The AIF Project

List all groups

Group: Medical

Units

NameEmbarkations
2nd Australian General Hospital, 1st Reinforcement
1st Australian Casualty Clearing Station, 10th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A70 Ballarat 9 September 1915

Missing unit name for code: MED.ACCS1R11

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT RMS Osterley 29 September 1915

Missing unit name for code: MED.ACCS1R12

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A20 Hororata 27 September 1915

Missing unit name for code: MED.ACCS1R13

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A54 Runic 20 January 1916

Missing unit name for code: MED.ACCS1R3

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A54 Runic 25 February 1915

Missing unit name for code: MED.ACCS1R4

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A18 Wiltshire 13 April 1915

Missing unit name for code: MED.ACCS1R5

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A20 Hororata 17 April 1915

Missing unit name for code: MED.ACCS1R6

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A62 Wandilla 17 June 1915

Missing unit name for code: MED.ACCS1R7

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A67 Orsova 17 July 1915

Missing unit name for code: MED.ACCS1R8

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A68 Anchises 26 August 1915

Missing unit name for code: MED.ACCS1R9

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT SS Makarini 15 September 1915

Missing unit name for code: MED.ACCS1THIRDR

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A69 Warilda 8 February 1916

Australian Casualty Clearing Station 2

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A40 Ceramic 23 November 1915

Australian Casualty Clearing Station 2, Reinforcement 1

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A40 Ceramic 23 November 1915

Australian Casualty Clearing Station 2, Reinforcement 2

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A44 Vestalia 18 January 1916

Australian Casualty Clearing Station 2, Reinforcement 3

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A69 Warilda 8 February 1916

3rd Australian Casualty Clearing Station

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A7 Medic 20 May 1916

Australian Camel Field Ambulance

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A42 Boorara 10 May 1917

Australian Camel Field Ambulance Reinforcement 1

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A42 Boorara 10 May 1917

1st Australian Clearing Hospital

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAS A55 Kyarra 5 December 1914

1st Australian Clearing Hospital, 1st Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A54 Runic 25 February 1915

1st Australian Clearing Hospital, 10th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A70 Ballarat 9 September 1915

1st Australian Clearing Hospital, 11th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT RMS Osterley 29 September 1915

1st Australian Clearing Hospital, 12th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A20 Hororata 27 September 1915

1st Australian Clearing Hospital, 13th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A54 Runic 20 January 1916

1st Australian Clearing Hospital, 2nd Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A54 Runic 25 November 1915

1st Australian Clearing Hospital, 3rd Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A54 Runic 25 February 1915

1st Australian Clearing Hospital, 4th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A18 Wiltshire 13 April 1915

1st Australian Clearing Hospital, 5th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A20 Hororata 17 April 1915

1st Australian Clearing Hospital, 6th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A62 Wandilla 17 June 1915

1st Australian Clearing Hospital, 7th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A67 Orsova 17 June 1915

1st Australian Clearing Hospital, 8th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A68 Anchises 26 August 1915

1st Australian Clearing Hospital, 9th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT SS Makarini 15 September 1915

14th Australian General Hospital

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A67 Orsova 29 July 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A1 Kymettus 12 September 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A25 Anglo Egyptian 19 September 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A28 Miltiades 1 August 1916

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A70 Ballarat 12 August 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Orontes 16 August 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A63 Karoola 19 August 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A18 Wiltshire 22 August 1916

Fremantle, Western Australia on board RMS Mooltan 28 August 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Kashgar 2 September 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Kashgar 5 September 1916

14th Australian General Hospital (Additions to Unit)

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A18 Wiltshire 31 August 1917

14th Australian General Hospital, 1917 Egypt Reinforcements

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A18 Wiltshire 31 August 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A55 Kyarra 3 September 1917

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A55 Kyarra 7 September 1917

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A55 Kyarra 17 September 1917

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A73 Commonwealth 2 November 1917

Australian General Hospital 2

Sydney, New South Wales on board Transport A55 Kyarra 28 November 1914

Australian General Hospital 2, Nursing Service

Sydney, New South Wales on board Transport A55 Kyarra 28 November 1914

No 3 Australian General Hospital

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Mooltan 15 May 1915

Fremantle, Western Australia on board RMS Mooltan 24 May 1915

Australian General Hospital 3, Reinforcement 1

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A62 Wandilla 15 June 1915

Australian General Hospital 3, Reinforcement 2

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A20 Hororata 27 September 1915

AMC Convalescent Depot

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A67 Orsova 14 July 1915

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A67 Orsova 22 July 1915

AMC Motor Drivers

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A55 Kyarra 5 December 1914

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A21 Marere 20 August 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A19 Shropshire 20 August 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A70 Ballarat 6 September 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A57 Malakuta 23 September 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A8 Argyllshire 30 September 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A47 Mashobra 4 October 1915

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A24 Benalla 27 October 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 27 October 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A56 Palermo 29 October 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A13 Katuna 5 November 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A55 Berrima 22 December 1914

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A11 Ascanius 10 November 1915

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A2 Geelong 18 November 1915

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A37 Barambah 30 November 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A60 Aeneas 20 December 1915

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A37 Barambah 21 December 1915

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A55 Kyarra 3 January 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A19 Afric 5 January 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A7 Medic 7 January 1916

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A7 Medic 12 January 1916

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A57 Malakuta 21 March 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A47 Mashobra 29 January 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A26 Armadale 21 March 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A77 Mashobra 5 April 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A40 Ceramic 14 April 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A54 Runic 20 June 1916

Mlbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A32 Themistocles 28 July 1916

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A53 Itria 14 August 1916

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A52 Surada 22 September 1916

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A16 Port Melbourne 23 October 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A55 Kyarra 13 April 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A34 Persic 28 May 1915

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A7 Medic 2 June 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A66 Uganda 15 June 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A44 Vestalia 26 June 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A35 Berrima 28 June 1915

Army Medical Corps Sanitary Section

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A23 Suffolk 6 December 1915

Army Medical Corps, April 1916 Reinforcements

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A14 Euripides 4 April 1916

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A60 Aeneas 11 April 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A40 Ceramic 14 April 1916

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A60 Aeneas 17 April 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Hawkes Bay 20 April 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A66 Uganda 2 May 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A6 Clan Maccorquodale 6 May 1916

April 1917 Reinforcements

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A20 Hororata 14 June 1917

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A17 Port Lincoln 22 June 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A16 Port Melbourne 16 July 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A7 Medic 1 August 1917

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A32 Themistocles 4 August 1917

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A55 Kyarra 7 September 1917

Australian Stationary Hospital 1, Reinforcement 1

Melbourne, Victoria on board Hospital Ship A55 Kyarra 5 December 1914

Australian Stationary Hospital 1, Reinforcement 10

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A70 Ballarat 14 September 1915

Australian Stationary Hospital 1, Reinforcement 11

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A24 Benalla 27 October 1915

Australian Stationary Hospital 1, Reinforcement 12

Adelaide, South Australia on board RMS Malwa 2 December 1915

Australian Stationary Hospital 1, Reinforcement 13

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A30 Borda 11 January 1916

1st Australian Stationary Hospital, 14th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A12 Saldanha 5 February 1916

1st Australian Stationary Hospital, 15th Reinforcement

Adelaide, South Australia on board RMS Mongolia 9 March 1916

1st Australian Stationary Hospital, 16th Reinforcement

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A9 Shropshire 25 March 1916

Australian Stationary Hospital 1, Reinforcement 2

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A9 Shropshire 20 March 1915

Australian Stationary Hospital 1, Reinforcement 3

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A9 Shropshire 20 March 1915

Australian Stationary Hospital 1, Reinforcement 4

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A17 Port Lincoln 1 April 1915

Australian Stationary Hospital 1, Reinforcement 5

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A20 Hororata 20 April 1915

Australian Stationary Hospital 1, Reinforcement 6

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A30 Borda 23 June 1915

Australian Stationary Hospital 1, Reinforcement 7

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A61 Kanowna 23 June 1915

Australian Stationary Hospital 1, Reinforcement 8

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT RMS Morea 26 August 1915

Australian Stationary Hospital 1, Reinforcement 9

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A15 Star Of England 21 September 1915

Australian Stationary Hospital 1 - Special Reinforcements

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A24 Benalla 1 November 1915

Australian Stationary Hospital 2

Fremantle, Western Australia on board Transport A55 Kyarra 14 December 1914

Australian Stationary Hospital 2, Reinforcement 1

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HOSPITAL SHIP A55 Kyarra 14 December 1914

Australian Stationary Hospital 2, Reinforcement 10

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A32 Themistocles 13 October 1915

Australian Stationary Hospital 2, Reinforcement 11

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A34 Benalla 1 November 1915

Australian Stationary Hospital 2, Reinforcement 12

Fremantle, Western Australia on board RMS Mongolia 22 November 1915

Australian Stationary Hospital 2, Reinforcement 13

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A30 Borda 17 January 1916

2nd Australian Stationary Hospital, 14th Reinforcement

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A28 Miltiades 12 February 1916

2nd Australian Stationary Hospital, 15th Reinforcement

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 1 April 1916

2nd Australian Stationary Hospital, 16th Reinforcement

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A9 Shropshire 31 March 1916

Australian Stationary Hospital 2, Reinforcement 2

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A50 Itonus 19 February 1915

Australian Stationary Hospital 2, Reinforcement 3

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A50 Itonus 19 February 1915

Australian Stationary Hospital 2, Reinforcement 4

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A8 Argyllshire 19 April 1915

Australian Stationary Hospital 2, Reinforcement 5

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A20 Hororata 26 April 1915

Australian Stationary Hospital 2, Reinforcement 6

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A62 Wandilla 25 June 1915

Australian Stationary Hospital 2, Reinforcement 7

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A64 Demosthenes 22 July 1915

Australian Stationary Hospital 2, Reinforcement 8

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A68 Anchises 2 September 1915

Australian Stationary Hospital 2, Reinforcement 9

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A20 Hororata 1 October 1915

Australian Stationary Hospital 2 - Special Reinforcements

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A34 Benalla 1 November 1915

Army Medical Corps, August 1916 Reinforcements

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A68 Anchises 24 August 1916

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A49 Seang Choon 19 September 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A6 Clan Maccorquodale 19 September 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A73 Commonwealth 19 September 1916

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A73 Commonwealth 21 September 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A49 Seang Choon 23 September 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A49 Seang Choon 23 September 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A9 Shropshire 25 September 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A59 Botanist 24 August 1916

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A68 Anchises 28 August 1916

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A46 Clan Macgillivray 7 September 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A14 Euripides 9 September 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A14 Euripides 11 September 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A47 Mashobra 14 September 1916

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A46 Clan Macgillivray 18 September 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A10 Karroo 18 September 1916

Army Medical Corps, August 1917 Reinforcements

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A60 Aeneas 30 October 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A64 Demosthenes 9 November 1917

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A71 Nestor 21 November 1917

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT SS Indarra 26 November 1917

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 22 December 1917

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A30 Borda 5 January 1918

1st Australian Casualty Clearing Station, 3rd Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A69 Warilda 8 February 1916

1st Australian Casualty Clearing Station, 4th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A18 Wiltshire 7 March 1916

1st Australian Casualty Clearing Station, 5th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Orontes 29 March 1916

2nd Casualty Clearing Station

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A41 Bakara 8 November 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A62 Wandilla 9 November 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A39 Port Macquarie 16 November 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A34 Persic 22 November 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A40 Ceramic 23 November 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A59 Botanist 24 November 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A45 Bulla 25 November 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A23 Suffolk 30 November 1915

2nd Casualty Clearing Station, 1st Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A40 Ceramic 23 November 1915

2nd Casualty Clearing Station, 2nd Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A44 Vestalia 18 January 1916

2nd Casualty Clearing Station, 3rd Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A69 Warilda 8 February 1916

2nd Casualty Clearing Station, 4th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A18 Wiltshire 7 March 1916

2nd Casualty Clearing Station, 5th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Orontes 29 March 1916

Missing unit name for code: MED.CDHP

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A67 Orsova 17 July 1915

Convalescent Depot, Harefield Park, London

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Osterley 17 February 1915

Fremantle, Western Australia on board RMS Osterley 23 February 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A54 Runic 25 February 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Mooltan 15 May 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Mooltan 18 May 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A67 Orsova 14 July 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A67 Orsova 17 July 1915

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A67 Orsova 22 July 1915

3rd Division Ambulance Workshop

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A34 Persic 3 June 1916

3rd Division Ambulance Workshop, April 1917 Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A11 Ascanius 11 May 1917

3rd Division Ambulance Workshop, March 1917 Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A46 Clan Macgillivray 10 May 1917

3rd Division Ambulance Workshop, May 1917 Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A32 Themistocles 4 August 1917

3rd Division Ambulance Workshop, 1st Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A37 Barambah 27 June 1916

3rd Division Ambulance Workshop, 2nd Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A37 Barambah 27 June 1916

3rd Division Ambulance Workshop, 3rd Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A49 Seang Choon 23 September 1916

3rd Division Ambulance Workshop, 4th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A30 Borda 20 October 1916

3rd Division Ambulance Workshop, 5th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 25 October 1916

3rd Division Ambulance Workshop, 6th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A7 Medic 16 December 1916

3rd Division Ambulance Workshop, 7th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Omrah 17 January 1917

3rd Division Ambulance Workshop, 8th Reinforcement

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A28 Miltiades 24 January 1917

Dental Details

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A67 Orsova 14 July 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A69 Warilda 8 February 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 1 March 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A24 Benalla 1 May 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A20 Hororata 2 May 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A74 Marathon 4 May 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A8 Argyllshire 11 May 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS A72 Beltana 13 May 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A64 Demosthenes 18 May 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A7 Medic 20 May 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A69 Warilda 22 May 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A64 Demosthenes 16 July 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A11 Ascanius 27 May 1916

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A29 Suevic 31 May 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A34 Persic 3 June 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A55 Kyarra 3 June 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A30 Borda 5 June 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A62 Wandilla 6 June 1916

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A19 Afric 9 June 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A54 Runic 20 June 1916

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A45 Bulla 23 June 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A37 Barambah 23 June 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A67 Orsova 17 July 1915

Hobart, Tasmania on board HMAT A35 Berrima 1 July 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Mongolia 11 July 1916

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A31 Ajana 15 July 1916

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A48 Seang Bee 18 July 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A48 Seang Bee 18 July 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A28 Miltiades 1 August 1916

Hobart, Tasmania on board HMAT A70 Ballarat 8 August 1916

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A50 Itonus 8 August 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A18 Wiltshire 22 August 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Osterley 14 February 1917

Adelaide, South Australia on board RMS Persia 12 August 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A70 Ballarat 19 February 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A74 Marathon 10 May 1917

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A11 Ascanius 11 May 1917

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A9 Shropshire 11 May 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A20 Hororata 14 June 1917

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A17 Port Lincoln 22 June 1917

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A30 Borda 23 June 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A14 Euripides 31 October 1917

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A73 Commonwealth 2 November 1917

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A73 Commonwealth 9 November 1917

Adelaide, South Australia on board RMS Morea 26 August 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Canberra 16 November 1917

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A71 Nestor 21 November 1917

Fremantle, Western Australia on board SS Canberra 23 November 1917

Melbourne, Victoria on board SS Indarra 26 November 1917

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 22 December 1917

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A30 Borda 5 January 1918

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A72 Beltana 19 January 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Port Darwin 30 April 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Osterley 8 May 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Orontes 5 June 1918

Adelaide, South Australia on board RMS Arabia 23 September 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A18 Wiltshire 10 June 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Feld Marschall 19 June 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A30 Borda 17 July 1918

Albany, Western Australia on board HMAT A74 Marathon 29 July 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Gaika 30 July 1918

Adelaide, South Australia on board SS Gaika 6 August 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A15 Port Sydney 17 August 1918

Albany, Western Australia on board HMAT A15 Port Sydney 24 August 1918

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A37 Barambah 31 August 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A41 Bakara 4 September 1918

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A39 Port Macquarie 16 November 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Port Darwin 14 September 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A61 Kanowna 17 September 1918

Melbourne, Victoria on board SS Zealandia 5 October 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Wyreema 14 October 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Malta 16 October 1918

Adelaide, South Australia on board SS Boonah 22 October 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A7 Medic Recalled 2 November 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Carpentaria Recalled 7 November 1918

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Orontes 25 November 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A32 Themistocles 28 January 1916

December 1916 Reinforcements

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A67 Orsova 2 December 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Orontes 19 December 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A18 Wiltshire 7 February 1917

Dermatological Hospital

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A61 Kanowna 22 December 1915

Dermatological Hospital Reinforcement 1

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A61 Kanowna 22 December 1915

Dermatological Hospital Reinforcement 2

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A70 Ballarat 16 February 1916

Dermatological Hospital, 3rd Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A67 Orsova 11 March 1916

Dermatological Hospital, 4th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A71 Nestor 9 April 1916

Dermatological Hospital Special Reinforcements

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT RMS Mongolia 22 November 1915

Missing unit name for code: MED.DRCD

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Mooltan 18 May 1915

14th Australian General Hospital, 1917 Egypt Reinforcements

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A73 Commonwealth 2 November 1917

Field Ambulance 10

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A54 Runic 20 June 1916

1st Field Ambulance

Sydney, New South Wales on board TRANSPORT A14 Euripides 20 October 1914

1st Field Ambulance, A Squadron

Sydney, New South Wales on board Transport A14 Euripides 20 October 1914

1st Field Ambulance, B Squadron

Sydney, New South Wales on board Transport A14 Euripides 20 October 1914

1st Field Ambulance, C Squadron

Sydney, New South Wales on board Transport A14 Euripides 20 October 1914

2nd Field Ambulance

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A18 Wiltshire 19 October 1914

2nd Field Ambulance, 14th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A32 Themistocles 28 January 1916

2nd Field Ambulance, 15th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 1 March 1916

2nd Field Ambulance, 16th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A68 Anchises 14 March 1916

3rd Field Ambulance, 1st Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A35 Berrima 22 December 1914

3rd Field Ambulance, 10th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A70 Ballarat 9 September 1915

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A69 Wandilla 5 October 1915

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A70 Ballarat 14 September 1915

3rd Field Ambulance, 11th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A47 Mashobra 4 October 1915

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A24 Benalla 27 October 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A18 Wiltshire 18 November 1915

3rd Field Ambulance, 12th Reinforcement

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A37 Barambah 30 November 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT RMS Orontes 24 November 1915

Field Ambulance 3, Reinforcement 13

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A36 Boonah 22 January 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A30 Borda 11 January 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A54 Runic 20 January 1916

Field Ambulance 3, Reinforcement 14

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A69 Warilda 10 February 1916

Field Ambulance 3, Reinforcement 15

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A68 Anchises 16 March 1916

Field Ambulance 3, Reinforcement 16

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A9 Shropshire 25 March 1916

3rd Field Ambulance, 2nd and 3rd Reinforcements

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A54 Runic 19 February 1915

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A53 Itria 9 February 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A52 Surada 17 February 1915

3rd Field Ambulance, 3rd and 4th Reinforcements

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A15 Star Of England 8 April 1915

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A17 Port Lincoln 1 April 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A18 Wiltshire 13 April 1915

3rd Field Ambulance, 5th Reinforcement

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A55 Kyarra 16 April 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A20 Hororata 17 April 1915

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A59 Botanist 1 June 1915

3rd Field Ambulance, 6th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A66 Uganda 22 June 1915

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A30 Borda 23 June 1915

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A63 Karoola 12 June 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A62 Wandilla 17 June 1915

3rd Field Ambulance, 7th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT RMS Persia 10 August 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A64 Demosthenes 16 July 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A9 Shropshire 20 August 1915

Field Ambulance 3, Reinforcement 8

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A23 Suffolk 28 July 1915

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT P&O Morea 26 August 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT SS Makarini 15 September 1915

Field Ambulance 3, Reinforcement 9

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT SS Makarini 15 September 1915

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A15 Star Of England 21 September 1915

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A26 Armadale 22 September 1915

3rd Field Ambulance, A Squadron

Brisbane, Queensland on board Transport A22 Rangatira 25 September 1914

3rd Field Ambulance, B Squadron

Adelaide, South Australia on board Transport A7 Medic 20 October 1914

3rd Field Ambulance, C Squadron

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A7 Medic 2 November 1914

Hobart, Tasmania on board HMAT A13 Katuna 20 October 1914

3rd Field Ambulance, C Squadron

Hobart, Tasmania on board Transport A13 Katuna 2 November 1914

Field Ambulance 4, Reinforcement 1

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A35 Berrima 22 December 1914

Field Ambulance 4, Reinforcement 10

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A32 Themistocles 13 October 1915

Field Ambulance 4, Reinforcement 11

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A24 Benalla 27 October 1915

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A24 Benalla 1 November 1915

Field Ambulance 4, Reinforcement 12

Adelaide, South Australia on board TRANSPORT HMS Malwa 2 December 1915

Fremantle, Western Australia on board TRANSPORT HMS Mongolia 22 November 1915

Field Ambulance 4, Reinforcement 13

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A30 Borda 12 January 1916

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A30 Borda 17 January 1916

Field Ambulance 4, Reinforcement 14

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A28 Miltiades 12 February 1916

Field Ambulance 4, Reinforcement 15

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 1 March 1916

Field Ambulance 4, Reinforcement 16

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A9 Shropshire 31 March 1916

Field Ambulance 4, Reinforcement 2

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A47 Mashobra 8 February 1915

Field Ambulance 4, Reinforcement 3

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A47 Mashobra 8 February 1915

Field Ambulance 4, Reinforcement 4

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A17 Port Lincoln 1 April 1915

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A8 Argyllshire 19 April 1915

Field Ambulance 4, Reinforcement 5

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A59 Botanist 1 June 1915

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A20 Hororata 26 April 1915

Field Ambulance 4, Reinforcement 6

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A30 Borda 23 June 1915

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A62 Wandilla 25 June 1915

Field Ambulance 4, Reinforcement 7

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A64 Demosthenes 16 July 1915

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A64 Demosthenes 22 July 1915

Field Ambulance 4, Reinforcement 8

Adelaide, South Australia on board RMS Morea 26 August 1915

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A68 Anchises 2 September 1915

Field Ambulance 4, Reinforcement 9

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A15 Star Of England 21 September 1915

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A20 Hororata 1 October 1915

Field Ambulance 4, Section A

Melbourne, Victoria on board Transport A35 Berrima 22 December 1914

Field Ambulance 4, Section B

Melbourne, Victoria on board TRANSPORT A35 Berrima 22 December 1914

Field Ambulance 4, Section C

Fremantle, Western Australia on board Transport A31 Ajana 30 December 1914

Field Ambulance 8, Reinforcement 1

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A11 Ascanius 10 November 1915

Field Ambulance 8, Reinforcement 2

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A35 Berrima 17 December 1915

Field Ambulance 8, Reinforcement 3

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A70 Ballarat 16 February 1916

Field Ambulance 8, Reinforcement 4

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A15 Star Of England 8 March 1916

Field Ambulance 8, Reinforcement 5

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A71 Nestor 9 April 1916

Field Ambulance 9, Section A

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A8 Argyllshire 11 May 1916

Field Ambulance 9, Section B

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A24 Benalla 1 May 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A20 Hororata 2 May 1916

Army Medical Corps February 1917 Reinforcements

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A9 Shropshire 11 May 1917

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A11 Ascanius 11 May 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A72 Beltana 16 June 1917

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A30 Borda 23 June 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A16 Port Melbourne 16 July 1917

Army Medical Corps, General Reinforcements

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Port Darwin 30 April 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Carpentaria 7 November 1918

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A36 Boonah 29 October 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A41 Bakara 4 September 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Port Darwin 14 September 1918

Adelaide, South Australia on board SS Gaika 6 August 1918

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A36 Boonah 22 October 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A18 Wiltshire 10 June 1918

Army Medical Corps, Special Reinforcements

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Morea 21 August 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Morea 24 August 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A63 Karoola 18 December 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A29 Suevic 23 December 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A63 Karoola 7 March 1916

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A63 Karoola 14 March 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A61 Kanowna 29 March 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A61 Kanowna 1 April 1916

1st Australian General Hospital, Special Reinforcements (Hospital and Convalescent Home)

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A62 Wandilla 25 June 1915

Hospital Transport Corps

Fremantle, Western Australia on board RMS Mooltan 24 May 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A67 Orsova 17 July 1915

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A7 Medic 18 January 1916

Infantry Brigade 4, Field Ambulance 5, Reinforcement 1

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A29 Suevic 13 June 1915

Infantry Brigade 4, Field Ambulance 5, Reinforcement 10

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A15 Star Of England 8 March 1916

Infantry Brigade 4,Field Ambulance 5, Reinforcement 11

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A71 Nestor 9 April 1916

Infantry Brigade 4,Field Ambulance 5, Reinforcement 2

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A21 Marere 16 August 1915

Infantry Brigade 4, Field Ambulance 5, Reinforcement 3

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A54 Runic 9 August 1915

Infantry Brigade 4,Field Ambulance 5, Reinforcement 4

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A8 Argyllshire 30 September 1915

Infantry Brigade 4, Field Ambulance 5, Reinforcement 5

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A4 Pera 12 October 1915

Infantry Brigade 4,Field Ambulance 5, Reinforcement 6

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A17 Port Lincoln 13 October 1915

Infantry Brigade 4, Field Ambulance 5, Reinforcement 7

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Mooltan 11 December 1915

Infantry Brigade 4,Field Ambulance 5, Reinforcement 8

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A60 Aeneas 20 December 1915

Infantry Brigade 4,Field Ambulance 5, Reinforcement 9

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Osterley 15 January 1916

Infantry Brigade 6, Field Ambulance 6, Reinforcement 1

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A19 Afric 22 May 1915

Infantry Brigade 6, Field Ambulance 6, Reinforcement 10

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A18 Wiltshire 7 March 1916

Infantry Brigade 6, Field Ambulance 6, Reinforcement 11

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A23 Suffolk 30 March 1916

Infantry Brigade 6, Field Ambulance 6, Reinforcement 2

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Persia 10 August 1915

Infantry Brigade 6,Field Ambulance 6, Reinforcement 3

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A68 Anchises 26 August 1915

Infantry Brigade 6,Field Ambulance 6, Reinforcement 4

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A16 Star Of Victoria 10 September 1915

Infantry Brigade 6, Field Ambulance 6, Reinforcement 5

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A70 Ballarat 9 September 1915

Infantry Brigade 6,Field Ambulance 6, Reinforcement 6

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A71 Nestor 11 October 1915

Infantry Brigade 6,Field Ambulance 6, Reinforcement 7

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A7 Commonwealth 26 November 1915

Infantry Brigade 6,Field Ambulance 6, Reinforcement 8

Melbourne, Victoria on board TRANSPORT A64 Demosthenes 29 December 1915

Infantry Brigade 6,Field Ambulance 6, Reinforcement 9

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A32 Themistocles 28 January 1916

Infantry Brigade 7, Field Ambulance 7, Section A

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A11 Ascanius 24 May 1915

Infantry Brigade 7, Field Ambulance 7, Section B

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A2 Geelong 31 May 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT Clan Mcewan 28 June 1915

Infantry Brigade 7, Field Ambulance 7, Section C

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A11 Ascanius 25 May 1915

January 1917 Reinforcements

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A45 Bulla 16 January 1917

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A70 Ballarat 19 February 1917

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A35 Omrah 17 January 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A33 Ayrshire 24 January 1917

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A28 Miltiades 24 January 1917

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A28 Miltiades 29 January 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A18 Wiltshire 7 February 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Osterley 10 February 1917

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A48 Seang Bee 10 February 1917

Hobart, Tasmania on board HMAT A70 Ballarat 17 February 1917

Australian Army Medical Corps, July 1916 Reinforcements

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A28 Miltiades 1 August 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A15 Port Sydney 7 September 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A70 Ballarat 5 August 1916

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A50 Itonus 8 August 1916

Hobart, Tasmania on board HMAT A70 Ballarat 8 August 1916

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A28 Miltiades 9 August 1916

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A70 Ballarat 12 August 1916

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A53 Itria 14 August 1916

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A42 Boorara 16 August 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A18 Wiltshire 22 August 1916

July 1917 Reinforcements

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A60 Aeneas 30 October 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A14 Euripides 31 October 1917

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A73 Commonwealth 2 November 1917

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A71 Nestor 21 November 1917

June 1917 Reinforcements

Albany, Western Australia on board HMAT A16 Port Melbourne 24 July 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A68 Anchises 8 August 1917

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A73 Commonwealth 2 November 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A15 Port Sydney 5 November 1917

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A15 Port Sydney 9 November 1917

1st Light Horse Field Ambulance, 1st Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A35 Berrima 22 December 1914

1st Light Horse Field Ambulance, 10th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A69 Warilda 8 October 1915

1st Light Horse Field Ambulance, 11th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A6 Clan Maccorquodale 15 November 1915

1st Light Horse Field Ambulance, 12th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A67 Orsova 10 November 1915

1st Light Horse Field Ambulance, 13th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A54 Runic 20 January 1916

1st Light Horse Field Ambulance, 14th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A70 Ballarat 16 February 1916

1st Light Horse Field Ambulance, 15th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A57 Malakuta 16 March 1916

1st Light Horse Field Ambulance, 16th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A53 Itria 18 April 1916

1st Light Horse Field Ambulance, 19th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Mongolia 8 July 1916

1st Light Horse Field Ambulance, 2nd Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A12 Saldanha 5 February 1915

1st Light Horse Field Ambulance, 20th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Malwa 22 July 1916

1st Light Horse Field Ambulance, 21st Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Mooltan 19 August 1916

1st Light Horse Field Ambulance, 22nd Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A13 Katuna 23 November 1916

1st Light Horse Field Ambulance, 23rd Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A7 Medic 12 December 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A44 Vestalia 12 December 1916

1st Light Horse Field Ambulance, 24th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Karmala 3 February 1917

1st Light Horse Field Ambulance, 25th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A53 Itria 28 February 1917

1st Light Horse Field Ambulance, 26th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Morea 17 February 1917

1st Light Horse Field Ambulance, 27th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A15 Port Sydney 9 May 1917

1st Light Horse Field Ambulance, 28th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A17 Port Lincoln 11 June 1917

1st Light Horse Field Ambulance, 29th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A18 Wiltshire 31 August 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A55 Kyarra 3 September 1917

1st Light Horse Field Ambulance, 3rd Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A6 Clan Mccorquodale 6 February 1915

1st Light Horse Field Ambulance, 30th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A73 Commonwealth 2 November 1917

1st Light Horse Field Ambulance, 31st Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A73 Commonwealth 2 November 1917

1st Light Horse Field Ambulance, 32nd Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 19 December 1917

1st Light Horse Field Ambulance, 4th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A9 Shropshire 17 March 1915

1st Light Horse Field Ambulance, 5th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A20 Hororata 17 March 1915

1st Light Horse Field Ambulance, 6th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A65 Clan Mcewan 28 May 1915

1st Light Horse Field Ambulance, 7th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A61 Kanowna 19 June 1915

1st Light Horse Field Ambulance, 8th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A54 Runic 9 August 1915

1st Light Horse Field Ambulance, 9th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A16 Star Of Victoria 10 September 1915

1st Light Horse Field Ambulance, A Squadron

Sydney, New South Wales on board Transport A27 Southern 23 September 1914

3rd Light Horse Field Ambulance

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A51 Chilka 2 February 1915

3rd Light Horse Field Ambulance, 1st Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A46 Clan Mcgillivray 2 February 1915

3rd Light Horse Field Ambulance, 10th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A70 Ballarat 9 September 1915

3rd Light Horse Field Ambulance, 11th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A71 Nestor 11 October 1915

3rd Light Horse Field Ambulance, 12th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT RMS Orontes 24 November 1915

3rd Light Horse Field Ambulance, 13th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A54 Runic 20 January 1916

3rd Light Horse Field Ambulance, 14th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A41 Hymettus 27 January 1916

3rd Light Horse Field Ambulance, 15th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A43 Barunga 6 April 1916

3rd Light Horse Field Ambulance, 16th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Malwa 21 March 1916

3rd Light Horse Field Ambulance, 19th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Mongolia 11 July 1916

3rd Light Horse Field Ambulance, 2nd and 3rd Reinforcements

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A4 Pera 8 February 1915

3rd Light Horse Field Ambulance, 20th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Malwa 25 July 1916

3rd Light Horse Field Ambulance, 21st Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Mooltan 22 August 1916

3rd Light Horse Field Ambulance, 22nd Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A65 Clan Macewen 9 October 1916

3rd Light Horse Field Ambulance, 23rd Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A25 Anglo-Egyptian 31 January 1917

3rd Light Horse Field Ambulance, 24th Reinforcement

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A6 Clan Maccorquodale 5 February 1917

3rd Light Horse Field Ambulance, 25th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Karmala 6 February 1917

3rd Light Horse Field Ambulance, 26th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Morea 20 February 1917

3rd Light Horse Field Ambulance, 4th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A18 Wiltshire 13 April 1915

3rd Light Horse Field Ambulance, 5th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A20 Hororata 17 April 1915

3rd Light Horse Field Ambulance, 6th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A62 Wandilla 17 June 1915

3rd Light Horse Field Ambulance, 7th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A67 Orsova 17 July 1915

3rd Light Horse Field Ambulance, 8th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A23 Suffolk 2 August 1915

3rd Light Horse Field Ambulance, 9th Reinforcement

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A15 Star Of England 21 September 1915

4th Light Horse Field Ambulance, 1st Reinforcement

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A7 Medic 2 June 1915

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A30 Borda 23 June 1915

4th Light Horse Field Ambulance, 2nd Reinforcement

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A9 Shropshire 20 August 1915

4th Light Horse Field Ambulance, 3rd Reinforcement

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A55 Kyarra 16 August 1915

4th Light Horse Field Ambulance, 4th Reinforcement

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A26 Armadale 22 September 1915

4th Light Horse Field Ambulance, 5th Reinforcement

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A69 Warilda 5 October 1915

4th Light Horse Field Ambulance, 6th Reinforcement

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A48 Seang Bee 21 October 1915

4th Light Horse Field Ambulance, 7th Reinforcement

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A50 Itonus 30 December 1915

March 1916 Reinforcements

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A61 Kanowna 1 April 1916

Army Medical Corps, March 1917 Reinforcements

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A23 Suffolk 24 April 1917

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A30 Borda 23 June 1917

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A30 Borda 29 June 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 9 May 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A15 Port Sydney 9 May 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A74 Marathon 10 May 1917

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A46 Clan Macgillivray 10 May 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A24 Benalla 10 May 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A20 Hororata 14 July 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A72 Beltana 16 June 1917

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A29 Suevic 21 June 1917

May 1916 Reinforcements

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A46 Clan Macgillivray 1 May 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A44 Vestalia 11 July 1916

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A48 Seang Bee 13 July 1916

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A48 Seang Bee 18 July 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A26 Armadale 19 July 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A32 Themistocles 28 July 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A17 Port Lincoln 4 May 1916

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A49 Seang Choon 4 May 1916

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A52 Surada 16 May 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A55 Kyarra 3 June 1916

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A13 Katuna 23 June 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A37 Barambah 23 June 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A37 Barambah 27 June 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A33 Ayrshire 3 July 1916

May 1917 Reinforcements

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A7 Medic 1 August 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A28 Miltiades 2 August 1917

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A32 Themistocles 4 August 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A68 Anchises 8 August 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A18 Wiltshire 31 August 1917

Medical Officers

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A45 Hessen 2 February 1915

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A59 Botanist 2 June 1915

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A49 Seang Choon 4 May 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A10 Karoo 5 May 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A58 Kabinga 8 May 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A25 Anglo-Egyptian 12 May 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A63 Karoola 20 May 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A69 Warilda 22 May 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A69 Warilda 25 May 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A63 Karoola 27 May 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Morea 30 May 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A55 Kyarra 3 June 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A66 Uganda 15 June 1915

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A45 Bulla 23 June 1916

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A13 Katuna 23 June 1916

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A57 Malakuta 27 June 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A33 Ayrshire 3 July 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A35 Berrima 4 July 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Mongolia 8 July 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A44 Vestalia 11 July 1916

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A48 Seang Bee 13 July 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A26 Armadale 19 July 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board RSM Malwa 22 July 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A63 Karoola 16 June 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A32 Themistocles 28 July 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A67 Orsova 29 July 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A28 Miltiades 1 August 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A67 Orsova 1 August 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A70 Ballarat 5 August 1916

Hobart, Tasmania on board HMAT A70 Ballarat 8 August 1916

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A50 Itonus 8 August 1916

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A28 Miltiades 9 August 1916

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A70 Ballarat 12 August 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Orontes 16 August 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A40 Ceramic 25 June 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A42 Boorara 19 August 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Mooltan 22 August 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A18 Wiltshire 22 August 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A68 Anchises 24 August 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A59 Botanist 24 August 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A15 Port Sydney 4 September 1916

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A46 Clan MacGillivray 7 September 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A14 Euripides 9 September 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A14 Euripides 11 September 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A10 Karroo 18 September 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A37 Hobart 9 July 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A73 Commonwealth 19 September 1916

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A49 Seang Choon 19 September 1916

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A52 Surada 22 September 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A4 Pera 23 September 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A9 Shropshire 25 September 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A23 Suffolk 30 September 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A55 Palermo 30 September 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A60 Aeneas 30 September 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A71 Nestor 2 October 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A40 Ceramic 7 October 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A46 Demosthenes 16 July 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A30 Borda 17 October 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A17 Port Lincoln 20 October 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A43 Barunga 20 October 2002

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A36 Boonah 21 October 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A16 Port Melbourne 21 October 1916

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A16 Port Melbourne 23 October 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A11 Ascanius 25 October 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 25 October 1916

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A74 Marathon 27 October 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A8 Argyllshire 31 October 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A67 Orsova 17 July 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A19 Afric 3 November 1916

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A41 Bakara 4 November 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Port Nicholson 8 November 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A24 Benalla 9 November 1916

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A8 Argyllshire 9 November 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A29 Suevic 11 November 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Port Napier 17 November 1916

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A55 Kyarra 17 November 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A13 Katuna 23 November 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A20 Hororata 23 November 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Orontes 31 July 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A72 Beltana 25 November 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A67 Orsova 2 December 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A67 Orsova 6 December 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A44 Vestalia 15 December 1916

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A35 Berrima 16 December 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A7 Medic 16 December 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Orontes 19 December 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A34 Persic 22 December 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A64 Demosthenes 22 December 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Orontes 23 December 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Orontes 4 August 1915

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A35 Berrima 23 December 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A32 Themistocles 29 December 1916

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A34 Persic 29 December 1916

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A45 Bulla 16 January 1917

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A5 Omrah 17 January 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A31 Ajana 18 January 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A33 Ayrshire 24 January 1917

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A28 Miltiades 24 January 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A68 Anchises 24 January 1917

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A1 Hymettus 3 February 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Morea 21 August 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Karmala 3 February 1917

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A6 Clan MacCorquodale 5 February 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A18 Wiltshire 7 February 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Osterley 10 February 1917

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A48 Seang Bee 10 February 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Morea 17 February 1917

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A70 Ballarat 19 February 1917

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A26 Armadale 3 March 1917

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Malwa 3 April 1917

Fremantle, Western Australia on board RMS Malwa 9 April 1917

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A13 Katuna 3 February 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Morea 24 August 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A23 Suffolk 24 April 1917

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A63 Karoola 25 April 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A15 Port Sydney 9 May 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 9 May 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A74 Marathon 10 May 1917

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A46 Clan MacGillivray 10 May 1917

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A42 Boorara 10 May 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A24 Benalla 10 May 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Niagara 10 May 1917

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A11 Ascanius 11 May 1917

Adelaide, South Australia on board RMS Morea 26 August 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A9 Shropshire 11 May 1917

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A24 Benalla 12 May 1917

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A24 Benalla 22 May 1917

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Orontes 6 June 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A17 Port Lincoln 11 June 1917

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Mooltan 12 June 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A20 Hororata 14 June 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A72 Beltana 16 June 1917

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A29 Suevic 21 June 1917

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A30 Borda 23 June 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A33 Ayrshire 1 September 1915

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A30 Borda 29 June 1917

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Somali 30 June 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A16 Port Melbourne 16 July 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A7 Medic 1 August 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A28 Miltiades 2 August 1917

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A32 Themistocles 4 August 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A68 Anchises 8 August 1917

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A34 Persic 29 August 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A18 Wiltshire 31 August 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A55 Kyarra 3 September 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A70 Ballarat 6 September 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A55 Kyarra 7 September 1917

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A63 Karoola 12 September 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A33 Ayrshire 15 September 1917

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A55 Kyarra 17 September 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A61 Kanowna 25 September 1917

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A60 Aeneas 30 October 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A14 Euripides 31 October 1917

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A73 Commonwealth 2 November 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A15 Port Sydney 5 November 1917

Victoria, Victoria on board HMAT A15 Port Sydney 9 November 1917

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A16 Star of Victoria 10 September 1915

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A73 Commonwealth 9 November 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Canberra 16 November 1917

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A71 Nestor 21 November 1917

Melbourne, Victoria on board SS Indarra 26 November 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 19 November 1917

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A72 Beltana 19 January 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A32 Themistocles 28 January 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A18 Wiltshire 2 February 1918

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A71 Nestor 28 February 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Ormonde 2 March 1918

Melbourne, Victoria on board SS Makarini 10 September 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A73 Commonwealth 2 March 1918

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Ormonde 7 March 1918

Fremantle, Western Australia on board RMS Ormonde 13 March 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A34 Persic 21 March 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A54 Runic 22 March 1918

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A63 Karoola 23 March 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 13 April 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Niagara 25 April 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Port Darwin 30 April 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A14 Euripides 1 May 1915

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A26 Armadale 20 September 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Osterley 8 May 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Orontes 5 June 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A18 Wiltshire 10 June 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Feld-Marschall 19 June 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Port Lyttleton 24 June 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A30 Borda 17 July 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A29 Suevic 20 July 1918

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A74 Marathon 23 July 1918

Adelaide, South Australia on board SS Gaika 6 August 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A15 Port Sydney 17 August 1918

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A15 Star of England 21 September 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A41 Bakara 4 September 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Port Darwin 12 September 1918

Melbourne, Victoria on board SS Zealandic 5 October 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Wyreema 14 October 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Malta 16 October 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Pakeha 18 October 1918

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A36 Boonah 22 October 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A7 02/11/1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Carpentaria 7 November 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A18 Wiltshire 9 November 1918

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A57 Malakuta 23 September 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAS Encounter 24 November 1918

Melbourne, Victoria on board City of Karachi 20 November 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A7 Medic 19 December 1918

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A36 Boonah 14 January 1919

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A7 Medic 1 August 1917

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A32 Themistocles 4 August 1917

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A36 Boonah 29 October 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Carpentaria 7 November 1918

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A25 Anglo-Egyptian 12 February 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A54 Runic 19 February 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A8 Argyllshire 30 September 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A7 Medic 2 November 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A8 Argyllshire 10 April 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A1 Hymettus 5 February 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Moldavia 2 October 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A32 Themistocles 5 October 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A69 Warilda 5 October 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A71 Nestor 11 October 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A4 Pera 13 October 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A17 Port Lincoln 14 October 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Hawkes Bay 23 October 1915

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A24 Benalla 27 October 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 27 October 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A56 Palermo 29 October 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A12 Saldanha 5 February 1915

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A24 Benalla 1 November 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A14 Euripides 2 November 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A67 Orsova 10 November 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A11 Ascanius 10 November 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A6 Clan MacCorquodale 15 November 1915

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A2 Geelong 18 November 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A18 Wiltshire 18 November 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Orontes 20 November 1915

Fremantle, Western Australia on board RMS Mongolia 23 November 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A73 Commonwealth 26 November 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A6 Clan MacCorquodale 6 February 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A23 Suffolk 30 November 1915

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A37 Barambah 30 November 1915

Adelaide, South Australia on board RMS Malwa 2 December 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Mooltan 11 December 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A31 Ajana 13 December 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A35 Berrima 17 December 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A60 Aeneas 20 December 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A67 Kanowna 22 December 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A29 Suevic23/12/1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A64 Demosthenes 29 December 1915

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A53 Itria 9 February 1915

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A50 Itonus 30 December 1915

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A55 Kyarra 3 January 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A19 Afric 5 January 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A7 Medic 7 January 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Osterley 15 January 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A44 Vestalia 18 January 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A54 Runic 20 January 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A1 Hymettus 27 January 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A32 Themistocles 28 January 1916

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A62 Wandilla 31 January 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A48 Seang Choon 11 February 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A62 Wandilla 3 February 1916

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A28 Miltiades 7 February 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A70 Ballarat 16 February 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 1 March 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A18 Wiltshire 7 March 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A15 Port Sydney 8 March 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A13 Katuna 9 March 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A68 Anchises 14 March 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A67 Orsova 16 March 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A57 Malakuta 16 March 1916

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A11 Ascanius 24 May 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A26 Armadale 21 March 1916

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A9 Shropshire 21 March 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Makarini 1 April 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A23 Suffolk 1 April 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A14 Euripides 4 April 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A47 Mashobra 5 April 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A43 Barunga 7 April 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A60 Aeneas 8 April 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A71 Nestor 9 April 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A53 Itria 18 April 1916

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A2 Geelong 31 May 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A56 Palermo 18 April 1916

Adelaide, South Australia on board RMS Mooltan 20 April 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Hawkes Bay 20 April 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A39 Port Macquarie 26 April 1916

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A59 Botanist 28 April 1916

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A46 Clan McGillivray 1 May 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A20 Hororata 2 May 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A66 Uganda 2 May 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A1 Hymettus 3 May 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A52 Surada 4 May 1916

November 1916 Reinforcements

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A24 Benalla 9 November 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A29 Suevic 11 November 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A20 Hororata 23 November 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A7 Medic 16 December 1916

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A35 Berrima 16 December 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A64 Demosthenes 22 December 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A34 Persic 22 December 1916

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A34 Persic 29 December 1916

October 1916 Reinforcements

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A30 Borda 17 October 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 25 October 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A11 Ascanius 25 October 1916

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A74 Marathon 27 October 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A19 Afric 3 November 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT SS Port Nicholson 8 November 1916

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A8 Argyllshire 9 November 1916

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A55 Kyarra 17 November 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Port Napier 17 November 1916

Army Medical Corps, October 1917 Reinforcements

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT Canberra 23 November 1917

Melbourne, Victoria on board SS Indarra 26 November 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Ormonde 2 March 1918

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Ormonde 7 March 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A54 Runic 22 March 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A14 Euripides 1 May 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Osterley 8 May 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Orontes 5 June 1918

Staff for No.1 Hospital Ship 'Karoola'

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A61 Karoola 14 July 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board No1 Hospital Ship Karoola 10 September 1917

Melbourne, Victoria on board No 1 Hospital Ship Karoola 12 September 1917

Melbourne, Victoria on board No 1 Hospital Ship Karoola 23 January 1918

Melbourne, Victoria on board No 1 Hospital Ship Karoola 23 March 1918

Melbourne, Victoria on board No 1 Hospital Ship Karoola 12 June 1918

Melbourne, Victoria on board No 1 Hospital Ship Karoola 18 September 1918

Melbourne, Victoria on board No 1 Hospital Ship Karoola 26 February 1919

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A61 Karoola 14 July 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A67 Orsova 17 July 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board No 1 Hospital Ship Karoola 18 December 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board No 1 Hospital Ship Karoola 20 May 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board No 1 Hospital Ship Karoola 27 May 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board No 1 Hospital Ship Karoola 10 August 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board No 1 Hospital Ship Karoola 19 August 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board No 1 Hospital Ship Karoola 9 December 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board No 1 Hospital Ship Karoola 25 April 1917

September 1916 Reinforcements

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A66 Uganda 20 September 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A30 Borda 20 October 1916

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A36 Boonah 21 October 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A16 Port Melbourne 21 October 1916

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A16 Port Melbourne 23 October 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A60 Aeneas 30 September 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A23 Suffolk 30 September 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A56 Palermo 30 September 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A71 Nestor 2 October 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A40 Ceramic 7 October 1916

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A23 Suffolk 10 October 1916

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A39 Port Macquarie 13 October 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A17 Port Lincoln 20 October 1916

Army Medical Corps, September 1917 Reinforcements

Fremantle, Western Australia on board SS Canberra 23 November 1917

Melbourne, Victoria on board SS Indarra 26 November 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 19 December 1917

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 22 December 1917

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A72 Beltana 19 January 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A18 Wiltshire 2 February 1918

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A71 Nestor 28 February 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Persic 21 March 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 13 April 1918

Stationary Hospital 1

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A55 Kyarra 5 December 1914

1st Sanitary Station, 1st Reinforcement

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A23 Suffolk 9 December 1915

1st Sanitary Station, 2nd Reinforcement

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A54 Runic 29 January 1916

1st Sanitary Station, 3rd Reinforcement

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A28 Miltiades 12 February 1916

1st Sanitary Station, 4th Reinforcement

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 1 April 1916

Western Australia

1st Sanitary Station, 5th Reinforcement

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A9 Shropshire 31 March 1916

Sanitary Section 3

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A64 Demosthenes 18 May 1916

Sanitary Section 3, Reinforcement 1

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A64 Demosthenes 18 May 1916

Staff Sergeant Dispensers

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A70 Ballarat 16 February 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Orontes 29 March 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A18 Wiltshire 10 June 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Port Lyttleton 24 June 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A41 Bakara 4 September 1918

Melbourne, Victoria on board SS Zealandic 5 October 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Malta 16 October 1918

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A36 Boonah Recalled 29 October 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Carpentaria 7 November 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A16 Star Of Victoria 31 March 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A23 Suffolk 1 April 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Makarini 1 April 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A14 Euripides 4 April 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A60 Aeneas 8 April 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A71 Nestor 9 April 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A40 Ceramic 14 April 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Hawkes Bay 20 April 1916

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A46 Clan Macgillivray 1 May 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 1 March 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A20 Hororata 2 May 1916

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A49 Seang Choon 4 May 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A74 Marathon 4 May 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A17 Port Lincoln 4 May 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A72 Beltana 13 May 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A64 Demosthenes 18 May 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A69 Warilda 22 May 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A34 Persic 30 May 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A30 Borda 5 June 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A37 Barambah 23 June 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A18 Wiltshire 7 March 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A33 Ayrshire 3 July 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A35 Berrima 4 July 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A31 Ajana 5 July 1916

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A48 Seang Bee 13 July 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A67 Orsova 29 July 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A28 Miltiades 1 August 1916

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A50 Itonus 8 August 1916

Hobart, Tasmania on board HMAT A70 Ballarat 8 August 1916

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A42 Boorara 16 August 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Orontes 16 August 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A15 Star Of England 8 March 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A18 Wiltshire 22 August 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A68 Anchises 24 August 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A15 Port Sydney 4 September 1916

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A46 Clan Macgillivray 7 September 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A73 Commonwealth 19 September 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A9 Shropshire 25 September 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A23 Suffolk 30 September 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A60 Aeneas 30 September 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A40 Ceramic 7 October 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A30 Borda 17 October 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A67 Orsova 11 March 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A17 Port Lincoln 20 October 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A16 Port Melbourne 21 October 1916

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A36 Boonah 21 October 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 25 October 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A68 Ascanius 25 October 1916

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A74 Marathon 27 October 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Port Nicholson 8 November 1916

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A55 Kyarra 17 November 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A20 Hororata 23 November 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A7 Medic 16 December 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A68 Anchises 14 March 1916

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A35 Berrima 16 December 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A34 Persic 22 December 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A64 Demosthenes 22 December 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A5 Omrah 17 January 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A68 Anchises 24 January 1917

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A28 Miltiades 24 January 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Karmala 3 February 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A18 Wiltshire 7 February 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Osterley 10 February 1917

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A48 Seang Bee 10 February 1917

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Malwa 21 March 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A70 Ballarat 19 February 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A23 Suffolk 24 April 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 9 May 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A15 Port Sydney 9 May 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A24 Benalla 10 May 1917

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A46 Clan Macgillivray 10 May 1917

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A42 Boorara 10 May 1917

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A11 Ascanius 11 May 1917

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A9 Shropshire 11 May 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A17 Port Lincoln 11 June 1917

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A9 Shropshire 21 March 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A29 Suevic 21 June 1917

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A30 Borda 23 June 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A16 Port Melbourne 16 July 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A7 Medic 1 August 1917

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A34 Persic 29 August 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A55 Kyarra 3 September 1917

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A55 Kyarra 7 September 1917

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A55 Kyarra 17 September 1917

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A60 Aeneas 30 October 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A15 Port Sydney 5 November 1917

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A73 Commonwealth 28 March 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A64 Demosthenes 9 November 1917

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A71 Nestor 21 November 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 19 December 1917

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A30 Borda 5 January 1918

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A72 Beltana 19 January 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A34 Persic 21 March 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A54 Runic 22 March 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 13 April 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Port Darwin 30 April 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A14 Euripides 1 May 1918

Nurses (July 1915 - November 1918)

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Orontes 31 July 1915

Adelaide, South Australia on board RMS Mooltan 4 August 1916

Fremantle, Western Australia on board RMS Mooltan 28 August 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Kashgar 2 September 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Karmala 16 September 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A30 Borda 20 October 1916

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A19 Afric 7 November 1916

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A55 Kyarra 17 November 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A67 Orsova 6 December 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Kaisar-I-Hind 9 December 1916

Fremantle, Western Australia on board RMS Kaisar-I-Hind 18 December 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Orontes 4 August 1915

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A35 Berrima 23 December 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Mooltan 26 December 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A32 Themistocles 29 December 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Omrah 17 January 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A18 Wiltshire 7 February 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A61 Kanowna 21 March 1917

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A61 Kanowna 30 March 1917

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A63 Karoola 25 April 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 9 May 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A74 Marathon 10 May 1917

Fremantle, Western Australia on board RMS Orontes 11 August 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A11 Ascanius 11 May 1917

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A24 Benalla 12 May 1917

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A24 Benalla 22 May 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Khiva 26 May 1917

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Khiva 29 May 1917

Adelaide, South Australia on board RMS Khiva 31 May 1917

Fremantle, Western Australia on board RMS Khiva 5 June 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Mooltan 9 June 1917

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Mooltan 12 June 1917

Adelaide, South Australia on board RMS Mooltan 14 June 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Morea 21 September 1915

Fremantle, Western Australia on board RMS Mooltan 18 June 1917

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Somali 30 June 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A18 Wiltshire 31 August 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A55 Kyarra 3 September 1917

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A55 Kyarra 7 September 1917

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A54 Runic 13 September 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A33 Ayrshire 15 September 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A61 Kanowna 25 September 1917

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A60 Aeneas 30 October 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A64 Demosthenes 9 November 1917

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Morea 24 August 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Canberra 16 November 1917

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A71 Nestor 21 November 1917

Fremantle, Western Australia on board SS Canberra 23 November 1917

Melbourne, Victoria on board SS Indarra 26 November 1917

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 22 December 1917

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A30 Borda 5 January 1918

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Ormonde 7 March 1918

Fremantle, Western Australia on board RMS Ormonde 13 March 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Orontes 5 June 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Wyreema 14 October 1918

Adelaide, South Australia on board RMS Morea 26 August 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Malta 16 October 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Pakeha 18 October 1918

Fremantle, Western Australia on board SS Malta 25 October 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A18 Wiltshire 9 November 1918

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A14 Euripides 4 April 1916

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A74 Marathon 23 May 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Mooltan 22 August 1916

Australian Army Nursing Service

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Kashgar 2 September 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Morea 21 August 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Mooltan 22 August 1916

Fremantle, Western Australia on board RMS Orontes 11 August 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A67 Orsova 6 December 1916

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A55 Kyarra 17 November 1916

Nurses (July 1915 - Nov 1918)

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A32 Themistocles 29 December 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board SS Karoola 25 April 1917

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Khiva 29 May 1917

Adelaide, South Australia on board RMS Khiva 5 June 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 9 May 1917

Fremantle, Western Australia on board RMS Khiva 5 June 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Mooltan 9 June 1917

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Mooltan 12 June 1917

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Mooltan 26 December 1916

Nurses (July 1915 - November 1918)

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Somali 30 June 1917

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A74 Marathon 23 May 1916

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A74 Marathon 23 May 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A54 Runic 13 September 1917

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A55 Kyarra 7 September 1917

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A60 Aeneas 30 October 1917

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Mooltan 12 June 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A55 Kyarra 3 September 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A18 Wiltshire 31 August 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Orontes 31 July 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Orontes 4 August 1915

Fremantle, Western Australia on board RMS Orontes 11 August 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Morea 21 August 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Morea 24 August 1915

Adelaide, South Australia on board RMS Morea 26 August 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A14 Euripides 4 April 1916

Australian Army Nursing Service
Australian Army Medical Corps, Hospital Transports Staff (No. 1 Hospital Ship, 'Karoola')

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A67 Orsova 14 July 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A67 Orsova 17 July 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board No 1 Hospital Ship Karoola 18 December 1915

Army Medical Corps - Hospital Transports (Number 1 Hospital Ship A61, "Kanowna")

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A61 Kanowna n.d.

,

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A67 Orsova 14 July 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board NO2HOSPITALSHIP Kanowna 21 March 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board NO2HOSPITALSHIP Kanowna 25 September 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board NO2HOSPITALSHIP Kanowna 27 February 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board NO2HOSPITALSHIP Kanowna 5 June 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board NO2HOSPITALSHIP Kanowna 17 September 1918

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A67 Orsova 17 July 1915

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A67 Orsova 22 July 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board NO2HOSPITALSHIP Kanowna 22 December 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board NO2HOSPITALSHIP Kanowna 1 April 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board NO2HOSPITALSHI[ Kanowna 4 July 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board NO2HOSPITALSHIP Kanowna 7 July 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board NO2HOSPITALSHIP Kanowna 8 November 1916

Fremantle, Western Australia on board NO2HOSPITALSHIP Kanowna 17 November 1916

Hospital Transport Corps

Sydney, New South Wales on board No 2 Hospital Ship Kanowna 25 September 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board No 2 Hospital Ship Kanowna 5 June 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board No 2 Hospital Ship Kanowna 22 December 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board No 2 Hospital Ship Kanowna 1 April 1916

Brisbane, Queensland on board Hospital Ship No 2 Kanowna 23 November 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A61 Kanowna 7 July 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board Hospital Ship No 2 Kanowna 8 November 1916

Sea Transport Staff Section 1

Melbourne, Victoria on board A32 Themistocles 28 July 1916

Army Medical Corps, Sea Transport Staff, Section 10 (Mental)

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A7 Medic 2 November 1918

AMC Sea Transport Staff, Section 4
Missing unit name for code: MED26.104.4SECT5
No 6 Section, Sea Transport Staff

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A68 Anchises 8 August 1917

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A72 Beltana 19 January 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A30 Borda 17 July 1918

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A32 Themistocles 5 March 1919

Sea Transport Staff Sections 7-8

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A7 Medic 2 November 1918

Sea Transport Staff, Section 1

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A32 Themistocles 28 July 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Orontes 23 December 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A32 Themistocles 4 August 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A32 Themistocles 28 January 1918

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A74 Marathon 23 July 1918

Sea Transport Staff, Section 10

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A7 Medic Recalled 2 November 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A7 Medic Re-Embarked 19 December 1918

Sea Transport Staff, Section 2

Sydney, New South Wales on board NO1HOSPITALTRANSPORT Karoola 20 May 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A71 Nestor 2 October 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A14 Euripides 31 October 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Osterley 8 May 1918

Sea Transport Staff, Section 3

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A55 Kyarra 3 June 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A37 Barambah 31 August 1918

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A32 Themistocles 5 March 1919

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A74 Marathon 10 May 1917

Melbourne, Victoria on board SS Indarra 26 November 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Feld Marschall 19 June 1918

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A74 Marathon 25 January 1919

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A14 Euripides 9 September 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Osterley 10 February 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A28 Miltiades 2 August 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A18 Wiltshire 2 February 1918

Sea Transport Staff, Section 5

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A72 Beltana 25 November 1916

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A30 Borda 23 June 1917

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A30 Borda 5 January 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Gaika 30 July 1918

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A60 Aeneas 5 March 1919

Sea Transport Staff, Section 6

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A68 Anchises 8 August 1917

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A72 Beltana 19 January 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A30 Borda 17 July 1918

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A32 Themistocles 5 March 1919

Sea Transport Staff, Section 7

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Ormonde 2 March 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A7 Medic Recalled 2 November 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A74 Marathon 21 January 1919

Sea Transport Staff, Section 8

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A71 Nestor 28 February 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Wyreema Recalled 14 October 1918

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A74 Marathon 25 January 1919

Sea Transport Staff, Section 9

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Orontes 5 June 1918

Army Medical Corps Motor Drivers
Missing unit name for code: MED26.27.3AGH3SR

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A62 Wandilla 17 June 1915

Adelaide, South Australia on board RMS Orontes 6 August 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A20 Hororata 27 September 1915

1st Light Horse Field Ambulance, b Squadron

Sydney, New South Wales on board TRANSPORT A27 Southern 23 September 1914

2nd Light Horse Field Ambulance

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A30 Borda 15 December 1914

2nd Light Horse Field Ambulance, 1st Reinforcement

Newcastle, New South Wales on board HMAT A36 Thirty-Six 21 December 1914

2nd Light Horse Field Ambulance, 10th Reinforcement

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A69 Warilda 5 October 1915

2nd Light Horse Field Ambulance, 11th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A47 Mashobra 4 October 1915

2nd Light Horse Field Ambulance, 12th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A29 Suevic 20 December 1915

2nd Light Horse Field Ambulance, 13th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A54 Runic 20 January 1916

2nd Light Horse Field Ambulance, 14th Reinforcement

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A62 Wandilla 31 January 1916

2nd Light Horse Field Ambulance, 15th Reinforcement

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A73 Commonwealth 28 March 1916

2nd Light Horse Field Ambulance, 16th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A47 Mashobra 5 April 1916

2nd Light Horse Field Ambulance, 19th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Mongolia 8 July 1916

2nd Light Horse Field Ambulance, 2nd Reinforcement

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A48 Seang Bee 13 February 1915

2nd Light Horse Field Ambulance, 20th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Malwa 22 July 1916

2nd Light Horse Field Ambulance, 21st Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Mooltan 19 August 1916

2nd Light Horse Field Ambulance, 22nd Reinforcement

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A43 Barunga 26 October 1916

2nd Light Horse Field Ambulance, 23rd Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A42 Boorara 10 May 1917

2nd Light Horse Field Ambulance, 24th Reinforcement

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A11 Hymettus 2 February 1917

2nd Light Horse Field Ambulance, 25th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Karmala 3 February 1917

2nd Light Horse Field Ambulance, 26th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A42 Boorara 10 May 1917

2nd Light Horse Field Ambulance, 27th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A15 Port Sydney 8 May 1917

2nd Light Horse Field Ambulance, 28th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A15 Port Sydney 8 May 1917

2nd Light Horse Field Ambulance, 29th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A17 Port Lincoln 15 June 1917

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A73 Commonwealth 2 November 1917

2nd Light Horse Field Ambulance, 3rd Reinforcement

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A49 Seang Choon 13 February 1915

2nd Light Horse Field Ambulance, 30th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A73 Commonwealth 2 November 1917

2nd Light Horse Field Ambulance, 31st Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Ormonde 2 March 1918

2nd Light Horse Field Ambulance, 4th Reinforcement

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A15 Star Of England 8 April 1915

2nd Light Horse Field Ambulance, 5th Reinforcement

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A55 Kyarra 16 April 1915

2nd Light Horse Field Ambulance, 6th Reinforcement

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A63 Karoola 12 June 1915

2nd Light Horse Field Ambulance, 7th Reinforcement

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A9 Shropshire 20 August 1915

2nd Light Horse Field Ambulance, 8th Reinforcement

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A55 Kyarra 16 August 1915

2nd Light Horse Field Ambulance, 9th Reinforcement

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A1 Hymettus 17 September 1915

2nd Light Horse Field Ambulance Brigade, 31st Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board R.M.S. Ormonde 2 March 1918

4th Light Horse Field Ambulance

on board HMAT A30 Borda 16 June 1915

4th Light Horse Field Ambulance
,

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A57 Malakuta 22 September 1915

1st Field Ambulance (October Reinforcements)
1st Field Ambulance (Army Medical Corps) Section A

Sydney, New South Wales on board A14 Euripides 20 October 1914

1st Field Ambulance (October Reinfocements)
1st Field Ambulance, 1st Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A35 Berrima 22 December 1914

1st Field Ambulance, 10th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A69 Warilda 8 October 1915

1st Field Ambulance, 11th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT RMS Moldavia 2 October 1915

1st Field Ambulance, 12th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A67 Orsova 10 November 1915

1st Field Ambulance, 2nd Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A48 Seang Bee 11 February 1915

1st Field Ambulance, 3rd Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A49 Seang Choon 11 February 1915

1st Field Ambulance, 4th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A8 Argyllshire 10 April 1915

1st Field Ambulance, 5th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A20 Hororata 16 April 1915

1st Field Ambulance, 6th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A65 Clan Mcewen 30 June 1915

1st Field Ambulance, 7th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A67 Orsova 14 July 1915

1st Field Ambulance, 8th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A54 Runic 9 August 1915

1st Field Ambulance, 9th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A8 Argyllshire 30 September 1915

1st Field Ambulance, Reinforcement 1

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A35 Berrima 22 December 1914

1st Field Ambulance, Reinforcement 10

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A69 Warilda 8 October 1915

1st Field Ambulance, Reinforcement 11

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT RMS Moldavia 2 October 1915

1st Field Ambulance, Reinforcement 12

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A67 Orsova 10 November 1915

1st Field Ambulance, Reinforcement 13

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A60 Aeneas 20 December 1915

1st Field Ambulance, Reinforcement 2

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A48 Seang Bee 11 February 1915

1st Field Ambulence, Reinforcement 3

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A49 Seang Choon 11 February 1915

1st Field Ambulance, Reinforcement 4

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A8 Argyllshire 10 April 1915

1st Field Ambulance Reinforcement 5

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A20 Hororata 16 April 1915

1st Field Ambulance, Reinforcement 6

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A65 Clan Mcewen 30 June 1915

1st Field Ambulance, Reinforcement 7

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A67 Orsova 14 July 1915

1st Field Ambulance 8th Reinforcements

Sydney, New South Wales on board H.M.A.T. A54 Runic 9 August 1915

1st Field Ambulance, Reinforcement 9

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A8 Argyllshire 30 September 1915

1st Field Ambulance, 13th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A60 Aeneas 20 December 1915

1st Field Ambulance, 14th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Osterley 15 January 1916

1st Field Ambulance, 15th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A26 Armadale 21 March 1916

1st Field Ambulance, 16th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Makarini 5 April 1916

1st Field Ambulance, Reinforcement 14

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Osterley 15 January 1916

1st Field Ambulance, Reinforcement 15

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A26 Armadale 21 March 1916

1st Field Ambulance, Reinforcement 16

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Makarini 5 April 1916

2nd Field Ambulance, 1st Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A35 Berrima 22 December 1914

2nd Field Ambulance, 10th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A70 Ballarat 9 September 1915

2nd Field Ambulance, 11th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A71 Nestor 11 October 1915

2nd Field Ambulance, 12th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A31 Ajana 13 December 1915

2nd Field Ambulance, 13th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A64 Demosthenes 29 December 1915

2nd Field Ambulance, 2nd Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A54 Runic 19 February 1915

2nd Field Ambulance, 3rd Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A54 Runic 19 February 1915

2nd Field Ambulance, 4th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A9 Shropshire 20 March 1915

2nd Field Ambulance, 5th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A20 Hororata 17 April 1918

2nd Field Ambulance, 8th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A68 Anchises 26 August 1915

2nd Field Ambulance, 9th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A17 Port Lincoln 16 October 1915

2nd Field Ambulance, Reinforcement 1

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A35 Berrima 22 December 1914

2nd Field Ambulance, Reinforncement 10

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A70 Ballarat 9 September 1915

2nd Field Ambulance, Reinforcement 11

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A71 Nestor 11 October 1915

2nd Field Ambulance, Reinforcement 12

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A31 Ajana 13 December 1915

2nd Field Ambulance, Reinforcement 13

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A64 Demosthenes 29 December 1915

2nd Field Ambulance, Reinforcement 2

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A54 Runic 19 February 1915

2nd Field Ambulance, Reinforcement 3

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A54 Runic 19 February 1915

2nd Field Ambulance, Reinforncement 4

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A9 Shropshire 20 March 1915

2nd Field Ambulance, Reinforcement 5

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A20 Hororata 17 April 1915

2nd Field Ambulance, Reinforcement 7

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A57 Malakuta 22 September 1915

2nd Field Ambulance, Reinforcement 8

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A68 Anchises 26 August 1915

2nd Field Ambulance, Reinforcement 9

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A17 Port Lincoln 16 October 1915

5th Field Ambulance, 5th Infantry Brigade

Sydney, New South Wales on board TRANSPORT Ajana 31 May 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board TRANSPORT A40 Ceramic 25 June 1915

Missing unit name for code: MED26.48.1IB5FA5SB

Sydney, New South Wales on board TRANSPORT Ajana 31 May 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board TRANSPORT A40 Ceramic 25 June 1915

Missing unit name for code: MED26.48.1IB5FA5SC

Sydney, New South Wales on board TRANSPORT Ajana 31 May 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board TRANSPORT A40 Ceramic 25 June 1915

5th Field Ambulance

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A31 Ajana 31 May 1915

5th Field Ambulance, "B" Section

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A40 Ceramic 25 June 1915

5th Field Ambulance, C Section

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A31 Ajana 31 May 1915

2nd Field Ambulance, Section A
2nd Field Ambulance, Section C

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A31 Ajana 4 June 1915

Missing unit name for code: MED26.50.2IB7FA7R10

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A73 Commonwealth 28 March 1916

7th Field Ambulance, 11th Reinforcements

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A16 Star of Victoria 31 March 1916

Missing unit name for code: MED26.50.2IB7FA7R1SB

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A2 Geelong 31 May 1915

Missing unit name for code: MED26.50.2IB7FA7R2

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A51 Chilka 7 June 1915

Missing unit name for code: MED26.50.2IB7FA7R3

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A55 Kyarra 16 August 1915

Missing unit name for code: MED26.50.2IB7FA7R4

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A33 Ayrshire 1 September 1915

Missing unit name for code: MED26.50.2IB7FA7R5

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A69 Warilda 5 October 1915

Missing unit name for code: MED26.50.2IB7FA7R6

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A48 Seang Bee 21 October 1915

Missing unit name for code: MED26.50.2IB7FA7R7

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A50 Itonus 30 December 1915

Missing unit name for code: MED26.50.2IB7FA7R8

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A55 Kyarra 3 January 1916

Missing unit name for code: MED26.50.2IB7FA7R9

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A62 Wandilla 31 January 1916

7th Field Ambulance 1st Reinforcements, C Section

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A11 Ascanius 24 May 1915

7th Field Ambulance, 10th Reinforcements

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A73 Commonwealth 28 March 1916

7th Field Ambulance, 5th Reinforcement

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A69 Warilda 5 October 1915

7th Field Ambulance, 6th Reinforcement

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A48 Seang Bee 21 October 1915

7th Field Ambulance Reinforcement 8 (May 1915 - March 1916)
Could not expand MED26.51.1DEN
8th Field Ambulance

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A11 Ascanius 10 November 1915

Missing unit name for code: MED26.51.1IB8FA8SB+C

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A58 Kabringa 8 November 1915

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A2 Geelong 12 November 1915

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A13 Katuna 9 November 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A72 Beltana 9 November 1915

8th Infantry Brigade, 8th Field Ambulance Sections B and C

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A11 Ascanius 10 November 1915

8th Field Ambulance, Section A

11th Field Ambulance

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A29 Suevic 31 May 1916

Missing unit name for code: MED26.54.1FA11

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A72 Beltana 12 May 1916

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A29 Suevic 31 May 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A62 Wandilla 6 June 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A19 Afric 6 June 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A35 Berrima 30 June 1916

3rd Australian Casualty Clearing Station

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A7 Medic 20 May 1916

Missing unit name for code: MED26.64.1ACCS3

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A7 Medic 20 May 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A62 Wandilla 6 June 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A30 Borda 5 June 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A54 Runic 20 June 1916

1 Australian General Hospital (November 1914)

Brisbane, Queensland on board Transport A55 Kyarra 21 November 1914

Missing unit name for code: MED26.65.1AGH1

Brisbane, Queensland on board TRANSPORT A55 Kyarra 21 November 1914

Missing unit name for code: MED26.65.1AGH1N

Brisbane, Queensland on board TRANSPORT A55 Kyarra 21 November 1914

Missing unit name for code: MED26.65.1AGH1R10

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A69 Warilda 5 October 1915

Missing unit name for code: MED26.65.1AGH1R11

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A14 Euripides 2 November 1915

Missing unit name for code: MED26.65.1AGH1R12

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A29 Suevic 23 December 1915

Missing unit name for code: MED26.65.1AGH1R13

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A19 Afric 5 January 1916

Missing unit name for code: MED26.65.1AGH1R14

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A70 Ballarat 16 February 1916

Missing unit name for code: MED26.65.1AGH1R15

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A63 Karoola 7 March 1916

Missing unit name for code: MED26.65.1AGH1R16

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A71 Nestor 9 April 1916

Missing unit name for code: MED26.65.1AGH1R4

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A15 Star Of England 8 April 1915

Missing unit name for code: MED26.65.1AGH1R5

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A55 Kyarra 16 April 1915

Missing unit name for code: MED26.65.1AGH1R6

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A63 Karoola 12 June 1915

Missing unit name for code: MED26.65.1AGH1R7

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A9 Shropshire 18 August 1915

Missing unit name for code: MED26.65.1AGH1R8

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A23 Suffolk 28 July 1915

Missing unit name for code: MED26.65.1AGH1R9

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A8 Argyllshire 30 September 1915

Medical Officers

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A63 Karoola 16 June 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A6 Clan MacQuorquodale 6 February 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A12 Saldanha 5 February 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A48 Seang Bee 11 February 1915

1st Australian General Hospital, 12th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A29 Suevic 23 December 1915

Missing unit name for code: MED26.65.3AGH1R1

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A54 Runic 19 February 1915

Missing unit name for code: MED26.65.3AGH1R10

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A69 Warilda 5 October 1915

Missing unit name for code: MED26.65.3AGH1R11

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A14 Euripides 2 November 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A67 Orsova 10 November 1915

Missing unit name for code: MED26.65.3AGH1R12

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A29 Suevic 23 December 1915

Missing unit name for code: MED26.65.3AGH1R13

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A19 Afric 5 January 1916

Missing unit name for code: MED26.65.3AGH1R14

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A70 Ballarat 16 February 1916

Missing unit name for code: MED26.65.3AGH1R15

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A63 Karoola 7 March 1916

Missing unit name for code: MED26.65.3AGH1R16

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A71 Nestor 9 April 1916

Missing unit name for code: MED26.65.3AGH1R2

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A54 Runic 19 February 1915

Missing unit name for code: MED26.65.3AGH1R3

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A54 Runic 19 February 1915

Missing unit name for code: MED26.65.3AGH1R4

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A15 Star Of England 8 April 1915

Missing unit name for code: MED26.65.3AGH1R5

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A55 Kyarra 16 April 1915

Missing unit name for code: MED26.65.3AGH1R6

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A63 Karoola 12 June 1915

Missing unit name for code: MED26.65.3AGH1R7

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A9 Shropshire 20 August 1915

Missing unit name for code: MED26.65.3AGH1R8

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A23 Suffolk 28 July 1915

Missing unit name for code: MED26.65.3AGH1R9

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A8 Argyllshire 30 September 1915

Missing unit name for code: MED26.65.3AGH1SR

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A20 Hororata 10 April 1915

Fremantle, Western Australia on board RMS Mooltan 24 May 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A51 Chilka 7 June 1915

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A63 Karoola 12 June 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A63 Karoola 16 June 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A62 Wandilla 17 June 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A61 Kanowna 19 June 1915

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A63 Karoola 25 June 1915

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A62 Wandilla 25 June 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A67 Orsova 17 July 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Orontes 31 July 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A55 Kyarra 13 April 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Orontes 4 August 1915

Fremantle, Western Australia on board RMS Orontes 11 August 1915

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A1 Hymettus 17 September 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A20 Hororata 27 September 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Osterley 29 September 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A8 Argyllshire 30 September 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A71 Nestor 11 October 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A17 Port Lincoln 14 October 1915

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A24 Benalla 27 October 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A67 Orsova 12 November 1915

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A8 Argyllshire 19 April 1915

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A67 Orsova 18 November 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A67 Orsova 16 March 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Mooltan 15 May 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Mooltan 18 May 1915

Newcastle, New South Wales on board HMAT A57 Malakuta 19 May 1915

Adelaide, South Australia on board RMS Mooltan 20 May 1915

Newcastle, New South Wales on board HMAT A58 Kabinga 20 May 1915

Newcastle, New South Wales on board HMAT A41 Bakara 22 May 1915

1st Australian General Hospital, 12th Reinforcement

Sydney , New South Wales on board HMAT A29 Suevic 23 December 1915

1st Australian General Hospital, 13th Reinforcements

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A19 Afric 5 January 1916

No 1 Australian General Hospital

Fremantle, Western Australia on board A62 Wandilla 25 June 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Mooltan 18 May 1915

Fremantle, Western Australia on board RMS Mooltan 24 May 1915

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A8 Argyllshire 19 April 1915

Brisbane, Queensland 12 June 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A62 Wandilla 17 June 1915

First Australian General Hospital, Special Reinforcements

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A67 Orsova 12 November 1915

2nd Australian General Hospital, Reinforcement 1

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A54 Runic 18 February 1915

Missing unit name for code: MED26.66.2AGH2R10

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A69 Warilda 8 October 1915

Missing unit name for code: MED26.66.2AGH2R11

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT Palermo 29 October 1915

Missing unit name for code: MED26.66.2AGH2R12

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A67 Orsova 10 November 1915

Missing unit name for code: MED26.66.2AGH2R13

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A35 Berrima 17 December 1915

Missing unit name for code: MED26.66.2AGH2R14

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A70 Ballarat 16 February 1916

Missing unit name for code: MED26.66.2AGH2R15

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A67 Orsova 11 March 1916

Missing unit name for code: MED26.66.2AGH2R16

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A16 Star Of Victoria 31 March 1916

Missing unit name for code: MED26.66.2AGH2R2

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A54 Runic 18 February 1915

Missing unit name for code: MED26.66.2AGH2R3

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A54 Runic 18 February 1915

Missing unit name for code: MED26.66.2AGH2R4

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A8 Argyllshire 9 April 1915

Missing unit name for code: MED26.66.2AGH2R5

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A20 Hororata 12 April 1915

Missing unit name for code: MED26.66.2AGH2R6

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A63 Karoola 16 June 1915

Missing unit name for code: MED26.66.2AGH2R7

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A61 Kanowna 18 June 1915

Missing unit name for code: MED26.66.2AGH2R8

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A23 Suffolk 28 June 1915

Missing unit name for code: MED26.66.2AGH2R9

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A8 Argyllshire 30 September 1915

Missing unit name for code: MED26.66.2AGH2SR

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A17 Port Lincoln 13 October 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A17 Port Lincoln 18 October 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A55 Kyarra 13 April 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A67 Orsova 14 July 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A67 Demosthenes 16 July 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A67 Orsova 17 July 1915

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A67 Orsova 22 July 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A23 Suffolk 2 August 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Orontes 4 August 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A54 Runic 9 August 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Persia 10 August 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A55 Kyarra 12 April 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A21 Marere 16 August 1915

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A55 Kyarra 16 August 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A8 Shropshire 20 August 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A55 Kyarra 21 August 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A68 Anchises 26 August 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board SS Makarini 10 September 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A47 Mashobra 4 October 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A71 Nestor 11 October 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A17 Port Lincoln 14 October 1915

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A48 Seang Bee 21 October 1915

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A55 Kyarra 16 August 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A67 Orsova 10 November 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A67 Orsova 12 November 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A62 Wandilla 3 February 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A54 Runic 9 August 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A9 Shropshire 20 August 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT SS Makarini 15 September 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A55 Kyarra 20 August 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A68 Anchises 26 August 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A17 Port Lincoln 13 October 1915

2nd Australian General Hospital, 1st Reinforcement
2nd Australian General Hospital, 12th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A67 Orsova 10 November 1915

2nd Australian General Hospital
2nd Australian General Hospital, 16th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A16 Star of Victoria 31 May 1916

2nd Australian General Hospital, Army Medical Corps, 1st Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A54 Runic 18 February 1915

Medical Officers

Melbourne, Vic on board H.M.A.T. A45 Hessen 2 February 1915

2nd Australian General Hospital, Special Reinforcements

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A55 Kyarra 16 August 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A17 Port Lincoln 13 October 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A55 Kyarra 12 April 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A19 Runic 9 August 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A9 Shropshire 20 August 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT SS Makarini 15 September 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A55 Kyarra 20 August 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A68 Anchises 26 August 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A17 Port Lincoln 18 October 1915

Missing unit name for code: MED26.66.3AGH2NS

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A55 Kyarra 5 December 1914

Missing unit name for code: MED26.66.3AGH2R1

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A54 Runic 19 February 1915

Missing unit name for code: MED26.66.3AGH2R10

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A69 Warilda 8 October 1915

Missing unit name for code: MED26.66.3AGH2R11

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A56 Palermo 29 October 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A14 Euripides 2 November 1915

Missing unit name for code: MED26.66.3AGH2R12

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A67 Orsova 10 November 1915

Missing unit name for code: MED26.66.3AGH2R13

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A35 Berrima 17 December 1915

Missing unit name for code: MED26.66.3AGH2R14

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A70 Ballarat 16 February 1916

Missing unit name for code: MED26.66.3AGH2R15

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A67 Orsova 11 March 1916

Missing unit name for code: MED26.66.3AGH2R16

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A16 Port Melbourne 31 March 1916

Missing unit name for code: MED26.66.3AGH2R2

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A54 Runic 19 February 1915

Missing unit name for code: MED26.66.3AGH2R3

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A54 Runic 19 February 1915

Missing unit name for code: MED26.66.3AGH2R4

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A8 Argyllshire 10 April 1915

Missing unit name for code: MED26.66.3AGH2R5

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A20 Hororata 10 April 1915

Missing unit name for code: MED26.66.3AGH2R6

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A63 Karoola 16 June 1915

Missing unit name for code: MED26.66.3AGH2R7

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A61 Kanowna 19 June 1915

Missing unit name for code: MED26.66.3AGH2R8

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A23 Suffolk 28 July 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Orontes 31 July 1915

Missing unit name for code: MED26.66.3AGH2R9

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A8 Argyllshire 30 September 1915

Nursing Staff

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT 11 Ascanius 20 October 1914

2nd Australian General Hospital, Army Medical Corps

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A54 'runic' 18 February 1915

2nd Australian General Hospital, 12th Reinforcement
2nd Australian General Hospital, 16th Reinforcement
1 Australian General Hospital 1-6 Special Reinforcements

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A71 Nestor 11 October 1915

3rd Australian General Hospital and Reinforcements

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A62 Wandilla 17 June 1915

3rd Australian General Hospital

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Mooltan 15 May 1915

Missing unit name for code: MED26.67.3AGH3R1

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A23 Suffolk 1 April 1916

1st Australian Stationary Hospital
Missing unit name for code: MED26.84.1CDSR

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A63 Karoola 18 December 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A9 Shropshire 21 March 1916

Convalescent Depot, Harefield Park, London, and Special Reinforcements (Feb 1915 - March 1916)

Melbourne, Vic on board HMAT A63 Karoola 1 December 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A9 Shropshire 21 March 1916

Missing unit name for code: MED26.98.1ACCS1R3

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A69 Warilda 8 February 1916

Missing unit name for code: MED26.98.1ACCS1R4

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A18 Wiltshire 7 March 1916

Missing unit name for code: MED26.98.1ACCS1R5

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Orontes 29 March 1916

Missing unit name for code: MED26.98.1ACCS2

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A41 Bakara 8 November 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A62 Wandilla 9 November 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A39 Port Macquarie 16 November 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A34 Persic 22 November 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A40 Ceramic 23 November 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A59 Botanist 24 November 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A45 Bulla 25 November 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A23 Suffolk 30 November 1915

Missing unit name for code: MED26.98.1ACCS2R1

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A40 Ceramic 23 November 1915

Missing unit name for code: MED26.98.1ACCS2R2

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A44 Vestalia 18 January 1916

Missing unit name for code: MED26.98.1ACCS2R3

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A69 Warilda 8 February 1916

Missing unit name for code: MED26.98.1ACCS2R4

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A18 Wiltshire 7 March 1916

Missing unit name for code: MED26.98.1ACCS2R5

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Orontes 29 March 1916

Missing unit name for code: MED26.98.1ACCS3

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A7 Medic 20 May 1916

Missing unit name for code: MED26.98.1ACCS3R1

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A23 Suffolk 9 December 1915

Missing unit name for code: MED26.98.1ACCS3R2

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A54 Runic 29 January 1916

Missing unit name for code: MED26.98.1ACCS3R3

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A28 Miltiades 12 February 1916

Missing unit name for code: MED26.98.1ACCS3R4

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 1 April 1916

Missing unit name for code: MED26.98.1ACCS3R5

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A9 Shropshire 31 March 1916

Missing unit name for code: MED26.98.1ASH1R14

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A12 Saldanha 5 February 1916

Missing unit name for code: MED26.98.1ASH1R15

Adelaide, South Australia on board RMS Mongolia 9 March 1916

Missing unit name for code: MED26.98.1ASH1R16

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A9 Shropshire 25 March 1916

Missing unit name for code: MED26.98.1ASH2R14

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A28 Miltiades 12 February 1916

Second Australian Stationary Hospital 15th Reinforcements

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 1 April 1916

Missing unit name for code: MED26.98.1ASH2R16

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A9 Shropshire 31 March 1916

2nd Casualty Clearing Station

Melbourne, Vic on board HMAT A41 Bakara 8 November 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A62 Wandilla 9 November 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A34 Persic 22 November 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A40 Ceramic 23 November 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A59 Botanist 24 November 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A45 Bulla 25 November 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A23 Suffolk 30 November 1915

2nd Casualty Clearing Station, 5th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Vic on board RMS Orontes 29 March 1916

Missing unit name for code: MED26.98.1DHR3

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A67 Orsova 11 March 1916

Missing unit name for code: MED26.98.1DHR4

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A71 Nestor 9 April 1916

2nd Australian Stationary Hospital, 14th Reinforcement

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A28 Miltiades 12 February 1916

Army Medical Corps, General Reinforcements, October 1917
Field Ambulance 6, Section C

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A31 Ajana 4 June 1915

1st Australian General Hospital, Reinforcements

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A71 Nestor 11 October 1915

6th Field Ambulance, Officers

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A31 Ajana 4 June 1915

1st Australian General Hospital, Reinforcements

6th Field Ambulance, Section A

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A31 Ajana 4 June 1915

6th Field Ambulance, Section B

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A31 Ajana 4 June 1915

1st Australian General Hospital, Special Reinforcements

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A30 Hororata 10 April 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A55 Kyarra 13 April 1915

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A63 Karoola 12 June 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A17 Port Lincoln 14 October 1915

2nd Australian General Hospital, 15th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A67 Orsova 11 March 1916

Sea Transport Staff Section 7

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Ormonde 2 March 1918

2nd Light Horse Field Ambulance, 27th Reinforcements

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A15 Port Sydney 8 May 1917

2nd Light Horse Field Ambulance, 26th Reinforcements

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A42 Boorara 10 May 1917

7th Field Ambulance, 1st Reinforcements, B Section

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A2 Geelong 31 May 1915

1st Australian General Hospital, 15th Reinforcements

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A63 Karoola 7 March 1916

No. 3 Section, Sea Transport Staff

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A55 Kyarra 3 June 1916

No. 3 Australian General Hospital, 1st Reinforcements

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A23 Suffolk 1 April 1916

1st Australian General Hospital, Reinforcements

Melbourne, Victoria 11 October 1915

7th Field Ambulance, 2nd Reinforcements

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A51 Chilka 7 June 1915

No 9 Section, Sea Transport Staff

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Orontes 5 June 1918

18th Battalion, Army Medical Corps Attached

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A40 Ceramic 25 June 1915

2nd Light Horse Field Ambulance, 15th Reinforcements

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A73 Commonwealth 28 March 1916

2nd Australian General Hospital, Nursing Staff

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A55 Kyarra 5 December 1914

7th Field Ambulance, 4th Reinforcements

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A33 Ayrshire 1 September 1915

Army Medical Corps, 16th Reinforcements

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A71 Nestor 9 April 1916

No 1 Australian General Hospital (November 1914)

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A55 Kyarra 21 December 1914

Melbourne, Victoria 5 December 1914

9th Field Ambulance, 1st Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A74 Marathon 4 May 1916

1st Australian Auxiliary Hospital, 1st Reinforcements

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A71 Nestor 9 April 1916

1st Australian Auxiliary Hospital, 2nd Reinforcements

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A23 Suffolk 1 April 1916

2nd Australian General Hospital, Reinforcements

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A71 Nestor 11 October 1915

1st Australian General Hospital Special Reinforcements

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A63 Karoola 16 June 1915

HMAT 'Kanowna'

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A61 Kanowna 22 December 1915