 1917

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A71 Nestor 28 February 1918

Signallers, Special Reinforcements

Melbourne, Victoria on board A71 Nestor 28 February 1918

1 to 5 Divisional Signal Companys, Special Draft

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A55 Kyarra 3 September 1917

Special Draft Reinforcements Signal Service (Egypt)

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A55 Kyarra 3 September 1917

Missing unit name for code: SIG22.37.1SSE1DEC17R

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Port Lyttleton 24 June 1918

Missing unit name for code: SIG22.37.1SSE1FEB18R

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Port Darwin 30 April 1918

Missing unit name for code: SIG22.37.1SSE1JAN18R

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Port Lyttleton 24 June 1918

Missing unit name for code: SIG22.37.1ST1-4DEC17R

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Port Lyttleton 24 June 1918

1st to 4th Signal Troops. February 1918, Reinforcements

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Port Darwin 30 April 1918

Missing unit name for code: SIG22.37.1ST1-4JAN18R

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Port Lyttleton 24 June 1918

Missing unit name for code: SIG22.37.1ST1-4NOV17R

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Ormonde 2 March 1918

Missing unit name for code: SIG22.37.1ST1-4OCT17R

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 19 December 1917

Missing unit name for code: SIG22.37.1ST1-4SEP17R

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Canberra 16 November 1917