The AIF Project

List all groups

Group: Artillery

Units

NameEmbarkations
9th Field Artillery Brigade, 4th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A60 Aeneas 30 September 1916

9th Field Artillery Brigade, 5th Reinforcements

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A11 Ascanius 25 October 1916

9th Field Artillery Brigade, 6th Reinforcements

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A24 Benalla 9 November 1916

9th Field Artillery Brigade, 8th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Osterley 10 February 1917

Divisional Artillery Headquarters

Melbourne, Victoria on board TRANSPORT A9 Shropshire 20 October 1914

Field Artillery Brigade 10, Reinforcement 10

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Osterley 14 February 1917

Field Artillery Brigade 10, Reinforcement 2

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A17 Port Lincoln 4 May 1916

Field Artillery Brigade 10, Reinforcement 3

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A35 Berrima 4 July 1916

Field Artillery Brigade 10, Reinforcement 4

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A67 Orsova 1 August 1916

Field Artillery Brigade 10, Reinforcement 5

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A15 Port Sydney 7 September 1916

Field Artillery Brigade 10, Reinforcement 6

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A30 Borda 20 October 1916

Field Artillery Brigade 10, Reinforcement 7

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 25 October 1916

Field Artillery Brigade 10, Reinforcement 8

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A20 Hororata 23 November 1916

Field Artillery Brigade 10, Reinforcement 9

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Orontes 23 December 1916

11th Field Artillery Brigade, 10th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Osterley 10 February 1917

Field Artillery Brigade 11, Reinforcement 2

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A40 Ceramic 14 April 1916

Field Artillery Brigade 11, Reinforcement 3

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A30 Borda 5 June 1916

Field Artillery Brigade 11, Reinforcement 4

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A67 Orsova 29 July 1916

Field Artillery Brigade 11, Reinforcement 5

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A47 Mashobra 14 September 1916

Field Artillery Brigade 11, Reinforcement 6

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A60 Aeneas 30 September 1916

Field Artillery Brigade 11, Reinforcement 7

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A11 Ascanius 25 October 1916

Field Artillery Brigade 11, Reinforcement 8

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A24 Benalla 9 November 1916

Field Artillery Brigade 11, Reinforcement 9

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Orontes 19 December 1916

Field Artillery Brigade 12, Reinforcement 10

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Osterley 14 February 1917

Field Artillery Brigade 12, Reinforcement 2

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A17 Port Lincoln 4 May 1916

Field Artillery Brigade 12, Reinforcement 3

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A11 Ascanius 27 May 1916

Field Artillery Brigade 12, Reinforcement 4

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A67 Orsova 1 August 1916

Field Artillery Brigade 12, Reinforcement 5

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A15 Port Sydney 7 September 1916

Field Artillery Brigade 12, Reinforcement 6

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A30 Borda 20 October 1916

Field Artillery Brigade 12, Reinforcement 7

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 25 October 1916

Field Artillery Brigade 12, Reinforcement 8

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A20 Hororata 23 November 1916

Field Artillery Brigade 12, Reinforcement 9

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Orontes 23 December 1916

Field Artillery Brigade 13, Reinforcement 10

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Osterley 10 February 1917

Field Artillery Brigade 13, Reinforcement 2

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A17 Port Lincoln 4 May 1916

Field Artillery Brigade 13, Reinforcement 3

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A35 Berrima 4 July 1916

Field Artillery Brigade 13, Reinforcement 4

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A67 Orsova 1 August 1916

Field Artillery Brigade 13, Reinforcement 5

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A15 Port Sydney 7 September 1916

Field Artillery Brigade 13, Reinforcement 6

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A30 Borda 20 October 1916

Field Artillery Brigade 13, Reinforcement 7

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A11 Ascanius 25 October 1916

Field Artillery Brigade 13, Reinforcement 8

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT6 A24 Benalla 9 November 1916

Field Artillery Brigade 13, Reinforcement 9

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Orontes 19 December 1916

Field Artillery Brigade 14, Reinforcement 10

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Osterley 14 February 1917

Field Artillery Brigade 14, Reinforcement 2

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A17 Port Lincoln 4 May 1916

Field Artillery Brigade 14, Reinforcement 3

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A11 Ascanius 27 May 1916

Field Artillery Brigade 14, Reinforcement 4

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A67 Orsova 1 August 1916

Field Artillery Brigade 14, Reinforcement 5

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A15 Port Sydney 7 September 1916

Field Artillery Brigade 14, Reinforcement 6

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A30 Borda 20 October 1916

Field Artillery Brigade 14, Reinforcement 7

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 25 October 1916

Field Artillery Brigade 14, Reinforcement 8

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A20 Hororata 23 November 1916

Field Artillery Brigade 14, Reinforcement 9

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Orontes 23 December 1916

Field Artillery Brigade 15, Reinforcement 10

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Osterley 14 February 1917

Field Artillery Brigade 15, Reinforcement 2

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A17 Port Lincoln 4 May 1916

Field Artillery Brigade 15, Reinforcement 3

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A35 Berrima 4 July 1916

Field Artillery Brigade 15, Reinforcement 4

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A67 Orsova 1 August 1916

Field Artillery Brigade 15, Reinforcement 5

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A15 Port Sydney 7 September 1916

Field Artillery Brigade 15, Reinforcement 6

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A30 Borda 20 October 1916

Field Artillery Brigade 15, Reinforcement 7

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 25 October 1916

Field Artillery Brigade 15, Reinforcement 8

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A20 Hororata 23 November 1916

Field Artillery Brigade 15, Reinforcement 9

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT RMS Orontes 23 December 1916

Field Artillery Brigade 1, AMC

Sydney, New South Wales on board TRANSPORT A8 Argyllshire 18 October 1914

Field Artillery Brigade 1, Battery 1

Sydney, New South Wales on board Transport A8 Argyllshire 18 October 1914

Field Artillery Brigade 1, Battery 2

Sydney, New South Wales on board Transport A8 Argyllshire 18 October 1914

Field Artillery Brigade 1, Battery 3

Sydney, New South Wales on board Transport A8 Argyllshire 18 October 1914

Field Artillery Brigade 1, Brigade Ammunition Column

Sydney, New South Wales on board Transport A8 Argyllshire 18 October 1914

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A4 Pera 26 September 1914

Field Artillery Brigade 1, Head-Quarters

Sydney, New South Wales on board Transport A8 Argyllshire 18 October 1914

Field Artillery Brigade 1, Reinforcement 1

Newcastle, New South Wales on board HMAT A37 Thirty Seven 21 December 1914

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A30 Borda 22 December 1914

Field Artillery Brigade 1, Reinforcement 10

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A20 Hororata 27 September 1915

Field Artillery Brigade 1, Reinforcement 11

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A71 Nestor 11 October 1915

Field Artillery Brigade 1, Reinforcement 12

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A62 Wandilla 9 November 1915

Field Artillery Brigade 1, Reinforcement 13

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A35 Berrima 17 December 1915

Field Artillery Brigade 1, Reinforcement 14

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT RMS Osterley 15 January 1916

Field Artillery Brigade 1, Reinforcement 15

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A71 Nestor 9 April 1916

Field Artillery Brigade 1, Reinforcement 16

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A40 Ceramic 14 April 1916

Field Artillery Brigade 1, Reinforcement 17

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A30 Borda 5 June 1916

Field Artillery Brigade 1, Reinforcement 18

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A67 Orsova 29 July 1916

Field Artillery Brigade 1, Reinforcement 19

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A47 Mashobra 14 September 1916

1st Artillery Brigade, 2nd Reinforcements
1st Field Artillery Brigade, 2nd and 3rd Reinforcements

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A54 Runic 19 February 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A1 Hymettus 8 February 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A1 Hymettus 2 February 1915

1st Field Artillery Brigade, 2nd and 3rd Reinforcements

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A54 Runic 19 February 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A1 Hymettus 8 February 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A1 Hymettus 2 February 1915

Field Artillery Brigade 1, Reinforcement 20

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A60 Aeneas 30 September 1916

Field Artillery Brigade 1, Reinforcement 21

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A11 Ascanius 25 October 1916

Field Artillery Brigade 1, Reinforcement 22

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A24 Benalla 9 November 1916

Field Artillery Brigade 1, Reinforcement 23

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Orontes 19 December 1916

Field Artillery Brigade 1, Reinforcement 24

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Osterley 10 February 1917

Field Artillery Brigade 1, Reinforcement 4

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A8 Argyllshire 10 April 1915

Field Artillery Brigade 1, Reinforcement 5

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A58 Kabinga 17 May 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A20 Hororata 10 April 1915

Field Artillery Brigade 1, Reinforcement 6

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A35 Berrima 26 June 1915

Field Artillery Brigade 1, Reinforcement 7

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Persia 10 August 1915

Field Artillery Brigade 1, Reinforcement 8

Melbourne, Victoria on board SS Makarini 15 September 1915

Field Artillery Brigade 1, Reinforcement 9

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A70 Ballarat 9 September 1915

Field Artillery Brigade 2, Army Medical Corps

Melbourne, Victoria on board Transport A9 Shropshire 20 October 1914

Field Artillery Brigade 2, Battery 4

Melbourne, Victoria on board Transport A9 Shropshire 20 October 1914

Field Artillery Brigade 2, Battery 5

Melbourne, Victoria on board Transport A9 Shropshire 20 October 1914

Field Artillery Brigade 2, Battery 6

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A9 Shropshire 20 October 1914

Field Artillery Brigade 2, Brigade Ammunition Column

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A27 Southern 20 October 1914

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A9 Shropshire 20 October 1914

Field Artillery Brigade 2, Head-Quarters

Melbourne, Victoria on board Transport A9 Shropshire 20 October 1914

2nd Field Artillery Brigade, 2nd and 3rd Reinforcements
Field Artillery Brigade 2, Reinforcement 1

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A30 Borda 22 December 1914

Field Artillery Brigade 2, Reinforcement 10

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A20 Hororata 27 September 1915

Field Artillery Brigade 2, Reinforcement 11

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A71 Nestor 11 October 1915

Field Artillery Brigade 2, Reinforcement 12

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A62 Wandilla 9 November 1915

Field Artillery Brigade 2, Reinforcement 13

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A19 Afric 5 January 1916

Field Artillery Brigade 2, Reinforcement 14

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A32 Themistocles 28 January 1916

Field Artillery Brigade 2, Reinforcement 15

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT Malwa 21 March 1916

Field Artillery Brigade 2, Reinforcement 16

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A17 Port Lincoln 4 May 1916

Field Artillery Brigade 2, Reinforcement 17

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A11 Ascanius 27 May 1916

Field Artillery Brigade 2, Reinforcement 18

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A67 Orsova 1 August 1916

Field Artillery Brigade 2, Reinforcement 19

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A15 Port Sydney 7 September 1916

Field Artillery Brigade 2, Reinforcement 2 and Reinforcement 3

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A45 Hessen 2 February 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A1 Hymettus 8 February 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A54 Runic 25 February 1915

Field Artillery Brigade 2, Reinforcement 20

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A30 Borda 20 October 1916

Field Artillery Brigade 2, Reinforcement 21

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 25 October 1916

Field Artillery Brigade 2, Reinforcement 22

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A20 Hororata 23 November 1916

Field Artillery Brigade 2, Reinforcement 23

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Orontes 23 December 1916

Field Artillery Brigade 2, Reinforcement 24

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Osterley 14 February 1917

Field Artillery Brigade 2, Reinforcement 4

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A9 Shropshire 20 February 1915

Field Artillery Brigade 2, Reinforcement 5

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A20 Hororata 17 April 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A41 Forty-One 14 May 1915

Field Artillery Brigade 2, Reinforcement 6

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A35 Berrima 28 June 1915

Field Artillery Brigade 2, Reinforcement 7

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT RMS Persia 10 August 1915

Field Artillery Brigade 2, Reinforcement 8

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT SS Makarini 15 September 1915

Field Artillery Brigade 2, Reinforcement 9

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A70 Ballarat 9 September 1915

Field Artillery Brigade 3, Battery 7

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A22 Rangatira 25 September 1914

Field Artillery Brigade 3, Battery 8

Fremantle, Western Australia on board Transport A7 Medic 2 November 1914

Field Artillery Brigade 3, Battery 9

Hobart, Tasmania on board Transport A2 Geelong 20 October 1914

Field Artillery Brigade 3, Head-Quarters

Brisbane, Queensland on board Transport A22 Rangatira 25 September 1914

Field Artillery Brigade 3, Military District 1

Brisbane, Queensland on board Transport A22 Rangatira 25 November 1914

3rd Field Artillery Brigade, Military District 3 and Military District 6

Melbourne, Victoria on board TRANSPORT A2 Geelong 19 September 1914

Hobart, Tasmania on board TRANSPORT A2 Geelong 20 October 1914

Field Artillery Brigade 3, Military District 4

Adelaide, South Australia on board TRANSPORT A7 Medic 20 October 1914

Field Artillery Brigade 3, Military District 5

Fremantle, Western Australia on board Transport A7 Medic 2 November 1914

Field Artillery Brigade 3, Reinforcement 1

Newcastle, New South Wales on board HMAT A37 Thirty-Seven 21 December 1914

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A30 Borda 22 December 1914

Field Artillery Brigade 3, Reinforcement 10

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A20 Hororata 27 September 1915

Field Artillery Brigade 3, Reinforcement 11

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A71 Nestor 11 October 1915

Field Artillery Brigade 3, Reinforcement 12

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A62 Wandilla 9 November 1915

Field Artillery Brigade 3, Reinforcement 13

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A35 Berrima 17 December 1915

Field Artillery Brigade 3, Reinforcement 14

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Osterley 15 January 1916

Field Artillery Brigade 3, Reinforcement 15

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A71 Nestor 9 April 1916

Field Artillery Brigade 3, Reinforcement 16

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A40 Ceramic 14 April 1916

Field Artillery Brigade 3, Reinforcement 17

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A69 Warilda 22 May 1916

Field Artillery Brigade 3, Reinforcement 18

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A67 Orsova 29 July 1916

Field Artillery Brigade 3, Reinforcement 19

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A47 Mashobra 14 September 1916

Field Artillery Brigade 3, Reinforcement 2

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A45 Hessen 2 February 1915

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A15 Star Of England 8 April 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A1 Hymettus 8 February 1915

Field Artillery Brigade 3, Reinforcement 2 & Reinforcement 3

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A50 Itonus 22 February 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A54 Runic 12 February 1915

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A50 Itonus 15 February 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A54 Runic 19 February 1915

Field Artillery Brigade 3, Reinforcement 20

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A60 Aeneas 30 September 1916

Field Artillery Brigade 3, Reinforcement 21

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A11 Ascanius 25 October 1916

Field Artillery Brigade 3, Reinforcement 22

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A84 Benalla 9 November 1916

Field Artillery Brigade 3, Reinforcement 23

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Orontes 19 December 1916

Field Artillery Brigade 3, Reinforcement 24

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Osterley 10 February 1917

Field Artillery Brigade 3, Reinforcement 4

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A15 Star Of England 8 April 1915

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A17 Port Lincoln 1 April 1915

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A18 Argyllshire 19 April 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A18 Wiltshire 13 April 1915

Field Artillery Brigade 3, Reinforcement 5

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A55 Kyarra 16 April 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A20 Hororata 17 April 1915

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A59 Botanist 2 June 1915

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A20 Hororata 26 April 1915

Field Artillery Brigade 3, Reinforcement 6

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A7 Medic 2 June 1915

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A30 Borda 23 June 1915

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A62 Wandilla 25 June 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A62 Wandilla 17 June 1915

Field Artillery Brigade 3, Reinforcement 7

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Persia 10 August 1915

Field Artillery Brigade 3, Reinforcement 8

Melbourne, Victoria on board SS Makarini 15 September 1915

Field Artillery Brigade 3, Reinforcement 9

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A70 Ballarat 9 September 1915

Field Artillery Brigade 4, Ammunition Column

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A18 Wiltshire 18 November 1915

Field Artillery Brigade 4, Battery 10

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A18 Wiltshire 18 November 1915

Field Artillery Brigade 4, Battery 11

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A18 Wiltshire 18 November 1915

Field Artillery Brigade 4, Battery 12

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A18 Wiltshire 18 November 1915

Field Artillery Brigade 4, Head-Quarters

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A18 Wiltshire 18 November 1915

Field Artillery Brigade 4, Reinforcement 1

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A18 Wiltshire 18 November 1915

Field Artillery Brigade 4, Reinforcement 10

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 25 October 1916

Field Artillery Brigade 4, Reinforcement 11

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A20 Hororata 23 November 1916

Field Artillery Brigade 4, Reinforcement 12

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Orontes 23 December 1916

Field Artillery Brigade 4, Reinforcement 13

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Osterley 14 February 1917

Field Artillery Brigade 4, Reinforcement 2

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A19 Afric 5 January 1916

Field Artillery Brigade 4, Reinforcement 3

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A32 Themistocles 28 January 1916

Field Artillery Brigade 4, Reinforcement 4

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Malwa 21 March 1916

Field Artillery Brigade 4, Reinforcement 5

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A17 Port Lincoln 4 May 1916

Field Artillery Brigade 4, Reinforcement 6

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A11 Ascanius 27 May 1916

Field Artillery Brigade 4, Reinforcement 7

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A67 Orsova 1 August 1916

Field Artillery Brigade 4, Reinforcement 8

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A15 Port Sydney 7 September 1916

Field Artillery Brigade 4, Reinforcement 9

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT Borda 20 October 1916

Field Artillery Brigade 5, Battery 13

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A34 Persic 18 November 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A45 Bulla 25 November 1915

Field Artillery Brigade 5, Battery 14

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A34 Persic 18 November 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A45 Bulla 25 November 1915

Field Artillery Brigade 5, Battery 15

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A34 Persic 18 November 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A45 Bulla 25 November 1915

Field Artillery Brigade 5, Brigade Ammunition Column

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A34 Persic 18 November 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A45 Bulla 25 November 1915

Field Artillery Brigade 5, Brigade HQ

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A34 Persic 18 November 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A45 Bulla 25 November 1915

5th Field Artillery Brigade Reinforcement 1

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A34 Persic 18 November 1915

Reinforcement 10

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A11 Ascanius 25 October 1916

Reinforcement 10
Reinforcement 11

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A24 Benalla 9 November 1916

Reinforcement 12

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Orontes 19 December 1916

5th Field Artillery Brigade, 6th - 13th Reinforcements

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Osterley 10 February 1917

Reinforcement 2

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A35 Berrima 17 December 1915

5th Field Artillery Brigade, Reinforcement 3

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Osterley 15 January 1916

Reinforcement 4

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A71 Nestor 9 April 1916

Reinforcement 5

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A40 Ceramic 14 April 1916

Reinforcement 6

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A30 Borda 5 June 1916

Reinforcement 7

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A67 Orsova 29 July 1916

Reinforcement 8

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A47 Mashobra 14 September 1916

Reinforcement 9

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A60 Aeneas 30 September 1916

Field Artillery Brigade 6, Battery 16

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A34 Persic 22 November 1915

Melbourne, Vic on board A59 Botanist 24 November 1915

Field Artillery Brigade 6, Battery 17

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A34 Persic 22 November 1915

Melbourne, Vic on board A59 Botanist 24 November 1915

Field Artillery Brigade 6, Battery 18

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A34 Persic 22 November 1915

Melbourne, Vic on board A59 Botanist 24 November 1915

Field Artillery Brigade 6, Brigade Ammunition Column

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A34 Persic 22 November 1915

Melbourne, Vic on board A59 Botanist 24 November 1915

Field Artillery Brigade 6, Headquarters

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A34 Persic 22 November 1915

Melbourne, Vic on board A59 Botanist 24 November 1915

Field Artillery Brigade 6, Reinforcement 1

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A34 Persic 22 November 1915

Field Artillery Brigade 6, Reinforcement 10

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 25 October 1916

Field Artillery Brigade 6, Reinforcement 11

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A20 Hororata 23 November 1916

Field Artillery Brigade 6, Reinforcement 12

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Orontes 23 December 1916

Field Artillery Brigade 6, Reinforcement 13

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Osterley 14 February 1917

Field Artillery Brigade 6, Reinforcement 2

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A19 Afric 5 January 1916

Field Artillery Brigade 6, Reinforcement 3

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A32 Themistocles 28 January 1916

Field Artillery Brigade 6, Reinforcement 4

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Malwa 21 March 1916

Field Artillery Brigade 6, Reinforcement 5

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A17 Port Lincoln 4 May 1916

Field Artillery Brigade 6, Reinforcement 6

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A35 Berrima 4 July 1916

Field Artillery Brigade 6, Reinforcement 7

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A67 Orsova 1 August 1916

Field Artillery Brigade 6, Reinforcement 8

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A15 Port Sydney 7 September 1916

Field Artillery Brigade 6, Reinforcement 9

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A30 Borda 20 October 1916

Field Artillery Brigade 7, AMC

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A8 Argyllshire 11 May 1916

Field Artillery Brigade 7, Battery 25

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A8 Argyllshire 11 May 1916

Field Artillery Brigade 7, Battery 26

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A8 Argyllshire 11 May 1916

Field Artillery Brigade 7, Battery 27

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A8 Argyllshire 11 May 1916

Field Artillery Brigade 7, Battery 28

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A8 Argyllshire 11 May 1916

Field Artillery Brigade 7, Brigade Ammunition Column

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A8 Argyllshire 11 May 1916

Field Artillery Brigade 7, Head-Quarters

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A8 Argyllshire 11 May 1916

Field Artillery Brigade 7, Reinforcement 1

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A8 Argyllshire 11 May 1916

Field Artillery Brigade 7, Reinforcement 2

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A67 Orsova 29 July 1916

Field Artillery Brigade 7, Reinforcement 3

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A47 Mashobra 14 September 1916

Field Artillery Brigade 7, Reinforcement 4

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A60 Aeneas 30 September 1916

Field Artillery Brigade 7, Reinforcement 5

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A11 Ascanius 25 October 1916

Field Artillery Brigade 7, Reinforcement 6

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A24 Benalla 9 November 1916

Field Artillery Brigade 7, Reinforcement 7

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Orontes 19 December 1916

Field Artillery Brigade 7, Reinforcement 8

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Osterley 10 February 1917

Field Artillery Brigade 8, AMC

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A7 Medic 20 May 1916

Field Artillery Brigade 8, Battery 29

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A7 Medic 20 May 1916

Field Artillery Brigade 8, Battery 30

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A7 Medic 20 May 1916

Field Artillery Brigade 8, Battery 31

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A7 Medic 20 May 1916

Field Artillery Brigade 8, Battery 32

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A7 Medic 20 May 1916

Field Artillery Brigade 8, Brigade Ammunition Column

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A7 Medic 20 May 1916

Field Artillery Brigade 8, Head-Quarters

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A7 Medic 20 May 1916

Field Artillery Brigade 8, Reinforcement 1

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A7 Medic 20 May 1916

Field Artillery Brigade 8, Reinforcement 2

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A67 Orsova 1 August 1916

Field Artillery Brigade 8, Reinforcement 3

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A15 Port Sydney 7 September 1916

Field Artillery Brigade 8, Reinforcement 4

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A30 Borda 20 October 1916

Field Artillery Brigade 8, Reinforcement 5

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 25 October 1916

Field Artillery Brigade 8, Reinforcement 6

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A20 Hororata 23 November 1916

Field Artillery Brigade 8, Reinforcement 7

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Orontes 23 December 1916

Field Artillery Brigade 8, Reinforcement 8

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Osterley 14 December 1917

9th Field Artillery Brigade, Ammunition Column

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A8 Argyllshire 11 May 1916

9th Field Artillery Brigade, 34th Battery

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A8 Argyllshire 11 May 1916

9th Field Artillery Brigade, Brigade Ammunition Column

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A8 Argyllshire 11 May 1916

Field Artillery Brigade, April 1917 Reinforcements

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A29 Suevic 21 June 1917

Field Artillery Brigade, February 1917 Reinforcements

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A9 Shropshire 11 May 1917

Field Artillery Brigade, March 1917 Reinforcements

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A74 Marathon 10 May 1917

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A11 Ascanius 11 May 1917

Field Artillery Brigade, May 1917 Reinforcements

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A28 Miltiades 2 August 1917

Field Artillery Brigade, Reinforcement 27

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A15 Port Sydney 9 November 1917

Field Artillery Brigade, Reinforcement 28

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A15 Port Sydney 9 November 1917

Field Artillery Brigade, Reinforcement 29

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A15 Port Sydney 5 November 1917

Melbourne, Victoria on board A15 Port Sydney 9 November 1917

Field Artillery Brigade, Reinforcement 30

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A15 Port Sydney 5 November 1917

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A15 Port Sydney 9 November 1917

Field Artillery Brigade, Reinforcement 31

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A15 Port Sydney 5 November 1917

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A15 Port Sydney 9 November 1917

Field Artillery Brigade, Reinforcement 32

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Canberra 16 November 1917

Melbourne, Victoria on board SS Indarra 26 November 1917

Field Artillery Brigade, Reinforcement 33

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 19 December 1917

Melbourne, Victoria on board SS Indarra 26 November 1917

Field Artillery Brigade, Reinforcement 34

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 22 December 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Port Darwin 30 April 1918

Field Artillery Brigade, Reinforcement 35

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Port Darwin 30 April 1918

Albany, Western Australia on board SS Port Darwin 8 May 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Orontes 5 June 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A30 Borda 17 July 1918

Heavy Artillery Group 36, Reinforcement 10

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Osterley 10 February 1917

Heavy Artillery Group 36, Reinforcement 11

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A11 Ascanius 11 May 1917

36th Heavy Artillery Group, 12th Reinforcements

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A24 Benalla 10 May 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A74 Marathon 10 May 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A15 Port Sydney 9 May 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 9 May 1917

Heavy Artillery Group 36, Reinforcement 13

Melbourne, Victoria on board SS Indarra 26 November 1917

Heavy Artillery Group 36, Reinforcement 14

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A64 Demosthenes 9 November 1917

Heavy Artillery Group 36, Reinforcement 15

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A18 Wiltshire 2 February 1918

Heavy Artillery Group 36, Reinforcement 16

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A71 Nestor 28 February 1918

Heavy Artillery Group 36, Reinforcement 17

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A71 Nestor 28 February 1918

Heavy Artillery Group 36, Reinforcement 18

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Orontes 5 June 1918

Heavy Artillery Group 36, Reinforcement 19

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A30 Borda 17 July 1918

Heavy Artillery Group 36, Reinforcement 20

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Gaika 30 July 1918

Heavy Artillery Group 36, Reinforcement 21

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Wyreema 14 October 1918

Heavy Artillery Group 36, Reinforcement 5

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A71 Nestor 9 April 1916

Heavy Artillery Group 36, Reinforcement 6

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A72 Beltana 13 May 1916

Heavy Artillery Group 36, Reinforcement 7

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A67 Orsova 29 July 1916

Heavy Artillery Group 36, Reinforcement 8

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A60 Aeneas 30 September 1916

Heavy Artillery Group 36, Reinforcement 9

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A72 Beltana 25 November 1916

Howitzer Brigade 116

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A60 Aeneas 30 September 1916

Howitzer Brigade 117

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A60 Aeneas 30 September 1916

Howitzer Brigade 118

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A60 Aeneas 3 October 1916

Howitzer Brigade 119

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A60 Aeneas 3 October 1916

Howitzer Brigade 120

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A60 Aeneas 3 October 1916

Howitzer Brigade 21, Reinforcement 10

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Osterley 14 February 1917

Howitzer Brigade 21, Reinforcement 2

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A40 Ceramic 14 April 1916

Howitzer Brigade 21, Reinforcement 3

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A31 Ajana 5 July 1916

Howitzer Brigade 21, Reinforcement 4

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A67 Orsova 29 July 1916

Howitzer Brigade 21, Reinforcement 5

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A47 Mashobra 14 September 1916

Howitzer Brigade 21, Reinforcement 6

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A60 Aeneas 30 September 1916

Howitzer Brigade 21, Reinforcement 7

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 25 October 1916

Howitzer Brigade 21, Reinforcement 8

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A20 Hororata 23 November 1916

Howitzer Brigade 21, Reinforcement 9

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Orontes 23 December 1916

Howitzer Brigade 22, Reinforcement 10

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Osterley 10 February 1917

Howitzer Brigade 22, Reinforcement 2

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A40 Ceramic 14 April 1916

Howitzer Brigade 22, Reinforcement 3

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A31 Ajana 5 July 1916

Howitzer Brigade 22, Reinforcement 4

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A67 Orsova 29 July 1916

Howitzer Brigade 22, Reinforcement 5

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A47 Mashobra 14 September 1916

Howitzer Brigade 22, Reinforcement 6

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A60 Aeneas 30 September 1916

Howitzer Brigade 22, Reinforcement 7

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A11 Ascanius 25 October 1916

Howitzer Brigade 22, Reinforcement 8

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A84 Benalla 9 November 1916

Howitzer Brigade 22, Reinforcement 9

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Orontes 19 December 1916

Howitzer Brigade 23, AMC

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A7 Medic 20 May 1916

Howitzer Brigade 23, Battery 107

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A7 Medic 20 May 1916

Howitzer Brigade 23, Battery 108

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A7 Medic 20 May 1916

Howitzer Brigade 23, Battery 109

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A7 Medic 20 May 1916

Howitzer Brigade 23, Brigade Ammunition Column

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A7 Medic 20 May 1916

Howitzer Brigade 23, Head-Quarters

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A7 Medic 20 May 1916

Howitzer Brigade 23, Reinforcement 1

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A7 Medic 20 May 1916

Howitzer Brigade 23, Reinforcement 1

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A7 Medic 20 May 1916

Howitzer Brigade 23, Reinforcement 10

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Osterley 14 February 1917

23rd Howitzer Brigade, 10th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Osterley 14 February 1917

Howitzer Brigade 23, Reinforcement 2

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A7 Medic 20 May 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A17 Port Lincoln 4 May 1916

23rd Howitzer Brigade, 2nd Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A7 Medic 20 May 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A17 Port Lincoln 4 May 1916

Howitzer Brigade 23, Reinforcement 3

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A72 Beltana 13 May 1916

23rd Howitzer Brigade, 3rd Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A72 Beltana 13 May 1916

Howitzer Brigade 23, Reinforcement 4

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A67 Orsova 1 August 1916

23rd Howitzer Brigade, 4th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A67 Orsova 1 August 1916

Howitzer Brigade 23, Reinforcement 5

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A15 Port Sydney 7 September 1916

23rd Howitzer Brigade, 5th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A15 Port Sydney 7 September 1916

Howitzer Brigade 23, Reinforcement 6

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A30 Borda 20 October 1916

23rd Howitzer Brigade, 6th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A30 Borda 20 October 1916

Howitzer Brigade 23, Reinforcement 7

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 25 October 1916

23rd Howitzer Brigade, 7th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 25 October 1916

Howitzer Brigade 23, Reinforcement 8

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A20 Hororata 23 November 1916

23rd Howitzer Brigade, 8th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A20 Hororata 23 November 1916

Howitzer Brigade 23, Reinforcement 9

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Orontes 23 December 1916

23rd Howitzer Brigade, 9th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Orontes 23 December 1916

Howitzer Brigade 24, Reinforcement 10

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Osterley 14 February 1917

Howitzer Brigade 24, Reinforcement 2

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A17 Port Lincoln 4 May 1916

Howitzer Brigade 24, Reinforcement 3

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A72 Beltana 13 May 1916

Howitzer Brigade 24, Reinforcement 4

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A67 Orsova 1 August 1916

Howitzer Brigade 24, Reinforcement 5

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A15 Port Sydney 7 September 1916

Howitzer Brigade 24, Reinforcement 6

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A30 Borda 20 October 1916

Howitzer Brigade 24, Reinforcement 7

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 25 October 1916

Howitzer Brigade 24, Reinforcement 8

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A20 Hororata 23 November 1916

Howitzer Brigade 24, Reinforcement 9

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Orontes 23 December 1916

Howitzer Brigade 25, Reinforcement 10

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Osterley 14 February 1917

Howitzer Brigade 25, Reinforcement 2

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A17 Port Lincoln 4 May 1916

Howitzer Brigade 25, Reinforcement 3

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A72 Beltana 13 May 1916

Howitzer Brigade 25, Reinforcement 4

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A67 Orsova 1 August 1916

Howitzer Brigade 25, Reinforcement 5

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A15 Port Sydney 7 September 1916

Howitzer Brigade 25, Reinforcement 6

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A30 Borda 20 October 1916

Howitzer Brigade 25, Reinforcement 7

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 25 October 1916

Howitzer Brigade 25, Reinforcement 8

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A20 Hororata 23 November 1916

Howitzer Brigade 25, Reinforcement 9

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Orontes 23 December 1916

Light Trench Mortar Battery, Reinforcement 1

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A14 Euripides 9 September 1916

Light Trench Mortar Battery, Reinforcement 2

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A40 Ceramic 7 October 1916

Light Trench Mortar Battery, Reinforcement 3

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A11 Ascanius 25 October 1916

Light Trench Mortar Battery, Reinforcement 4

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A24 Benalla 9 November 1916

Light Trench Mortar Battery, Reinforcement 5

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A67 Orsova 2 December 1916

Light Trench Mortar Battery, 6th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Osterley 10 February 1917

Light Trench Mortar Battery, 7th Reinforcements

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A9 Shropshire 11 May 1917

Light Trench Mortar Battery, 8th Reinforcements

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT Osterley 10 February 1917

Medium Trench Mortar Battery Reinforcement 1

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A47 Mashobra 14 September 1916

Medium Trench Mortar Battery Reinforcement 2

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A60 Aeneas 30 September 1916

Medium Trench Mortar Battery Reinforcement 3

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A30 Borda 17 October 1916

Medium Trench Mortar Battery Reinforcement 4

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A29 Suevic 11 November 1916

Medium Trench Mortar Battery Reinforcement 5

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A67 Orsova 2 December 1916

Medium Trench Mortar Battery Reinforcement 6

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Osterley 10 February 1917

Medium Trench Mortar Battery Reinforcement 7

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A9 Shropshire 11 May 1917

Siege Artillery Brigade

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A67 Orsova 17 July 1915

Siege Artillery Brigade Reinforcement 1

At Sea on board A67 Orsova 23 August 1915

Joined in England on board A67 Orsova 23 August 1915

Siege Artillery Brigade Reinforcement 2

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A69 Warilda 8 November 1915

Siege Artillery Brigade Reinforcement 3

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A67 Orsova 10 November 1915

Siege Artillery Brigade Reinforcement 4

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT RMS Osterley 15 January 1916

Seige Artillery Brigade

Melbourne, Victoria on board TRANSPORT A67 Orsova 17 July 1915

9th Field Artillery Brigade 1 - 8 Reinforcements

Sydney, New South Wales on board H.M.A.T. A8 Argyllshire 11 May 1916

9th Field Artillery Brigade, 33rd Battery

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A8 Argyllshire 11 May 1916

9th Field Artillery Brigade, 35th Battery

Sydney, New South Wales on board H.M.A.T. A8 Argyllshire 11 May 1916

9th Field Artillery Brigade, 36th Battery

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A8 Argyllshire 11 May 1916

9th Field Artillery Brigade Battery 33

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A8 Argyllshire 11 May 1916

9th Field Artillery Brigade 34th Battery

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A8 Argyllshire 11 May 1916

Missing unit name for code: ART13.36A.1FAB9B35

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A8 Argyllshire 11 May 1916

Missing unit name for code: ART13.36A.1FAB9B36

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A8 Argyllshire 11 May 1916

9th Field Artillery Brigade, Headquarters Company

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A8 Argyllshire 11 May 1916

9th Field Artillery Brigade, 1st Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A8 Argyllshire 11 May 1916

9th Field Artillery Brigade, 2nd Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A67 Orsova 29 July 1916

9th Field Artillery Brigade, 3rd Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A47 Mashobra 14 September 1916

9th Field Artillery Brigade, 4th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A60 Aeneas 30 September 1916

9th Field Artillery Brigade, 5th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A11 Ascanius 25 October 1916

9th Field Artillery Brigade, 6th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A24 Benalla 9 November 1916

9th Field Artillery Brigade, 7th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Orontes 19 December 1916

9th Field Artillery Brigade, 8th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Osterley 10 February 1917

9th Field Artillery Brigade 1 - 8 Reinforcements

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A8 Argyllshire 11 May 1916

9th Field Artillery Brigade, 1st Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A8 Argyllshire 11 May 1916

9th Field Artillery Brigade, 3rd Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A47 Mashobra 14 September 1916

9th Field Artillery Brigade, 7th Reinforcements

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Orontes 19 December 1916

9th Field Artillery Brigade, 8th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Osterley 10 February 1917

Siege Artillery Brigade, 2nd Reinforcements

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A69 Warilda 8 November 1915

Seige Artillery Brigade, 2nd-8th Reinforcements

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A69 Warilda 8 November 1915

Seige Artillery Brigade, 3rd-8th Reinforcements

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A67 Orsova 10 November 1915

Seige Artillery Brigade, 4th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT RMS Osterley 15 January 1916